Results
2018 AROUND ISLESBORO RACE
First Gun Time: 10:00:00 Race Conditions:
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailDivisonsFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 10:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 19  
CruisingFrank 111, RobertJabberwocky IINorthport Yacht Club51193C&C 37/40 + W K102CNone15:12:0205:12:0205:11:05-1
CruisingBennett, James & Mulhern, MollyASTRAEARockland YC60418J/34C123CNone15:22:5005:22:5005:11:48432
CruisingFacey, JamesBansheeNorthport Yacht Club33870Ranger 29210CNone16:11:0906:11:0905:17:266:213
CruisingFuller, GordonPatriotNorthport Yacht Club0Pearson 10m TM156CNone15:49:0405:49:0405:21:2310:184
CruisingHigbee, Dorrie & TomAltheaRockland YC1049Pearson 30192CNone16:10:1806:10:1805:24:2313:185
CruisingKuykendall, DutchPoshNorthport Yacht Club0Buzzard's Bay 25 Gaff228CNone16:32:3506:32:3505:28:0016:556
CruisingHAll, ArtSecret waterNorthport Yacht Club36Allied Seabreeze 35207CNone16:35:3606:35:3605:39:4128:367
CruisingCuthbertson, JimBADGERRockland YC42348Frers 33120CNone16:10:3406:10:3405:59:3048:258
CruisingWiken, RichardMorningstarNorthport Yacht Club22830Peterson 34138CNone16:21:2406:21:2406:00:2049:159
CruisingBlum, BernardTOOTOORockland YC1058J/22189CNone16:51:2106:51:2106:01:4950:4410
CruisingPride, KenElaryRockland YC0Cape Dory 36 Cutter204CNone17:00:0907:00:0906:02:1251:0711
CruisingRobbins, AllenWynotStockton Harbor YC40000Ny40102CNone16:04:0506:04:0506:02:5851:5312
CruisingAsher, BobLucky Dog-105Sabre 36144CNone16:34:1706:34:1706:09:1758:1213
CruisingCaswell, JeffNaptyme-13277Carter 30175CNone17:19:4907:19:4906:34:191:23:1414
CruisingLinn, JonSkedaddleNorthport Yacht Club0Seafarer 30 TMn225CNone18:04:0008:04:0006:45:561:34:5115
CruisingLeaming, DavidFLYAWAYNorthport Yacht Club0Pearson 30225CNone18:30:0008:30:0007:07:451:56:4016
CruisingWesson, EmilyMaria Ann-0Cape Dory 25273CNone19:30:0009:30:0007:30:112:19:0617
CruisingKent, DavidRoseRockland YC0Bristol Channel Cutter245CNone-DNFDNF
CruisingDuggan, Cherubin, Bill, YolandaCherubinCenterboard YC294Ericson 34-2159CNone-DNFDNF
Fleet - Division 1    Start: 10:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 9  
Division 1Sullivan, Gretchen & Weg, KennethRangerNE Habor Fleet60029Morris 42 D S75RNone14:29:3304:29:3304:40:20-1
Division 1Cook, MichaelLYNNETTENE Habor Fleet3Custom 4757RNone14:32:5404:32:5404:52:1411:542
Division 1Polyblank, GuySecond Wind-42024J/3575RNone14:42:0804:42:0804:53:2513:053
Division 1Priest, KenSleighrideOther201J/10969RNone14:45:2504:45:2504:59:4319:234
Division 1Minson, MatthewCats PawCenterboard YC73367Lindenberg 28114RNone15:16:5505:16:5505:10:1429:545
Division 1Calder, Alicia & MiltonSPEED TRAP-51789Beneteau 36.778RNone14:59:5704:59:5705:10:2730:076
Division 1Garner, Bill & Haselton, GeorgeBLUE MOON-0Swan 4084RNone15:07:0705:07:0705:14:5234:327
Division 1Academy, Maine MaritimeTasmanMaine Maritime Academy93102Sydney 3836RNone14:54:3804:54:3805:26:4946:298
Division 1Arrison, JohnJubilee-61028Sabre 42 CB108RNone15:33:3905:33:3905:29:3649:169
Fleet - Division 2    Start: 10:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 13  
Division 2Jacques, Nicole & Nethersole, Charles JBOOGIE TYPFront Street Shipyard306Etchells120RNone14:59:0004:59:0004:50:04-1
Division 2Keenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, JustinMYSTERYCamden YC6Center Harbor 31120RNone14:59:3004:59:3004:50:34302
Division 2Yacoe, JosephAndrea Lynn-0Etchells120RNone15:00:3905:00:3904:51:411:373
Division 2Spaulding, PattiHavocRockland YC4114J/24168RNone15:29:0405:29:0404:57:547:504
Division 2Henry, JesseMIGIS MAGICRockland YC71J/32120RNone15:13:4505:13:4505:04:2314:195
Division 2Fitch , Graham & Yarnell, CharlesMushNorthport Yacht Club6Etchells120RNone15:18:3505:18:3505:09:0419:006
Division 2Chris Biggart MARIE J-8372Tiffany Jane 34138RNone15:50:1505:50:1505:30:5440:507
Division 2Coughlin, JamesMainstay 7-304Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 37144RNone15:54:0605:54:0605:31:3941:358
Division 2Stringos, GustBluebird-17Morris 36 S D177RNone16:12:0406:12:0405:32:4042:369
Division 2Davis, ArchGRACE EILEEN-0LIGHT DISPLACEMENT CRUISING SLOOP177RNone16:20:3506:20:3505:40:1650:1210
Division 2Hodsdon, AlbertSea Jab-143Sabre 362 W K132RNone16:04:1606:04:1605:47:1057:0611
Division 2Iserbyt, RobertKnotty GirlOther65Sloop174RNone16:34:2406:34:2405:54:051:04:0112
Division 2White, DrexelCeilidhNorthport Yacht Club0Ranger 33162RNone16:55:2906:55:2906:19:181:29:1413
Fleet - Multihull    Start: 10:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 2  
MultihullPriestley, JohnCloud IX-0Trimaran50RMultihull14:34:1404:34:1404:57:05-1
MultihullCadwalader, RichardWings-0Multihull57CMultihull15:58:1005:58:1006:23:321:26:272
Fleet - Singlehanded    Start: 10:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 1  
SinglehandedMcCrea, PeterPanaceaRockland YC35Freedom 32171RSinglehanded17:01:1207:01:1206:19:43-1
Photo Gallery Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - October 01, 2018 12:57:40