Results
2018 Memorial Day Regatta
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - B    Start: 12:35:00   Race Len.: 6.00   Course Desc: C1.5   # of Racers: 2  
B Williams, Rick Chariad Boston YC 53123 Farr 37 87 R 13:50:59 01:15:59 01:07:17 -1
B Shanabrook, Eliot Hafa Adai Marblehead YC 289 J/109 66 R 13:49:27 01:14:27 01:07:51 342
Fleet - C    Start: 12:35:00   Race Len.: 6.00   Course Desc: C1.5   # of Racers: 1  
C Miller, Donald Feather II Boston YC 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 102 R 13:55:59 01:20:59 01:10:47 -1
Fleet - F    Start: 12:41:00   Race Len.: 6.00   Course Desc: C1.5   # of Racers: 3  
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C 14:00:09 01:19:09 01:09:03 -1
F Fein, Peter Calypso Boston YC 99 Sabre 36 CB 141 C 14:12:42 01:31:42 01:17:36 8:332
F Connolly, Michael Check Ride Eastern Point YC 84035 C&C 35-3 132 C 14:19:06 01:38:06 01:24:54 15:513
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - B    Start: 14:05:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: C230   # of Racers: 2  
B Shanabrook, Eliot Hafa Adai Marblehead YC 289 J/109 66 R 14:55:37 00:50:37 00:46:13 -1
B Williams, Rick Chariad Boston YC 53123 Farr 37 87 R 14:58:23 00:53:23 00:47:35 1:222
Fleet - C    Start: 14:05:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: C230   # of Racers: 1  
C Miller, Donald Feather II Boston YC 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 102 R 15:00:20 00:55:20 00:48:32 -1
Fleet - F    Start: 14:26:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: A230   # of Racers: 3  
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C 14:52:59 00:26:59 00:20:15 -1
F Fein, Peter Calypso Boston YC 99 Sabre 36 CB 141 C 14:58:56 00:32:56 00:23:32 3:172
F Connolly, Michael Check Ride Eastern Point YC 84035 C&C 35-3 132 C 14:59:37 00:33:37 00:24:49 4:343
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Fleet - B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 2     # of Starters: 2  
B Shanabrook, Eliot Hafa Adai 289 J/109 1 3 2121
B Williams, Rick Chariad 53123 Farr 37 2 3 1212
Fleet - C    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
C Miller, Donald Feather II 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 1 2 1111
Fleet - F    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 1 2 1111
F Fein, Peter Calypso 99 Sabre 36 CB 2 4 2222
F Connolly, Michael Check Ride 84035 C&C 35-3 3 6 3333
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - May 30, 2018 11:31:01