Results
2017 S.S. Crocker Memorial Race

 S.S. Crocker Memorial Race 2017 Results

First Gun Time: 10:45:00 Race Conditions:
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailPlaceNotes
CFG
Fleet - A    Start: 10:45:00   # of Racers: 7  
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 1
A Gregory, Gary VALIANT New York YC 24 12 Metre 9 R 2
A Kuebel, Roger Eleven Jubilee YC 320 Farr 30 60 R 3
A Putnam, George Larus Manchester YC 148 J/100 78 R 4
A Shrigley, Wilfred Mischief Sandy Bay YC 73335 Frers 38 72 R 5
A Zorfas, Jason Ricochet - 50316 J/120 51 R 6
A Feeley, Edmund/Hooper, Robert MGoBlue Manchester YC 51449 J/105 90 R 7
Fleet - B    Start: 10:45:00   # of Racers: 7  
B Rabin, Dan Virgo Jubilee YC 10 Salona 33 126 R 1
B Doane, Carl & Gray, David Incentive Manchester YC 30493 Peterson 34 123 R 2
B Connolly, Michael Check Ride Marblehead YC 84035 C&C 35-3 123 R 3
B Starkey, Jim Shearwater Manchester YC 42022 Hinckley Sw 42 111 R 4
B Zimmermann, Bill Miris Gratia - 61722 Beneteau Oceanis 37 129 R 5
B Johnson, Guy Puffin Manchester YC - HBC 6 Pearson 10m 147 R 6
B Taylor, Keith Harmful 26 - 394 J/80 120 R DNS
Fleet - C    Start: 10:45:00   # of Racers: 7  
C Foye, William & Soliozy, Mary Montauk - 491 S2 7.9 168 R 1
C Crocker, Haskell Crocodile Manchester YC 604 Concordia 39 Yawl 162 R 2
C Berger, Ed Caviar Manchester YC 118 Shields 30 165 R 3
C Runkle, Joseph Tally Ho Manchester YC 1178 Pearson Ensign 276 R 4
C Filias, John About Time Manchester PHRF 40862 S2 27 198 R 5
C Metzinger, Richard Brio Eastern Point YC 24 Shields 30 165 R 6
C Gibson, Frederick Ariel - 195 Shields One Design 165 R DNS
Fleet - D    Start: 10:45:00   # of Racers: 11  
D Stauffer, Hoff Amazing Grace Eastern Point YC 11 Alerion Xprs 38-2 108 C 1
D Tarr, Peter B. Cavalier Manchester YC 52903 Sabre Spirit 99 C 2
D Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C 3
D Brown, Bruce Banzai - 41837 J/37 87 C 4
D Antrim, Joshua Alexa Nahant Dory Club 41984 Jeanneau 38 Sunshine 138 C 5
D Kasnet, Stephen G. Skagerrak - 43848 Dawn 48 111 C 6
D Sabin, Thomas ARION Manchester YC 14 Pearson 43 117 C 7
D Ciaramitaro, Anthony Limonata Manchester YC 60559 unknown 93 C 8
D Cohen, Harvey Kangaroo IV - 43829 Sabre 425 WK 126 C 9
D Blaha, Gregory Blue Note Sandy Bay YC 46 J/100 (100/80sm Asym) 105 C 10
D Gould, Roger ACADIA - 42030 Hinckley Sw 42 123 C 11
Fleet - E    Start: 10:45:00   # of Racers: 12  
E DaSilva, James Windswept - 570 CAL33 144 C 1
E Brown, DeWitt Lumen Solare Nahant Dory Club 77 Alerion Xprs 28 174 C 2
E Anderson, Tom Nonpareil Marblehead YC 31538 C&C 32 177 C 3
E Parlee, Bob Wings Bass haven yacht club 10773 Ranger 33 174 C 4
E Vavak, Stephen Regina Sandy Bay YC 10226 Sloop 153 C 5
E Gero, John Decade Manchester YC - HBC 102 Crocker 40 150 C 6
E Morris, Frederic Chime II Manchester YC 44 Freedom 35 WK 162 C 7
E Ouellette, Stephen PUFFIN Sandy Bay YC 41839 Sabre 34-2 156 C 8
E Bavendam, Laurel Merlot Manchester YC - HBC 0 Sabre 34 MK2 156 C 9
E Tarlov, Ed Presto Cruising Club of America 1120 Sloop 162 C 10
E Craft, Stephen Cool Change PHRF New England 22545 Pearson 10m 159 C 11
E Germond, Peter Shadow Manchester YC 0 Bristol 40 165 C 12
Fleet - F    Start: 10:45:00   # of Racers: 9  
F Opal, Mike Raven Manchester YC 142 PEARSON 31-2 192 C 1
F Davis, Scott Piper Manchester YC 79 Tartan 31 SD 186 C 2
F Canty, William AURIGA Manchester YC 390 Pearson 30 190 C 3
F Mayne, Roy Agadou Manchester YC 22512 Tartan 34 195 C 4
F Smith, Kenneth Polaris - 33 Luders 33 219 C 5
F Maginn, Mike Island Girl Manchester YC 0 Cape Dory 30 Cutter 195 C 6
F Milne, Scott Araglen Manchester YC - HBC 167 Pearson 303 198 C 7
F Davis, George Covenant - 200 Pearson Electra 287 C 8
F Jodice, Jerry Mamie - 0 Marshall 22 276 C DNF
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - October 27, 2017 21:50:47