Results
2019 PYC Monhegan Island Races
First Gun Time: 12:00:00 Race Conditions:
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailDivisionsFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Manana    Start: 12:25:00   Race Len.: 82.54   # of Racers: 6  
MananaCoombs, TheodoreSapphireNew York YC15NY32138RNone05:07:4816:42:4813:32:57-1
MananaBaker, BarneyLibraHarraseeket YC50681Sabre 32165RNone06:31:5718:06:5714:19:5847:012
MananaGraef, RJSoftcore-627J/24168RNone06:43:4418:18:4414:27:3754:403
MananaRichard Ketchum and Roger JunetHound Dog-117S2 9.1se126RDoublehanded06:38:5418:13:5415:20:341:47:374
MananaSchroder, SorenElixir-75Bristol 47.7129RNone06:46:1918:21:1915:23:511:50:545
MananaPayne JMCats PawCenterboard YC53109Lindenberg 28114RDoublehanded09:51:2821:26:2818:49:385:16:416
Fleet - Monhegan A    Start: 12:05:00   Race Len.: 102.61   # of Racers: 2  
Monhegan ASlocum, JeffVivaceJubilee YC51838Aerodyne36RNone04:01:5815:56:5814:55:24-1
Monhegan AAcademy, Maine MaritimeTasmanMaine Maritime Academy93102Sydney 3833RNone05:03:5316:58:5316:02:271:07:032
Fleet - Monhegan B    Start: 12:15:00   Race Len.: 102.61   # of Racers: 8  
Monhegan BEmanuel, Geoff & Kellogg, BobTAMARACKPortland YC40747Baltic Farr 4475RNone05:03:2316:48:2314:40:07-1
Monhegan BMayer, WilliamCygnette-32411Swan 44163RNone05:34:5417:19:5415:32:1052:032
Monhegan BRuff, DavidGo Dog GoPortland YC51945Beneteau 36.778RNone06:14:4917:59:4915:46:251:06:183
Monhegan BNewberry, William & ElizabethCounty GirlPortland YC223Beneteau 36.778RShort_Handed08:09:1219:54:1217:40:483:00:414
Monhegan BNixon, Bip & Tonge, RickJuliet-76J/4278RNone08:22:3920:07:3917:54:153:14:085
Monhegan BMega, JamesAnglesJubilee YC38J/10078RNone08:32:2220:17:2218:03:583:23:516
Monhegan BWilkinson, JohnPetronellaPortland YC52856Finngulf 4163RNone08:11:3519:56:3518:08:513:28:447
Monhegan BHall, ThomasWet PaintPortland YC56602Columbia 30 Sport87RNone---RET
Fleet - Seguin    Start: 12:35:00   Race Len.: 49.84   # of Racers: 8  
SeguinPalmer, JimMorning StarPortland YC41396J/40 SD111CNone21:19:1908:44:1907:12:07-1
SeguinLeddy, PaulSea Glass-1329Pearson / Rhodes 41195CDoublehanded22:43:5410:08:5407:26:5514:482
SeguinCullum, JamesFiddler's GreenUS Sailing238Pearson Commander276RShort_Handed23:59:0211:24:0207:34:4622:393
SeguinMadeira, FredResolutePortland YC42846J/44 WK57CNone21:09:4708:34:4707:47:2635:194
SeguinHolland, MatthewL.E.A.H.Portland YC293Dehler 38 TM93CNone21:42:3309:07:3307:50:1838:115
SeguinCarroll, MichaelAllezOther60483Beneteau First 40 SD60CNone21:23:2708:48:2707:58:3746:306
SeguinSmithwick, ChrisOdysseaPortland YC52769Swan 40138CNone22:47:0210:12:0208:17:241:05:177
SeguinClayman, SteveSefina-54Hunter Legend 37 WK114CNone23:02:5010:27:5008:53:081:41:018
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions August 21, 2019 17:14:38