Results
2019 Seguin Island Trophy Race

Seguin Island Trophy Race 2018

Hosted by the Southport Yacht Club

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 12:10:00   Race Len.: 6.28   Course Desc: HC   # of Racers: 3  
CruisingGaffney, MichaelSunfish-50Pisces 21303C13:59:4001:49:4001:17:57-1
CruisingAllen, TimothyGreyhawk-30340Peterson 34138C13:50:3501:40:3501:26:088:112
CruisingScribner, RobertCalienteBoothbay Harbor YC41471J/3796C13:54:3001:44:3001:34:2716:303RDR
Fleet - Division 2    Start: 11:45:18   Race Len.: 1.60   Course Desc: GXAX   # of Racers: 5  
Division 2Mega, JamesDeuces WildJubilee YC1505J/22180R12:09:4900:24:3100:19:43-1
Division 2Baker, Chip & Poler, DwightWiredBHYC/SYC808J/80120R12:08:2600:23:0800:19:56132
Division 2Parker, MattHound Dog-117S2 9.1se126R12:08:5700:23:3900:20:17343
Division 2Preston, Madeline & CRAIGSky RocketBoothbay Harbor YC4J/80120R12:08:4900:23:3100:20:19364
Division 2Rand, MarthaRazzleSouthport YC83183J/27126R12:10:1900:25:0100:21:391:565
Division 2Matt LaLumier GHO2TBoothbay Harbor YC1534J/80120R---DNC
Fleet - Rhodes Fleet    Start: 12:39:00   Race Len.: 1.60   # of Racers: 6  
Rhodes FleetJacobs, ChristopherRhodes RunnerSouthport YC3050Rhodes 19234R13:23:5500:44:5500:38:41-1
Rhodes FleetPhippen, CharlesOpen RhodesSouthport YC2463Rhodes 19234R13:38:0500:59:0500:52:5114:102
Rhodes FleetTurley, KeithWingnutSouthport YC2Yingling222R13:39:4801:00:4800:54:5316:123
Rhodes FleetUhrich, ChristopherBlue JeanSouthport YC911Rhodes 19234R13:41:3201:02:3200:56:1817:374
Rhodes FleetBryce JacobsAlegriaSouthport YC3256Rhodes 19234R13:45:5801:06:5801:00:4422:035
Rhodes FleetHarrington, Laura & JasonGood to GoSouthport YC0Rhodes 19234R13:55:2301:16:2301:10:0931:286DNF
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 14:15:00   Race Len.: 4.18   Course Desc: HG   # of Racers: 3  
CruisingAllen, TimothyGreyhawk-30340Peterson 34138C14:52:4800:37:4800:28:11-1
CruisingScribner, RobertCalienteBoothbay Harbor YC41471J/3796C14:51:4300:36:4300:30:021:512
CruisingGaffney, MichaelSunfish-50Pisces 21303C15:08:5200:53:5200:32:454:343
Fleet - Division 2    Start: 13:01:00   Race Len.: 4.46   Course Desc: AC   # of Racers: 5  
Division 2Parker, MattHound Dog-117S2 9.1se126R14:06:0201:05:0200:55:40-1
Division 2Baker, Chip & Poler, DwightWiredBHYC/SYC808J/80120R14:06:0401:05:0400:56:09292
Division 2Preston, Madeline & CRAIGSky RocketBoothbay Harbor YC4J/80120R14:07:2401:06:2400:57:291:493
Division 2Rand, MarthaRazzleSouthport YC83183J/27126R14:08:4401:07:4400:58:222:424
Division 2Mega, JamesDeuces WildJubilee YC1505J/22180R14:14:1601:13:1600:59:534:135
Division 2Matt LaLumier GHO2TBoothbay Harbor YC1534J/80120R---DNC
Fleet - Rhodes Fleet    Start: 14:30:00   Race Len.: 3.00   Course Desc: Ax2   # of Racers: 6  
Rhodes FleetPhippen, CharlesOpen RhodesSouthport YC2463Rhodes 19234R15:00:5500:30:5500:19:13-1
Rhodes FleetJacobs, ChristopherRhodes RunnerSouthport YC3050Rhodes 19234R15:01:3500:31:3500:19:53402
Rhodes FleetTurley, KeithWingnutSouthport YC2Yingling222R15:01:5400:31:5400:20:481:353
Rhodes FleetBryce JacobsAlegriaSouthport YC3256Rhodes 19234R15:04:0900:34:0900:22:273:144
Rhodes FleetUhrich, ChristopherBlue JeanSouthport YC911Rhodes 19234R15:04:3600:34:3600:22:543:415
Rhodes FleetHarrington, Laura & JasonGood to GoSouthport YC0Rhodes 19234R15:07:0800:37:0800:25:266:136
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Division 2    Start: 14:23:00   Race Len.: 4.18   Course Desc: HG   # of Racers: 5  
Division 2Preston, Madeline & CRAIGSky RocketBoothbay Harbor YC4J/80120R14:58:5800:35:5800:27:36-1
Division 2Parker, MattHound Dog-117S2 9.1se126R15:02:2600:39:2600:30:393:032
Division 2Baker, Chip & Poler, DwightWiredBHYC/SYC808J/80120R15:02:2500:39:2500:31:033:273
Division 2Rand, MarthaRazzleSouthport YC83183J/27126R15:03:1500:40:1500:31:283:524
Division 2Mega, JamesDeuces WildJubilee YC1505J/22180R15:09:3200:46:3200:34:006:245
Division 2Matt LaLumier GHO2TBoothbay Harbor YC1534J/80120R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
12341234
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
CruisingAllen, TimothyGreyhawk30340Peterson 341321--21--
CruisingGaffney, MichaelSunfish50Pisces 212413--13--
CruisingScribner, RobertCaliente41471J/373532--32--
Fleet - Division 2    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 5  
Division 2Parker, MattHound Dog117S2 9.1se16312-312-
Division 2Baker, Chip & Poler, DwightWired808J/8027223-223-
Division 2Preston, Madeline & CRAIGSky Rocket4J/8038431-431-
Division 2Mega, JamesDeuces Wild1505J/22411155-155-
Division 2Rand, MarthaRazzle83183J/27513544-544-
Division 2Matt LaLumier GHO2T1534J/80DNC18DNCDNCDNC-666-
Fleet - Rhodes Fleet    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
Rhodes FleetPhippen, CharlesOpen Rhodes2463Rhodes 191321--21--
Rhodes FleetJacobs, ChristopherRhodes Runner3050Rhodes 192312--12--
Rhodes FleetTurley, KeithWingnut2Yingling3633--33--
Rhodes FleetBryce JacobsAlegria3256Rhodes 194954--54--
Rhodes FleetUhrich, ChristopherBlue Jean911Rhodes 195945--45--
Rhodes FleetHarrington, Laura & JasonGood to Go0Rhodes 1961266--66--
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions August 01, 2019 21:24:12