Results
2018 MYC Fall Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 4  
AZorfas, JasonRicochet-50316J/1200.899R13:13:2100:49:1800:44:195:156
AWeisberg, GaryHeat Wave-29J/1110.921R13:07:1300:43:1000:39:45413
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity2-93586Summit 400.946R13:05:4000:41:3700:39:22182
j105Goldberg, SteveAir Express-485J/105-R13:29:3600:53:33DNF
Bass haven yacht club - Nubmer of boats: 1  
GParlee, BobWingsBass haven yacht club10773Ranger 330.724C13:55:4201:07:3900:48:59-1
Boston YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
BWilliams, RickChariadBoston YC53123Farr 370.835R13:20:4400:50:4100:42:194:442
FHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR0.811C13:44:0100:55:5800:45:231:132
j105Polidoro, VernonVigilanteBoston YC51563J/1050.819R13:29:2700:53:2400:43:442:244
Corinthian YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
j105Bowden, KenKnotlessCorinthian YC579J/1050.819R13:26:3100:50:2800:41:20-1
Eastern Point YC - Nubmer of boats: 2  
AMoulton, EbenRevolutionEastern Point YC3817Aerodyne 380.938R13:09:4900:45:4600:42:563:524
FConnolly, MichaelCheck RideEastern Point YC84035C&C 35-30.766C13:49:1401:01:1100:46:522:423
Eastern YC - Nubmer of boats: 4  
AMcCombs, BetsyScherherazadeEastern YC39512Farr 395 R0.932R13:05:5800:41:5500:39:04-1
ARudich, ApiBoraEastern YC40025Farr 401.015R13:06:4200:42:3900:43:174:135
BBackman, ElkeSarabandEastern YC40079Frers 360.826R13:32:2301:02:2000:51:2913:544
CDoub, JohnBlue PigeonEastern YC13249Swan 380.789R13:35:4300:53:4000:42:212:002
Jubilee YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
BKuebel, RogerElevenJubilee YC320Farr 300.917R13:11:0200:40:5900:37:35-1
j105Galligan, MartyAtalantaJubilee YC51178J/1050.819R13:27:3300:51:3000:42:11512
j105Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, JBlown AwayJubilee YC398J/1050.819R13:27:4100:51:3800:42:17573
Manchester YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
CDoane, Carl & Gray, DavidIncentiveManchester YC30493Peterson 340.787R13:33:1900:51:1600:40:21-1
FWinn, ConnorFrolicManchester YC43653B-250.748C13:47:0600:59:0300:44:10-1
FOpal, MikeKAHALAManchester YC228Sabre 36-2 WK0.729C-DNC
MIT Nautical Assoc. - Nubmer of boats: 1  
CAdam TrainaMASHNEEMIT Nautical Assoc.7Buzzards Bay 300.841R-DNC
Nahant Dory Club - Nubmer of boats: 1  
FGraul, JosephSummerinNahant Dory Club40825Sabre 360.771C13:56:5201:08:4900:53:038:534
Sandy Bay YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
BShrigley, WilfredMischiefSandy Bay YC73335Frers 380.872R13:22:4800:52:4500:46:008:253
Fleet - A    Start: 12:24:03   Race Len.: 2.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - B    Start: 12:30:03   Race Len.: 2.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - C    Start: 12:42:03   Race Len.: 2.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 2  
Fleet - F    Start: 12:48:03   Race Len.: 2.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - G    Start: 12:48:03   Race Len.: 2.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 1  
Fleet - j105    Start: 12:36:03   Race Len.: 2.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 5  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 4  
AZorfas, JasonRicochet-50316J/1200.929R14:56:4701:14:4401:09:2613:425
AWeisberg, GaryHeat Wave-29J/1110.931R14:44:0901:02:0600:57:492:052
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity2-93586Summit 400.967R14:43:5501:01:5200:59:504:064
j105Goldberg, SteveAir Express-485J/105-R15:04:3501:10:32DNF
Bass haven yacht club - Nubmer of boats: 1  
GParlee, BobWingsBass haven yacht club10773Ranger 330.759C14:47:2500:41:2200:31:24-1
Boston YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
BWilliams, RickChariadBoston YC53123Farr 370.866R14:49:2801:01:2500:53:11-1
FHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR0.848C14:39:1800:33:1500:28:12572
j105Polidoro, VernonVigilanteBoston YC51563J/1050.857R14:53:5600:59:5300:51:19-1
Corinthian YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
j105Bowden, KenKnotlessCorinthian YC579J/1050.857R14:57:3201:03:2900:54:243:053
Eastern Point YC - Nubmer of boats: 2  
AMoulton, EbenRevolutionEastern Point YC3817Aerodyne 380.952R14:44:0701:02:0400:59:053:213
FConnolly, MichaelCheck RideEastern Point YC84035C&C 35-30.806C14:47:2700:41:2400:33:226:073
Eastern YC - Nubmer of boats: 4  
AMcCombs, BetsyScherherazadeEastern YC39512Farr 395 R0.943R14:41:1900:59:1600:55:53091
ARudich, ApiBoraEastern YC40025Farr 401.002R14:37:4000:55:3700:55:44-DSQ
BBackman, ElkeSarabandEastern YC40079Frers 360.855R-DNS
CDoub, JohnBlue PigeonEastern YC13249Swan 380.817R15:09:4001:09:3700:56:533:442
Jubilee YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
BKuebel, RogerElevenJubilee YC320Farr 300.908R14:49:0201:00:5900:55:222:112
j105Galligan, MartyAtalantaJubilee YC51178J/1050.857R14:58:4201:04:3900:55:244:054
j105Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, JBlown AwayJubilee YC398J/1050.857R14:55:4201:01:3900:52:501:312
Manchester YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
CDoane, Carl & Gray, DavidIncentiveManchester YC30493Peterson 340.821R15:04:4701:04:4400:53:09-1
FWinn, ConnorFrolicManchester YC43653B-250.787C14:40:4000:34:3700:27:15-1
FOpal, MikeKAHALAManchester YC228Sabre 36-2 WK0.779C-DNC
MIT Nautical Assoc. - Nubmer of boats: 1  
CAdam TrainaMASHNEEMIT Nautical Assoc.7Buzzards Bay 300.838R-DNC
Nahant Dory Club - Nubmer of boats: 1  
FGraul, JosephSummerinNahant Dory Club40825Sabre 360.809C-DNS
Sandy Bay YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
BShrigley, WilfredMischiefSandy Bay YC73335Frers 380.889R15:00:0401:12:0101:04:0110:503
Fleet - A    Start: 13:42:03   Race Len.: 4.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - B    Start: 13:48:03   Race Len.: 4.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - C    Start: 14:00:03   Race Len.: 4.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 2  
Fleet - F    Start: 14:06:03   Race Len.: 2.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - G    Start: 14:06:03   Race Len.: 2.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 1  
Fleet - j105    Start: 13:54:03   Race Len.: 4.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 5  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 4  
AZorfas, JasonRicochet50316J/1205116565
AWeisberg, GaryHeat Wave29J/111253232
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity293586Summit 40362424
j105Goldberg, SteveAir Express485J/105512DNFDNF66
Bass haven yacht club - Nubmer of boats: 1  
GParlee, BobWings10773Ranger 33121111
Boston YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
BWilliams, RickChariad53123Farr 37232121
FHosking, Linda Ares30078C&C 40-2 TR242222
j105Polidoro, VernonVigilante51563J/105254141
Corinthian YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
j105Bowden, KenKnotless579J/105141313
Eastern Point YC - Nubmer of boats: 2  
AMoulton, EbenRevolution3817Aerodyne 38474343
FConnolly, MichaelCheck Ride84035C&C 35-3363333
Eastern YC - Nubmer of boats: 4  
AMcCombs, BetsyScherherazade39512Farr 395 R121111
ARudich, ApiBora40025Farr 406125DSQ57
BBackman, ElkeSaraband40079Frers 36494DNS45
CDoub, JohnBlue Pigeon13249Swan 38242222
Jubilee YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
BKuebel, RogerEleven320Farr 30131212
j105Galligan, MartyAtalanta51178J/105462424
j105Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, JBlown Away398J/105353232
Manchester YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
CDoane, Carl & Gray, DavidIncentive30493Peterson 34121111
FWinn, ConnorFrolic43653B-25121111
FOpal, MikeKAHALA228Sabre 36-2 WKDNC10DNCDNC55
MIT Nautical Assoc. - Nubmer of boats: 1  
CAdam TrainaMASHNEE7Buzzards Bay 30DNC6DNCDNC33
Nahant Dory Club - Nubmer of boats: 1  
FGraul, JosephSummerin40825Sabre 36494DNS45
Sandy Bay YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
BShrigley, WilfredMischief73335Frers 38363333
Fleet - A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
Fleet - B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Fleet - C    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
Fleet - F    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Fleet - G    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
Fleet - j105    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - October 04, 2018 17:22:08