Results
2017 43rd Annual BHYC Regatta
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 9  
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk - 30340 Peterson 34 138 C 14:19:32 02:19:32 01:53:53.30 5:41.053
Cruising Gaffney, Mark Sunfish - 50 Pisces 21 303 C 14:49:39 02:49:39 01:53:20.55 5:08.302
Racing 1 Stevenson, Richard Buzz - 93102 Sydney 38 O D 36 R 13:52:12 00:57:12 00:53:28.08 4:13.285
Racing 2 Minson, Butch Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R 14:04:54 01:01:54 00:50:04.92 2:09.424
Racing 2 Lloyd, Carol Dotsy - 32327 J/29 117 R 14:08:25 01:05:25 00:53:17.26 5:21.768
Racing 2 Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn Ingalina - 394 Sabre 34-2 150 R 14:19:23 01:16:23 01:00:50.00 12:54.509
Racing 2 Bowditch, Robert Dragon Lady 1 - 136 Viper 640 99 R 14:01:26 00:58:26 00:48:10.22 14.722
BHYC/SYC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
ODR-J80 Chip Baker and Dwight Poler Wired BHYC/SYC 808 J/80 120 R 14:29:01 01:08:01 00:55:34.60 5:48.005
Boothbay Harbor One Design Association - Nubmer of boats: 1  
ODR - BHOD Burke, Pam Loon Boothbay Harbor One Design Association 0 BHOD 0 R - 5
Boothbay Harbor YC - Nubmer of boats: 15  
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively Boothbay Harbor YC 2 Gulfstream 30 237 C 14:58:12 02:58:12 02:14:09.45 25:57.206
Cruising Burgess, Bill Amie de la Mer Boothbay Harbor YC 0 Bristol 47.7 126 C 14:23:13 02:23:13 01:59:48.10 11:35.855
Cruising Scribner, Robert Caliente Boothbay Harbor YC 41992 J/37 96 C 14:14:34 02:14:34 01:56:43.60 8:31.354
ODR - BHOD Matwiczyk, Carol C Fever Boothbay Harbor YC 55 BHOD 0 R - 4
ODR - BHOD Dunsford, Jon Bittersweet Boothbay Harbor YC 20 BHOD 0 R - 1
ODR - BHOD Herger, Alex Blue Witch Boothbay Harbor YC 14 BHOD 0 R - 6
ODR - BHOD Rush, Richard Sarabande Boothbay Harbor YC 53 BHOD 0 R - 3
ODR-J80 Hunt, Bill Firebolt Boothbay Harbor YC 205 J/80 120 R 14:24:09 01:03:09 00:50:42.60 56.002
ODR-J80 Curtis, Jeff Silkie Boothbay Harbor YC 270 J/80 120 R 14:27:28 01:06:28 00:54:01.60 4:15.003
ODR-J80 PRESTON, CRAIG & MADELINE Sky Rocket Boothbay Harbor YC 4 J/80 120 R 14:27:58 01:06:58 00:54:31.60 4:45.004
ODR-J80 Colburn, Kenneth & Lalumiere, Todd GHOST II Boothbay Harbor YC 1534 J/80 120 R 14:23:13 01:02:13 00:49:46.60 -1
Harraseeket YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Cruising Rice, Randy Imagine Harraseeket YC 67 Pearson 34 165 C 14:18:52 02:18:52 01:48:12.25 -1
NE Habor Fleet - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Weg, Kenneth Ranger NE Habor Fleet 60029 Morris 42 D S 75 R 13:58:42 00:55:42 00:47:55.50 -1
Racing 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition New York YC 4235 Swan 42 O D -6 R 13:45:40 00:50:40 00:51:17.32 2:02.523
Portland YC - Nubmer of boats: 4  
Racing 1 Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 51 R 13:52:25 00:57:25 00:52:07.78 2:52.984
Racing 1 Raber, Ryan Scapa Portland YC 9393 Imx 40 45 R 13:49:29 00:54:29 00:49:49.10 34.302
Racing 1 Smithwick, Reginald & Scott Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 60 R 13:50:28 00:55:28 00:49:14.80 -1
Racing 2 Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible Portland YC 287 J/105 90 R 14:03:31 01:00:31 00:51:11.20 3:15.705
Racing 2 Hall, Thomas Wet Paint Portland YC 56602 Columbia 30 Sport 87 R 14:01:25 00:58:25 00:49:23.86 1:28.363
Rockland YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Woodworth, Pete Prom Dress Rockland YC 0 Etchells 22 120 R 14:07:18 01:04:18 00:51:51.60 3:56.106
Southport YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Nelson, Charles Hard Headed Woman Southport YC 3256 J/24 168 R 14:13:01 01:10:01 00:52:36.04 4:40.547
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 12:00:00   Race Len.: 11.15   Course Desc: S - C - L   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - ODR - BHOD    Start: 13:28:00   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - ODR-J80    Start: 13:21:00   Race Len.: 6.22   Course Desc: J-K-J-Finish   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - Racing 1    Start: 12:55:00   Race Len.: 6.22   Course Desc: J-K-J-Finish   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - Racing 2    Start: 13:03:00   Race Len.: 6.22   Course Desc: J-K-J-Finish   # of Racers: 9  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 9  
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk - 30340 Peterson 34 138 C 16:04:04 00:59:04 00:52:10.00 1:58.002
Cruising Gaffney, Mark Sunfish - 50 Pisces 21 303 C 16:19:46 01:14:46 00:59:37.00 9:25.004
Racing 1 Stevenson, Richard Buzz - 93102 Sydney 38 O D 36 R 16:03:26 01:06:26 01:04:14.96 6:29.122
Boothbay Harbor YC - Nubmer of boats: 15  
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively Boothbay Harbor YC 2 Gulfstream 30 237 C - DNF
Cruising Burgess, Bill Amie de la Mer Boothbay Harbor YC 0 Bristol 47.7 126 C - DNS
Cruising Scribner, Robert Caliente Boothbay Harbor YC 41992 J/37 96 C 16:00:00 00:55:00 00:50:12.00 -1
Harraseeket YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Cruising Rice, Randy Imagine Harraseeket YC 67 Pearson 34 165 C 16:06:40 01:01:40 00:53:25.00 3:13.003
Racing 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition New York YC 4235 Swan 42 O D -6 R 15:54:24 00:57:24 00:57:45.84 -1
Portland YC - Nubmer of boats: 4  
Racing 1 Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 51 R - DNF
Racing 1 Raber, Ryan Scapa Portland YC 9393 Imx 40 45 R 16:12:15 01:15:15 01:12:31.20 14:45.364
Racing 1 Smithwick, Reginald & Scott Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 60 R 16:10:15 01:13:15 01:09:36.60 11:50.763
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 15:05:00   Race Len.: 3.00   Course Desc: J-K   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - ODR - BHOD    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - ODR-J80    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - Racing 1    Start: 14:57:00   Race Len.: 3.64   Course Desc: O-L   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - Racing 2    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 9  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 9  
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk - 30340 Peterson 34 138 C 13:15:28 01:45:28 01:27:53.68 -1
Cruising Gaffney, Mark Sunfish - 50 Pisces 21 303 C 13:38:30 02:08:30 01:29:55.08 2:01.403
Racing 1 Stevenson, Richard Buzz - 93102 Sydney 38 O D 36 R 13:15:56 01:27:56 01:23:20.96 7:24.765
Racing 2 Minson, Butch Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R 13:19:54 01:37:54 01:23:23.04 5:06.045
Racing 2 Lloyd, Carol Dotsy - 32327 J/29 117 R 13:19:45 01:37:45 01:22:51.12 4:34.124
Racing 2 Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn Ingalina - 394 Sabre 34-2 150 R - DNF
Racing 2 Bowditch, Robert Dragon Lady 1 - 136 Viper 640 99 R 13:24:30 01:42:30 01:29:53.64 11:36.646
BHYC/SYC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
ODR-J80 Chip Baker and Dwight Poler Wired BHYC/SYC 808 J/80 120 R 13:24:21 01:48:21 01:33:04.20 16:46.005
Boothbay Harbor YC - Nubmer of boats: 15  
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively Boothbay Harbor YC 2 Gulfstream 30 237 C 13:37:55 02:07:55 01:37:44.32 9:50.645
Cruising Burgess, Bill Amie de la Mer Boothbay Harbor YC 0 Bristol 47.7 126 C - DNC
Cruising Scribner, Robert Caliente Boothbay Harbor YC 41992 J/37 96 C 13:10:10 01:40:10 01:27:56.56 2.882
ODR-J80 Hunt, Bill Firebolt Boothbay Harbor YC 205 J/80 120 R 13:17:06 01:41:06 01:25:49.20 9:31.002
ODR-J80 Curtis, Jeff Silkie Boothbay Harbor YC 270 J/80 120 R 13:20:41 01:44:41 01:29:24.20 13:06.004
ODR-J80 PRESTON, CRAIG & MADELINE Sky Rocket Boothbay Harbor YC 4 J/80 120 R 13:20:38 01:44:38 01:29:21.20 13:03.003
ODR-J80 Colburn, Kenneth & Lalumiere, Todd GHOST II Boothbay Harbor YC 1534 J/80 120 R 13:07:35 01:31:35 01:16:18.20 -1
Harraseeket YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Cruising Rice, Randy Imagine Harraseeket YC 67 Pearson 34 165 C 13:25:08 01:55:08 01:34:07.40 6:13.724
NE Habor Fleet - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Weg, Kenneth Ranger NE Habor Fleet 60029 Morris 42 D S 75 R 13:09:50 01:27:50 01:18:17.00 -1
Racing 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition New York YC 4235 Swan 42 O D -6 R 13:04:17 01:16:17 01:17:02.84 1:06.642
Portland YC - Nubmer of boats: 4  
Racing 1 Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 51 R 13:16:40 01:28:40 01:22:10.36 6:14.164
Racing 1 Raber, Ryan Scapa Portland YC 9393 Imx 40 45 R 13:09:40 01:21:40 01:15:56.20 -1
Racing 1 Smithwick, Reginald & Scott Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 60 R 13:13:05 01:25:05 01:17:26.60 1:30.403
Racing 2 Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible Portland YC 287 J/105 90 R 13:23:38 01:41:38 01:30:10.40 11:53.407
Racing 2 Hall, Thomas Wet Paint Portland YC 56602 Columbia 30 Sport 87 R 13:13:40 01:31:40 01:20:35.32 2:18.322
Rockland YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Woodworth, Pete Prom Dress Rockland YC 0 Etchells 22 120 R 13:18:47 01:36:47 01:21:30.20 3:13.203
Southport YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Nelson, Charles Hard Headed Woman Southport YC 3256 J/24 168 R - DNC
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 11:30:00   Race Len.: 7.64   Course Desc: V-A-Finish   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - ODR - BHOD    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - ODR-J80    Start: 11:36:00   Race Len.: 7.64   Course Desc: V-A-Finish   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - Racing 1    Start: 11:48:00   Race Len.: 7.64   Course Desc: V-A-Finish   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - Racing 2    Start: 11:42:00   Race Len.: 7.64   Course Desc: V-A-Finish   # of Racers: 8  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 9  
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk - 30340 Peterson 34 138 C 15:50:30 01:58:30 01:41:19.14 13:37.554
Cruising Gaffney, Mark Sunfish - 50 Pisces 21 303 C 15:57:25 02:05:25 01:27:41.59 -1
Racing 1 Stevenson, Richard Buzz - 93102 Sydney 38 O D 36 R 15:17:26 01:32:26 01:27:57.08 10:53.285
Racing 2 Minson, Butch Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R 15:32:26 01:34:26 01:20:14.42 -1
Racing 2 Lloyd, Carol Dotsy - 32327 J/29 117 R 15:41:18 01:43:18 01:28:44.01 8:29.594
Racing 2 Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn Ingalina - 394 Sabre 34-2 150 R - DNS
Racing 2 Bowditch, Robert Dragon Lady 1 - 136 Viper 640 99 R 15:46:26 01:48:26 01:36:06.47 15:52.056
BHYC/SYC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
ODR-J80 Chip Baker and Dwight Poler Wired BHYC/SYC 808 J/80 120 R 15:12:30 01:38:30 01:23:33.60 35.002
Boothbay Harbor YC - Nubmer of boats: 15  
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively Boothbay Harbor YC 2 Gulfstream 30 237 C 16:09:34 02:17:34 01:48:03.61 20:22.025
Cruising Burgess, Bill Amie de la Mer Boothbay Harbor YC 0 Bristol 47.7 126 C - DNC
Cruising Scribner, Robert Caliente Boothbay Harbor YC 41992 J/37 96 C 15:40:41 01:48:41 01:36:43.88 9:02.292
ODR-J80 Hunt, Bill Firebolt Boothbay Harbor YC 205 J/80 120 R 15:11:55 01:37:55 01:22:58.60 -1
ODR-J80 Curtis, Jeff Silkie Boothbay Harbor YC 270 J/80 120 R 15:20:25 01:46:25 01:31:28.60 8:30.004
ODR-J80 PRESTON, CRAIG & MADELINE Sky Rocket Boothbay Harbor YC 4 J/80 120 R 15:25:13 01:51:13 01:36:16.60 13:18.005
ODR-J80 Colburn, Kenneth & Lalumiere, Todd GHOST II Boothbay Harbor YC 1534 J/80 120 R 15:12:34 01:38:34 01:23:37.60 39.003
Harraseeket YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Cruising Rice, Randy Imagine Harraseeket YC 67 Pearson 34 165 C 15:53:13 02:01:13 01:40:40.45 12:58.863
NE Habor Fleet - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Weg, Kenneth Ranger NE Habor Fleet 60029 Morris 42 D S 75 R 15:31:21 01:33:21 01:24:00.75 3:46.333
Racing 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition New York YC 4235 Swan 42 O D -6 R 15:04:32 01:19:32 01:20:16.82 3:13.023
Portland YC - Nubmer of boats: 4  
Racing 1 Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 51 R 15:11:40 01:26:40 01:20:19.03 3:15.234
Racing 1 Raber, Ryan Scapa Portland YC 9393 Imx 40 45 R 15:08:37 01:23:37 01:18:00.85 57.052
Racing 1 Smithwick, Reginald & Scott Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 60 R 15:09:32 01:24:32 01:17:03.80 -1
Racing 2 Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible Portland YC 287 J/105 90 R 15:47:29 01:49:29 01:38:16.70 18:02.287
Racing 2 Hall, Thomas Wet Paint Portland YC 56602 Columbia 30 Sport 87 R 15:29:17 01:31:17 01:20:27.11 12.692
Rockland YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Woodworth, Pete Prom Dress Rockland YC 0 Etchells 22 120 R 15:47:15 01:49:15 01:34:18.60 14:04.185
Southport YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Nelson, Charles Hard Headed Woman Southport YC 3256 J/24 168 R - DNC
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 13:52:00   Race Len.: 7.47   Course Desc: V-A-Finish   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - ODR - BHOD    # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - ODR-J80    Start: 13:34:00   Race Len.: 7.47   Course Desc: V-A-Finish   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - Racing 1    Start: 13:45:00   Race Len.: 7.47   Course Desc: V-A-Finish   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - Racing 2    Start: 13:58:00   Race Len.: 7.47   Course Desc: V-A-Finish   # of Racers: 8  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
12341234
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 9  
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk 30340 Peterson 34 3 10 32143214
Cruising Gaffney, Mark Sunfish 50 Pisces 21 2 10 24312431
Racing 1 Stevenson, Richard Buzz 93102 Sydney 38 O D 4 17 52555255
Racing 2 Minson, Butch Cats Paw 53109 Lindenberg 28 3 10 4-514-51
Racing 2 Lloyd, Carol Dotsy 32327 J/29 6 16 8-448-44
Racing 2 Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn Ingalina 394 Sabre 34-2 9 27 9-DNFDNS9-99
Racing 2 Bowditch, Robert Dragon Lady 1 136 Viper 640 4 14 2-662-66
BHYC/SYC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
ODR-J80 Chip Baker and Dwight Poler Wired 808 J/80 4 12 5-525-52
Boothbay Harbor One Design Association - Nubmer of boats: 1  
ODR - BHOD Burke, Pam Loon 0 BHOD 5 5 5---5---
Boothbay Harbor YC - Nubmer of boats: 15  
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively 2 Gulfstream 30 5 23 6DNF556755
Cruising Burgess, Bill Amie de la Mer 0 Bristol 47.7 6 24 5DNSDNCDNC5766
Cruising Scribner, Robert Caliente 41992 J/37 1 9 41224122
ODR - BHOD Matwiczyk, Carol C Fever 55 BHOD 4 4 4---4---
ODR - BHOD Hakanson, Eric Charisma 25 BHOD 2 2 2---2---
ODR - BHOD Dunsford, Jon Bittersweet 20 BHOD 1 1 1---1---
ODR - BHOD Herger, Alex Blue Witch 14 BHOD 6 6 6---6---
ODR - BHOD Rush, Richard Sarabande 53 BHOD 3 3 3---3---
ODR-J80 Hunt, Bill Firebolt 205 J/80 2 5 2-212-21
ODR-J80 Curtis, Jeff Silkie 270 J/80 3 11 3-443-44
ODR-J80 PRESTON, CRAIG & MADELINE Sky Rocket 4 J/80 5 12 4-354-35
ODR-J80 Colburn, Kenneth & Lalumiere, Todd GHOST II 1534 J/80 1 5 1-131-13
Harraseeket YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Cruising Rice, Randy Imagine 67 Pearson 34 4 11 13431343
NE Habor Fleet - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Weg, Kenneth Ranger 60029 Morris 42 D S 1 5 1-131-13
Racing 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition 4235 Swan 42 O D 3 9 31233123
Portland YC - Nubmer of boats: 4  
Racing 1 Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack 43482 Farr 43 5 18 4DNF444644
Racing 1 Raber, Ryan Scapa 9393 Imx 40 2 9 24122412
Racing 1 Smithwick, Reginald & Scott Kaos II 48 Farr 30 1 8 13311331
Racing 2 Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible 287 J/105 7 19 5-775-77
Racing 2 Hall, Thomas Wet Paint 56602 Columbia 30 Sport 2 7 3-223-22
Rockland YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Woodworth, Pete Prom Dress 0 Etchells 22 5 14 6-356-35
Southport YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Nelson, Charles Hard Headed Woman 3256 J/24 8 25 7-DNCDNC7-99
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
Fleet - ODR - BHOD    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 6  
Fleet - ODR-J80    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Fleet - Racing 1    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Fleet - Racing 2    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 9  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 9  
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk 30340 Peterson 34 3 5 3232
Cruising Gaffney, Mark Sunfish 50 Pisces 21 4 6 2424
Racing 1 Stevenson, Richard Buzz 93102 Sydney 38 O D 4 7 5252
Racing 2 Minson, Butch Cats Paw 53109 Lindenberg 28 4 4 4-4-
Racing 2 Lloyd, Carol Dotsy 32327 J/29 8 8 8-8-
Racing 2 Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn Ingalina 394 Sabre 34-2 9 9 9-9-
Racing 2 Bowditch, Robert Dragon Lady 1 136 Viper 640 2 2 2-2-
BHYC/SYC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
ODR-J80 Chip Baker and Dwight Poler Wired 808 J/80 5 5 5-5-
Boothbay Harbor One Design Association - Nubmer of boats: 1  
ODR - BHOD Burke, Pam Loon 0 BHOD 5 5 5-5-
Boothbay Harbor YC - Nubmer of boats: 15  
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively 2 Gulfstream 30 6 13 6DNF67
Cruising Burgess, Bill Amie de la Mer 0 Bristol 47.7 5 12 5DNS57
Cruising Scribner, Robert Caliente 41992 J/37 2 5 4141
ODR - BHOD Matwiczyk, Carol C Fever 55 BHOD 4 4 4-4-
ODR - BHOD Hakanson, Eric Charisma 25 BHOD 2 2 2-2-
ODR - BHOD Dunsford, Jon Bittersweet 20 BHOD 1 1 1-1-
ODR - BHOD Herger, Alex Blue Witch 14 BHOD 6 6 6-6-
ODR - BHOD Rush, Richard Sarabande 53 BHOD 3 3 3-3-
ODR-J80 Hunt, Bill Firebolt 205 J/80 2 2 2-2-
ODR-J80 Curtis, Jeff Silkie 270 J/80 3 3 3-3-
ODR-J80 PRESTON, CRAIG & MADELINE Sky Rocket 4 J/80 4 4 4-4-
ODR-J80 Colburn, Kenneth & Lalumiere, Todd GHOST II 1534 J/80 1 1 1-1-
Harraseeket YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Cruising Rice, Randy Imagine 67 Pearson 34 1 4 1313
NE Habor Fleet - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Weg, Kenneth Ranger 60029 Morris 42 D S 1 1 1-1-
Racing 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition 4235 Swan 42 O D 1 4 3131
Portland YC - Nubmer of boats: 4  
Racing 1 Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack 43482 Farr 43 5 10 4DNF46
Racing 1 Raber, Ryan Scapa 9393 Imx 40 3 6 2424
Racing 1 Smithwick, Reginald & Scott Kaos II 48 Farr 30 2 4 1313
Racing 2 Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible 287 J/105 5 5 5-5-
Racing 2 Hall, Thomas Wet Paint 56602 Columbia 30 Sport 3 3 3-3-
Rockland YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Woodworth, Pete Prom Dress 0 Etchells 22 6 6 6-6-
Southport YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Nelson, Charles Hard Headed Woman 3256 J/24 7 7 7-7-
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
Fleet - ODR - BHOD    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 6  
Fleet - ODR-J80    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Fleet - Racing 1    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Fleet - Racing 2    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 9  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 9  
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk 30340 Peterson 34 3 5 1414
Cruising Gaffney, Mark Sunfish 50 Pisces 21 1 4 3131
Racing 1 Stevenson, Richard Buzz 93102 Sydney 38 O D 5 10 5555
Racing 2 Minson, Butch Cats Paw 53109 Lindenberg 28 3 6 5151
Racing 2 Lloyd, Carol Dotsy 32327 J/29 5 8 4444
Racing 2 Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn Ingalina 394 Sabre 34-2 8 18 DNFDNS99
Racing 2 Bowditch, Robert Dragon Lady 1 136 Viper 640 6 12 6666
BHYC/SYC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
ODR-J80 Chip Baker and Dwight Poler Wired 808 J/80 3 7 5252
Boothbay Harbor YC - Nubmer of boats: 15  
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively 2 Gulfstream 30 5 10 5555
Cruising Burgess, Bill Amie de la Mer 0 Bristol 47.7 DNC 12 DNCDNC66
Cruising Scribner, Robert Caliente 41992 J/37 2 4 2222
ODR-J80 Hunt, Bill Firebolt 205 J/80 1 3 2121
ODR-J80 Curtis, Jeff Silkie 270 J/80 5 8 4444
ODR-J80 PRESTON, CRAIG & MADELINE Sky Rocket 4 J/80 4 8 3535
ODR-J80 Colburn, Kenneth & Lalumiere, Todd GHOST II 1534 J/80 2 4 1313
Harraseeket YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Cruising Rice, Randy Imagine 67 Pearson 34 4 7 4343
NE Habor Fleet - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Weg, Kenneth Ranger 60029 Morris 42 D S 1 4 1313
Racing 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition 4235 Swan 42 O D 3 5 2323
Portland YC - Nubmer of boats: 4  
Racing 1 Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack 43482 Farr 43 4 8 4444
Racing 1 Raber, Ryan Scapa 9393 Imx 40 1 3 1212
Racing 1 Smithwick, Reginald & Scott Kaos II 48 Farr 30 2 4 3131
Racing 2 Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible 287 J/105 7 14 7777
Racing 2 Hall, Thomas Wet Paint 56602 Columbia 30 Sport 2 4 2222
Rockland YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Woodworth, Pete Prom Dress 0 Etchells 22 4 8 3535
Southport YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
Racing 2 Nelson, Charles Hard Headed Woman 3256 J/24 DNC 18 DNCDNC99
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 5  
Fleet - ODR - BHOD    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 6  
Fleet - ODR-J80    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Fleet - Racing 1    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Fleet - Racing 2    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 8  
Photo Gallery Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - October 27, 2017 21:50:47