Results
2018 PYC Thursday Night Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 2  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 1  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 3.80   Course Desc: 7   # of Racers: 4  
Class A Smithwick, Scott Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 60 R 18:45:15 00:45:15 00:41:27 -1
Class A Ruff, David Go Dog Go Portland YC 51945 Beneteau 36.7 78 R 18:47:47 00:47:47 00:42:51 1:242
Class A Wilkinson, John Petronella Portland YC 52856 Finngulf 41 60 R 18:48:52 00:48:52 00:45:04 3:373
Class A Blanchard, Tony June Moone Portland YC 1327 J/80 120 R 18:54:05 00:54:05 00:46:29 5:024
Class A Emanuel, Geoff & Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 51 R - DNC
Class A Newberry, William County Girl Portland YC 223 Beneteau 36.7 78 R - DNC
Class A Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible Portland YC 287 J/105 90 R - DNC
Class A Jessen, Tony Maiensee Portland YC 52655 Beneteau 36.7 78 R - DNC
Class A Holland, Matthew Hollandaise Portland YC 0 Fractional-rigged Sloop 0 R - DNC
Class A Caven, Timothy Red Rudder Portland YC 136 Beneteau 36.7 78 R - DNC
Class A Fowler, Win & Tarling, John OH CAROL Portland YC 135 Melges 32 R 24 R - DNC
Class A Hall, Thomas Wet Paint Portland YC 56602 Columbia 30 Sport 87 R - DNC
Class A Dunfey, Sean Phoenix Handy Boat 51758 Imx 40 45 R - DNC
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 3.80   Course Desc: 7   # of Racers: 0  
Class B Hepburn, Harry C-CURE Portland YC 67 C&C 30-2 156 R - DNC
Class B Cullum, James Fiddler's Green - 238 Pearson Commander 264 R - DNC
Class B Richards, William Corsair Portland YC 32857 Beneteau Class 10 108 R - DNC
Class B Joyce, Chris Emily Jayne - 64 J/27 126 R - DNC
Class B Carter, J & Morse, E & Seremeth, J Butter - 663 Etchells 120 R - DNC
Class B Weisz, Doug SANTINA Portland YC 60681 Alerion Xprs 28 168 R - DNC
Class B Bigos, Michael Dolphin Portland YC 0 Cape Dory 36 Cutter 183 R - DNC
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:13:00   Race Len.: 3.00   Course Desc: 1   # of Racers: 4  
Cruising Smith, Wayne C. Defiant Portland YC 99075 C&C 99 AL 117 C 18:50:04 00:37:04 00:31:13 -1
Cruising Scott Jr., Winton F. Symmetry Portland YC 41067 Cal 33-2 150 C 18:52:19 00:39:19 00:31:49 362
Cruising Palmer, Leigh and Jim Morning Star Portland YC 41396 J/40 SD 111 C 18:51:10 00:38:10 00:32:37 1:243
Cruising DeMichael, Christie Kristina Portland YC 40 Pearson 34 171 C 18:59:01 00:46:01 00:37:28 6:154
Cruising Morin, Chris More Cowbell Portland YC 26 Etchells 126 C - DNC
Cruising hall, dianna & Medjanis, Ben Icy Wind - 26 O Day 25 Fk 255 C - DNC
Cruising Riley, Devin Addie Ann GMORA 0 Pearson 10m 168 C - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 4.75   # of Racers: 6  
Class A Fowler, Win & Tarling, John OH CAROL Portland YC 135 Melges 32 R 24 R 18:54:27 00:49:27 00:47:33 -1
Class A Smithwick, Scott Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 60 R 18:57:55 00:52:55 00:48:10 372
Class A Ruff, David Go Dog Go Portland YC 51945 Beneteau 36.7 78 R 18:59:23 00:54:23 00:48:13 403
Class A Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible Portland YC 287 J/105 90 R 19:03:03 00:58:03 00:50:56 3:234
Class A Newberry, William County Girl Portland YC 223 Beneteau 36.7 78 R 19:02:32 00:57:32 00:51:22 3:495
Class A Wilkinson, John Petronella Portland YC 52856 Finngulf 41 60 R 19:05:33 01:00:33 00:55:48 8:156
Class A Emanuel, Geoff & Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 51 R - DNC
Class A Jessen, Tony Maiensee Portland YC 52655 Beneteau 36.7 78 R - DNC
Class A Caven, Timothy Red Rudder Portland YC 136 Beneteau 36.7 78 R - DNC
Class A Hall, Thomas Wet Paint Portland YC 56602 Columbia 30 Sport 87 R - DNC
Class A Dunfey, Sean Phoenix Handy Boat 51758 Imx 40 45 R - DNC
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 1  
Class B Hepburn, Harry C-CURE Portland YC 67 C&C 30-2 156 R - DNC
Class B Richards, William Corsair Portland YC 32857 Beneteau Class 10 108 R - DNC
Class B Joyce, Chris Emily Jayne - 64 J/27 126 R - DNC
Class B Carter, J & Morse, E & Seremeth, J Butter - 663 Etchells 120 R - DNC
Class B Weisz, Doug SANTINA Portland YC 60681 Alerion Xprs 28 168 R - DNC
Class B Blanchard, Tony June Moone Portland YC 1327 J/80 120 R - DNF
Class B Bigos, Michael Dolphin Portland YC 0 Cape Dory 36 Cutter 183 R - DNC
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 3.31   # of Racers: 7  
Cruising Smith, Wayne C. Defiant Portland YC 99075 C&C 99 AL 117 C 18:55:28 00:45:28 00:39:01 -1
Cruising Morin, Chris More Cowbell Portland YC 26 Etchells 126 C 18:58:19 00:48:19 00:41:22 2:212
Cruising Scott Jr., Winton F. Symmetry Portland YC 41067 Cal 33-2 150 C 19:00:53 00:50:53 00:42:37 3:363
Cruising Palmer, Leigh and Jim Morning Star Portland YC 41396 J/40 SD 111 C 18:58:49 00:48:49 00:42:42 3:414
Cruising Cullum, James Fiddler's Green - 238 Pearson Commander 276 C 19:08:57 00:58:57 00:43:43 4:425
Cruising hall, dianna & Medjanis, Ben Icy Wind - 26 O Day 25 Fk 255 C 19:08:07 00:58:07 00:44:03 5:026
Cruising Holland, Matthew Hollandaise Portland YC 0 Fractional-rigged Sloop 147 C 19:04:14 00:54:14 00:46:07 7:067
Cruising DeMichael, Christie Kristina Portland YC 40 Pearson 34 171 C - DNC
Cruising Riley, Devin Addie Ann GMORA 0 Pearson 10m 168 C - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 3.50   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 2.20   # of Racers: 1  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 2.20   # of Racers: 6  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 3.39   # of Racers: 10  
Class A Smithwick, Scott Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 60 R 19:23:02 01:23:02 01:19:39 -1
Class A Dunfey, Sean Phoenix Handy Boat 51758 Imx 40 45 R 19:22:20 01:22:20 01:19:47 082
Class A Ruff, David Go Dog Go Portland YC 51945 Beneteau 36.7 78 R 19:24:43 01:24:43 01:20:19 403
Class A Emanuel, Geoff & Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 51 R - 11
Class A Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible Portland YC 287 J/105 90 R - 11
Class A Wilkinson, John Petronella Portland YC 52856 Finngulf 41 60 R - 11
Class A Jessen, Tony Maiensee Portland YC 52655 Beneteau 36.7 78 R - 11
Class A Caven, Timothy Red Rudder Portland YC 136 Beneteau 36.7 78 R - 11
Class A Fowler, Win & Tarling, John OH CAROL Portland YC 135 Melges 32 R 24 R - 11
Class A Hall, Thomas Wet Paint Portland YC 56602 Columbia 30 Sport 87 R - 11
Class A Newberry, William County Girl Portland YC 223 Beneteau 36.7 78 R - DNC
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 2.96   # of Racers: 2  
Class B Hepburn, Harry C-CURE Portland YC 67 C&C 30-2 156 R - DNC
Class B Joyce, Chris Emily Jayne - 64 J/27 126 R - DNF
Class B Blanchard, Tony June Moone Portland YC 1327 J/80 120 R - DNF
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 2.43   # of Racers: 10  
Cruising Scott Jr., Winton F. Symmetry Portland YC 41067 Cal 33-2 150 C - DNF
Cruising Smith, Wayne C. Defiant Portland YC 99075 C&C 99 AL 117 C - DNC
Cruising Cullum, James Fiddler's Green - 238 Pearson Commander 276 C - DNC
Cruising Richards, William Corsair Portland YC 32857 Beneteau Class 10 120 C - DNC
Cruising Morin, Chris More Cowbell Portland YC 26 Etchells 126 C - DNF
Cruising DeMichael, Christie Kristina Portland YC 40 Pearson 34 171 C - DNF
Cruising hall, dianna & Medjanis, Ben Icy Wind - 26 O Day 25 Fk 255 C - DNF
Cruising Carter, J & Morse, E & Seremeth, J Butter - 663 Etchells 126 C - DNF
Cruising Holland, Matthew Hollandaise Portland YC 0 Fractional-rigged Sloop 147 C - DNF
Cruising Riley, Devin Addie Ann GMORA 0 Pearson 10m 168 C - DNF
Cruising Weisz, Doug SANTINA Portland YC 60681 Alerion Xprs 28 174 C - DNC
Cruising Bigos, Michael Dolphin Portland YC 0 Cape Dory 36 Cutter 198 C - DNF
Cruising Palmer, Leigh and Jim Morning Star Portland YC 41396 J/40 SD 111 C - DNF
Cruising Fugelso, Skyler Grenade - 198 Pearson Triton 270 C - DNF
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234567891011121314151612345678910111213141516
Fleet - Class A    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 13     # of Starters: 10  
Class A Smithwick, Scott Kaos II 48 Farr 30 1 4 12-1------------12-1------------
Class A Ruff, David Go Dog Go 51945 Beneteau 36.7 2 8 23-3------------23-3------------
Class A Wilkinson, John Petronella 52856 Finngulf 41 3 20 36-11------------36-11------------
Class A Fowler, Win & Tarling, John OH CAROL 135 Melges 32 R 4 26 DNC1-11------------141-11------------
Class A Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible 287 J/105 5 29 DNC4-11------------144-11------------
Class A Dunfey, Sean Phoenix 51758 Imx 40 6 30 DNCDNC-2------------1414-2------------
Class A Blanchard, Tony June Moone 1327 J/80 7 32 4DNC-DNC------------414-14------------
Class A Newberry, William County Girl 223 Beneteau 36.7 8 33 DNC5-DNC------------145-14------------
Class A Emanuel, Geoff & Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack 43482 Farr 43 9 39 DNCDNC-11------------1414-11------------
Class A Jessen, Tony Maiensee 52655 Beneteau 36.7 9 39 DNCDNC-11------------1414-11------------
Class A Caven, Timothy Red Rudder 136 Beneteau 36.7 9 39 DNCDNC-11------------1414-11------------
Class A Hall, Thomas Wet Paint 56602 Columbia 30 Sport 9 39 DNCDNC-11------------1414-11------------
Class A Holland, Matthew Hollandaise 0 Fractional-rigged Sloop 13 42 DNCDNC-DNC------------1414-14------------
Fleet - Class B    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 2  
Class B Blanchard, Tony June Moone 1327 J/80 1 13 DNCDNF-DNF------------82-3------------
Class B Joyce, Chris Emily Jayne 64 J/27 2 19 DNCDNC-DNF------------88-3------------
Class B Smith, Wayne C. Defiant 99075 C&C 99 AL 3 24 DNCDNC-DNC------------88-8------------
Class B Hepburn, Harry C-CURE 67 C&C 30-2 3 24 DNCDNC-DNC------------88-8------------
Class B Cullum, James Fiddler's Green 238 Pearson Commander 3 24 DNCDNC-DNC------------88-8------------
Class B Richards, William Corsair 32857 Beneteau Class 10 3 24 DNCDNC-DNC------------88-8------------
Class B Carter, J & Morse, E & Seremeth, J Butter 663 Etchells 3 24 DNCDNC-DNC------------88-8------------
Class B Weisz, Doug SANTINA 60681 Alerion Xprs 28 3 24 DNCDNC-DNC------------88-8------------
Class B Bigos, Michael Dolphin 0 Cape Dory 36 Cutter 3 24 DNCDNC-DNC------------88-8------------
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 14     # of Starters: 10  
Cruising Smith, Wayne C. Defiant 99075 C&C 99 AL 1 12 11-DNC------------11-15------------
Cruising Scott Jr., Winton F. Symmetry 41067 Cal 33-2 2 16 23-DNF------------23-11------------
Cruising Palmer, Leigh and Jim Morning Star 41396 J/40 SD 3 18 34-DNF------------34-11------------
Cruising Morin, Chris More Cowbell 26 Etchells 4 23 DNC2-DNF------------152-11------------
Cruising DeMichael, Christie Kristina 40 Pearson 34 5 25 4DNC-DNF------------415-11------------
Cruising Cullum, James Fiddler's Green 238 Pearson Commander 6 25 DNC5-DNC------------155-15------------
Cruising hall, dianna & Medjanis, Ben Icy Wind 26 O Day 25 Fk 7 27 DNC6-DNF------------156-11------------
Cruising Holland, Matthew Hollandaise 0 Fractional-rigged Sloop 8 28 DNC7-DNF------------157-11------------
Cruising Richards, William Corsair 32857 Beneteau Class 10 9 30 DNCDNC-DNC------------1515-15------------
Cruising Weisz, Doug SANTINA 60681 Alerion Xprs 28 9 30 DNCDNC-DNC------------1515-15------------
Cruising Hall, Thomas Wet Paint 56602 Columbia 30 Sport 9 30 DNCDNC-DNC------------1515-15------------
Cruising Carter, J & Morse, E & Seremeth, J Butter 663 Etchells 12 31 DNCDNC-DNF------------1515-11------------
Cruising Riley, Devin Addie Ann 0 Pearson 10m 12 31 DNCDNC-DNF------------1515-11------------
Cruising Bigos, Michael Dolphin 0 Cape Dory 36 Cutter 12 31 DNCDNC-DNF------------1515-11------------
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
11
Fleet - Class A    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 13     # of Starters: 10  
Fleet - Class B    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 2  
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 14     # of Starters: 10  
Photo Gallery Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - June 21, 2018 21:04:39