Results
2018 Pilot Regatta

Portland Yacht Club 53rd Annual Pilot Regatta

June 16, 2018

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 13:24:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: AFX   # of Racers: 7  
A Smithwick, Scott Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 60 R 14:05:26 00:41:26 00:37:26 -1
A Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible Portland YC 287 J/105 90 R 14:08:38 00:44:38 00:38:38 1:122
A Fowler, Win & Tarling, John OH CAROL Portland YC 135 Melges 32 R 24 R 14:05:19 00:41:19 00:39:43 2:173
A Kellogg, Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 51 R 14:07:51 00:43:51 00:40:27 3:014
A Ruff, David Go Dog Go Portland YC 51945 Beneteau 36.7 78 R 14:10:24 00:46:24 00:41:12 3:465
A Raber, Ryan Scapa Portland YC 9393 Imx 40 45 R 14:08:57 00:44:57 00:41:57 4:316
A biermann, joshua Quixotic Centerboard YC 0 Mumm 36 42 R 14:17:10 00:53:10 00:50:22 12:567
Fleet - B    Start: 13:17:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: AFX   # of Racers: 6  
B Carey, Andrew Schadenfreude Portland YC 517 Etchells 120 R 14:03:23 00:46:23 00:38:23 -1
B Blake, Matt Vixen Handy Boat 744 Etchells 120 R 14:03:52 00:46:52 00:38:52 292
B Tolford, Tim WhiteHawk Portland YC 1139 Etchells 120 R 14:04:04 00:47:04 00:39:04 413
B Carter, J & Morse, E & Seremeth, J Butter - 663 Etchells 120 R 14:04:27 00:47:27 00:39:27 1:044
B Sommers, Tracy Jester - 3480 SB20 120 R 14:08:30 00:51:30 00:43:30 5:075
B Blanchard, Tony June Moone Portland YC 1327 J/80 120 R 14:12:31 00:55:31 00:47:31 9:086
Fleet - Cruise    Start: 13:10:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: AFX   # of Racers: 6  
Cruise Parent, Richard A. Beausoleil Portland YC 43501 Beneteau 456 87 C 13:58:05 00:48:05 00:42:17 -1
Cruise Cutler, Josh Pemetic Centerboard YC 14 J/34c 132 C 14:03:56 00:53:56 00:45:08 2:512
Cruise Newberry, William County Girl Portland YC 223 Beneteau 36.7 87 C 14:01:16 00:51:16 00:45:28 3:113
Cruise Greven, Erik D.W. Reflections - 0 Beneteau 43 102 C 14:04:55 00:54:55 00:48:07 5:504
Cruise Robinson, Doug Honalee Blue Water SC 42262 Sabre 34-2 153 C 14:09:45 00:59:45 00:49:33 7:165
Cruise Anderson, Steve Shadow - 0 Dehler 38 TM 87 C 14:05:59 00:55:59 00:50:11 7:546
Fleet - J/24    Start: 13:10:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: AFX   # of Racers: 6  
J/24 Jessen, Tony Denali - 3139 J/24 174 C 14:04:07 00:54:07 00:42:31 -1
J/24 Cullum, James Fiddler's Green - 238 Pearson Commander 276 C 14:11:28 01:01:28 00:43:04 332
J/24 Huber, Nate WTF Portland YC 0 J/24 174 C 14:06:13 00:56:13 00:44:37 2:063
J/24 Beth, Chris Eleanor - 6492 Ranger 23 252 C 14:14:07 01:04:07 00:47:19 4:484
J/24 Biegel, Tom Surefire Centerboard YC 1826 Tanzer 22 Fk 258 C 14:19:50 01:09:50 00:52:38 10:075
J/24 Ocampo, Peter Bing Centerboard YC 0 J/24 174 C 14:14:36 01:04:36 00:53:00 10:296
J/24 Smith, Lauryn Polaris - 2569 Catalina 25 TM 243 C - DNC
Fleet - Laser    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 13  
Laser Guinness, Sean Kollegewidgwok YC 183856 Laser 0 R 20:17:04 09:17:04 09:17:04 -1
Laser Steenberg, Carsten RainWise Kollegewidgwok YC 208029 Laser 0 R 20:17:43 09:17:43 09:17:43 392
Laser Frazier, David Other 161100 Laser 0 R 20:17:51 09:17:51 09:17:51 473
Laser Thorburn, Howard - 195485 Laser 0 C 20:17:54 09:17:54 09:17:54 504
Laser Cutting, Eric Piscataqua Sailing Association 17 Laser 0 R 20:18:38 09:18:38 09:18:38 1:345
Laser Jamieson, Tom - 126592 Laser 0 C 20:18:48 09:18:48 09:18:48 1:446
Laser Cuttings, Robert - 162393 Laser 0 C 20:18:54 09:18:54 09:18:54 1:507
Laser Pollard, Benjamin Athena Portland YC 7205 Laser 0 C 20:19:05 09:19:05 09:19:05 2:018
Laser Cook, Lucie Red Sled - 16795 Laser 0 R 20:19:13 09:19:13 09:19:13 2:099
Laser Nickerson, Stuart - 0 Laser 0 R 20:19:39 09:19:39 09:19:39 2:3510
Laser Kosacz, Stephen Pirouette Piscataqua Sailing Association 40215 Laser 0 C 20:19:42 09:19:42 09:19:42 2:3811
Laser Jones, StephenKnox aka.Rooster Piscataqua Sailing Association 149944 Laser 0 R 20:19:48 09:19:48 09:19:48 2:4412
Laser Landau, Jim - 116582 Laser 0 C - DNF
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 14:49:00   Race Len.: 8.00   Course Desc: AFAFX   # of Racers: 7  
A Smithwick, Scott Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 60 R 16:15:41 01:26:41 01:18:41 -1
A Fowler, Win & Tarling, John OH CAROL Portland YC 135 Melges 32 R 24 R 16:12:46 01:23:46 01:20:34 1:532
A Ruff, David Go Dog Go Portland YC 51945 Beneteau 36.7 78 R 16:26:29 01:37:29 01:27:05 8:243
A Raber, Ryan Scapa Portland YC 9393 Imx 40 45 R 16:25:18 01:36:18 01:30:18 11:374
A Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible Portland YC 287 J/105 90 R 16:31:36 01:42:36 01:30:36 11:555
A Kellogg, Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 51 R 16:27:24 01:38:24 01:31:36 12:556
A biermann, joshua Quixotic Centerboard YC 0 Mumm 36 42 R 16:47:10 01:58:10 01:52:34 33:537
Fleet - B    Start: 14:42:00   Race Len.: 8.00   Course Desc: AFAFX   # of Racers: 6  
B Carter, J & Morse, E & Seremeth, J Butter - 663 Etchells 120 R 16:21:44 01:39:44 01:23:44 -1
B Carey, Andrew Schadenfreude Portland YC 517 Etchells 120 R 16:23:22 01:41:22 01:25:22 1:382
B Tolford, Tim WhiteHawk Portland YC 1139 Etchells 120 R 16:23:53 01:41:53 01:25:53 2:093
B Blake, Matt Vixen Handy Boat 744 Etchells 120 R 16:27:50 01:45:50 01:29:50 6:064
B Sommers, Tracy Jester - 3480 SB20 120 R 16:39:49 01:57:49 01:41:49 18:055
B Blanchard, Tony June Moone Portland YC 1327 J/80 120 R 16:47:01 02:05:01 01:49:01 25:176
Fleet - Cruise    Start: 14:35:00   Race Len.: 7.40   Course Desc: AOFX   # of Racers: 6  
Cruise Cutler, Josh Pemetic Centerboard YC 14 J/34c 132 C 16:12:47 01:37:47 01:21:30 -1
Cruise Greven, Erik D.W. Reflections - 0 Beneteau 43 102 C 16:12:19 01:37:19 01:24:44 3:142
Cruise Parent, Richard A. Beausoleil Portland YC 43501 Beneteau 456 87 C 16:12:50 01:37:50 01:27:06 5:363
Cruise Anderson, Steve Shadow - 0 Dehler 38 TM 87 C 16:28:06 01:53:06 01:42:22 20:524
Cruise Robinson, Doug Honalee Blue Water SC 42262 Sabre 34-2 153 C 16:39:18 02:04:18 01:45:26 23:565
Cruise Newberry, William County Girl Portland YC 223 Beneteau 36.7 87 C - DNS
Fleet - J/24    Start: 14:35:00   Race Len.: 7.40   Course Desc: AOFX   # of Racers: 6  
J/24 Jessen, Tony Denali - 3139 J/24 174 C 16:13:13 01:38:13 01:16:45 -1
J/24 Huber, Nate WTF Portland YC 0 J/24 174 C 16:13:50 01:38:50 01:17:22 372
J/24 Cullum, James Fiddler's Green - 238 Pearson Commander 276 C 16:28:08 01:53:08 01:19:06 2:213
J/24 Ocampo, Peter Bing Centerboard YC 0 J/24 174 C 16:30:39 01:55:39 01:34:11 17:264
J/24 Beth, Chris Eleanor - 6492 Ranger 23 252 C 16:49:14 02:14:14 01:43:09 26:245
J/24 Biegel, Tom Surefire Centerboard YC 1826 Tanzer 22 Fk 258 C 16:50:49 02:15:49 01:44:00 27:156
J/24 Smith, Lauryn Polaris - 2569 Catalina 25 TM 243 C - DNC
Fleet - Laser    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 13  
Laser Thorburn, Howard - 195485 Laser 0 C - 1
Laser Frazier, David Other 161100 Laser 0 R - 2
Laser Steenberg, Carsten RainWise Kollegewidgwok YC 208029 Laser 0 R - 3
Laser Cutting, Eric Piscataqua Sailing Association 17 Laser 0 R - 4
Laser Nickerson, Stuart - 0 Laser 0 R - 5
Laser Kosacz, Stephen Pirouette Piscataqua Sailing Association 40215 Laser 0 C - 6
Laser Guinness, Sean Kollegewidgwok YC 183856 Laser 0 R - 7
Laser Cuttings, Robert - 162393 Laser 0 C - 8
Laser Jones, StephenKnox aka.Rooster Piscataqua Sailing Association 149944 Laser 0 R - 9
Laser Cook, Lucie Red Sled - 16795 Laser 0 R - 10
Laser Jamieson, Tom - 126592 Laser 0 C - 11
Laser Pollard, Benjamin Athena Portland YC 7205 Laser 0 C - 12
Laser Landau, Jim - 116582 Laser 0 C - 13
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Laser    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 13  
Laser Cutting, Eric Piscataqua Sailing Association 17 Laser 0 R - 1
Laser Guinness, Sean Kollegewidgwok YC 183856 Laser 0 R - 2
Laser Thorburn, Howard - 195485 Laser 0 C - 3
Laser Steenberg, Carsten RainWise Kollegewidgwok YC 208029 Laser 0 R - 4
Laser Frazier, David Other 161100 Laser 0 R - 5
Laser Kosacz, Stephen Pirouette Piscataqua Sailing Association 40215 Laser 0 C - 6
Laser Nickerson, Stuart - 0 Laser 0 R - 7
Laser Jamieson, Tom - 126592 Laser 0 C - 8
Laser Pollard, Benjamin Athena Portland YC 7205 Laser 0 C - 9
Laser Cuttings, Robert - 162393 Laser 0 C - 10
Laser Jones, StephenKnox aka.Rooster Piscataqua Sailing Association 149944 Laser 0 R - 11
Laser Landau, Jim - 116582 Laser 0 C - 12
Laser Cook, Lucie Red Sled - 16795 Laser 0 R - 13
Fleet - A    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruise    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - J/24    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Laser    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 13  
Laser Frazier, David Other 161100 Laser 0 R - 1
Laser Guinness, Sean Kollegewidgwok YC 183856 Laser 0 R - 2
Laser Thorburn, Howard - 195485 Laser 0 C - 3
Laser Jamieson, Tom - 126592 Laser 0 C - 4
Laser Cutting, Eric Piscataqua Sailing Association 17 Laser 0 R - 5
Laser Nickerson, Stuart - 0 Laser 0 R - 6
Laser Kosacz, Stephen Pirouette Piscataqua Sailing Association 40215 Laser 0 C - 7
Laser Pollard, Benjamin Athena Portland YC 7205 Laser 0 C - 8
Laser Jones, StephenKnox aka.Rooster Piscataqua Sailing Association 149944 Laser 0 R - 9
Laser Cook, Lucie Red Sled - 16795 Laser 0 R - 10
Laser Steenberg, Carsten RainWise Kollegewidgwok YC 208029 Laser 0 R - 11
Laser Cuttings, Robert - 162393 Laser 0 C - 12
Laser Landau, Jim - 116582 Laser 0 C - 13
Fleet - A    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruise    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - J/24    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Laser    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 13  
Laser Frazier, David Other 161100 Laser 0 R - 1
Laser Guinness, Sean Kollegewidgwok YC 183856 Laser 0 R - 2
Laser Thorburn, Howard - 195485 Laser 0 C - 3
Laser Jamieson, Tom - 126592 Laser 0 C - 4
Laser Nickerson, Stuart - 0 Laser 0 R - 5
Laser Cutting, Eric Piscataqua Sailing Association 17 Laser 0 R - 6
Laser Kosacz, Stephen Pirouette Piscataqua Sailing Association 40215 Laser 0 C - 7
Laser Cook, Lucie Red Sled - 16795 Laser 0 R - 8
Laser Cuttings, Robert - 162393 Laser 0 C - 9
Laser Jones, StephenKnox aka.Rooster Piscataqua Sailing Association 149944 Laser 0 R - 10
Laser Pollard, Benjamin Athena Portland YC 7205 Laser 0 C - 11
Laser Landau, Jim - 116582 Laser 0 C - 12
Laser Steenberg, Carsten RainWise Kollegewidgwok YC 208029 Laser 0 R - DNF
Fleet - A    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruise    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - J/24    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Laser    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 13  
Laser Thorburn, Howard - 195485 Laser 0 C - 1
Laser Frazier, David Other 161100 Laser 0 R - 2
Laser Guinness, Sean Kollegewidgwok YC 183856 Laser 0 R - 3
Laser Kosacz, Stephen Pirouette Piscataqua Sailing Association 40215 Laser 0 C - 4
Laser Cutting, Eric Piscataqua Sailing Association 17 Laser 0 R - 5
Laser Nickerson, Stuart - 0 Laser 0 R - 6
Laser Cuttings, Robert - 162393 Laser 0 C - 7
Laser Jamieson, Tom - 126592 Laser 0 C - 8
Laser Cook, Lucie Red Sled - 16795 Laser 0 R - 9
Laser Pollard, Benjamin Athena Portland YC 7205 Laser 0 C - 10
Laser Steenberg, Carsten RainWise Kollegewidgwok YC 208029 Laser 0 R - 11
Laser Jones, StephenKnox aka.Rooster Piscataqua Sailing Association 149944 Laser 0 R - 12
Laser Landau, Jim - 116582 Laser 0 C - 13
Fleet - A    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Cruise    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - J/24    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123456123456
Fleet - A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 7  
A Smithwick, Scott Kaos II 48 Farr 30 1 2 11----11----
A Fowler, Win & Tarling, John OH CAROL 135 Melges 32 R 2 5 32----32----
A Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible 287 J/105 3 7 25----25----
A Ruff, David Go Dog Go 51945 Beneteau 36.7 4 8 53----53----
A Raber, Ryan Scapa 9393 Imx 40 5 10 64----64----
A Kellogg, Bob Tamarack 43482 Farr 43 6 10 46----46----
A biermann, joshua Quixotic 0 Mumm 36 7 14 77----77----
Fleet - B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
B Carey, Andrew Schadenfreude 517 Etchells 1 3 12----12----
B Carter, J & Morse, E & Seremeth, J Butter 663 Etchells 2 5 41----41----
B Blake, Matt Vixen 744 Etchells 3 6 24----24----
B Tolford, Tim WhiteHawk 1139 Etchells 4 6 33----33----
B Sommers, Tracy Jester 3480 SB20 5 10 55----55----
B Blanchard, Tony June Moone 1327 J/80 6 12 66----66----
Fleet - Cruise    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
Cruise Cutler, Josh Pemetic 14 J/34c 6 3 21----21----
Cruise Parent, Richard A. Beausoleil 43501 Beneteau 456 7 4 13----13----
Cruise Greven, Erik D.W. Reflections 0 Beneteau 43 8 6 42----42----
Cruise Newberry, William County Girl 223 Beneteau 36.7 9 10 3DNS----37----
Cruise Anderson, Steve Shadow 0 Dehler 38 TM 10 10 64----64----
Cruise Robinson, Doug Honalee 42262 Sabre 34-2 11 10 55----55----
Fleet - J/24    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 6  
J/24 Jessen, Tony Denali 3139 J/24 1 2 11----11----
J/24 Huber, Nate WTF 0 J/24 2 5 32----32----
J/24 Cullum, James Fiddler's Green 238 Pearson Commander 3 5 23----23----
J/24 Beth, Chris Eleanor 6492 Ranger 23 4 9 45----45----
J/24 Ocampo, Peter Bing 0 J/24 5 10 64----64----
J/24 Biegel, Tom Surefire 1826 Tanzer 22 Fk 6 11 56----56----
J/24 Smith, Lauryn Polaris 2569 Catalina 25 TM DNC 14 DNCDNC----77----
Fleet - Laser    # of Races: 6     # of Entries: 13     # of Starters: 13  
Laser Frazier, David 161100 Laser 1 14 325112325112
Laser Thorburn, Howard 195485 Laser 2 15 413331413331
Laser Guinness, Sean 183856 Laser 3 17 172223172223
Laser Cutting, Eric 17 Laser 4 26 541565541565
Laser Nickerson, Stuart 0 Laser 5 39 10576561057656
Laser Jamieson, Tom 126592 Laser 6 41 61184486118448
Laser Kosacz, Stephen Pirouette 40215 Laser 7 41 11667741166774
Laser Steenberg, Carsten RainWise 208029 Laser 8 45 23411DNF11234111411
Laser Cuttings, Robert 162393 Laser 9 53 7810129778101297
Laser Pollard, Benjamin Athena 7205 Laser 10 58 812981110812981110
Laser Cook, Lucie Red Sled 16795 Laser 11 59 910131089910131089
Laser Jones, StephenKnox aka.Rooster 149944 Laser 12 63 12911910121291191012
Laser Landau, Jim 116582 Laser 13 77 DNF1312131213141312131213
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions