Results
2019 MS Harborfest Regatta
First Gun Time: 12:30:00 Race Conditions:
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailDivisonsFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Classics    Start: 12:49:00   Race Len.: 10.12   # of Racers: 4  
ClassicsLeddy, PaulSea Glass-1329Pearson / Rhodes 41195CClassics15:37:0102:48:0102:15:08-1
ClassicsEide, JohnGolondrina-362Concordia 39 Yawl180CClassics15:36:4002:47:4002:17:182:102
ClassicsSchroder, SorenElixir-75Bristol 47.7135CClassics15:32:1202:43:1202:20:265:183
ClassicsBurrows, Tom Adagio-25Bristol 39165CClassics15:51:4403:02:4402:34:5419:464
Fleet - Cruising Div 1    Start: 13:09:00   Race Len.: 11.58   # of Racers: 7  
Cruising Div 1Coyle, DouglasHappy OursPortland YC32133Ericson 33138CNone15:56:4702:47:4702:21:09-1
Cruising Div 1Daigle, Bob & MaggieDecoy-10683C&C 35-1138CNone16:17:0603:08:0602:41:2820:192
Cruising Div 1Weinstein, NealEnterpriseBluff Island YC7138Ericson 38135CNone16:17:3703:08:3702:42:3421:253
Cruising Div 1Smith, Michele & Wayne C.DefiantPortland YC99075C&C 99 AL117CNone16:16:4203:07:4202:45:0723:584
Cruising Div 1Waldron, WilliamSonnenscheinPortland YC0J/10096CNone16:20:4303:11:4302:53:1132:025
Cruising Div 1Baird, Charles & Komulainen, WayneWasabi-0Hunter 34150CNone16:37:4003:28:4002:59:4338:346
Cruising Div 1Parent, Richard A.BeausoleilPortland YC43501Beneteau 45687CNone---DNF
Fleet - Cruising Div 2    Start: 13:02:00   Race Len.: 10.12   # of Racers: 4  
Cruising Div 2Hallett, RichardAcadiaPortland YC65Sabre 34-1174CNone15:46:5002:44:5002:15:29-1
Cruising Div 2Hill, William JayKokomo-169Catalina 34171CNone15:53:0202:51:0202:22:116:422
Cruising Div 2Duggan, Cherubin, Bill, YolandaCherubinCenterboard YC294Ericson 34-2159CNone15:59:3202:57:3202:30:4315:143
Cruising Div 2Weisz, DougSANTINAPortland YC28Alerion Xprs 28186CNone16:22:3303:20:3302:49:1133:424
Fleet - Cruising Div 3    Start: 12:56:00   Race Len.: 10.12   # of Racers: 8  
Cruising Div 3Barnes, PeterCharles P-11456MORGAN 25246CNone15:33:4002:37:4001:56:10-1
Cruising Div 3Cullum, JamesFiddler's GreenUS Sailing238Pearson Commander276CNone15:43:0402:47:0402:00:314:212
Cruising Div 3Fugelso, SkylerGrenade-198Pearson Triton267CNone15:52:2702:56:2702:11:2515:153
Cruising Div 3hall, dianna & Medjanis, BenIcy Wind-0O Day 25 Fk255CNone15:53:2902:57:2902:14:2818:184
Cruising Div 3Simmons Tillotson, KateMoffettMaine Yacht Center25Pearson Triton273CNone15:57:0803:01:0802:15:0518:555
Cruising Div 3Wood, JeffRose-1709Ensign288CNone16:05:5503:09:5502:21:2025:106
Cruising Div 3Biegel, TomSurefireCenterboard YC1826Tanzer 22 Fk255CNone16:16:3403:20:3402:37:3341:237
Cruising Div 3Smith, LaurynPolarisCenterboard YC2569Catalina 25 TM240CNone16:20:1403:24:1402:43:4547:358
Fleet - Division 1    Start: 13:16:00   Race Len.: 14.23   # of Racers: 4  
Division 1Carter WhiteKaos IIPortland YC48Farr 3057RNone16:06:3302:50:3302:37:02-1
Division 1Kellogg, BobTAMARACKPortland YC40747Baltic Farr 4475RNone16:12:0302:56:0302:38:161:142
Division 1Fowler, Win & Tarling, JohnOH CAROLPortland YC135Melges 3224RNone16:01:4702:45:4702:40:053:033
Division 1biermann, joshuaQuixoticCenterboard YC0Mumm 3642RNone16:28:1203:12:1203:02:1425:124
Fleet - Division 2    Start: 13:11:14   Race Len.: 11.58   # of Racers: 9  
Division 2Quincannon, PatrickBushido-0J/10590RNone15:48:1402:37:0002:19:38-1
Division 2Maloney, Sam & JakeFive SpeedMaine Yacht Center53109Lindenberg 28114RNone15:55:4302:44:2902:22:292:512
Division 2Bauchinger, LynnIntangiblePortland YC287J/10590RNone15:51:4202:40:2802:23:063:283
Division 2Sommers, TracyJester-3480SB20120RNone16:04:4402:53:3002:30:2010:424
Division 2Minson, MatthewCats PawCenterboard YC53109Lindenberg 28114RNone16:04:4902:53:3502:31:3511:575
Division 2Nixon, BipUSA 91Handy Boat91J/80120RNone16:07:0902:55:5502:32:4513:076
Division 2LePage, JeffOpportunity-87656Soverel 33-299RNone16:07:5602:56:4202:37:3617:587
Division 2Greenwell, JimTwilight ZoneCenterboard YC346J/80120RNone16:26:1603:15:0202:51:5232:148
Division 2Carville, AlBoy ToyCenterboard YC78J/70117RNone16:28:3603:17:2202:54:4735:099
Fleet - Division 3    Start: 12:35:00   Race Len.: 11.58   # of Racers: 5  
Division 3Smith, JeffSecond ChancePortland YC850J/24168RNone15:13:2602:38:2602:06:01-1
Division 3Semonite, NedLittle Red OwlPortland YC135Colgate 26162RNone15:21:4302:46:4302:15:279:262
Division 3Field, Bethany & Korzen, ChrisWindsong-1685Pearson Ensign270RNone16:04:4103:29:4102:37:3431:333
Division 3McAllister, Michael & Michael L. StultzSailMaine#1Sail Maine0J/22177RNone16:32:0003:57:0003:22:501:16:494
Division 3HUBER, NATHANIELWTFPortland YC1694J/24168RNone---RET
Fleet - Etchells    Start: 12:42:00   Race Len.: 11.58   # of Racers: 3  
EtchellsMilburn, John GreyhoundPortland YC706Etchells120REtchells15:13:4102:31:4102:08:31-1
EtchellsHubbell, RichardFuzzy LogicEtchells Fleet 27185Etchells120REtchells15:17:2002:35:2002:12:103:392
EtchellsConners, WilliamFortitudePortland YC1174Etchells120REtchells15:25:2502:43:2502:20:1511:443
EtchellsAgnew, A & Barber , M & Heissenbuttel, PFearlessPortland YC532Etchells120REtchells---DNC
Photo Gallery Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions August 20, 2019 14:22:29