Results
2017 EYC Lambert Ocean Race
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 11:05:00   Race Len.: 18.60   Course Desc: WB63D 2x   # of Racers: 4  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave - 29 J/111 42 R 13:55:30 02:50:30 02:37:28.80 -1
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 33 R 13:55:57 02:50:57 02:40:43.20 3:14.402
A Slocum, Jeff Vivace Jubilee YC 51838 Aerodyne 39 R 14:03:12 02:58:12 02:46:06.60 8:37.803
A Kaye, Edward Pravda 2 - 45 J/111 42 R 13:57:25 02:52:25 02:39:23.80 1:55.00RET
Fleet - B    Start: 11:12:00   Race Len.: 18.60   Course Desc: WB63D 2x   # of Racers: 3  
B Shanabrook, Eliot Hafa Adai Marblehead YC 289 J/109 66 R 14:07:57 02:55:57 02:35:29.40 -1
B Blodgett, D. Ward Sirocco Eastern YC 29 J/33 84 R 14:16:38 03:04:38 02:38:35.60 3:06.202
B Williams, Rick & Rick Chariad Boston YC 53123 Farr 37 87 R 14:20:42 03:08:42 02:41:43.80 6:14.403
Fleet - C    Start: 11:19:00   Race Len.: 17.30   Course Desc: WB63DWB63   # of Racers: 1  
C Bauer, Steve & Doane, Carl Incentive Manchester YC 30493 Peterson 34 123 R 14:19:27 03:00:27 02:24:59.10 -1
Fleet - F    Start: 11:19:00   Race Len.: 17.30   Course Desc: WB63DWB63   # of Racers: 3  
F Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C 14:19:12 03:00:12 02:29:55.50 -1
F Doub, John Blue Pigeon Eastern YC 13249 Swan 38 135 C 14:32:47 03:13:47 02:34:51.50 4:56.002
F Connolly, Michael Check Ride Marblehead YC 84035 C&C 35-3 132 C 14:34:16 03:15:16 02:37:12.40 7:16.903
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - F    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNNotes
1212
Fleet - A    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave 29 J/111 1 1 1-1-
A Mager, Tom Gigi 52770 J/122 2 2 2-2-
A Slocum, Jeff Vivace 51838 Aerodyne 3 3 3-3-
A Kaye, Edward Pravda 2 45 J/111 4 5 RET-5-
Fleet - B    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
B Shanabrook, Eliot Hafa Adai 289 J/109 1 1 1-1-
B Blodgett, D. Ward Sirocco 29 J/33 2 2 2-2-
B Williams, Rick & Rick Chariad 53123 Farr 37 3 3 3-3-
Fleet - C    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
C Bauer, Steve & Doane, Carl Incentive 30493 Peterson 34 1 1 1-1-
Fleet - F    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
F Hosking, Linda Ares 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 1 1 1-1-
F Doub, John Blue Pigeon 13249 Swan 38 2 2 2-2-
F Connolly, Michael Check Ride 84035 C&C 35-3 3 3 3-3-
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - October 27, 2017 21:50:48