Results
2017 Seguin Island Trophy Race

Seguin Island Trophy Race 2017

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 12:03:00   Race Len.: 7.40   Course Desc: GCR   # of Racers: 5  
Cruising Gaffney, Michael Sunfish - 50 Pisces 21 303 C 13:27:06 01:24:06 00:46:43.80 -1
Cruising Leoni, Benjamin India Southport YC 27 BHOD 261 C 13:29:49 01:26:49 00:54:37.60 7:53.802
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively Boothbay Harbor YC 2 Gulfstream 30 237 C 13:28:47 01:25:47 00:56:33.20 9:49.403
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk - 30340 Peterson 34 138 C 13:21:44 01:18:44 01:01:42.80 14:59.004
Cruising Race, Charles Azure Boothbay Harbor YC 0 Cape Dory 25 297 C 13:43:03 01:40:03 01:03:25.20 16:41.405
Fleet - Division 1    Start: 11:35:00   Race Len.: 7.46   Course Desc: HGH   # of Racers: 4  
Division 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition - 4235 Swan 42 O D -6 R 12:38:28 01:03:28 01:04:12.76 -1
Division 1 Donahue, Benjamin Arraign Jane Portland YC 92 Viper 640 99 R DNF
Division 1 Freund, Dan Kachina Southport YC 56 J/100 93 R DNF
Division 1 Bowditch, Robert Dragon Lady 1 - 136 Viper 640 99 R DNF
Fleet - Division 2    Start: 11:42:00   Race Len.: 7.46   Course Desc: HGH   # of Racers: 4  
Division 2 Lorentzen, Leif Hard Headed Woman Southport YC 3256 J/24 168 R 13:12:09 01:30:09 01:09:15.72 -1
Division 2 Sneath, Noah Wabi Sabi Southport Jr YC Sailing 2356 J/24 168 R 13:16:54 01:34:54 01:14:00.72 4:45.002
Division 2 Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn Ingalina - 394 Sabre 34-2 150 R 13:16:18 01:34:18 01:15:39.00 6:23.283
Division 2 Rand, Anne Stinger Southport YC 24 Christmas Cove 21 R 228 R 13:33:31 01:51:31 01:23:10.12 13:54.404
Fleet - J/80 Fleet    Start: 11:49:00   Race Len.: 7.46   Course Desc: HGH   # of Racers: 4  
J/80 Fleet White, Carter GHOST II Boothbay Harbor YC 1534 J/80 120 R 13:06:35 01:17:35 01:02:39.80 -1
J/80 Fleet Hunt, Bill Firebolt Boothbay Harbor YC 205 J/80 120 R 13:09:24 01:20:24 01:05:28.80 2:49.002
J/80 Fleet Baker, Chip Wired Southport YC 808 J/80 120 R 13:10:01 01:21:01 01:06:05.80 3:26.003
J/80 Fleet Koch, Chuck & Latta, Cathy Blue Skies Boothbay Harbor YC 82 J/80 120 R 13:32:17 01:43:17 01:28:21.80 25:42.004
Fleet - Rhodes Fleet    Start: 11:56:00   Race Len.: 2.64   Course Desc: G   # of Racers: 5  
Rhodes Fleet Apolinsky, Charlie Rhodes Runner Southport YC 3050 Rhodes 19 234 R 12:30:19 00:34:19 00:24:01.24 -1
Rhodes Fleet Kieth Turley Alegria Southport YC 0 Rhodes19 234 R 12:31:48 00:35:48 00:25:30.24 1:29.002
Rhodes Fleet Harrington, Jason Good to Go Southport YC 0 Rhodes 19 234 R 12:34:03 00:38:03 00:27:45.24 3:44.003
Rhodes Fleet Bauman, John & Jack Rhodes Scholar - 2557 Rhodes 19 234 R 12:36:01 00:40:01 00:29:43.24 5:42.004
Rhodes Fleet Phippen, Charles Open Rhodes Southport YC 2463 Rhodes 19 234 R 12:38:12 00:42:12 00:31:54.24 7:53.005
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 14:19:00   Race Len.: 4.11   Course Desc: GC   # of Racers: 5  
Cruising Leoni, Benjamin India Southport YC 27 BHOD 261 C 15:11:15 00:52:15 00:34:22.29 -1
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk - 30340 Peterson 34 138 C 15:03:34 00:44:34 00:35:06.82 44.532
Cruising Gaffney, Michael Sunfish - 50 Pisces 21 303 C 15:16:35 00:57:35 00:36:49.67 2:27.383
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively Boothbay Harbor YC 2 Gulfstream 30 237 C 15:12:36 00:53:36 00:37:21.93 2:59.644
Cruising Race, Charles Azure Boothbay Harbor YC 0 Cape Dory 25 297 C 15:23:27 01:04:27 00:44:06.33 9:44.045
Fleet - Division 1    Start: 13:41:00   Race Len.: 6.20   Course Desc: HC   # of Racers: 2  
Division 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition - 4235 Swan 42 O D -6 R 14:31:37 00:50:37 00:51:14.20 -1
Division 1 Freund, Dan Kachina Southport YC 56 J/100 93 R 14:49:31 01:08:31 00:58:54.40 7:40.202
Division 1 Donahue, Benjamin Arraign Jane Portland YC 92 Viper 640 99 R DNC
Division 1 Bowditch, Robert Dragon Lady 1 - 136 Viper 640 99 R DNC
Fleet - Division 2    Start: 13:47:00   Race Len.: 6.20   Course Desc: HC   # of Racers: 4  
Division 2 Lorentzen, Leif Hard Headed Woman Southport YC 3256 J/24 168 R 15:05:55 01:18:55 01:01:33.40 -1
Division 2 Sneath, Noah Wabi Sabi Southport Jr YC Sailing 2356 J/24 168 R 15:06:16 01:19:16 01:01:54.40 21.002
Division 2 Rand, Anne Stinger Southport YC 24 Christmas Cove 21 R 228 R 15:28:06 01:41:06 01:17:32.40 15:59.003
Division 2 Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn Ingalina - 394 Sabre 34-2 150 R 15:27:04 01:40:04 01:24:34.00 23:00.604
Fleet - J/80 Fleet    Start: 14:07:00   Race Len.: 6.20   Course Desc: HC   # of Racers: 3  
J/80 Fleet Hunt, Bill Firebolt Boothbay Harbor YC 205 J/80 120 R 15:25:52 01:18:52 01:06:28.00 -1
J/80 Fleet Baker, Chip Wired Southport YC 808 J/80 120 R 15:28:38 01:21:38 01:09:14.00 2:46.002
J/80 Fleet White, Carter GHOST II Boothbay Harbor YC 1534 J/80 120 R 15:28:46 01:21:46 01:09:22.00 2:54.003
J/80 Fleet Koch, Chuck & Latta, Cathy Blue Skies Boothbay Harbor YC 82 J/80 120 R DNC
Fleet - Rhodes Fleet    Start: 12:51:00   # of Racers: 5  
Rhodes Fleet Harrington, Jason Good to Go Southport YC 0 Rhodes 19 234 R 13:49:06 00:58:06 00:58:06.00 -1
Rhodes Fleet Apolinsky, Charlie Rhodes Runner Southport YC 3050 Rhodes 19 234 R 13:49:45 00:58:45 00:58:45.00 39.002
Rhodes Fleet Kieth Turley Alegria Southport YC 0 Rhodes19 234 R 13:50:16 00:59:16 00:59:16.00 1:10.003
Rhodes Fleet Phippen, Charles Open Rhodes Southport YC 2463 Rhodes 19 234 R 13:50:56 00:59:56 00:59:56.00 1:50.004
Rhodes Fleet Bauman, John & Jack Rhodes Scholar - 2557 Rhodes 19 234 R 13:51:02 01:00:02 01:00:02.00 1:56.005
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Rhodes Fleet    Start: 14:15:00   Course Desc: GC   # of Racers: 5  
Rhodes Fleet Apolinsky, Charlie Rhodes Runner Southport YC 3050 Rhodes 19 234 R 15:21:01 01:06:01 01:06:01.00 -1
Rhodes Fleet Phippen, Charles Open Rhodes Southport YC 2463 Rhodes 19 234 R 15:22:59 01:07:59 01:07:59.00 1:58.002
Rhodes Fleet Kieth Turley Alegria Southport YC 0 Rhodes19 234 R 15:26:44 01:11:44 01:11:44.00 5:43.003
Rhodes Fleet Harrington, Jason Good to Go Southport YC 0 Rhodes 19 234 R 15:28:55 01:13:55 01:13:55.00 7:54.004
Rhodes Fleet Bauman, John & Jack Rhodes Scholar - 2557 Rhodes 19 234 R 15:29:57 01:14:57 01:14:57.00 8:56.005
Fleet - Cruising    # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Division 1    # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Division 2    # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - J/80 Fleet    # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123123
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Cruising Leoni, Benjamin India 27 BHOD 1 3 21-21-
Cruising Gaffney, Michael Sunfish 50 Pisces 21 2 4 13-13-
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk 30340 Peterson 34 3 6 42-42-
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively 2 Gulfstream 30 4 7 34-34-
Cruising Race, Charles Azure 0 Cape Dory 25 5 10 55-55-
Fleet - Division 1    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Division 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition 4235 Swan 42 O D 1 2 11-11-
Division 1 Freund, Dan Kachina 56 J/100 2 7 DNF2-52-
Division 1 Donahue, Benjamin Arraign Jane 92 Viper 640 3 8 DNFDNC-53-
Division 1 Bowditch, Robert Dragon Lady 1 136 Viper 640 4 8 DNFDNC-53-
Fleet - Division 2    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Division 2 Lorentzen, Leif Hard Headed Woman 3256 J/24 1 2 11-11-
Division 2 Sneath, Noah Wabi Sabi 2356 J/24 2 4 22-22-
Division 2 Rand, Anne Stinger 24 Christmas Cove 21 R 3 7 43-43-
Division 2 Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn Ingalina 394 Sabre 34-2 4 7 34-34-
Fleet - J/80 Fleet    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
J/80 Fleet Hunt, Bill Firebolt 205 J/80 1 3 21-21-
J/80 Fleet White, Carter GHOST II 1534 J/80 2 4 13-13-
J/80 Fleet Baker, Chip Wired 808 J/80 3 5 32-32-
J/80 Fleet Koch, Chuck & Latta, Cathy Blue Skies 82 J/80 4 8 4DNC-44-
Fleet - Rhodes Fleet    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Rhodes Fleet Apolinsky, Charlie Rhodes Runner 3050 Rhodes 19 1 4 121121
Rhodes Fleet Harrington, Jason Good to Go 0 Rhodes 19 2 8 314314
Rhodes Fleet Kieth Turley Alegria 0 Rhodes19 3 8 233233
Rhodes Fleet Phippen, Charles Open Rhodes 2463 Rhodes 19 4 11 542542
Rhodes Fleet Bauman, John & Jack Rhodes Scholar 2557 Rhodes 19 5 14 455455
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - October 27, 2017 21:50:47