Results
2018 CPYC Boston PHRF Wed Races Summer Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: RL   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 16:40:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: RL   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 16:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 4.46   Course Desc: P L C P   Type: RL   # of Racers: 4  
Class AMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.755C19:24:2400:49:2400:37:18-1
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.798R19:24:3900:49:3900:39:372:192
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.855R19:23:1200:48:1200:41:133:553
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.981R19:24:3600:49:3600:48:3911:214
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 2.60   Course Desc: P L   Type: RL   # of Racers: 4  
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.691C19:13:1600:33:1600:22:59-1
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.712C19:12:1800:32:1800:23:00012
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.760C19:10:3100:30:3100:23:12133
Class BBedingfield, BlakeSojournerCottage Park YC258Pearson 365 Sloop0.707C19:16:1400:36:1400:25:372:384
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.685R-DNC
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 16:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:44:00   Race Len.: 1.88   Type: WL   # of Racers: 3  
Class AMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.788R19:28:2100:44:2100:34:57-1
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.795R19:31:2500:47:2500:37:422:452
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.844R-RCPRace Comm
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.862R-DNC
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:44:00   Race Len.: 1.88   Type: WL   # of Racers: 3  
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.718C19:30:0400:46:0400:33:05-1
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.703R19:36:2800:52:2800:36:533:482
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.664C19:43:4600:59:4600:39:416:363
Class BBedingfield, BlakeSojournerCottage Park YC258Pearson 365 Sloop0.626R-DNC
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.672R-DNC
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 16:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Rhodes 19Gahan, Mikered dogCottage Park YC1992Rhodes 19-R-DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 1.54   Course Desc: A D shortened at D   Type: WL   # of Racers: 3  
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.795R19:51:3901:16:3901:00:56-1
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.844R19:49:4001:14:4001:03:012:052
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.862R-DNC
Class AMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.771C-RCPRace Comm
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 1.54   Course Desc: A D shortened at D   Type: WL   # of Racers: 4  
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.718C19:42:4201:07:4200:48:37-1
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.664C20:06:2001:31:2001:00:3912:022
Class BBedingfield, BlakeSojournerCottage Park YC258Pearson 365 Sloop0.626R-DNF
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.672R-DNC
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.703R-RET
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 16:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 16:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 16:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 16:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 4.56   Course Desc: N   Type: WL   # of Racers: 4  
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.869R19:29:4000:54:4000:47:30-1
Class AMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.803C19:35:5701:00:5700:48:571:272
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.797R19:36:5301:01:5300:49:191:493
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.901R-RCPRace Comm
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 3.28   Course Desc: M   Type: WL   # of Racers: 3  
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.773C19:19:5900:44:5900:34:46-1
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.714C19:25:0300:50:0300:35:44582
Class BBedingfield, BlakeSojournerCottage Park YC258Pearson 365 Sloop0.664R19:34:5300:59:5300:39:465:003
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.686R-DNC
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.749R-DNC
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 18:50:00   Race Len.: 3.28   Course Desc: M   Type: WL   # of Racers: 1  
Rhodes 19Gahan, Mikered dogCottage Park YC1992Rhodes 19-R19:27:4000:37:401
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:13:00   Race Len.: 2.38   Course Desc: P - H   Type: WL   # of Racers: 3  
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.869R18:36:5000:23:5000:20:43-1
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.797R18:39:2000:26:2000:20:59162
Class AMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.803C18:39:2900:26:2900:21:16333
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.901R-DNC
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 1.53   Course Desc: E - H   Type: WL   # of Racers: 3  
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.773C18:24:4600:19:4600:15:17-1
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.714C18:29:2900:24:2900:17:292:122
Class BBedingfield, BlakeSojournerCottage Park YC258Pearson 365 Sloop0.655C18:33:0100:28:0100:18:213:043
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.686R-DNC
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.749R-DNC
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 1.53   Course Desc: E - H   Type: WL   # of Racers: 1  
Rhodes 19Gahan, Mikered dogCottage Park YC1992Rhodes 19-R18:28:2000:23:201
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:13:00   Race Len.: 3.83   Course Desc: H-A-Q-   Type: RL   # of Racers: 4  
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.859R19:06:5500:53:5500:46:19-1
Class AMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.758C19:15:2901:02:2900:47:221:032
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.797R19:21:4201:08:4200:54:458:263
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.889R19:18:5001:05:5000:58:3212:134
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:13:00   Race Len.: 2.09   Course Desc: H-G   Type: RL   # of Racers: 2  
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.717C19:03:0200:50:0200:35:52-1
Class BBedingfield, BlakeSojournerCottage Park YC258Pearson 365 Sloop0.645C19:25:5701:12:5700:47:0311:112
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.658C-DNC
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.682R-DNC
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.711R-DNC
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 18:13:00   Race Len.: 2.09   Course Desc: H-G   Type: RL   # of Racers: 1  
Rhodes 19Gahan, Mikered dogCottage Park YC1992Rhodes 19-R19:00:4000:47:401
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234567812345678
Fleet - Class A    # of Races: 7     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthing272J/109110-3RCP2-111-322-111
Class AMay, ThomasHound Dog33820S2 9.1se standard mast211-11RCP-232-112-232
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkey59J/80313-221-323-221-323
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduh30R&U 30428-4DNCDNC-RCPDNC4-455-554
Fleet - Class B    # of Races: 6     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 4  
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the Cat295Dehler 3415-311-111-311-111
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigenia1364Catalina 30210-132-22DNC-132-226
Class BBedingfield, BlakeSojourner258Pearson 365 Sloop318-4DNCDNF-332-466-332
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma L443Tartan 34422-22RET-DNCDNCDNC-226-666
Class BPomer, JohnOphelia281Capri 22 WK CatalinaDNC30-DNCDNCDNC-DNCDNCDNC-666-666
Fleet - Rhodes 19    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
Rhodes 19Gahan, Mikered dog1992Rhodes 1915--DNC--111--2--111
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - September 13, 2018 10:59:41