Results
2019 CPYC Boston PHRF Wed Races Summer Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 2.94   Course Desc: A - L   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light   # of Racers: 3  
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.648R19:10:4000:35:4000:23:07-1
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.605R19:13:2600:38:2600:23:15082
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.667R19:18:1000:43:1000:28:485:413
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 2.94   Course Desc: A - L   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light   # of Racers: 3  
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.540C19:19:1600:44:1600:23:54-1
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.495C19:26:1700:51:1700:25:231:292
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.518R19:44:1901:09:1900:35:5412:003
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 2.94   Course Desc: A - L   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light   # of Racers: 1  
Rhodes 19Gahan, MikeRed DogCottage Park YC1992Rhodes 19-R19:24:2000:49:201
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 5.40   Course Desc: P L H P   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 3  
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.868R19:34:1900:59:1900:51:29-1T
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.797R19:39:3601:04:3600:51:29-1T
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.882R19:37:0901:02:0900:54:493:203
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:37:00   Race Len.: 3.00   Course Desc: P L   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 2  
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.753C19:18:1400:41:1400:31:03-1
Class BBedingfield, BlakeSojournerCottage Park YC258Pearson 365 Sloop0.710R19:25:0800:48:0800:34:103:072
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.690C---DNC
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.692R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 3.13   Course Desc: D-P-L   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light   # of Racers: 3  
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.605R18:44:4000:44:4000:27:01-1
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.648R18:41:5800:41:5800:27:12112
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.667R---RCPRace Comm
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 3.13   Course Desc: D-P-L   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light   # of Racers: 1  
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.540C18:51:5500:51:5500:28:02-1
Class BBedingfield, BlakeSojournerCottage Park YC258Pearson 365 Sloop0.509R---DNC
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.495C---DNC
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.518R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234567812345678
Fleet - Class A    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkey59J/80152-1T----12-2----1
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthing272J/109251-1T----21-2----2
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduh30R&U 30393-3----RCP3-3----3
Fleet - Class B    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the Cat295Dehler 34131-1----11-1----1
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigenia1364Catalina 302122-DNC----DNC2-5----5
Class BBedingfield, BlakeSojourner258Pearson 365 Sloop312DNC-2----DNC5-2----5
Class BPomer, JohnOphelia281Capri 22 WK Catalina4133-DNC----DNC3-5----5
Fleet - Rhodes 19    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
Rhodes 19Gahan, MikeRed Dog1992Rhodes 19111-------1-------
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions September 11, 2019 22:39:30