Results
2018 Clemson Chase Race
First Gun Time: 12:00:00 Race Conditions: 4-8 knots
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishPlaceNotes
CFGTime
Fleet - JAM    Start: 12:00:00   Race Len.: 8.50   # of Racers: 24  
JAM Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C 01:53:28 1
JAM Carlton, Ralph Corsair Boston YC 13686 Pearson 30 192 C 01:56:08 2
JAM Pitt, Brian Harrier Savin Hill YC 4427 CS 30 168 C 02:01:15 3
JAM Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C 02:01:22 4
JAM Anderson, Tom Nonpareil Marblehead YC 31538 C&C 32 177 C 02:01:36 5
JAM Baird, Gordon Crazy Uncle - 42588 Tripp 37 111 C 02:02:03 6
JAM Gorman, Rob Sea Bliss Eastern YC 12 Farr 280 60 C 02:02:05 7
JAM Schoenthal, Louis Minerva - 4109 C&C 32 177 C 02:02:38 8
JAM Caunter, John SPARK Marblehead YC 33828 Sabre 38 138 C 02:05:24 9
JAM Rose, Michael Shannon Rose - 51839 C&C 39 120 C 02:05:36 10
JAM Biebesheimer, Fred Acadia Salem Willows YC 31 J/34c 129 C 02:09:51 11
JAM Kristiansen, Kris Saga Boston YC 51484 J/130 39 C 02:09:52 12
JAM Brown, DeWitt Lumen Solare Nahant Dory Club 77 Alerion Xprs 28 174 C 02:11:11 13
JAM Walsh-Rogalski, Bill Lady of Sail Marblehead YC 0 Daysailer 154 C 02:11:14 14
JAM Seamans, Campbell Bufflehead Marblehead YC 0 Morgan 30-1 219 C 02:11:34 15
JAM Gelineau, Steve Persuasion Eastern YC 42304 Sabre 36 138 C 02:12:11 16
JAM Egan, Tom Misirlou Marblehead YC 16 Cal 40 123 C 02:12:26 17
JAM Burgess, Doug Reliant Marblehead YC 0 Cape Dory Motorsailer 300 306 C 02:16:16 18
JAM Howe, Katherine If Houston YC 34 Ensign 282 C 02:20:50 19
JAM Waldman, Allan Emma Rose Marblehead YC 67 Cal 36 183 C 02:21:51 20
JAM Obelsky, Michael Joshua Bell Marblehead YC 578 Sabre 28 207 C 02:26:12 21
JAM Coffin, Larry Thumpa Piscataqua Sailing Association 3273 Rhodes 19 260 C 02:28:35 22
JAM Johnson, Neal Wavelength Marblehead YC 2 Sabre 30 207 C 02:35:19 23
JAM Despres, Tom WINONA Marblehead YC 0 Cape Dory 270 243 C - DNS
Fleet - SPIN    Start: 12:00:00   Race Len.: 8.50   # of Racers: 8  
SPIN Wells, John SheldonJ Marblehead YC 4183 J/24 168 R 01:59:32 1
SPIN Shanabrook, Eliot Hafa Adai Marblehead YC 289 J/109 66 R 02:00:52 2
SPIN Murray, John Torch Marblehead YC 33746 S2 9.1 132 R 02:02:04 3
SPIN Minelli, Bob String Theory Mass Bay Sailing 174 Ranger Fun 23 177 R 02:04:16 4
SPIN Connolly, Michael Check Ride Eastern Point YC 84035 C&C 35-3 129 R 02:06:58 5
SPIN Shrigley, Wilfred Mischief Sandy Bay YC 73335 Frers 38 75 R 02:07:14 6
SPIN Taylor, Kevin Exocet Boston YC 60663 Beneteau First 35 72 R 02:07:15 7
SPIN Sides, Richard Atalanta Eastern YC 20283 Sabre 28-2 Ketch 207 R 02:12:32 8
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - July 10, 2018 18:21:27