Results
2018 Chowder Cup - Hingham Bay - ORRez Regatta

Just a few more steps to complete your ORR-ez Certification Application.

Certify that your data is accurate and click submit on this page and then you will be taken to your Cart to pay for your certifitcate

First Gun Time: 0:00:00 Race Conditions:
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 12:15:15   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 6-29-32-19   Type: RL   # of Racers: 1  
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.935R14:51:2802:36:1302:26:04-1
ADiMattia, RalphShamrock SensationSouth Boston YC25279Nelson Marek 400.913R-DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 12:15:15   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 6-29-32-19   Type: RL   # of Racers: 6  
BFamily FeeleyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.884R14:40:2602:25:1102:08:21-1
BDave & Tom Powers/Joe CrimminsAgoraConstit. YC52475Beneteau 36.70.862R14:45:4302:30:2802:09:421:212
BRyley, LanceRockIt 2.0Constit. YC52816Columbia 30-2 Sport0.899R14:46:0802:30:5302:15:397:183
BBoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.868R14:54:4702:39:3202:18:2810:074
BGeoffrey RothCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.874R14:55:0202:39:4702:19:3911:185
BRichard RothsteinRiff Raff-51599C&C 1210.896R15:45:3703:30:2203:08:291:00:086
Fleet - C    Start: 12:15:15   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 6-29-32-19   Type: RL   # of Racers: 6  
CMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.793R15:00:4902:45:3402:11:1830:561
CJohn Buckley JrBadfishHingham YC26Impulse 26 IB0.780R15:29:5403:14:3902:31:5051:282
CFinn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, FrancisSparkle PonySavin Hill YC12033Kirie Elite 370.822R15:38:4603:23:3102:47:171:06:553
CFitzgerald, Mark & MarkTongaSavin Hill YC40635Baltic 350.813R14:18:4202:03:2701:40:22-RET
CAdam TrainaMASHNEEMIT Nautical Assoc.7Buzzards Bay 300.830R-RET
CCardarella, BrianLittle Wing-99Seascape 240.846R-RET
Fleet - D    Start: 12:20:15   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 6-19-32-19   Type: RL   # of Racers: 4  
DKavanagh, SteveMysterious WaysSavin Hill YC1192Thunderbird0.703R15:03:2602:43:1101:54:43-1
DGraul, JosephPlebe YearNahant Dory Club1217Pearson Ensign0.640R15:48:5403:28:3902:13:3218:492
DStack, EdwardGotta JibbooHull YC32844Pearson 320.763R16:05:4403:45:2902:52:0357:203
DRichard LordsDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.699R16:30:0004:09:4502:54:3559:524
Fleet - G    Start: 12:20:15   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 6-19-32-19   Type: RL   # of Racers: 5  
GLogan GreenleeCynosureTred Avon YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.722C14:59:4302:39:2801:55:08-1
GTim ManninglassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.707C15:06:2002:46:0501:57:252:172
GWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.692C15:14:2502:54:1002:00:315:233
GTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.754C15:02:1602:42:0102:02:107:024
GEdward QuirkFalcon-0Merit 250.710C15:14:1202:53:5702:03:308:225
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - December 06, 2018 11:57:13