Results
2018 Camden Invitational Regatta
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - J Fleet    Start: 13:10:00   Race Len.: 11.96   Course Desc: C-G-E-A-G-C   # of Racers: 5  
J FleetScheffer, MarkLEGACYCamden YC41920J/4099C15:46:2602:36:2602:16:42-1T
J FleetCalder, Alicia & Milton & BruinSPEED TRAP-51789Beneteau 36.787C15:44:0302:34:0302:16:42-1T
J FleetTodd, GalenTangoCamden YC51542J/42 SD96C15:48:3402:38:3402:19:262:443
J FleetHart, RonaldTrue North-206J/10978C15:54:1502:44:1502:28:4212:004
J FleetBabbitt, TomBRAVOCamden YC51546J/4660C15:52:1602:42:1602:30:1813:365
J FleetHamilton, JeffMEME CHUMRockport Boat Club39J/4660C-DNC
Fleet - K Fleet    Start: 13:15:00   Race Len.: 10.74   Course Desc: C-I-Q-R-C   # of Racers: 5  
K FleetBennett, James & Mulhern, MollyASTRAEARockland YC60418J/34C123C15:48:1302:33:1302:11:12-1
K FleetHenry, JesseMIGIS MAGICRockland YC71J/32126C15:49:2502:34:2502:11:52402
K FleetHigbee, Dorrie & TomAltheaRockland YC1049Pearson 30192C16:06:4502:51:4502:17:236:113
K FleetBlum, BernardTOOTOORockland YC1058J/22189C16:15:3803:00:3802:26:4815:364
K FleetStein, JudithAleyahCamden YC0Cutter141C16:17:3903:02:3902:37:2526:135
Fleet - Racing    Start: 13:05:00   Race Len.: 12.89   Course Desc: C-D-E-A-G-C   # of Racers: 6  
RacingFaber, JoeSENSHIN-2Center Harbor 31144R15:33:0902:28:0901:57:13-1
RacingKeenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, JustinMYSTERYCamden YC6Center Harbor 31120R15:31:3302:26:3302:00:463:332
RacingLyman, DrewMAGICCamden YC0Seguin 44 TM108R15:32:2402:27:2402:04:126:593
RacingRogers, Paul K.CANTY-41144Scheel 36 Cst156R16:04:5802:59:5802:26:2729:144
RacingLedwith,Jr, Richard W.Fiesta-33474C&C 40-2 CB102R-DNF
RacingPolyblank, GuySecond Wind-42024J/3575R-DNF
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - J Fleet    Start: 13:10:00   Race Len.: 7.66   Course Desc: C-E-G   # of Racers: 6  
J FleetCalder, Alicia & Milton & BruinSPEED TRAP-51789Beneteau 36.787C16:31:4203:21:4203:10:36-1
J FleetScheffer, MarkLEGACYCamden YC41920J/4099C16:54:5503:44:5503:32:1721:412
J FleetTodd, GalenTangoCamden YC51542J/42 SD96C16:57:3003:47:3003:35:1524:393
J FleetHart, RonaldTrue North-206J/10978C17:11:3904:01:3903:51:4241:064
J FleetBabbitt, TomBRAVOCamden YC51546J/4660C17:18:5904:08:5904:01:1950:435
J FleetHamilton, JeffMEME CHUMRockport Boat Club39J/4660C17:32:5504:22:5504:15:151:04:396
Fleet - K Fleet    Start: 13:15:00   Race Len.: 7.66   Course Desc: C-E-G   # of Racers: 3  
K FleetHenry, JesseMIGIS MAGICRockland YC71J/32126C-DNF
K FleetBennett, James & Mulhern, MollyASTRAEARockland YC60418J/34C123C-DNF
K FleetHigbee, Dorrie & TomAltheaRockland YC1049Pearson 30192C-DNF
K FleetStein, JudithAleyahCamden YC0Cutter141C-DNC
K FleetBlum, BernardTOOTOORockland YC1058J/22189C-DNC
Fleet - Racing    Start: 13:05:00   Race Len.: 7.66   Course Desc: C-E-G   # of Racers: 3  
RacingLedwith,Jr, Richard W.Fiesta-33474C&C 40-2 CB102R-DNF
RacingRogers, Paul K.CANTY-41144Scheel 36 Cst156R-DNF
RacingFaber, JoeSENSHIN-2Center Harbor 31144R-DNF
RacingKeenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, JustinMYSTERYCamden YC6Center Harbor 31120R-DNC
RacingPolyblank, GuySecond Wind-42024J/3575R-DNC
RacingLyman, DrewMAGICCamden YC0Seguin 44 TM108R-DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Fleet - J Fleet    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
J FleetCalder, Alicia & Milton & BruinSPEED TRAP51789Beneteau 36.7131T121
J FleetScheffer, MarkLEGACY41920J/40231T222
J FleetTodd, GalenTango51542J/42 SD363333
J FleetHart, RonaldTrue North206J/109484444
J FleetBabbitt, TomBRAVO51546J/465105555
J FleetHamilton, JeffMEME CHUM39J/46613DNC676
Fleet - K Fleet    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
K FleetBennett, James & Mulhern, MollyASTRAEA60418J/34C171DNF16
K FleetHenry, JesseMIGIS MAGIC71J/32282DNF26
K FleetHigbee, Dorrie & TomAlthea1049Pearson 30393DNF36
K FleetBlum, BernardTOOTOO1058J/224104DNC46
K FleetStein, JudithAleyah0Cutter5115DNC56
Fleet - Racing    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
RacingFaber, JoeSENSHIN2Center Harbor 31181DNF17
RacingKeenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, JustinMYSTERY6Center Harbor 31292DNC27
RacingLyman, DrewMAGIC0Seguin 44 TM3103DNC37
RacingRogers, Paul K.CANTY41144Scheel 36 Cst4114DNF47
RacingLedwith,Jr, Richard W.Fiesta33474C&C 40-2 CB514DNFDNF77
RacingPolyblank, GuySecond Wind42024J/35514DNFDNC77
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - October 01, 2018 15:55:07