Results
2017 Summer Series - HBPHRF

Best 10 races are scored for the season. For each series, you get one throw out if we get four or more races scored.  RC credit is your average score within the series in which you do race committee.

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Course Desc: WS16   # of Racers: 10  
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 87 R No 19:53:05 01:08:05 01:09:28.37 -1
A Nelson, David & Pike, Matthew Got Qi Hingham YC 317 J/105 84 R No 19:54:08 01:09:08 01:10:52.68 1:24.312
A Feeley, Family Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 66 R No 19:53:09 01:08:09 01:11:54.69 2:26.323
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 87 R No 19:56:23 01:11:23 01:12:50.41 3:22.044
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 45 R No 19:53:12 01:08:12 01:14:30.25 5:01.885
A Lacks, Jon VIVA Hull YC 0 J/105 90 R No 19:59:17 01:14:17 01:15:26.64 5:58.276
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R No 19:59:11 01:14:11 01:16:46.93 7:18.567
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 78 R No 20:01:18 01:16:18 01:18:58.38 9:30.018
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 84 R No 20:07:44 01:22:44 01:24:49.27 15:20.919
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana - 51036 VG 30 72 R No - DNC
A Feldman, John Jam - 0 J/109 69 R No - RET
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 87 R No - DNC
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 R No - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Course Desc: WS16   # of Racers: 6  
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 132 C No 19:50:12 01:10:12 01:06:54.37 -1
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 102 R No 19:49:52 01:09:52 01:09:39.14 2:44.772
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 120 R No 19:54:06 01:14:06 01:11:53.28 4:58.913
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 129 C No 19:56:08 01:16:08 01:12:52.90 5:58.534
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester South Shore YC 52670 Dehler 37c 117 R No 19:57:42 01:17:42 01:15:43.18 8:48.815
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos - 91 S2 9.1 132 R No 20:02:22 01:22:22 01:18:30.12 11:35.756
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 111 R No - DNC
B Ryan, Douglas Ariel Hull YC 15 Tartan 40 CB 117 R No - DNC
B Littke, Ed Dream On Hull YC 32344 Catalina 38 123 R No - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: WS16   # of Racers: 6  
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 153 C No 19:49:02 01:14:02 01:08:27.11 -1
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 186 C No 19:57:54 01:22:54 01:13:12.80 4:45.692
C Manning, Tim lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 168 R No 19:57:09 01:22:09 01:14:22.19 5:55.073
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 150 C No 19:56:09 01:21:09 01:15:21.21 6:54.104
C Nelson, Bob Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 168 R No 19:59:42 01:24:42 01:16:40.70 8:13.585
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 174 R No - RCP Race Comm
C Johnson, Steve Elan Hull YC 264 Sabre 34-2 141 R No - DNC
C Lords, Richard Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 207 R No - DNC
C Bell, Denis Jubilado - 2350 J/24 168 R No - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Course Desc: 13   # of Racers: 11  
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 87 R No 19:53:07 01:08:07 01:09:30.41 -1
A Nelson, David & Pike, Matthew Got Qi Hingham YC 317 J/105 84 R No 19:54:09 01:09:09 01:10:53.71 1:23.302
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 45 R No 19:50:48 01:05:48 01:11:52.94 2:22.533
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 87 R No 19:56:04 01:11:04 01:12:31.02 3:00.614
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 78 R No 19:59:41 01:14:41 01:17:17.98 7:47.575
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R No 20:01:20 01:16:20 01:19:00.45 9:30.046
A Lacks, Jon VIVA Hull YC 0 J/105 90 R No 20:03:09 01:18:09 01:19:22.27 9:51.867
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 87 R No 20:04:52 01:19:52 01:21:29.80 11:59.398
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 84 R No 20:05:44 01:20:44 01:22:46.25 13:15.849
A Feldman, John Jam - 0 J/109 69 R No 20:07:26 01:22:26 01:26:33.70 17:03.2910
A Feeley, Family Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 66 R No - RCP Race Comm
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana - 51036 VG 30 72 R No - DNC
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 R No - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Course Desc: 13   # of Racers: 6  
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 102 R No 19:48:25 01:08:25 01:08:12.41 -1
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 132 C No 19:53:35 01:13:35 01:10:07.84 1:55.442
B Littke, Ed Dream On Hull YC 32344 Catalina 38 126 C No 19:52:57 01:12:57 01:10:08.65 1:56.253
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 111 R No 19:51:51 01:11:51 01:10:39.26 2:26.854
B Ryan, Douglas Ariel Hull YC 15 Tartan 40 CB 132 C No 19:56:11 01:16:11 01:12:36.52 4:24.125
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester South Shore YC 52670 Dehler 37c 117 R No 20:00:08 01:20:08 01:18:05.46 9:53.056
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos - 91 S2 9.1 132 R No - DNC
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 120 R No - DNC
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 120 R No - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 13   # of Racers: 3  
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 153 C No 19:42:13 01:07:13 01:02:08.95 -1
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 186 C No 19:50:22 01:15:22 01:06:33.61 4:24.672
C Nelson, Bob Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 174 C No 20:00:52 01:25:52 01:17:05.41 14:56.473
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 174 R No - DNC
C Johnson, Steve Elan Hull YC 264 Sabre 34-2 141 R No - DNC
C Lords, Richard Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 207 R No - DNC
C Manning, Tim lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 168 R No - DNC
C Bell, Denis Jubilado - 2350 J/24 168 R No - DNC
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 138 R No - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Course Desc: 17 twice   # of Racers: 10  
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 45 R No 19:28:03 00:43:03 00:47:01.76 -1
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 87 R No 19:31:44 00:46:44 00:47:41.22 39.462
A Feeley, Family Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 66 R No 19:32:02 00:47:02 00:49:37.76 2:36.003
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R No 19:33:27 00:48:27 00:50:08.84 3:07.074
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 87 R No 19:35:29 00:50:29 00:51:30.82 4:29.055
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 84 R No 19:39:20 00:54:20 00:55:42.27 8:40.516
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 87 R No 19:40:53 00:55:53 00:57:01.43 9:59.667
A Lacks, Jon VIVA Hull YC 0 J/105 90 R No 19:44:09 00:59:09 01:00:04.45 13:02.698
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 78 R No 19:45:23 01:00:23 01:02:29.92 15:28.169
A Feldman, John Jam - 0 J/109 69 R No 19:49:08 01:04:08 01:07:20.71 20:18.9510
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana - 51036 VG 30 72 R No - DNC
A Nelson, David & Pike, Matthew Got Qi Hingham YC 317 J/105 84 R No - DNC
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 R No - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   # of Racers: 5  
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 102 R No 19:26:26 00:46:26 00:46:17.45 -1
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 132 C No 19:28:42 00:48:42 00:46:24.90 7.442
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 120 R No 19:31:56 00:51:56 00:50:22.99 4:05.533
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos - 91 S2 9.1 132 R No 19:55:44 01:15:44 01:12:10.79 25:53.344
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 111 R No - RCP Race Comm
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester South Shore YC 52670 Dehler 37c 117 R No - DNC
B Ryan, Douglas Ariel Hull YC 15 Tartan 40 CB 117 R No - DNC
B Littke, Ed Dream On Hull YC 32344 Catalina 38 123 R No - DNC
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 120 R No - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   # of Racers: 5  
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 186 C No 19:33:54 00:58:54 00:52:01.06 -1
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 174 R No 19:33:08 00:58:08 00:52:11.49 10.432
C Nelson, Bob Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 168 R No 19:36:29 01:01:29 00:55:39.62 3:38.563
C Johnson, Steve Elan Hull YC 264 Sabre 34-2 156 C No 19:37:22 01:02:22 00:57:25.18 5:24.124
C Manning, Tim lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 168 R No 19:49:27 01:14:27 01:07:23.94 15:22.885
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 150 R No - DNC
C Lords, Richard Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 207 R No - DNC
C Bell, Denis Jubilado - 2350 J/24 168 R No - DNC
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 138 R No - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234512345
Fleet - A    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 13     # of Starters: 11  
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina 75 J/100 1 293.0 41-2-93.0102.0-98.0-
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride 109 Henderson 30 2 289.0 53-1-91.096.0-102.0-
A Feeley, Family Ladylove 290 J/109 3 288.0 3RCP-3-96.096.0-96.0-
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie 147 J/100 4 286.0 14-5-102.093.0-91.0-
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile 7101 Tartan 101 5 271.0 76-4-89.089.0-93.0-
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan 93470 Beneteau 36.7 6 269.0 85-9-89.091.0-89.0-
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo 41915 J/35 7 267.0 99-6-89.089.0-89.0-
A Lacks, Jon VIVA 0 J/105 7 267.0 67-8-89.089.0-89.0-
A Feldman, John Jam 0 J/109 9 263.0 RET10-10-85.089.0-89.0-
A Nelson, David & Pike, Matthew Got Qi 317 J/105 10 196.0 22-DNC-98.098.0-0.0-
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose 63455 Soverel 33 2 11 178.0 DNC8-7-0.089.0-89.0-
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana 51036 VG 30 DNC 0.0 DNCDNC-DNC-0.00.0-0.0-
A Peirce, Rich Moose 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig DNC 0.0 DNCDNC-DNC-0.00.0-0.0-
Fleet - B    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 9  
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static 40786 Evelyn 32-2 1 302.0 21-1-98.0102.0-102.0-
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu 6013 C&C 38-2 2 298.0 12-2-102.098.0-98.0-
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard 81 J/80 3 189.0 4DNC-3-93.00.0-96.0-
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos 91 S2 9.1 4 182.0 6DNC-4-89.00.0-93.0-
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester 52670 Dehler 37c 5 180.0 56-DNC-91.089.0-0.0-
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie 33867 C&C 37 6 178.0 DNC4-RCP-0.093.0-85.0-
B Littke, Ed Dream On 32344 Catalina 38 7 96.0 DNC3-DNC-0.096.0-0.0-
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga 32447 Sabre 38 8 96.0 3DNC-DNC-96.00.0-0.0-
B Ryan, Douglas Ariel 15 Tartan 40 CB 9 91.0 DNC5-DNC-0.091.0-0.0-
Fleet - C    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 7  
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon 0 Merit 25 1 298.0 22-1-98.098.0-102.0-
C Nelson, Bob Alice 5000 J/24 2 283.0 53-3-91.096.0-96.0-
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody 41317 Islander 36 3 204.0 11-DNC-102.0102.0-0.0-
C Manning, Tim lassair 207 ALERION XPRS 28 4 187.0 3DNC-5-96.00.0-91.0-
C Gustafson, James Gusty 3060 Catalina 30 TM 5 183.0 RCPDNC-2-85.00.0-98.0-
C Johnson, Steve Elan 264 Sabre 34-2 6 93.0 DNCDNC-4-0.00.0-93.0-
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian 12345 Cal 33-2 7 93.0 4DNC-DNC-93.00.0-0.0-
C Lords, Richard Dea Salacia 1925 Catalina 27 DNC 0.0 DNCDNC-DNC-0.00.0-0.0-
C Bell, Denis Jubilado 2350 J/24 DNC 0.0 DNCDNC-DNC-0.00.0-0.0-
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - October 27, 2017 21:50:47