MRA Racing -- 03/23/2014 -- Updated 5:41:11 PM
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Place | Notes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fleet - Etchells Start: 12:35:00 Race Len.: 3.60 Course Desc: C90 # of Racers: 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Hancock, Russ & Schaefer, Bob | Sour Mash | Corinthian YC | 1153 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | White, Joel | Juhnksho | Boston YC | 664 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Jobin, Michael | Magic Dragon | Corinthian YC | 1071 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Luckes, Mark | Perezoso | Corinthian YC | 575 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Greville, Hugh | Courageous | Boston YC | 26 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Watt, W. James | Duck | US Sailing | 706 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Toso, Mark & Naylon, Terry | Hat Trick | Corinthian YC | 1328 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - IOD Start: 12:42:00 Race Len.: 4.40 Course Desc: C90 # of Racers: 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Motley, Herbert J. | Kungsornen | Dolphin YC | 49 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Morrison, Ian & Morrison, Rachel | Tango | Marblehead YC | 16 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Vincent, Hanna | Vagabond | Eastern YC | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Mancusi Ungaro, Greg | ELEKTRA | Eastern YC | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Barrett, Stephen D | Relapse | Dolphin YC | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - J 70 Start: 12:35:00 Course Desc: C080, 0.8 # of Racers: 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Altreuter, Sam | Leadfoot | Eastern YC | 525 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Andreasen, Patrick & Guy, Tim | Jumper | Eastern YC | 342 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Goedkoop, Daan & Goedkoop, Johan | Locomotion | Eastern YC | 226 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | McNamara, Frank | Chinook | Eastern YC | 497 | 4 | prot 342 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Fabyan, Holly | Asteria | Manchester YC | 366 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Johnson, Ted | VitaminJ | Jubilee YC | 243 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - Rhodes 19 Start: 12:41:00 Course Desc: C080, 0.8 # of Racers: 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Heffernan, Bill & Heffernan, Renee | Sweep | Corinthian YC | 2692 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Pendleton, Charlie & Raisides, Jim | Bight Me | Eastern YC | 1217 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Frisch, Peter & Hourihan, Seamus | Hall Pass | Eastern YC | 1210 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Nelson, David | Hingham YC | 3172 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Pandapas, Kim & Pandapas, Christina | MoHotta MoBetta | Corinthian YC | 982 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Fava, Joseph & Mazareas, Elise | Dinner Out | Corinthian YC | 1316 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Ehrhardt, Larry | Rallie | Eastern YC | 2435 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Lane, Mike | Harm's Way | Corinthian YC | 2623 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Rubin, David | David Rose | - | 2495 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Thornton, Eric | Chili | Eastern YC | 1819 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Martini, Martha R. & Martini, David | Il Prete Rosso | Corinthian YC | 1466 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - Town Class Start: 12:47:00 Course Desc: C080, 0.5 # of Racers: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Class | Solstad, Berit | Lille Venn | - | 2074 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Class | O'Neill, Tip | Frolic | Marblehead YC | 2049 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Class | Hope, John & MacMaster, Peg | Second Wind | Corinthian YC | 2083 | 3 |
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Place | Notes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fleet - Etchells Start: 13:30:00 Race Len.: 3.60 Course Desc: C90 # of Racers: 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Hancock, Russ & Schaefer, Bob | Sour Mash | Corinthian YC | 1153 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Jobin, Michael | Magic Dragon | Corinthian YC | 1071 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Luckes, Mark | Perezoso | Corinthian YC | 575 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | White, Joel | Juhnksho | Boston YC | 664 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Toso, Mark & Naylon, Terry | Hat Trick | Corinthian YC | 1328 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Greville, Hugh | Courageous | Boston YC | 26 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Watt, W. James | Duck | US Sailing | 706 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - IOD Start: 14:00:00 Race Len.: 4.40 Course Desc: C90 # of Racers: 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Motley, Herbert J. | Kungsornen | Dolphin YC | 49 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Vincent, Hanna | Vagabond | Eastern YC | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Mancusi Ungaro, Greg | ELEKTRA | Eastern YC | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Morrison, Ian & Morrison, Rachel | Tango | Marblehead YC | 16 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Barrett, Stephen D | Relapse | Dolphin YC | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - J 70 Start: 13:44:00 Course Desc: C095, 0.8 # of Racers: 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Andreasen, Patrick & Guy, Tim | Jumper | Eastern YC | 342 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | McNamara, Frank | Chinook | Eastern YC | 497 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Altreuter, Sam | Leadfoot | Eastern YC | 525 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Johnson, Ted | VitaminJ | Jubilee YC | 243 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Goedkoop, Daan & Goedkoop, Johan | Locomotion | Eastern YC | 226 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Fabyan, Holly | Asteria | Manchester YC | 366 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - Rhodes 19 Start: 13:50:00 Course Desc: C095, 0.8 # of Racers: 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Nelson, David | Hingham YC | 3172 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Pendleton, Charlie & Raisides, Jim | Bight Me | Eastern YC | 1217 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Heffernan, Bill & Heffernan, Renee | Sweep | Corinthian YC | 2692 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Frisch, Peter & Hourihan, Seamus | Hall Pass | Eastern YC | 1210 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Pandapas, Kim & Pandapas, Christina | MoHotta MoBetta | Corinthian YC | 982 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Fava, Joseph & Mazareas, Elise | Dinner Out | Corinthian YC | 1316 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Lane, Mike | Harm's Way | Corinthian YC | 2623 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Ehrhardt, Larry | Rallie | Eastern YC | 2435 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Rubin, David | David Rose | - | 2495 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Martini, Martha R. & Martini, David | Il Prete Rosso | Corinthian YC | 1466 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Thornton, Eric | Chili | Eastern YC | 1819 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - Town Class Start: 13:46:00 Course Desc: C095, 0.5 # of Racers: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Class | Solstad, Berit | Lille Venn | - | 2074 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Class | O'Neill, Tip | Frolic | Marblehead YC | 2049 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Class | Hope, John & MacMaster, Peg | Second Wind | Corinthian YC | 2083 | 3 |
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Place | Notes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fleet - Etchells Start: 00:00:00 # of Racers: 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Luckes, Mark | Perezoso | Corinthian YC | 575 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Hancock, Russ & Schaefer, Bob | Sour Mash | Corinthian YC | 1153 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Jobin, Michael | Magic Dragon | Corinthian YC | 1071 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Toso, Mark & Naylon, Terry | Hat Trick | Corinthian YC | 1328 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | White, Joel | Juhnksho | Boston YC | 664 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Watt, W. James | Duck | US Sailing | 706 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Greville, Hugh | Courageous | Boston YC | 26 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - J 70 Start: 14:39:00 Course Desc: C095, 0.8 # of Racers: 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Andreasen, Patrick & Guy, Tim | Jumper | Eastern YC | 342 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | McNamara, Frank | Chinook | Eastern YC | 497 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Altreuter, Sam | Leadfoot | Eastern YC | 525 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Fabyan, Holly | Asteria | Manchester YC | 366 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Johnson, Ted | VitaminJ | Jubilee YC | 243 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Goedkoop, Daan & Goedkoop, Johan | Locomotion | Eastern YC | 226 | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - Rhodes 19 Start: 14:54:00 Course Desc: C095, 0.8 # of Racers: 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Heffernan, Bill & Heffernan, Renee | Sweep | Corinthian YC | 2692 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Frisch, Peter & Hourihan, Seamus | Hall Pass | Eastern YC | 1210 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Pandapas, Kim & Pandapas, Christina | MoHotta MoBetta | Corinthian YC | 982 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Nelson, David | Hingham YC | 3172 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Lane, Mike | Harm's Way | Corinthian YC | 2623 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Ehrhardt, Larry | Rallie | Eastern YC | 2435 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Pendleton, Charlie & Raisides, Jim | Bight Me | Eastern YC | 1217 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Rubin, David | David Rose | - | 2495 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Thornton, Eric | Chili | Eastern YC | 1819 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Fava, Joseph & Mazareas, Elise | Dinner Out | Corinthian YC | 1316 | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Martini, Martha R. & Martini, David | Il Prete Rosso | Corinthian YC | 1466 | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - Town Class Start: 14:48:00 Course Desc: C095, 0.5 # of Racers: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Class | Solstad, Berit | Lille Venn | - | 2074 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Class | O'Neill, Tip | Frolic | Marblehead YC | 2049 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Class | Hope, John & MacMaster, Peg | Second Wind | Corinthian YC | 2083 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - IOD Start: 12:30:00 # of Racers: 0 |
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Place | Notes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fleet - Etchells Start: 12:30:00 # of Racers: 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - IOD Start: 12:30:00 # of Racers: 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - J 70 Start: 12:30:00 # of Racers: 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - Rhodes 19 Start: 12:30:00 # of Racers: 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - Town Class Start: 12:30:00 # of Racers: 0 |
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Sail No. | Place | Points | Notes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fleet - Etchells # of Races: 3 # of Entries: 7 # of Starters: 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Hancock, Russ & Schaefer, Bob | Sour Mash | 1153 | 1 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Luckes, Mark | Perezoso | 575 | 2 | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Jobin, Michael | Magic Dragon | 1071 | 3 | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | White, Joel | Juhnksho | 664 | 4 | 11.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Toso, Mark & Naylon, Terry | Hat Trick | 1328 | 5 | 16.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Greville, Hugh | Courageous | 26 | 6 | 18.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Watt, W. James | Duck | 706 | 7 | 19.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - IOD # of Races: 2 # of Entries: 5 # of Starters: 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Mancusi Ungaro, Greg | ELEKTRA | 2 | DNC | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Morrison, Ian & Morrison, Rachel | Tango | 16 | DNC | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Motley, Herbert J. | Kungsornen | 49 | DNC | 2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Vincent, Hanna | Vagabond | 1 | DNC | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IOD | Barrett, Stephen D | Relapse | 4 | DNC | 10.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - J 70 # of Races: 3 # of Entries: 6 # of Starters: 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Andreasen, Patrick & Guy, Tim | Jumper | 342 | 1 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Altreuter, Sam | Leadfoot | 525 | 2 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | McNamara, Frank | Chinook | 497 | 3 | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Goedkoop, Daan & Goedkoop, Johan | Locomotion | 226 | 4 | 14.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Fabyan, Holly | Asteria | 366 | 5 | 15.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J 70 | Johnson, Ted | VitaminJ | 243 | 6 | 15.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - Rhodes 19 # of Races: 3 # of Entries: 11 # of Starters: 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Heffernan, Bill & Heffernan, Renee | Sweep | 2692 | 1 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Nelson, David | 3172 | 2 | 9.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Frisch, Peter & Hourihan, Seamus | Hall Pass | 1210 | 3 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Pendleton, Charlie & Raisides, Jim | Bight Me | 1217 | 4 | 11.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Pandapas, Kim & Pandapas, Christina | MoHotta MoBetta | 982 | 5 | 13.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Lane, Mike | Harm's Way | 2623 | 6 | 20.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Ehrhardt, Larry | Rallie | 2435 | 7 | 21.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Fava, Joseph & Mazareas, Elise | Dinner Out | 1316 | 8 | 22.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Rubin, David | David Rose | 2495 | 9 | 26.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Thornton, Eric | Chili | 1819 | 10 | 30.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rhodes 19 | Martini, Martha R. & Martini, David | Il Prete Rosso | 1466 | 11 | 31.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fleet - Town Class # of Races: 3 # of Entries: 3 # of Starters: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Class | Solstad, Berit | Lille Venn | 2074 | 1 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Class | O'Neill, Tip | Frolic | 2049 | 2 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Class | Hope, John & MacMaster, Peg | Second Wind | 2083 | 3 | 9.0 |