Results
2017 Wednesday Evening Fall Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 5.95   Course Desc: AJH   # of Racers: 3  
A Gorman, Rob Vida Zee Eastern YC 51351 Thompson 35 6 C 18:53:33 00:53:33 00:52:57.30 -1
A Chigier , Ben Escape Velocity - 12 J/122 45 C 18:58:32 00:58:32 00:54:04.25 1:06.952
A Kaye, Edward Pravda 2 - 45 J/111 51 C 19:00:25 01:00:25 00:55:21.55 2:24.253
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 45 C - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 3.72   Course Desc: AH   # of Racers: 6  
B Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C 18:59:55 00:49:55 00:43:39.28 -1
B Smith, Jud Africa Eastern YC 33711 C&C 41 87 C 19:00:05 00:50:05 00:44:41.36 1:02.082
B Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C 19:01:44 00:51:44 00:45:13.40 1:34.123
B Fallon, Joseph Sojourn Boston YC 51498 Beneteau First 36.7 87 C 19:00:47 00:50:47 00:45:23.36 1:44.084
B Blodgett, D. Ward Sirocco Eastern YC 29 J/33 96 C 19:03:09 00:53:09 00:47:11.88 3:32.605
B Taylor, Kevin Exocet Boston YC 60663 Beneteau First 35 84 C 19:04:06 00:54:06 00:48:53.52 5:14.246
B Brolly, Christopher & Jones, Russell High Tea Corinthian YC 73458 Frers 38 87 C - DNC
B Braun, JB Eos Eastern YC 50926 Taylor 38 111 C - DNC
B Breed, Allen INDRA Boston YC 2 FARR 30 69 C - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 3.72   Course Desc: AH   # of Racers: 5  
C Miller, Donald Feather II Boston YC 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 114 C 19:10:25 00:55:25 00:48:20.92 -1
C DaSilva, James Windswept - 570 CAL33 144 C 19:15:15 01:00:15 00:51:19.32 2:58.402
C Ogren, Peter Menage A Trois - 20564 C&C 38 123 C 19:15:07 01:00:07 00:52:29.44 4:08.523
C Doub, John Blue Pigeon Eastern YC 13249 Swan 38 135 C 19:20:17 01:05:17 00:56:54.80 8:33.884
C Schmid, Fred Whistler Marblehead YC 50172 Avance 36 132 C 19:26:31 01:11:31 01:03:19.96 14:59.045
C Biebesheimer, Fred Acadia Salem Willows YC 31 J/34c 129 C - DNC
C Fein, Peter Calypso Boston YC 99 Sabre 36 CB 147 C - DNC
Fleet - D    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 3.72   Course Desc: AH   # of Racers: 7  
D Carlton, Ralph Corsair Boston YC 13686 Pearson 30 192 C 19:26:58 01:06:58 00:55:03.76 -1
D Cochrane, Jack & Pabich, David Fall Line Eastern YC 157 Colgate 26 168 C 19:27:10 01:07:10 00:56:45.04 1:41.282
D Gardner, David Solstice Marblehead YC 21880 Bristol 35.5 Keel 168 C 19:28:03 01:08:03 00:57:38.04 2:34.283
D Myers, Rem Band Wagon Eastern YC 21 Bristol 38.8 153 C 19:30:23 01:10:23 01:00:53.84 5:50.084
D Bennet, David Forever Young Corinthian YC 390 Sabre 34 156 C 19:32:12 01:12:12 01:02:31.68 7:27.925
D Miller, Jack Breezin Corinthian YC 152 Sabre 34 180 C 19:47:29 01:27:29 01:16:19.40 21:15.646
D Rippberger, Charles M. Morning Watch Marblehead YC 51775 Sea Sprite 34 213 C 19:59:29 01:39:29 01:26:16.64 31:12.887
D Doane, John P. Stressed Out - 525 C&C 29 192 C - DNC
D Tetrault, Tom Facet Palmers Cove YC 88 Bristol 35.5 CB 171 C - DNC
D Aspinall, Jennifer Tutta Mia Boston YC 211 Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD 177 C - DNC
Fleet - J/105    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 5.95   Course Desc: AJH   # of Racers: 5  
J/105 Garrard, Charlie Merlin - 635 J/105 0 C 19:08:15 01:03:15 01:03:15.00 -1
J/105 Bowden, Ken Knotless Corinthian YC 579 J/105 0 C 19:08:22 01:03:22 01:03:22.00 7.002
J/105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante Boston YC 51563 J/105 0 C 19:08:36 01:03:36 01:03:36.00 21.003
J/105 Yanofsky, Brian Aqua Boogie Boston YC 620 J/105 0 C 19:08:55 01:03:55 01:03:55.00 40.004
J/105 deNapoli, Fred & Dexter, Ric Allegro Semplicita Corinthian YC 304 J/105 0 C 19:09:38 01:04:38 01:04:38.00 1:23.005
J/105 Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 0 C - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 5.26   Course Desc: LGB 2X   # of Racers: 4  
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 45 C 18:51:06 00:51:06 00:47:09.30 -1
A Chigier , Ben Escape Velocity - 12 J/122 45 C 18:52:32 00:52:32 00:48:35.30 1:26.002
A Gorman, Rob Vida Zee Eastern YC 51351 Thompson 35 -30 C 18:47:06 00:47:06 00:49:43.80 2:34.503
A Kaye, Edward Pravda 2 - 45 J/111 51 C 18:54:18 00:54:18 00:49:49.74 2:40.444
A Breed, Allen INDRA Boston YC 2 FARR 30 69 C - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 5.26   Course Desc: LGB 2X   # of Racers: 5  
B Smith, Jud Africa Eastern YC 33711 C&C 41 87 C 19:07:08 00:57:08 00:49:30.38 -1
B Blodgett, D. Ward Sirocco Eastern YC 29 J/33 96 C 19:08:08 00:58:08 00:49:43.04 12.662
B Fallon, Joseph Sojourn Boston YC 51498 Beneteau First 36.7 87 C 19:08:48 00:58:48 00:51:10.38 1:40.003
B Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C 19:11:54 01:01:54 00:52:41.70 3:11.324
B Taylor, Kevin Exocet Boston YC 60663 Beneteau First 35 84 C 19:10:50 01:00:50 00:53:28.16 3:57.785
B Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 65 C - DNC
B Brolly, Christopher & Jones, Russell High Tea Corinthian YC 73458 Frers 38 87 C - DNC
B Braun, JB Eos Eastern YC 50926 Taylor 38 111 C - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 2.63   Course Desc: LGB   # of Racers: 5  
C Doub, John Blue Pigeon Eastern YC 13249 Swan 38 135 C 18:47:59 00:32:59 00:27:03.95 -1
C Ogren, Peter Menage A Trois - 20564 C&C 38 123 C 18:48:02 00:33:02 00:27:38.51 34.562
C Schmid, Fred Whistler Marblehead YC 50172 Avance 36 132 C 18:48:26 00:33:26 00:27:38.84 34.893
C Fein, Peter Calypso Boston YC 99 Sabre 36 CB 147 C 18:49:09 00:34:09 00:27:42.39 38.444
C Miller, Donald Feather II Boston YC 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 78 C 18:46:33 00:31:33 00:28:07.86 1:03.915
C Biebesheimer, Fred Acadia Salem Willows YC 31 J/34c 129 C - DNC
C DaSilva, James Windswept - 570 CAL33 144 C - DNC
Fleet - D    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 2.63   Course Desc: LGB   # of Racers: 5  
D Cochrane, Jack & Pabich, David Fall Line Eastern YC 157 Colgate 26 168 C 18:54:33 00:34:33 00:27:11.16 -1
D Carlton, Ralph Corsair Boston YC 13686 Pearson 30 156 C 18:55:54 00:35:54 00:29:03.72 1:52.562
D Doane, John P. Stressed Out - 525 C&C 29 192 C 18:57:45 00:37:45 00:29:20.04 2:08.883
D Gardner, David Solstice Marblehead YC 21880 Bristol 35.5 Keel 168 C 18:57:34 00:37:34 00:30:12.16 3:01.004
D Tetrault, Tom Facet Palmers Cove YC 88 Bristol 35.5 CB 171 C - DNC
D Myers, Rem Band Wagon Eastern YC 21 Bristol 38.8 153 C - DNC
D Aspinall, Jennifer Tutta Mia Boston YC 211 Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD 177 C - DNC
D Miller, Jack Breezin Corinthian YC 152 Sabre 34 180 C - DNC
D Rippberger, Charles M. Morning Watch Marblehead YC 51775 Sea Sprite 34 213 C - DNC
D Bennet, David Forever Young Corinthian YC 390 Sabre 34 156 C - DNS
Fleet - J/105    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 5.26   Course Desc: LGB 2X   # of Racers: 3  
J/105 deNapoli, Fred & Dexter, Ric Allegro Semplicita Corinthian YC 304 J/105 0 C 18:58:36 00:53:36 00:53:36.00 -1
J/105 Garrard, Charlie Merlin - 635 J/105 0 C 18:59:37 00:54:37 00:54:37.00 1:01.002
J/105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante Boston YC 51563 J/105 0 C 19:00:45 00:55:45 00:55:45.00 2:09.003
J/105 Bowden, Ken Knotless Corinthian YC 579 J/105 0 C - DNC
J/105 Yanofsky, Brian Aqua Boogie Boston YC 620 J/105 0 C - DNC
J/105 Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 0 C - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 5.26   Course Desc: GLB 2X   # of Racers: 4  
A Gorman, Rob Vida Zee Eastern YC 51351 Thompson 35 -12 C 18:51:42 00:51:42 00:52:45.12 -1
A Kaye, Edward Pravda 2 - 45 J/111 51 C 18:57:36 00:57:36 00:53:07.74 22.622
A Chigier , Ben Escape Velocity - 12 J/122 45 C 18:57:09 00:57:09 00:53:12.30 27.183
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 9 C 18:56:09 00:56:09 00:55:21.66 2:36.544
Fleet - B    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 5.26   Course Desc: GLB 2X   # of Racers: 7  
B Braun, JB Eos Eastern YC 50926 Taylor 38 111 C 19:13:10 01:03:10 00:53:26.14 -1
B Blodgett, D. Ward Sirocco Eastern YC 29 J/33 96 C 19:13:02 01:03:02 00:54:37.04 1:10.902
B Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C 19:17:23 01:07:23 00:58:10.70 4:44.563
B Smith, Jud Africa Eastern YC 33711 C&C 41 51 C 19:12:46 01:02:46 00:58:17.74 4:51.604
B Fallon, Joseph Sojourn Boston YC 51498 Beneteau First 36.7 87 C 19:16:01 01:06:01 00:58:23.38 4:57.245
B Taylor, Kevin Exocet Boston YC 60663 Beneteau First 35 84 C 19:16:11 01:06:11 00:58:49.16 5:23.026
B Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 83 C - RET
B Brolly, Christopher & Jones, Russell High Tea Corinthian YC 73458 Frers 38 87 C - DNC
B Breed, Allen INDRA Boston YC 2 FARR 30 69 C - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 4.20   Course Desc: GHB 2 X   # of Racers: 5  
C DaSilva, James Windswept - 570 CAL33 144 C 19:17:20 01:02:20 00:52:15.20 -1
C Miller, Donald Feather II Boston YC 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 96 C 19:14:52 00:59:52 00:53:08.80 53.602
C Doub, John Blue Pigeon Eastern YC 13249 Swan 38 99 C 19:17:21 01:02:21 00:55:25.20 3:10.003
C Ogren, Peter Menage A Trois - 20564 C&C 38 123 C 19:19:43 01:04:43 00:56:06.40 3:51.204
C Schmid, Fred Whistler Marblehead YC 50172 Avance 36 132 C 19:22:49 01:07:49 00:58:34.60 6:19.405
C Biebesheimer, Fred Acadia Salem Willows YC 31 J/34c 129 C - DNC
C Fein, Peter Calypso Boston YC 99 Sabre 36 CB 147 C - DNC
Fleet - D    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 3.05   Course Desc: GHB plus G   # of Racers: 8  
D Cochrane, Jack & Pabich, David Fall Line Eastern YC 157 Colgate 26 132 C 19:05:42 00:45:42 00:38:59.40 -1
D Carlton, Ralph Corsair Boston YC 13686 Pearson 30 174 C 19:09:21 00:49:21 00:40:30.30 1:30.902
D Aspinall, Jennifer Tutta Mia Boston YC 211 Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD 177 C 19:11:19 00:51:19 00:42:19.15 3:19.753
D Gardner, David Solstice Marblehead YC 21880 Bristol 35.5 Keel 168 C 19:11:10 00:51:10 00:42:37.60 3:38.204
D Tetrault, Tom Facet Palmers Cove YC 88 Bristol 35.5 CB 171 C 19:11:39 00:51:39 00:42:57.45 3:58.055
D Miller, Jack Breezin Corinthian YC 152 Sabre 34 180 C 19:18:19 00:58:19 00:49:10.00 10:10.606
D Myers, Rem Band Wagon Eastern YC 21 Bristol 38.8 153 C 19:21:12 01:01:12 00:53:25.35 14:25.957
D Rippberger, Charles M. Morning Watch Marblehead YC 51775 Sea Sprite 34 213 C 19:28:40 01:08:40 00:57:50.35 18:50.958
D Doane, John P. Stressed Out - 525 C&C 29 192 C - DNC
D Bennet, David Forever Young Corinthian YC 390 Sabre 34 156 C - DNC
Fleet - J/105    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 5.26   Course Desc: GLB 2X   # of Racers: 5  
J/105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante Boston YC 51563 J/105 0 C 19:00:40 00:55:40 00:55:40.00 -1
J/105 Garrard, Charlie Merlin - 635 J/105 0 C 19:01:40 00:56:40 00:56:40.00 1:00.002
J/105 deNapoli, Fred & Dexter, Ric Allegro Semplicita Corinthian YC 304 J/105 0 C 19:02:50 00:57:50 00:57:50.00 2:10.003
J/105 Yanofsky, Brian Aqua Boogie Boston YC 620 J/105 0 C 19:03:16 00:58:16 00:58:16.00 2:36.004
J/105 Bowden, Ken Knotless Corinthian YC 579 J/105 0 C 19:05:47 01:00:47 01:00:47.00 5:07.005
J/105 Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 0 C - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 5.72   Course Desc: KBG 2X   # of Racers: 3  
A Gorman, Rob Vida Zee Eastern YC 51351 Thompson 35 -30 C 19:15:16 01:15:16 01:18:07.60 -1
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 27 C 19:24:40 01:24:40 01:22:05.56 3:57.962
A Kaye, Edward Pravda 2 - 45 J/111 51 C 19:31:27 01:31:27 01:26:35.28 8:27.683
A Chigier , Ben Escape Velocity - 12 J/122 45 C - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 4.52   Course Desc: KG 2X   # of Racers: 7  
B Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C 19:17:01 01:07:01 00:59:24.48 -1
B Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C 19:17:53 01:07:53 00:59:58.40 33.922
B Blodgett, D. Ward Sirocco Eastern YC 29 J/33 96 C 19:19:14 01:09:14 01:02:00.08 2:35.603
B Smith, Jud Africa Eastern YC 33711 C&C 41 69 C 19:18:19 01:08:19 01:03:07.12 3:42.644
B Taylor, Kevin Exocet Boston YC 60663 Beneteau First 35 84 C 19:20:02 01:10:02 01:03:42.32 4:17.845
B Fallon, Joseph Sojourn Boston YC 51498 Beneteau First 36.7 87 C 19:21:28 01:11:28 01:04:54.76 5:30.286
B Braun, JB Eos Eastern YC 50926 Taylor 38 75 C 19:22:42 01:12:42 01:07:03.00 7:38.527
B Brolly, Christopher & Jones, Russell High Tea Corinthian YC 73458 Frers 38 87 C - DNC
B Breed, Allen INDRA Boston YC 2 FARR 30 69 C - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 2.44   Course Desc: HG 2X   # of Racers: 5  
C Miller, Donald Feather II Boston YC 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 114 C 18:56:51 00:41:51 00:37:12.84 -1
C DaSilva, James Windswept - 570 CAL33 108 C 18:58:25 00:43:25 00:39:01.48 1:48.642
C Doub, John Blue Pigeon Eastern YC 13249 Swan 38 117 C 19:01:48 00:46:48 00:42:02.52 4:49.683
C Fein, Peter Calypso Boston YC 99 Sabre 36 CB 147 C 19:03:35 00:48:35 00:42:36.32 5:23.484
C Biebesheimer, Fred Acadia Salem Willows YC 31 J/34c 129 C 19:15:36 01:00:36 00:55:21.24 18:08.405
C Schmid, Fred Whistler Marblehead YC 50172 Avance 36 132 C - DNC
C Ogren, Peter Menage A Trois - 20564 C&C 38 123 C - DNC
Fleet - D    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 2.44   Course Desc: HG 2X   # of Racers: 7  
D Cochrane, Jack & Pabich, David Fall Line Eastern YC 157 Colgate 26 114 C 19:02:22 00:42:22 00:37:43.84 -1
D Carlton, Ralph Corsair Boston YC 13686 Pearson 30 192 C 19:07:05 00:47:05 00:39:16.52 1:32.682
D Aspinall, Jennifer Tutta Mia Boston YC 211 Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD 177 C 19:08:41 00:48:41 00:41:29.12 3:45.283
D Myers, Rem Band Wagon Eastern YC 21 Bristol 38.8 153 C 19:15:27 00:55:27 00:49:13.68 11:29.844
D Gardner, David Solstice Marblehead YC 21880 Bristol 35.5 Keel 168 C 19:19:47 00:59:47 00:52:57.08 15:13.245
D Tetrault, Tom Facet Palmers Cove YC 88 Bristol 35.5 CB 171 C 19:21:34 01:01:34 00:54:36.76 16:52.926
D Miller, Jack Breezin Corinthian YC 152 Sabre 34 180 C 19:22:57 01:02:57 00:55:37.80 17:53.967
D Doane, John P. Stressed Out - 525 C&C 29 192 C - DNC
D Rippberger, Charles M. Morning Watch Marblehead YC 51775 Sea Sprite 34 213 C - DNC
D Bennet, David Forever Young Corinthian YC 390 Sabre 34 156 C - DNC
Fleet - J/105    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 4.52   Course Desc: KG 2X   # of Racers: 5  
J/105 Garrard, Charlie Merlin - 635 J/105 0 C 19:06:54 01:01:54 01:01:54.00 -1
J/105 deNapoli, Fred & Dexter, Ric Allegro Semplicita Corinthian YC 304 J/105 0 C 19:07:59 01:02:59 01:02:59.00 1:05.002
J/105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante Boston YC 51563 J/105 0 C 19:11:01 01:06:01 01:06:01.00 4:07.003
J/105 Yanofsky, Brian Aqua Boogie Boston YC 620 J/105 0 C 19:13:22 01:08:22 01:08:22.00 6:28.004
J/105 Bowden, Ken Knotless Corinthian YC 579 J/105 0 C 19:14:55 01:09:55 01:09:55.00 8:01.005
J/105 Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 0 C - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 3.48   Course Desc: LGE 2X   # of Racers: 3  
A Kaye, Edward Pravda 2 - 45 J/111 51 C 18:53:14 00:53:14 00:50:16.52 -1
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 45 C 18:53:01 00:53:01 00:50:24.40 7.882
A Gorman, Rob Vida Zee Eastern YC 51351 Thompson 35 -48 C 18:48:25 00:48:25 00:51:12.04 55.523
A Chigier , Ben Escape Velocity - 12 J/122 45 C - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 3.48   Course Desc: LGE 2X   # of Racers: 5  
B Blodgett, D. Ward Sirocco Eastern YC 29 J/33 96 C 19:06:26 00:56:26 00:50:51.92 -1
B Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C 19:08:14 00:58:14 00:52:08.60 1:16.682
B Taylor, Kevin Exocet Boston YC 60663 Beneteau First 35 84 C 19:07:01 00:57:01 00:52:08.68 1:16.763
B Fallon, Joseph Sojourn Boston YC 51498 Beneteau First 36.7 87 C 19:10:14 01:00:14 00:55:11.24 4:19.324
B Smith, Jud Africa Eastern YC 33711 C&C 41 87 C 19:11:06 01:01:06 00:56:03.24 5:11.325
B Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 65 C - DNC
B Brolly, Christopher & Jones, Russell High Tea Corinthian YC 73458 Frers 38 87 C - DNC
B Braun, JB Eos Eastern YC 50926 Taylor 38 93 C - DNC
B Breed, Allen INDRA Boston YC 2 FARR 30 69 C - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 1.74   Course Desc: LGE    # of Racers: 2  
C Fein, Peter Calypso Boston YC 99 Sabre 36 CB 147 C 18:44:41 00:29:41 00:25:25.22 -1
C Miller, Donald Feather II Boston YC 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 78 C 18:45:48 00:30:48 00:28:32.28 3:07.062
C Schmid, Fred Whistler Marblehead YC 50172 Avance 36 132 C - DNC
C Ogren, Peter Menage A Trois - 20564 C&C 38 123 C - DNC
C Biebesheimer, Fred Acadia Salem Willows YC 31 J/34c 129 C - DNC
C Doub, John Blue Pigeon Eastern YC 13249 Swan 38 135 C - DNC
C DaSilva, James Windswept - 570 CAL33 126 C - DNC
Fleet - D    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 1.74   Course Desc: LGE   # of Racers: 3  
D Tetrault, Tom Facet Palmers Cove YC 88 Bristol 35.5 CB 171 C 18:50:30 00:30:30 00:25:32.46 -1
D Carlton, Ralph Corsair Boston YC 13686 Pearson 30 192 C 18:52:31 00:32:31 00:26:56.92 1:24.462
D Aspinall, Jennifer Tutta Mia Boston YC 211 Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD 177 C 18:55:34 00:35:34 00:30:26.02 4:53.563
D Doane, John P. Stressed Out - 525 C&C 29 192 C - DNC
D Gardner, David Solstice Marblehead YC 21880 Bristol 35.5 Keel 168 C - DNC
D Cochrane, Jack & Pabich, David Fall Line Eastern YC 157 Colgate 26 114 C - DNC
D Myers, Rem Band Wagon Eastern YC 21 Bristol 38.8 153 C - DNC
D Miller, Jack Breezin Corinthian YC 152 Sabre 34 180 C - DNC
D Rippberger, Charles M. Morning Watch Marblehead YC 51775 Sea Sprite 34 213 C - DNC
D Bennet, David Forever Young Corinthian YC 390 Sabre 34 156 C - DNC
Fleet - J/105    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 3.48   Course Desc: LGE 2X   # of Racers: 3  
J/105 deNapoli, Fred & Dexter, Ric Allegro Semplicita Corinthian YC 304 J/105 0 C 18:59:39 00:54:39 00:54:39.00 -1
J/105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante Boston YC 51563 J/105 0 C 18:59:58 00:54:58 00:54:58.00 19.002
J/105 Garrard, Charlie Merlin - 635 J/105 0 C 19:01:12 00:56:12 00:56:12.00 1:33.003
J/105 Bowden, Ken Knotless Corinthian YC 579 J/105 0 C - DNC
J/105 Yanofsky, Brian Aqua Boogie Boston YC 620 J/105 0 C - DNC
J/105 Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 0 C - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Course Desc: Race abandoned before start   # of Racers: 3  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:00:00   Course Desc: Race abandoned before start   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:00:00   Course Desc: Race abandoned before start   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - D    Start: 18:00:00   Course Desc: Race abandoned before start   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - J/105    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 2.00   Course Desc: Race abandoned before start   # of Racers: 5  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123456123456
Fleet - A    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 4  
A Gorman, Rob Vida Zee 51351 Thompson 35 1 3 13113-13113-
A Mager, Tom Gigi 52770 J/122 2 5 DNC1422-61422-
A Kaye, Edward Pravda 2 45 J/111 3 6 34231-34231-
A Chigier , Ben Escape Velocity 12 J/122 4 7 223DNCDNC-22366-
A Breed, Allen INDRA 2 FARR 30 DNC 18 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC-66666-
Fleet - B    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 8  
B Blodgett, D. Ward Sirocco 29 J/33 1 5 52231-52231-
B Smith, Jud Africa 33711 C&C 41 2 7 21445-21445-
B Hosking, Linda Ares 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 3 7 34322-34322-
B Engel, Peter Goldeneye 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 4 10 1DNCRET1DNC-1108110-
B Fallon, Joseph Sojourn 51498 Beneteau First 36.7 5 11 43564-43564-
B Taylor, Kevin Exocet 60663 Beneteau First 35 6 13 65653-65653-
B Braun, JB Eos 50926 Taylor 38 7 18 DNCDNC17DNC-10101710-
B Brolly, Christopher & Jones, Russell High Tea 73458 Frers 38 DNC 30 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC-1010101010-
B Breed, Allen INDRA 2 FARR 30 DNC 30 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC-1010101010-
Fleet - C    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 7  
C Miller, Donald Feather II 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 1 4 15212-15212-
C DaSilva, James Windswept 570 CAL33 2 5 2DNC12DNC-28128-
C Doub, John Blue Pigeon 13249 Swan 38 3 7 4133DNC-41338-
C Fein, Peter Calypso 99 Sabre 36 CB 4 9 DNC4DNC41-84841-
C Ogren, Peter Menage A Trois 20564 C&C 38 5 9 324DNCDNC-32488-
C Schmid, Fred Whistler 50172 Avance 36 6 13 535DNCDNC-53588-
C Biebesheimer, Fred Acadia 31 J/34c 7 21 DNCDNCDNC5DNC-88858-
Fleet - D    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 10     # of Starters: 10  
D Cochrane, Jack & Pabich, David Fall Line 157 Colgate 26 1 3 2111DNC-211111-
D Carlton, Ralph Corsair 13686 Pearson 30 2 5 12222-12222-
D Aspinall, Jennifer Tutta Mia 211 Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD 3 9 DNCDNC333-1111333-
D Gardner, David Solstice 21880 Bristol 35.5 Keel 4 11 3445DNC-344511-
D Tetrault, Tom Facet 88 Bristol 35.5 CB 5 12 DNCDNC561-1111561-
D Myers, Rem Band Wagon 21 Bristol 38.8 6 15 4DNC74DNC-4117411-
D Miller, Jack Breezin 152 Sabre 34 7 19 6DNC67DNC-6116711-
D Bennet, David Forever Young 390 Sabre 34 8 22 5DNSDNCDNCDNC-56111111-
D Doane, John P. Stressed Out 525 C&C 29 9 25 DNC3DNCDNCDNC-113111111-
D Rippberger, Charles M. Morning Watch 51775 Sea Sprite 34 10 26 7DNC8DNCDNC-71181111-
Fleet - J/105    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 5  
J/105 deNapoli, Fred & Dexter, Ric Allegro Semplicita 304 J/105 1 4 51321-51321-
J/105 Garrard, Charlie Merlin 635 J/105 2 4 12213-12213-
J/105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante 51563 J/105 3 6 33132-33132-
J/105 Bowden, Ken Knotless 579 J/105 4 12 2DNC55DNC-27557-
J/105 Yanofsky, Brian Aqua Boogie 620 J/105 5 12 4DNC44DNC-47447-
J/105 Isaacson, PETER Uproar 55 J/105 DNC 21 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC-77777-
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - October 27, 2017 21:50:48