ORG LOGO
2022 BHYC Regatta & Shipyard Cup Classics Challenge

DIVLineFleetNameYacht NameCityClubSailBoat TypeRatingRaceCruSail
NumRatRatCFG
Class BHOD    # of Entries: 5      
One DesignYellow LineBHODSewell, CarolC FeverPalm BeachBoothbay Harbor YC55BHOD261C History
One DesignYellow LineBHODHakanson, EricCharismaBoothbayBoothbay Harbor YC25BHOD261C History
One DesignYellow LineBHODgessnan, larryAnna Grace47BHOD261C History
One DesignYellow LineBHODMitterling, Rick & Cagle, NateMumtazBoothbay HarborBoothbay Harbor YC52BHOD261C History
One DesignYellow LineBHODClarkson, DeannaOspreyEdgecombBoothbay Harbor YC26BHOD261C History
Class Classic Daysailers    # of Entries: 2      
Classic DaysailersYellow LineClassic DaysailersGoldberg, JoshuaBESHERTENew York CityOysterville YC7Herreshoff Buzzards Bay 18267C History
Classic DaysailersYellow LineClassic DaysailersNewton, JimUNCASCape Elizabeth-6Buzzards Bay 18267C History
Class Cruising 1    # of Entries: 7      
PHRFYellow LineCruising 1Boes, Richard Must Be LuffBoothbay Harbor YC42635C&C 38-3114C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 1Hamilton, JeffMEME CHUMRockportCamden YC70039J/4660C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 1Baker, Chip & Parker ANEMONECONCORD-52859Sabre 40-2108C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 1Butler, JohnOwl MoonAnnapolisEastport YC4302Tartan 4300111C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 1Burgess, BillAmie de la MerBoothbay HarborBoothbay Harbor YC0Bristol 47.7144C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 1McBride, JackAmelieTrevettBoothbay Harbor YCAlden 5087C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 1Cochrane, charlesWindholmSouthportBoothbay Harbor YC0Bristol 41.1 Sloop126C History
Class Cruising 2    # of Entries: 9      
PHRFYellow LineCruising 2Andrus, Justin & McCoig, KathrynIngalinaBrunswick-394Sabre 34-2156C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 2Rice, RandyImagineFreeport-0Pearson 34165C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 2Smith, LaurynPOLARISPortlandCenterboard YC2569Catalina 25 TM240C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 2Seymour, JosephSagittaEast BoothbayBoothbay Harbor YC260Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD189C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 2dunsford, jonSAPPHIREWest Boothbay HarborBoothbay Harbor YC91Alerion Xprs 28 WJ192C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 2Race, CharlesDelilahEdgecombBoothbay Harbor YCI-21 1Great Lakes 21291C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 2Carleton , StottTwo DogsEdgecomb -1Wooden gaff rigged cutter 346C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 2Stanley, BobWinds WillBoothbay Harbor-Person 30180C History
PHRFYellow LineCruising 2Goldhirsch, DouglasGraylingSouthport Boothbay Harbor YCD28CATBOAT264C History
Class J/80    # of Entries: 6      
One DesignYellow LineJ/80Baker, Chip & Parker & Poler, DwightWiredBHYC/SYC808J/80120R History
One DesignYellow LineJ/80Emanuel, G & Howe, S & White, MCOMMOTION-205J/80120R History
One DesignYellow LineJ/80White, Carter GHO2TBostonBoothbay Harbor YC1534J/80120R History
One DesignYellow LineJ/80Will, KitSeverineBoothbay Harbor YC / Columbia YC / CCA298J/80120R History
One DesignYellow LineJ/80Apolinsky, Charlie & Baker, ChipSilkieCONCORDSouthport Jr YC Sailing270J/80120R History
One DesignYellow LineJ/80Preston, Madeline & CRAIGSky RocketBoothbay HarborBoothbay Harbor YC4J/80120R History
Class Racing 1 (Class 4)    # of Entries: 4      
PHRFBlue LineRacing 1 (Class 4)Kellogg, BobTAMARACKNorth YarmouthPortland YC40747Baltic Farr 4475R History
PHRFBlue LineRacing 1 (Class 4)Dunfey, SeanPhoenixFalmouthHandy Boat51758Imx 4039R History
PHRFBlue LineRacing 1 (Class 4)Watson, DavidcacheCamdenCamden YCoyster 7453R History
PHRFBlue LineRacing 1 (Class 4)Scribner, RobertELUSIVEEast BoothbayBoothbay Harbor YC52853Swan 44 MKII72R History
Class Racing 2 (Class 5)    # of Entries: 5      
PHRFBlue LineRacing 2 (Class 5)Mailloux, PatrickInflection PointPortland37J/92s96R History
PHRFBlue LineRacing 2 (Class 5)Parker, MattHound DogFalmouthCenterboard YC117S2 9.1se126R History
PHRFBlue LineRacing 2 (Class 5)Lloyd, CarolDotsyIpswich-32327J/29117R History
PHRFBlue LineRacing 2 (Class 5)Mason, JefferyZulu WarriorWhitefield-Lindenberg 28114R History
PHRFBlue LineRacing 2 (Class 5)Lalumiere, MattACADIAChester65Sabre 34153R History
Class Schooner Class    # of Entries: 4      
Schooner ClassBlue LineSchooner ClassFrary, SteveNARWHALJamestownNew York YC73Schooner145C History
Schooner ClassBlue LineSchooner ClassKelly, AndreaREBECCA of Vineyard HavenMystic seaport museumSchooner157C History
Schooner ClassBlue LineSchooner ClassSprague Jr, PhineasLIONS WHELPCape ElizabethAlden Schooner89C History
Schooner ClassBlue LineSchooner ClassThompson, PeterBLACKBIRDFreeportAmerican Schooner Association0Alden Schooner242C History
Class Spirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (Clas    # of Entries: 6      
Spirit of TraditionBlue LineSpirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (ClasZarrella, RonBLACKFISHNantucketGreat Harbor YC75249Taylor 49c42R History
Spirit of TraditionBlue LineSpirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (ClasLorentzen, OivindTHE HAWKCamden YC2020One Ton115R History
Spirit of TraditionBlue LineSpirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (ClasMills IV, Frederick VAN KI PASS50488Vic carpenter14R History
Spirit of TraditionBlue LineSpirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (ClasHoldings LLC, Tenacious ZEMPHIRAHouston-0Brooklin Boat Yard 76-12R History
Spirit of TraditionBlue LineSpirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (ClasMcAlpine, RobertRESTIVEMidlandBYC51703ALDEN 48 CUSTOM72R History
Spirit of TraditionBlue LineSpirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (ClasFaber, JoeSENSHINRockportCamden YC2Center Harbor 31125R History
Class Vintage Classics 1 (Class 2)    # of Entries: 4      
Vintage ClassicsBlue LineVintage Classics 1 (Class 2)Alliance, Black WatchBLACK WATCHNYYC71S&S Custom Yawl38R History
Vintage ClassicsBlue LineVintage Classics 1 (Class 2)Colburn, KennethMARILEEBostonNew York YC13NY 4062R History
Vintage ClassicsBlue LineVintage Classics 1 (Class 2)Tyska, AndyGLEAMBoothbay HarborNew York YC012 Meter26R History
Vintage ClassicsBlue LineVintage Classics 1 (Class 2)Gallant, PeterPOLLYPortsmouth-107custom84R History
Class Vintage Classics 2/Classics (Class 3)    # of Entries: 4      
Vintage ClassicsBlue LineVintage Classics 2/Classics (Class 3)Hall, BenLEAFBokeeliaBristol YC7Luders 24160R History
Vintage ClassicsBlue LineVintage Classics 2/Classics (Class 3)Bouzaid, ChrisBIJOU II030 Square Meter144R History
ClassicsBlue LineVintage Classics 2/Classics (Class 3)Wilson, EbenZephyrEast Boothbay-64S&S Sloop186R History
ClassicsBlue LineVintage Classics 2/Classics (Class 3)Malliet, ChristopherSTEP LIVELYWestport IslandNone/Other2Gulfstream 30221R History
Class Viper    # of Entries: 3      
One DesignYellow LineViperBowditch, RobertDragon Lady 1Boston-136Viper 64099R History
One DesignYellow LineViperScott, JustinShaken Not StirredDarienNoroton YC7Viper 64099R History
One DesignYellow LineViperBowditch, NateDragon Lady IIKew GardensNoroton YC236Viper 64099R History

Total Entries - 63

Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events List

© Copyright: 2022 Regatta Management Solutions