2018 - Org Roster

Gulf of Maine Ocean Racing Association
Fleet Roster

Year:

NameMemberAreaSailBoat NameBoat TypeRaceCru
Type
Carleton , Stott Regular Boothbay 1 Two Dogs Wooden gaff rigged cutter
Race, Charles Regular Boothbay 1 Delilah Great Lakes 21
Egan, Spencer Regular Pen Bay 2 Taku Tripp 32
Faber, Joe Regular Pen Bay 2 SENSHIN Center Harbor 31
Malliet, Christopher Regular Boothbay 2 Step Lively Gulfstream 30
Cook, Michael Regular East 3 LYNNETTE Custom 47
Barrett, Andrew Regular East 4 Iris Eggemoggin 47
Schoeder, David Regular East 8 Dakota IOD
O' Brien, Charlie Regular West 12 Peer Gynt O Day 322
Stringos,Gust Regular Pen Bay 17 Bluebird Morris 36 S D
Love, James OD Member 24 Irish Lady trimaran F82A
Shepley, Bob Regular East 32 Arrow Custom
McCrea, Peter Regular Pen Bay 35 Panacea Freedom 32
Gerritsen, Jacob Regular Pen Bay 43 Ex Libris J/40
Smithwick, Scott Regular West 48 Kaos II Farr 30
Millet, David Add'l Boat West 55 Tumbler J/109
Hepburn, Harry Regular East 67 C-CURE C&C 30-2
Henry, Jesse Regular Pen Bay 71 MIGIS MAGIC J/32
Jones, David Regular Pen Bay 74 Elvis Tuna Etchells
Latta, Larry/Cathy Regular Boothbay 82 Blue Skies J/80
Brauer, Henry Regular East 111 Fleetwing J/100
Fowler, Win Regular West 135 OH CAROL Melges 32 R
Hodsdon Albert Regular Pen Bay 143 Sea Jab Sabre 362 W K
Rolfes T R Regular East 161 Sidewinder J/105
Hunt, Bill Regular Boothbay 205 Firebolt J/80
Cullum, James Regular West 238 Fiddler's Green Pearson Commander
Millet, David Add'l Boat West 244 One 2 Many J/70
Coughlin, James Regular Pen Bay 304 Mainstay 7 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 37
Blum, Bernard Regular Pen Bay 1058 TooToo J/22
Blanchard, Tony Regular West 1327 June Moone J/80
Leddy, Paul Regular Other 1329 Sea Glass Pearson / Rhodes 41
Jones, Joyce D. N. Regular Other 1628 LUCY Spidsgatter
De Acevedo Ramos, Ramiro Regular Pen Bay 1973 ANJACAA S&S 53'
Colburn, Kenneth Regular Boothbay 4235 Apparition Swan 42 O D
Colburn, Kenneth Add'l Boat Boothbay 4235 Apparition Swan 42 O D
Cronin Philip M. Regular Pen Bay 5197 Common Sense C&C 43
Edwards, Lewis Regular Pen Bay 6295 Wyanokee Catalina 27
Beth, Chris Regular West 6492 Eleanor Ranger 23
Raber, Ryan Regular West 9393 Scapa Imx 40
Daigle, Maggie & Bob Regular West 10683 Decoy C&C 35-1
Giles, Michael Regular Pen Bay 12238 Apogee Ohlson 38
Leighton, Frederick Regular West 30118 Cadre Ericson 36
Lloyd, Carol Regular Boothbay 32327 Dotsy J/29
Maloney, Sam Regular West 32591 Five Speed Lindenberg 28
Marvin, Andrew Regular Boothbay 33766 Solution Sloop
Henshaw, Nat Regular West 33851 Beagle J/35
Robbins, Allen Regular Pen Bay 40000 Wynot Ny40
Rogers, Paul K. Regular Pen Bay 41144 CANTY Scheel 36 Cst
Scribner, Robert Regular Boothbay 41471 Caliente J/37
Cox, Clifford Regular Pen Bay 42024 Second Wind J/35
Cuthbertson, Jim Regular Pen Bay 42348 BADGER Frers 33
Stenberg, Jim Regular West 42473 Sanctuary Frers 38
Hopkins, Chris Regular East 43003 Watermark Hinckley Sw 42
Kellogg, Bob Regular West 43482 Tamarack Farr 43
Parent Richard A Regular Boothbay 43501 Beausoleil Beneteau 456
Campbell, Bradley Regular Pen Bay 50928 Terroir Bristol 35.5 CB
Millet, David Regular West 51109 Capella Sabre 452
Sesselberg, Hank Regular West 51320 Ubuntu J/105
Todd, Galen Regular Pen Bay 51542 Tango J/42 SD
Calder, Milton Regular Pen Bay 51789 SPEED TRAP Beneteau 36.7
Smithwick, Chris Regular West 52769 Odyssea Swan 40
Minson, Matthew Regular West 53109 Cats Paw Lindenberg 28
Greenwood, William Regular Other 54381 Airborne IV Moorings 505 S M
Weg, Kenneth Regular East 60029 Ranger Morris 42 D S
Ribble, Steven Regular East 60038 Tittravate Catalina 38
Cole, George Regular Pen Bay 60254 Westward Hinckley Competition 41
Schotte, Richard Regular Pen Bay 60295 ISOBEL Custom
Bennett, James Regular Pen Bay 60418 ASTRAEA J/34C
Weber, Joseph Regular East 60553 DREADNOUGHT Custom
Kryder, Mark Regular East 60651 Scarlett BEE Morris OS 48GT
Weisz, Doug Regular West 60681 SANTINA Alerion Xprs 28
Arrison, John Regular Pen Bay 61028 Jubilee Sabre 42 CB
Funk, John D. Regular Pen Bay 61038 Red Jacket CT 38 Warwick
Denio, Dennis Regular West 67471 Alacrity Olson 30
Krulisch, Alan Regular East 73113 CRACKERJACK Cambria 40
Abbott, Donald Regular Pen Bay - Snowy Owl Sabre 40-2 WK
Anderson, Steve Regular Other - Shadow Dehler 38
Gavin, Chip Assoc Member -
Hamlin, Bruce Assoc Member -
Johnson, Patrick Assoc Member -
Logan, Donald Assoc Member -
Pride, Ken Regular Pen Bay - Elary Cape Dory 36 Cutter
Snyder, Andrew Assoc Member -
Stevenson, Richard Assoc Member -
Todd, Benjamin Assoc Member -
Wood, Gaylord "Jay" Assoc Member -
biermann, joshua Regular West 0 Quixotic Mumm 36
Schimpff, Michael Regular Pen Bay 0 Tranquility O Day 30
8879