Results
2018 MS Harborfest Regatta

MS Regatta

MS Harborfest, August 18, 20178

Final results

First Gun Time: 12:30:00 Race Conditions:
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailDivisonsFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Classics    Start: 13:28:00   Race Len.: 4.54   # of Racers: 3  
ClassicsLeddy, PaulSea Glass-1329Pearson / Rhodes 41195CClassics15:21:0701:53:0701:38:22-1
ClassicsSchroder, SorenElixir-75Bristol 47.7129CClassics15:18:0001:50:0001:40:141:522
ClassicsBurrows, Tom Adagio-25Bristol 39165CClassics15:22:4201:54:4201:42:133:513
Fleet - Cruising Div 1    Start: 14:33:00   Race Len.: 4.54   # of Racers: 6  
Cruising Div 1Smith, Michele & Wayne C.DefiantPortland YC99075C&C 99 AL117CNone15:32:4400:59:4400:50:53-1
Cruising Div 1Daigle, Bob & MaggieDecoy-10683C&C 35-1138CNone15:35:5301:02:5300:52:261:332
Cruising Div 1Daigle, RobertThirsty-1969Morgan 41150CNone15:39:0701:06:0700:54:463:533
Cruising Div 1Anderson, SteveShadow-0Dehler 38 TM93CNone15:37:3701:04:3700:57:356:424
Cruising Div 1Parent, Richard A.BeausoleilPortland YC43501Beneteau 45687CNone15:37:4001:04:4000:58:057:125
Cruising Div 1Watson, Arthur & Watson Jr., Arthur KToo ElusiveCamden YC51981Ocean 8030CNone15:33:2801:00:2800:58:127:196
Cruising Div 1Coyle, DouglasHappy OursPortland YC32133Ericson 33138CNone-DNC
Fleet - Cruising Div 2    Start: 14:24:00   Race Len.: 4.54   # of Racers: 7  
Cruising Div 2Rice, RandyImagineHarraseeket YC67Pearson 34165CNone15:30:4101:06:4100:54:12-1
Cruising Div 2Hallett, Jay LeolaPortland YC0Pearson 10m168CNone15:34:4401:10:4400:58:013:492
Cruising Div 2Hill, William JayKokomo-169Catalina 34171CNone15:36:1401:12:1400:59:185:063
Cruising Div 2Ocampo, PeterBingCenterboard YC0J/24174CNone15:37:0001:13:0000:59:505:384
Cruising Div 2Riley, DevinAddie AnnGMORA0Pearson 10m168CNone15:36:4501:12:4501:00:025:505
Cruising Div 2Duggan, BillCherubinCenterboard YC294Ericson 34-2159CNone15:36:4001:12:4001:00:386:266
Cruising Div 2Baird, Charles & Komulainen, WayneWasabi-0Hunter 34150CNone15:38:1701:14:1701:02:568:447
Fleet - Cruising Div 3    Start: 13:38:00   Race Len.: 4.54   # of Racers: 9  
Cruising Div 3Cullum, JamesFiddler's GreenUS Sailing238Pearson Commander276CNone15:20:1701:42:1701:21:24-1
Cruising Div 3Simmons, KateMoffettMaine Yacht Center25Pearson Triton273CNone15:24:4801:46:4801:26:094:452
Cruising Div 3Barnes, PeterCharles P-11456MORGAN 25246CNone15:23:3001:45:3001:26:535:293
Cruising Div 3Medjanis, BenIcy WindHandy Boat0O Day 25 Fk255CNone15:27:1801:49:1801:30:008:364
Cruising Div 3Wood, JeffRose-1709Ensign279CNone15:30:1001:52:1001:31:039:395
Cruising Div 3Smith, LaurynPolaris-2569Catalina 25 TM243CNone15:31:0501:53:0501:34:4213:186
Cruising Div 3Berlin, StevenMorning Dew IV-5409Catalina 30-2 TM BS198CNone15:28:0401:50:0401:35:0513:417
Cruising Div 3Biegel, TomSurefireCenterboard YC1826Tanzer 22 Fk255CNone15:33:0401:55:0401:35:4614:228
Cruising Div 3Butterfield, StephenSeaweedHandy Boat0O'Day 30201CNone15:29:3001:51:3001:36:1714:539
Fleet - Division 1    Start: 12:35:00   Race Len.: 4.54   # of Racers: 8  
Division 1Smithwick, Scott & White, CarterKaos IIPortland YC48Farr 3060RNone14:38:4802:03:4801:59:16-1
Division 1Fowler, Win & Tarling, JohnOH CAROLPortland YC135Melges 32 R24RNone14:37:5502:02:5502:01:061:502
Division 1Academy, Maine MaritimeTasmanMaine Maritime Academy93102Sydney 3836RNone14:39:1202:04:1202:01:292:133
Division 1Raber, RyanScapaPortland YC9393Imx 4045RNone14:41:5002:06:5002:03:264:104
Division 1Hallett, RichardTamarackPortland YC43482Farr 4351RNone14:43:3902:08:3902:04:475:315
Division 1Kellogg, BobTamarackPortland YC40747Baltic Farr 4478RNone14:48:1602:13:1602:07:228:066
Division 1biermann, joshua & Maloney, SamQuixoticCenterboard YC0Mumm 3642RNone14:46:1402:11:1402:08:038:477
Division 1Kaye, EdwardEtourneauEastern YC50X-4^340RNone14:48:4402:13:4402:10:4211:268
Fleet - Division 2    Start: 12:30:00   Race Len.: 4.54   # of Racers: 6  
Division 2Sommers, TracyJester-3480SB20120RNone14:52:2802:22:2802:13:23-1
Division 2Bauchinger, LynnIntangiblePortland YC287J/10590RNone14:50:2402:20:2402:13:35122
Division 2Blanchard, TonyJune MoonePortland YC1327J/80120RNone14:53:1102:23:1102:14:06433
Division 2LePage, JeffreyOppor2unityHandy Boat1037920Soverel 33-299RNone15:02:1702:32:1702:24:4811:254
Division 2Nixon, BipUSA 91Handy Boat91J/80120RNone15:10:1802:40:1802:31:1317:505
Division 2Carville, Al & Carvilles, TheBoy ToyCenterboard YC78J/70117RNone15:10:1802:40:1802:31:2718:046
Fleet - Division 3    Start: 13:05:00   Race Len.: 4.54   # of Racers: 3  
Division 3Semonite, NedRed OwlPortland YC135Colgate 26162RNone14:56:1301:51:1301:38:58-1
Division 3Beck Spencer, EricaSea Bags Women's Sailing Team (Subito)-2918J/24168RNone15:02:0001:57:0001:44:175:192
Division 3Smith JeffSecond Chance-850J/24168RNone15:03:5401:58:5401:46:117:133
Fleet - Etchells    Start: 12:57:00   Race Len.: 4.54   # of Racers: 6  
EtchellsHubbell, RichardFuzzy LogicEtchells Fleet 27185Etchells120REtchells15:00:0602:03:0601:54:01-1
EtchellsAgnew, A & Conners, WFortitudeEtchells Fleet 271174Etchells120REtchells15:01:1102:04:1101:55:061:052
EtchellsMorin, ChrisMore CowbellPortland YC26Etchells120REtchells15:04:1502:07:1501:58:104:093
EtchellsLalumiere, ToddBlack SheepPortland YC598Etchells120REtchells15:04:5802:07:5801:58:534:524
EtchellsMilburn, John GreyhoundPortland YC706Etchells120REtchells15:06:2602:09:2602:00:216:205
EtchellsSeremeth, JoeButter-663Etchells120REtchells15:06:3602:09:3602:00:316:306
EtchellsTolford, TimWhiteHawkPortland YC1139Etchells120REtchells-DNC
EtchellsAgnew, A & Barber , M & Heissenbuttel, PFearlessPortland YC532Etchells120REtchells-DNC
Photo Gallery Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - December 04, 2018 16:05:57