Results
2017 MYC Patton Bowl
First Gun Time: 11:00:00 Race Conditions:
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 11:05:00   Race Len.: 18.20   # of Racers: 3  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave - 29 J/111 42 R 14:35:18 03:30:18 03:17:33.60 -1
A Moulton Eben Revolution Eastern Point YC 3817 Aerodyne 38 36 R 14:38:30 03:33:30 03:22:34.80 5:01.202
A Zorfas, Jason Ricochet - 50316 J/120 51 R 14:48:44 03:43:44 03:28:15.80 10:42.203
Fleet - B    Start: 11:11:00   Race Len.: 18.40   # of Racers: 3  
B Shanabrook, Eliot Hafa Adai Marblehead YC 289 J/109 66 R 14:42:59 03:31:59 03:11:44.60 -1
B Williams, Rick & Rick Chariad Boston YC 53123 Farr 37 87 R 15:00:25 03:49:25 03:22:44.20 10:59.602
B Putnam, George Larus Manchester YC 148 J/100 78 R 15:06:58 03:55:58 03:32:02.80 20:18.203
Fleet - C    Start: 11:17:00   Race Len.: 13.20   # of Racers: 4  
C Rabin, Dan Virgo Jubilee YC 10 Salona 33 126 R 14:10:28 02:53:28 02:25:44.80 -1
C Doane, Carl & Gray, David Incentive Manchester YC 30493 Peterson 34 123 R 14:32:41 03:15:41 02:48:37.40 22:52.602
C Murray, John Torch Marblehead YC 33746 S2 9.1 132 R 14:46:49 03:29:49 03:00:46.60 35:01.803
C Ouellette, Stephen PUFFIN Sandy Bay YC 41839 Sabre 34-2 150 R 14:57:15 03:40:15 03:07:15.00 41:30.204
Fleet - F    Start: 11:23:00   Race Len.: 13.20   # of Racers: 4  
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C 14:12:15 02:49:15 02:27:01.80 -1
F Tarr, Peter B. Cavalier Manchester YC 52903 Sabre Spirit 99 C 14:16:37 02:53:37 02:31:50.20 4:48.402
F Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C 14:21:48 02:58:48 02:35:42.00 8:40.203
F Connolly, Michael Check Ride Marblehead YC 84035 C&C 35-3 126 C 14:53:40 03:30:40 03:02:56.80 35:55.004
Fleet - G    Start: 11:29:00   Race Len.: 13.20   # of Racers: 6  
G Anderson, Tom Nonpareil Marblehead YC 31538 C&C 32 177 C 14:46:14 03:17:14 02:38:17.60 -1
G Brown, DeWitt Lumen Solare Nahant Dory Club 77 Alerion Xprs 28 174 C 15:01:04 03:32:04 02:53:47.20 15:29.602
G Opal, Mike Raven Manchester YC 142 PEARSON 31-2 192 C 15:24:30 03:55:30 03:13:15.60 34:58.003
G Morris, Frederic Chime II Manchester YC 44 Freedom 35 WK 162 C 15:18:31 03:49:31 03:13:52.60 35:35.004
G Meredith, Earl Sarkin Iska Sandy Bay YC 300 Tartan 30 192 C 15:43:20 04:14:20 03:32:05.60 53:48.005
G Ireton, Al R Stars and Stripes - 345 Hanse 345 SD 159 C 15:46:11 04:17:11 03:42:12.20 1:03:54.606
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - October 27, 2017 21:50:47