MS Regatta
MS Harborfest, August 18, 2018
Scratch Sheet
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | City | Sail | Boat Type | Rating | Race | Cru | Sail | Divisons | Hist | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Num | Rat | Rat | CFG | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class: Classics # of Entries: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Classics | Leddy, Paul | Sea Glass | South Portland | 1329 | Pearson / Rhodes 41 | 195 | C | Classics | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Classics | Schroder, Soren | Elixir | Cape Elizabeth | 75 | Bristol 47.7 | 129 | C | Classics | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Classics | Burrows, Tom | Adagio | Harpswell | 25 | Bristol 39 | 165 | C | Classics | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class: Cruising Div 1 # of Entries: 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 1 | Smith, Michele & Wayne C. | Defiant | North Yarmouth | 99075 | C&C 99 AL | 117 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 1 | Daigle, Bob & Maggie | Decoy | Casco | 10683 | C&C 35-1 | 138 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 1 | Daigle, Robert | Thirsty | Arundel | 1969 | Morgan 41 | 150 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 1 | Anderson, Steve | Shadow | North Andover | 0 | Dehler 38 | 93 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 1 | Parent, Richard A. | Damarisicotta | 43501 | Beneteau 456 | 87 | C | None | History | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 1 | Watson, Arthur & Watson Jr., Arthur K | Too Elusive | Greenwich | 51981 | Ocean 80 | 30 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class: Cruising Div 2 # of Entries: 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 2 | Rice, Randy | IMAGINE | Freeport | 67 | Pearson 34 | 165 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 2 | Hallett, Jay | Leola | Falmouth | 0 | Pearson 10m | 168 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 2 | Hill, William Jay | Kokomo | Saco | 169 | Catalina 34 | 171 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 2 | Ocampo, Peter | Bing | Scarborough | 0 | J/24 | 174 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 2 | Riley, Devin | Addie Ann | Windham | 0 | Pearson 10m | 168 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 2 | Duggan, Bill | Cherubin | Casco Bay | 294 | Ericson 34-2 | 159 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 2 | Baird, Charles & Komulainen, Wayne | Wasabi | South Portland | 0 | Hunter 34 | 150 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class: Cruising Div 3 # of Entries: 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 3 | Cullum, James | Fiddler's Green | Yarmouth | 238 | Pearson Commander | 276 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 3 | Simmons, Kate | Moffett | Limerick | 25 | Pearson Triton | 273 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 3 | Barnes, Peter | Charles P | New Gloucester | 11456 | MORGAN 25 | 246 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 3 | Medjanis, Ben | Icy Wind | 0 | O Day 25 Fk | 255 | C | None | History | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 3 | Wood, Jeff | Rose | Harpswell | 1709 | Ensign | 279 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 3 | Smith, Lauryn | POLARIS | Portland | 2569 | Catalina 25 TM | 243 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 3 | Berlin, Steven | Morning Dew IV | Old Orchard Beach | 5409 | Catalina 30-2 TM BS | 198 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 3 | Biegel, Tom | Surefire | Gorham | 1826 | Tanzer 22 Fk | 255 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruising Div 3 | Butterfield, Stephen | Seaweed | Atkinson | 0 | O'Day 30 | 201 | C | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class: Division 1 # of Entries: 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 1 | Smithwick, Scott & White, Carter | Kaos II | Falmouth | 48 | Farr 30 | 60 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 1 | Fowler, Win & Tarling, John | OH CAROL | Harpswell | 135 | Melges 32 | 24 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 1 | Academy, Maine Maritime | Tasman | Rockland | 93102 | Sydney 38 | 36 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 1 | Raber, Ryan | Scapa | Falmouth | 9393 | Imx 40 | 45 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 1 | Hallett, Richard | Tamarack | North Yarmouth | 43482 | Farr 43 | 51 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 1 | Kellogg, Bob | Tamarack | North Yarmouth | 40747 | Baltic Farr 44 | 78 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 1 | biermann, joshua & Maloney, Sam | Quixotic | Portland | 0 | Mumm 36 | 42 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 1 | Kaye, Edward | Etourneau | Marblehead | 50 | X-4^3 | 40 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class: Division 2 # of Entries: 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 2 | Sommers, Tracy | Jester | Diamond Cove | 3480 | SB20 | 120 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 2 | Bauchinger, Lynn | Intangible | South Portland | 287 | J/105 | 90 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 2 | Blanchard, Tony | June Moone | Scarborough | 1327 | J/80 | 120 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 2 | LePage, Jeffrey | Oppor2unity | North Yarmouth | 1037920 | Soverel 33-2 | 99 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 2 | Nixon, Bip | Magic | Falmouth | 91 | J/80 | 120 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 2 | Carville, Al & Carvilles, The | Boy Toy | Cape Elizabeth | 78 | J/70 | 117 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class: Division 3 # of Entries: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 3 | Semonite, Ned | Little Red Owl | Long Island | 135 | Colgate 26 | 162 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 3 | Beck Spencer, Erica | Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team (Subito) | Falmouth | 2918 | J/24 | 168 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Division 3 | Smith Jeff | Second Chance | Yarmouth | 850 | J/24 | 168 | R | None | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class: Etchells # of Entries: 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Hubbell, Richard | Fuzzy Logic | Yarmouth | 185 | Etchells | 120 | R | Etchells | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Agnew, A & Conners, W | Cumberland | 1174 | Etchells | 120 | R | Etchells | History | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Morin, Chris | More Cowbell | Falmouth | 26 | Etchells | 120 | R | Etchells | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Lalumiere, Todd | Black Sheep | Yarmouth | 598 | Etchells | 120 | R | Etchells | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Milburn, John | Greyhound | Cape Elizabeth | 706 | Etchells | 120 | R | Etchells | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Seremeth, Joe | Butter | North Yarmouth | 663 | Etchells | 120 | R | Etchells | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Tolford, Tim | WhiteHawk | Falmouth | 1139 | Etchells | 120 | R | Etchells | History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Etchells | Agnew, A & Barber , M & Heissenbuttel, P | Fearless | Portland | 532 | Etchells | 120 | R | Etchells | History |
Total Entries - 50
Close WindowSponsored By: