Results
2017 Fall Evening Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:50:00   Race Len.: 4.12   Course Desc: EPLEL   # of Racers: 3  
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R 19:29:30 00:39:30 00:44:02.37 -1
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:29:49 00:39:49 00:44:09.91 7.552
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:32:44 00:42:44 00:46:13.04 2:10.683
Fleet - B    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 4.12   Course Desc: EPLEL   # of Racers: 7  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:27:39 00:42:39 00:44:34.20 -1
B Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 19:31:17 00:46:17 00:47:00.39 2:26.192
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 19:30:45 00:45:45 00:47:34.80 3:00.603
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R 19:33:49 00:48:49 00:49:34.77 5:00.574
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R 19:33:23 00:48:23 00:51:03.23 6:29.035
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R 19:33:10 00:48:10 00:51:34.73 7:00.536
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 19:40:21 00:55:21 00:57:50.50 13:16.307
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R - DNC
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C - DNC
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 4.12   Course Desc: EPLEL   # of Racers: 3  
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R 19:24:53 00:44:53 00:43:56.22 -1
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 19:28:34 00:48:34 00:46:54.41 2:58.192
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R 19:32:55 00:52:55 00:48:43.16 4:46.943
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Sailing, Courageous Courageous Sailing J/80 #220 Courageous SC 220 J/80 120 R - DNC
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R - DNC
C Smith, Daniel Boston YC 496 J/70 117 R - DNC
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R - DNC
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: N1 x 2   # of Racers: 2  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:25:06 00:50:06 00:55:34.30 -1
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:30:26 00:55:26 00:59:57.17 4:22.872
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:41:00   Course Desc: N1 x 2   # of Racers: 6  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:31:34 00:50:34 00:52:50.58 -1
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 19:32:37 00:51:37 00:53:40.88 50.302
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R 19:38:24 00:57:24 01:00:16.48 7:25.903
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R 19:44:44 01:03:44 01:07:15.06 14:24.494
B Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 19:47:40 01:06:40 01:07:42.50 14:51.925
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 84 C 19:52:04 01:11:04 01:12:51.61 20:01.036
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R - DNC
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: N1 x 2   # of Racers: 5  
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R 19:32:03 00:57:03 00:55:50.83 -1
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 19:33:57 00:58:57 00:56:56.12 1:05.292
C Sailing, Courageous Courageous Sailing J/80 #220 Courageous SC 220 J/80 120 R 19:40:17 01:05:17 01:03:20.07 7:29.253
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R 19:51:10 01:16:10 01:10:07.51 14:16.684
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R 19:47:18 01:12:18 01:10:08.51 14:17.685
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R - DNC
C Smith, Daniel Boston YC 496 J/70 117 R - DNC
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: E3x1   # of Racers: 2  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:27:34 00:52:34 00:58:18.46 -1
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:35:12 01:00:12 01:05:06.49 6:48.022
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:41:00   Course Desc: E3x1   # of Racers: 6  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:43:31 01:02:31 01:05:19.86 -1
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 19:45:40 01:04:40 01:07:15.20 1:55.342
B Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 19:51:27 01:10:27 01:11:33.05 6:13.193
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R 19:56:28 01:15:28 01:19:37.92 14:18.075 Scoring Penalty
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 19:58:20 01:17:20 01:20:48.87 15:29.025
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R - RET
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R - DNC
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: E3x1   # of Racers: 7  
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R 19:34:41 00:59:41 00:58:25.50 -1
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 19:39:43 01:04:43 01:02:30.30 4:04.802
C Smith, Daniel Boston YC 496 J/70 117 R 19:45:33 01:10:33 01:08:45.11 10:19.623
C Sailing, Courageous Courageous Sailing J/80 #220 Courageous SC 220 J/80 120 R 19:47:26 01:12:26 01:10:16.27 11:50.774
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R 19:59:09 01:24:09 01:17:28.51 19:03.025
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R 19:59:35 01:24:35 01:22:03.51 23:38.016
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C - RET
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R - DNC
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 1   # of Racers: 2  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:14:36 00:39:36 00:43:55.49 -1
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:21:47 00:46:47 00:50:35.86 6:40.362
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 1   # of Racers: 2  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:19:19 00:44:19 00:46:18.70 -1
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 19:23:59 00:48:59 00:50:56.56 4:37.862
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R - DNC
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R - DNC
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R - DNC
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C - DNC
B Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 1   # of Racers: 2  
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R 19:25:32 00:50:32 00:49:28.07 -1
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R 19:38:46 01:03:46 00:58:42.52 9:14.452
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R - DNC
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Sailing, Courageous Courageous Sailing J/80 #220 Courageous SC 220 J/80 120 R - DNC
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R - DNC
C Smith, Daniel Boston YC 496 J/70 117 R - DNC
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R - DNC
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R - DNC
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R - DNC
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R - DNC
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R - DNC
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R - DNC
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R - DNC
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R - DNC
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C - DNC
B Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R - DNC
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R - DNC
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R - DNC
C Sailing, Courageous Courageous Sailing J/80 #220 Courageous SC 220 J/80 120 R - DNC
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R - DNC
C Smith, Daniel Boston YC 496 J/70 117 R - DNC
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R - DNC
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R - DNC
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R - DNC
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R - DNC
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R - DNC
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R - DNC
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R - DNC
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R - DNC
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C - DNC
B Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R - DNC
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R - DNC
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R - DNC
C Sailing, Courageous Courageous Sailing J/80 #220 Courageous SC 220 J/80 120 R - DNC
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R - DNC
C Smith, Daniel Boston YC 496 J/70 117 R - DNC
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R - DNC
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123456123456
Fleet - A    # of Races: 6     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade 39512 Farr 395 R 1 342.1 2111DNCDNC77.588.288.288.20.00.0
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop 61430 Arcona 430 2 288.8 3222DNCDNC65.074.674.674.60.00.0
A Jacobson, William Vanish 51613 J/46 DK 3 90.0 1DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC90.00.00.00.00.00.0
Fleet - B    # of Races: 6     # of Entries: 10     # of Starters: 8  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 1 370.6 1111DNCDNC94.893.893.888.20.00.0
B Powers, David & David Agora 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 2 318.6 3222DNCDNC76.283.983.974.60.00.0
B Isaacson, PETER Uproar 55 J/105 3 213.6 253DNCDNCDNC85.554.174.00.00.00.0
B McLean, Allan Eagle 42389 Frers 38 4 175.8 54SCPDNCDNCDNC57.764.054.10.00.00.0
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe 41150 J/35 5 137.4 765DNCDNCDNC39.144.254.10.00.00.0
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea 209 J/105 6 101.1 4DNCRETDNCDNCDNC66.90.034.20.00.00.0
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog 1 Martin 243 7 74.0 DNC3DNCDNCDNCDNC0.074.00.00.00.00.0
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva 35005 X35 8 48.4 6DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC48.40.00.00.00.00.0
B Millet, David Tumbler 55 J/109 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC0.00.00.00.00.00.0
B Adam Traina X Dimension 6980 C&C Custom 43 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Fleet - C    # of Races: 6     # of Entries: 10     # of Starters: 7  
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony 12033 Kirie Elite 37 1 365.7 1111DNCDNC90.092.794.888.20.00.0
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold 495 Catalina 350 WK 2 258.0 3452DNCDNC65.060.757.774.60.00.0
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga 40635 Baltic 35 3 245.1 222DNCDNCDNC77.582.185.50.00.00.0
C Sailing, Courageous Courageous Sailing J/80 #220 220 J/80 4 138.3 DNC34DNCDNCDNC0.071.466.90.00.00.0
C Tubman, Richard 88 J/80 5 98.5 DNC56DNCDNCDNC0.050.148.40.00.00.0
C Smith, Daniel 496 J/70 6 76.2 DNCDNC3DNCDNCDNC0.00.076.20.00.00.0
C Cohen, Marc Calypso 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 7 29.9 DNCDNCRETDNCDNCDNC0.00.029.90.00.00.0
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC0.00.00.00.00.00.0
C Plominski, john Perseverance 117 Bristol 29.9 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC0.00.00.00.00.00.0
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC 0 Tartan 30 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - October 27, 2017 21:50:47