Race Entries
2018 PYC Thursday Night Series
FleetNameYacht NameCitySailBoat TypeRatingRaceCruSail
NumRatRatCFG
Fleet - Class A    # of Entries: 12  
Class A Emanuel, Geoff & Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack ••••••• 43482 Farr 43 51 51 54 R
Class A Ruff, David Go Dog Go Portland 51945 Beneteau 36.7 78 78 87 R
Class A Newberry, William County Girl Cumberland Foreside 223 Beneteau 36.7 78 78 87 R
Class A Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible South Portland 287 J/105 90 90 96 R
Class A Wilkinson, John Petronella Cape Neddick 52856 Finngulf 41 60 60 72 R
Class A Jessen, Tony Maiensee Freeport 52655 Beneteau 36.7 78 78 84 R
Class A Holland, Matthew Hollandaise Falmouth 0 Fractional-rigged Sloop 0 0 147 R
Class A Smithwick, Scott Kaos II Falmouth 48 Farr 30 60 60 69 R
Class A Caven, Timothy Red Rudder Falmouth 136 Beneteau 36.7 78 78 87 R
Class A Fowler, Win & Tarling, John OH CAROL Harpswell 135 Melges 32 R 24 24 36 R
Class A Hall, Thomas Wet Paint Scarborough 56602 Columbia 30 Sport 87 87 93 R
Class A Dunfey, Sean Phoenix Falmouth 51758 Imx 40 45 45 51 R
Fleet - Class B    # of Entries: 9  
Class B Smith, Wayne C. Defiant North Yarmouth 99075 C&C 99 AL 105 105 117 R
Class B Hepburn, Harry C-CURE North Yarmouth 67 C&C 30-2 156 156 162 R
Class B Cullum, James Fiddler's Green Falmouth 238 Pearson Commander 264 264 276 R
Class B Richards, William Corsair Yarmouth 32857 Beneteau Class 10 108 108 120 R
Class B Joyce, Chris Emily Jayne Yarmouth 64 J/27 126 126 132 R
Class B Carter, J & Morse, E & Seremeth, J Butter Yarmouth 663 Etchells 120 120 126 R
Class B Weisz, Doug SANTINA North Yarmouth 60681 Alerion Xprs 28 168 168 174 R
Class B Blanchard, Tony June Moone Scarborough 1327 J/80 120 120 126 R
Class B Bigos, Michael Dolphin Auburn 0 Cape Dory 36 Cutter 183 183 198 R
Fleet - Cruising    # of Entries: 6  
Cruising Scott Jr., Winton F. Symmetry Portland 41067 Cal 33-2 150 138 150 C
Cruising Morin, Chris More Cowbell Falmouth 26 Etchells 126 120 126 C
Cruising DeMichael, Christie Kristina Falmouth 40 Pearson 34 171 156 171 C
Cruising hall, dianna & Medjanis, Ben Icy Wind portland 26 O Day 25 Fk 255 243 255 C
Cruising Riley, Devin Addie Ann Windham 0 Pearson 10m 168 156 168 C
Cruising Palmer, Leigh and Jim Morning Star Yarmouth 41396 J/40 SD 111 105 111 C
INVALID RATING Nixon, Bip Quahog Bay 91 J/80 - R
INVALID RATING Fugelso, Skyler Grenade 198 Pearson Triton - C
NO FLEET Tolford, Tim WhiteHawk Falmouth 1139 Etchells 126 120 126 -
NO FLEET Barnes, Peter Charles P New Gloucester 11456 MORGAN 25 246 240 246 -

Total Entries - 31

Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events List
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions