Results
2018 Wednesday Fall Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Racing ADionne, PatChicamaCenterboard YC52087Beneteau 36.7 SD87R18:24:0400:29:0400:29:401:062T
Racing AMinson, MatthewCats PawCenterboard YC53109Lindenberg 28114R18:24:1100:29:1100:28:34-1
Racing Abiermann, joshua & Maloney, SamQuixoticCenterboard YC0Mumm 3642R18:24:5200:29:5200:32:484:145
Racing AClayman, SteveSefina-0Hunter Legend 37 WK120R18:25:3500:30:3500:29:401:062T
Racing AChalfant, Noah-130Beneteau 235195R18:29:1100:34:1100:29:491:154
CruisingOsborne, ThomasNEST EGGCenterboard YC0O Day 40126C18:30:5400:30:5400:29:432:382
CruisingLeddy, PaulSea Glass-1329Pearson / Rhodes 41195C18:31:0300:31:0300:27:05-1
CruisingCutler, JoshPemeticCenterboard YC14J/34c132C18:32:4000:32:4000:31:084:033
Racing ASommers, TracyJester-3480SB20120R18:34:4500:39:4500:38:3410:006
CruisingSenger, JerryMargheritaCenterboard YC227Aloha 34189C18:36:0100:36:0100:31:414:364
Racing BBeth, ChrisEleanor-6492Ranger 23240R18:36:0200:36:0200:29:39-1T
Racing BJacobs, Kyle & Sailing , SopoTremilinoSouth Portland Sailing Center1276pearson Ensign276R18:37:4100:37:4100:29:39-1T
CruisingBaird, Charles & Komulainen, WayneWasabi-0Hunter 34159C18:38:1600:38:1600:35:058:006
CruisingHogan, MarkDelphineMaine Yacht Center532Sabre 28-1/2216C18:40:0200:40:0200:33:586:535
Racing BField, Bethany & Korzen, ChrisWindsong-1685Pearson Ensign276R18:46:1000:46:1000:36:206:413
CruisingSt Onge, AnitaJubileeCenterboard YC0Pearson 26231C18:48:3700:48:3700:40:2813:237
CruisingVreeland, CorbinGillyweed-0O Day 20285C18:52:4000:52:4000:41:0013:558
CruisingJohnson, SteveElanHull YC264Sabre 34-2156C-DNC
CruisingCullum, JamesFiddler's GreenUS Sailing238Pearson Commander276C-DNC
Racing AJones, Michael SunshineCenterboard YC53J/29 FR IB123R-DNC
CruisingHill, William JayKokomo-169Catalina 34171C-DNC
Racing AFriedman, PhilipSmitty-50721120Olson 25e168R-DNF
Racing ATukey, LynnIntangiblePortland YC287J/10590R-DNC
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: YA to port, SF   # of Racers: 8  
Fleet - Racing A    Start: 17:55:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: YA to port, SF   # of Racers: 7  
Fleet - Racing B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: YA to port, SF   # of Racers: 3  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
CruisingLeddy, PaulSea Glass-1329Pearson / Rhodes 41195C19:02:3301:02:3300:54:3422:103Redress 6 Minutes Awarded
CruisingOsborne, ThomasNEST EGGCenterboard YC0O Day 40126C18:40:3000:40:3000:38:576:332
CruisingCullum, JamesFiddler's GreenUS Sailing238Pearson Commander276C18:41:1000:41:1000:32:24-1
Racing ADionne, PatChicamaCenterboard YC52087Beneteau 36.7 SD87R19:00:4201:05:4201:07:024:573
Racing AMinson, MatthewCats PawCenterboard YC53109Lindenberg 28114R19:01:0501:06:0501:04:412:362
Racing BJacobs, Kyle & Sailing , SopoTremilinoSouth Portland Sailing Center1276pearson Ensign276R19:01:4300:56:4300:44:38-1
Racing Abiermann, joshua & Maloney, SamQuixoticCenterboard YC0Mumm 3642R19:04:4001:09:4001:16:3014:254
Racing AChalfant, Noah-130Beneteau 235195R19:06:0901:11:0901:02:05-1
Racing ASommers, TracyJester-3480SB20120R19:14:5701:19:5701:17:3415:295
Racing ATukey, LynnIntangiblePortland YC287J/10590R19:18:3201:23:3201:24:5022:457
Racing AClayman, SteveSefina-0Hunter Legend 37 WK120R19:21:4001:26:4001:24:0522:006
CruisingHogan, MarkDelphineMaine Yacht Center532Sabre 28-1/2216C19:21:4001:21:4001:09:1836:545
CruisingVreeland, CorbinGillyweed-0O Day 20285C19:23:5401:23:5401:05:1932:554
Racing BBeth, ChrisEleanor-6492Ranger 23240R19:46:4101:41:4101:23:4039:022
CruisingJohnson, SteveElanHull YC264Sabre 34-2156C-DNF
CruisingBaird, Charles & Komulainen, WayneWasabi-0Hunter 34159C-DNC
CruisingSenger, JerryMargheritaCenterboard YC227Aloha 34189C-DNF
Racing AJones, Michael SunshineCenterboard YC53J/29 FR IB123R-DNC
CruisingHill, William JayKokomo-169Catalina 34171C-DNC
Racing BField, Bethany & Korzen, ChrisWindsong-1685Pearson Ensign276R-DNC
Racing AFriedman, PhilipSmitty-50721120Olson 25e168R-DNC
CruisingSt Onge, AnitaJubileeCenterboard YC0Pearson 26231C-DNF
CruisingCutler, JoshPemeticCenterboard YC14J/34c132C-DNC
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: K, M to starb, SF   # of Racers: 8  
Fleet - Racing A    Start: 17:55:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: YA, M to starb, SF   # of Racers: 7  
Fleet - Racing B    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: K, M to starb, SF   # of Racers: 2  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Racing AMinson, MatthewCats PawCenterboard YC53109Lindenberg 28114R18:18:5000:28:5000:28:14-1
Racing Abiermann, joshua & Maloney, SamQuixoticCenterboard YC0Mumm 3642R18:20:2300:30:2300:33:225:083
Racing AFriedman, PhilipSmitty-50721120Olson 25e168R18:23:0900:33:0900:30:011:472
Racing AClayman, SteveSefina-0Hunter Legend 37 WK120R18:24:4500:34:4500:33:435:294
CruisingLeddy, PaulSea Glass-1329Pearson / Rhodes 41195C18:28:2500:33:2500:29:09-1
CruisingOsborne, ThomasNEST EGGCenterboard YC0O Day 40126C18:31:0100:36:0100:34:385:293
CruisingHill, William JayKokomo-169Catalina 34171C18:32:0100:37:0100:33:224:132
Racing BBeth, ChrisEleanor-6492Ranger 23240R18:34:0000:39:0000:32:05032
Racing BJacobs, Kyle & Sailing , SopoTremilinoSouth Portland Sailing Center1276pearson Ensign276R18:35:4300:40:4300:32:02-1
CruisingVreeland, CorbinGillyweed-0O Day 20285C18:43:0200:48:0200:37:238:144
CruisingJohnson, SteveElanHull YC264Sabre 34-2156C-DNC
CruisingCullum, JamesFiddler's GreenUS Sailing238Pearson Commander276C-DNC
Racing ASommers, TracyJester-3480SB20120R-DNC
CruisingBaird, Charles & Komulainen, WayneWasabi-0Hunter 34159C-DNC
CruisingSenger, JerryMargheritaCenterboard YC227Aloha 34189C-DNC
Racing AJones, Michael SunshineCenterboard YC53J/29 FR IB123R-DNC
Racing BField, Bethany & Korzen, ChrisWindsong-1685Pearson Ensign276R-DNC
CruisingSt Onge, AnitaJubileeCenterboard YC0Pearson 26231C-DNC
CruisingCutler, JoshPemeticCenterboard YC14J/34c132C-DNC
Racing ATukey, LynnIntangiblePortland YC287J/10590R-DNC
Racing ADionne, PatChicamaCenterboard YC52087Beneteau 36.7 SD87R-DNC
Racing AChalfant, Noah-130Beneteau 235195R-DNF
CruisingHogan, MarkDelphineMaine Yacht Center532Sabre 28-1/2216C-DNF
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 17:55:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - Racing A    Start: 17:50:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - Racing B    Start: 17:55:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 2  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
CruisingOsborne, ThomasNEST EGGCenterboard YC0O Day 40126C18:20:4500:25:4500:24:461:183
CruisingLeddy, PaulSea Glass-1329Pearson / Rhodes 41195C18:22:2200:27:2200:23:53252
CruisingHill, William JayKokomo-169Catalina 34171C18:24:3600:29:3600:26:413:134
CruisingCullum, JamesFiddler's GreenUS Sailing238Pearson Commander276C18:24:4900:29:4900:23:28-1
Racing BBeth, ChrisEleanor-6492Ranger 23240R18:24:5900:29:5900:24:40-1
Racing BJacobs, Kyle & Sailing , SopoTremilinoSouth Portland Sailing Center1276pearson Ensign276R18:27:0300:32:0300:25:13332
CruisingBaird, Charles & Komulainen, WayneWasabi-0Hunter 34159C18:27:3000:32:3000:29:486:205
CruisingSenger, JerryMargheritaCenterboard YC227Aloha 34189C18:29:0500:34:0500:29:596:316
CruisingSt Onge, AnitaJubileeCenterboard YC0Pearson 26231C18:36:4500:41:4500:34:4511:178
CruisingVreeland, CorbinGillyweed-0O Day 20285C18:38:0100:43:0100:33:2910:017
Racing Abiermann, joshua & Maloney, SamQuixoticCenterboard YC0Mumm 3642R18:43:3700:53:3700:58:523:134
Racing ADionne, PatChicamaCenterboard YC52087Beneteau 36.7 SD87R18:44:3200:54:3200:55:39-1
Racing ATukey, LynnIntangiblePortland YC287J/10590R18:45:0300:55:0300:55:55162
Racing AFriedman, PhilipSmitty-50721120Olson 25e168R18:54:0401:04:0400:58:002:213
Racing ASommers, TracyJester-3480SB20120R18:54:4901:04:4901:02:537:145
Racing AClayman, SteveSefina-0Hunter Legend 37 WK120R18:59:4701:09:4701:07:4212:037
Racing AChalfant, Noah-130Beneteau 235195R19:05:0901:15:0901:05:349:556
CruisingJohnson, SteveElanHull YC264Sabre 34-2156C-DNC
Racing AJones, Michael SunshineCenterboard YC53J/29 FR IB123R-DNC
Racing BField, Bethany & Korzen, ChrisWindsong-1685Pearson Ensign276R-DNC
CruisingCutler, JoshPemeticCenterboard YC14J/34c132C-DNC
Racing AMinson, MatthewCats PawCenterboard YC53109Lindenberg 28114R-DNC
CruisingHogan, MarkDelphineMaine Yacht Center532Sabre 28-1/2216C-DNC
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 17:55:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: G, H to starb, YC to port, SF   # of Racers: 8  
Fleet - Racing A    Start: 17:50:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: B to port, SF   # of Racers: 7  
Fleet - Racing B    Start: 17:55:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: G, H to starb, YC to port, SF   # of Racers: 2  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Racing ADionne, PatChicamaCenterboard YC52087Beneteau 36.7 SD87R18:22:1600:32:1600:32:56122
Racing AMinson, MatthewCats PawCenterboard YC53109Lindenberg 28114R18:23:2600:33:2600:32:44-1
Racing Abiermann, joshua & Maloney, SamQuixoticCenterboard YC0Mumm 3642R18:23:3200:33:3200:36:494:056
Racing ATukey, LynnIntangiblePortland YC287J/10590R18:24:2900:34:2900:35:012:174
Racing AFriedman, PhilipSmitty-50721120Olson 25e168R18:27:3700:37:3700:34:031:193
Racing AChalfant, Noah-130Beneteau 235195R18:30:3100:40:3100:35:212:375
CruisingLeddy, PaulSea Glass-1329Pearson / Rhodes 41195C18:45:0300:50:0300:43:40-1
CruisingOsborne, ThomasNEST EGGCenterboard YC0O Day 40126C18:48:5500:53:5500:51:518:112
CruisingHill, William JayKokomo-169Catalina 34171C18:53:2800:58:2800:52:439:033
Racing BJacobs, Kyle & Sailing , SopoTremilinoSouth Portland Sailing Center1276pearson Ensign276R18:59:1501:04:1500:50:34-1
Racing BBeth, ChrisEleanor-6492Ranger 23240R19:08:0001:13:0001:00:049:302
CruisingBaird, Charles & Komulainen, WayneWasabi-0Hunter 34159C19:08:3801:13:3801:07:3023:504
CruisingVreeland, CorbinGillyweed-0O Day 20285C19:24:3801:29:3801:09:4626:065
CruisingJohnson, SteveElanHull YC264Sabre 34-2156C-DNC
CruisingCullum, JamesFiddler's GreenUS Sailing238Pearson Commander276C-DNC
Racing ASommers, TracyJester-3480SB20120R-DNC
CruisingSenger, JerryMargheritaCenterboard YC227Aloha 34189C-DNC
Racing AJones, Michael SunshineCenterboard YC53J/29 FR IB123R-DNC
Racing BField, Bethany & Korzen, ChrisWindsong-1685Pearson Ensign276R-DNC
Racing AClayman, SteveSefina-0Hunter Legend 37 WK120R-DNC
CruisingSt Onge, AnitaJubileeCenterboard YC0Pearson 26231C-DNF
CruisingCutler, JoshPemeticCenterboard YC14J/34c132C-DNC
CruisingHogan, MarkDelphineMaine Yacht Center532Sabre 28-1/2216C-DNC
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 17:55:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: K to port, SF   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - Racing A    Start: 17:50:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: K to port, SF   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - Racing B    Start: 17:55:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: K to port, SF   # of Racers: 2  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234512345
CruisingJohnson, SteveElan264Sabre 34-21148DNCDNFDNCDNCDNC912121212
CruisingCullum, JamesFiddler's Green238Pearson Commander526DNC1DNC1DNC9112112
Racing ASommers, TracyJester3480SB2082665DNC5DNC6510510
Racing BBeth, ChrisEleanor6492Ranger 23271T221222212
CruisingBaird, Charles & Komulainen, WayneWasabi0Hunter 346276DNCDNC546121254
CruisingSenger, JerryMargherita227Aloha 347344DNFDNC6DNC41212612
Racing AJones, Michael Sunshine53J/29 FR IBDNC40DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC810101010
CruisingHill, William JayKokomo169Catalina 34421DNCDNC243912243
Racing BField, Bethany & Korzen, ChrisWindsong1685Pearson Ensign3153DNCDNCDNCDNC34444
Racing AFriedman, PhilipSmitty50721120Olson 25e518DNFDNC233810233
Racing BJacobs, Kyle & Sailing , SopoTremilino1276pearson Ensign151T112121121
Racing AClayman, SteveSefina0Hunter Legend 37 WK6202T647DNC364710
CruisingSt Onge, AnitaJubilee0Pearson 2610397DNFDNC8DNF71212812
CruisingCutler, JoshPemetic14J/34c9393DNCDNCDNCDNC312121212
Racing ATukey, LynnIntangible287J/105723DNC7DNC24871024
Racing ADionne, PatChicama52087Beneteau 36.7 SD292T3DNC12331012
CruisingLeddy, PaulSea Glass1329Pearson / Rhodes 41151312113121
Racing Abiermann, joshua & Maloney, SamQuixotic0Mumm 364165434654346
Racing AChalfant, Noah130Beneteau 23531641DNF65411065
Racing AMinson, MatthewCats Paw53109Lindenberg 2815121DNC1121101
CruisingHogan, MarkDelphine532Sabre 28-1/283455DNFDNCDNC55121212
CruisingVreeland, CorbinGillyweed0O Day 203208447584475
CruisingOsborne, ThomasNEST EGG0O Day 40292233222332
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 11     # of Starters: 11  
Fleet - Racing A    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 7  
Fleet - Racing B    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - November 04, 2018 16:55:32