Final Results
2017 CYC Regatta
First Gun Time: 12:00:00 Race Conditions: 0 to 15 knots S
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 12:05:00   Race Len.: 14.10   # of Racers: 9  
Cruising Wilkinson, John Petronella Portland YC 0 Finngulf 41 72 C 15:21:04 03:16:04 02:59:08.80 -1
Cruising Parent, Richard A. Beausoleil Portland YC 43501 Beneteau 456 87 C 15:25:19 03:20:19 02:59:52.30 43.502
Cruising Smith, Wayne C. Defiant Portland YC 99075 C&C 99 AL 117 C 15:52:46 03:47:46 03:20:16.30 21:07.503
Cruising Robinson, Doug Honalee Blue Water SC 0 Sabre 34-2 153 C 16:31:45 04:26:45 03:50:47.70 51:38.904
Cruising Adil, Hasan & Richardson, Harrison AWOL - 43929 S2 6.9 222 C 17:01:49 04:56:49 04:04:38.80 1:05:30.005
Cruising Foley, Rick Festavis Centerboard YC 218 Catalina 34 144 C 16:58:14 04:53:14 04:19:23.60 1:20:14.806
Cruising Beth, Chris Eleanor - 6492 Ranger 23 252 C RET
Cruising Baird, Charles & Komulainen, Wayne Wasabi - 0 Hunter 34 159 C DNC
Cruising Smith, Lauryn Polaris - 2569 Catalina 25 TM 243 C RET
Cruising Ocampo, Peter Bing Centerboard YC 0 J/24 174 C RET
Fleet - Division 1    Start: 12:15:00   Race Len.: 21.00   # of Racers: 5  
Division 1 Weg, Kenneth Ranger NE Habor Fleet 60029 Morris 42 D S 75 R 16:09:29 03:54:29 03:28:14.00 -1
Division 1 Smithwick, Reginald & Scott Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 60 R 16:10:28 03:55:28 03:34:28.00 6:14.002
Division 1 Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 51 R 16:23:06 04:08:06 03:50:15.00 22:01.003
Division 1 Raber, Ryan Scapa Portland YC 9393 Imx 40 45 R RET
Division 1 Dionne, Pat Squalo Bianco Centerboard YC 52087 Beneteau 36.7 SD 87 R RET
Fleet - Division 2    Start: 12:10:00   Race Len.: 13.90   # of Racers: 6  
Division 2 Minson, Butch Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R 16:07:00 03:57:00 03:30:35.40 -1
Division 2 Carville, Al & Carvilles, The Boy Toy Centerboard YC 78 J/70 123 R 16:44:37 04:34:37 04:06:07.30 35:31.902
Division 2 Friedman, Philip Smitty - 50721120 Olson 25e 168 R 16:55:52 04:45:52 04:06:56.80 36:21.403
Division 2 Blanchard, Tony June Moone Portland YC 1327 J/80 120 R 16:45:04 04:35:04 04:07:16.00 36:40.604
Division 2 biermann, joshua Canis Minor Centerboard YC 0 J/30 135 R 17:30:00 05:20:00 04:48:43.50 1:18:08.105
Division 2 Sommers, Tracy Jester - 3480 SB20 111 R RET
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - October 27, 2017 21:50:47