Results
2018 Flashlight Series - Hingham Bay - ORRez Regatta

Best 10 races are scored for the season. For each series, you get one throw out if we get four or more races scored.  RC credit is your average score within the series in which you do race committee, min 85 points.

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 20 shorten 23   Type: RL   # of Racers: 11  
AJeffery KentBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.877R19:29:4500:44:4500:39:15-1
AMatthew PikeGot QiHingham YC317J/1050.840R19:38:5300:53:5300:45:166:012
AThomas CurtisMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.851R19:40:3300:55:3300:47:168:013
AConrad LangenhagenCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.850R19:41:2700:56:2700:47:598:444
AFamily FeeleyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.885R19:39:1500:54:1500:48:018:465
AGeoffrey RothCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.872R19:44:3300:59:3300:51:5612:416
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.919R19:42:0200:57:0200:52:2513:107
ARobert FoleyWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.939R19:41:3500:56:3500:53:0813:538
AKirk BrownJazzHingham YC42353J/400.844R19:54:0101:09:0100:58:1519:009
ARob CarvetteCrazy IvanHing Bay PHRF93470Beneteau 36.70.808C19:59:5901:14:5901:00:3521:2010
AJohn FeldmanJam-0J/1090.879R-RET
AKevin MoylanTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.863R-DNC
ARichard RothsteinRiff Raff-51599C&C 1210.874R-DNC
AMario GriecoWild Rose-63455Soverel 33 20.852R-DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 20 shorten 23   Type: RL   # of Racers: 5  
BRon CasciatoImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.764C19:40:0601:00:0600:45:55-1
BMarc BucklenAlquemieHull YC33867C&C 370.802R19:40:2501:00:2500:48:272:322
BTed MatthewsStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.823R19:45:0301:05:0300:53:327:373
BLlewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.754C20:02:3001:22:3001:02:1216:174
BEd LittkeDream OnHull YC32344Catalina 380.775R20:30:0001:50:0001:25:1539:205
BR J DimattiaWharf RatHingham YC92Pearson Flyer 300.806R-DNC
BDouglas RyanWizardHull YC81J/800.797R-DNC
BAndrew KurtzCayugaHull YC32447Sabre 380.797R-DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 20 shortend 23   Type: RL   # of Racers: 8  
CDavid/Debbie SmooklerMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.732C19:35:2601:00:2600:44:14-1
CBob NelsonAliceSouth Shore YC5000J/240.714R19:39:5701:04:5700:46:222:082
CEdward QuirkFalcon-0Merit 250.706C19:42:4701:07:4700:47:513:373
CTim ManninglassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.723R19:44:2001:09:2000:50:085:544
CLogan GreenleeCynosureTred Avon YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.701C19:52:3601:17:3600:54:2410:105
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.709C19:54:0501:19:0500:56:0411:506
CJohn Buckley JrBadfishHingham YC26Impulse 26 IB0.779R20:02:0001:27:0001:07:4623:327
CSteve JohnsonElanHull YC264Sabre 34-20.766R-DNC
CRichard LordsDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.660C-RET
CPaul PaskoRuffian-12345Cal 33-20.776R-DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 4 shortened at 2nd 25   Type: RL   # of Racers: 12  
AJeffery KentBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.875R19:32:4100:47:4100:41:43-1
AMatthew PikeGot QiHingham YC317J/1050.866R19:33:3100:48:3100:42:01182
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.890C19:32:1400:47:1400:42:02193
AThomas CurtisMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.866R19:34:1700:49:1700:42:41584
AConrad LangenhagenCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.865R19:34:4900:49:4900:43:051:225
AFamily FeeleyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.884R19:34:0500:49:0500:43:231:406
AGeoffrey RothCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.874R19:38:1200:53:1200:46:304:477
AMario GriecoWild Rose-63455Soverel 33 20.847R19:39:5500:54:5500:46:314:488
AJohn FeldmanJam-0J/1090.880R19:39:4000:54:4000:48:066:239
ARichard RothsteinRiff Raff-51599C&C 1210.896R19:39:1600:54:1600:48:376:5410
AKevin MoylanTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.867R19:46:3701:01:3700:53:2511:4211
AKirk BrownJazzHingham YC42353J/400.865R-DNC
ARobert FoleyWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.926R-RCPRace Comm
ARob CarvetteCrazy IvanHing Bay PHRF93470Beneteau 36.70.857R-DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 4 shortend at 2nd 25   Type: RL   # of Racers: 6  
BRon CasciatoImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.777C19:27:0200:47:0200:36:33-1
BLlewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.790R19:27:3700:47:3700:37:371:042
BEd LittkeDream OnHull YC32344Catalina 380.764C19:30:4100:50:4100:38:432:103
BDouglas RyanWizardHull YC81J/800.798R19:28:5800:48:5800:39:052:324
BAndrew KurtzCayugaHull YC32447Sabre 380.812R19:32:3400:52:3400:42:416:085
BMarc BucklenAlquemieHull YC33867C&C 370.818R-DNC
BTed MatthewsStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.837R19:30:5100:50:5100:42:346:01RET
BR J DimattiaWharf RatHingham YC92Pearson Flyer 300.802R-DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 4 shortend at 2nd 25   Type: RL   # of Racers: 6  
CDavid/Debbie SmooklerMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.756C19:24:0900:49:0900:37:09-1
CEdward QuirkFalcon-0Merit 250.710C19:27:2500:52:2500:37:13042
CTim ManninglassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.707C19:27:4200:52:4200:37:16073
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.719C19:32:0000:57:0000:40:593:504
CJohn Buckley JrBadfishHingham YC26Impulse 26 IB0.765C19:32:3700:57:3700:44:056:565
CRichard LordsDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.699R19:41:4501:06:4500:46:399:306
CSteve JohnsonElanHull YC264Sabre 34-20.784R-DNC
CBob NelsonAliceSouth Shore YC5000J/240.727R-DNC
CLogan GreenleeCynosureTred Avon YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.722C-DNC
CPaul PaskoRuffian-12345Cal 33-20.767C-DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 1 short 17   Type: RL   # of Racers: 12  
AConrad LangenhagenCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.865R19:21:2600:36:2600:31:31-1
AJeffery KentBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.875R19:21:4200:36:4200:32:07362
AMatthew PikeGot QiHingham YC317J/1050.866R19:22:0700:37:0700:32:09383
AThomas CurtisMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.866R19:22:1900:37:1900:32:19484
AFamily FeeleyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.847C19:23:1600:38:1600:32:25545
AGeoffrey RothCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.874R19:24:2100:39:2100:34:242:536
ARobert FoleyWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.885C19:24:4200:39:4200:35:083:377
AMario GriecoWild Rose-63455Soverel 33 20.847R19:29:3600:44:3600:37:476:168
ARob CarvetteCrazy IvanHing Bay PHRF93470Beneteau 36.70.833C19:32:4700:47:4700:39:488:179
AKevin MoylanTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.867R19:31:5500:46:5500:40:419:1010
ARichard RothsteinRiff Raff-51599C&C 1210.896R19:31:4300:46:4300:41:5110:2011
AKirk BrownJazzHingham YC42353J/400.865R-DNC
AJohn FeldmanJam-0J/1090.880R-RCPRace Comm
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.935R-DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 1 short 17   Type: RL   # of Racers: 7  
BRon CasciatoImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.777C19:21:3000:41:3000:32:15-1
BMarc BucklenAlquemieHull YC33867C&C 370.783C19:22:2800:42:2800:33:151:002
BEd LittkeDream OnHull YC32344Catalina 380.764C19:23:4300:43:4300:33:241:093
BTed MatthewsStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.837R19:20:3000:40:3000:33:541:394
BDouglas RyanWizardHull YC81J/800.754C19:27:1300:47:1300:35:363:215
BAndrew KurtzCayugaHull YC32447Sabre 380.793C19:26:0700:46:0700:36:344:196
BLlewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.769C19:28:4700:48:4700:37:315:167
BR J DimattiaWharf RatHingham YC92Pearson Flyer 300.802R-DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 1 short 17   Type: RL   # of Racers: 6  
CTim ManninglassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.707C19:21:2100:46:2100:32:46-1
CDavid/Debbie SmooklerMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.778R19:18:0500:43:0500:33:31452
CEdward QuirkFalcon-0Merit 250.710C19:24:1000:49:1000:34:552:093
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.719C19:27:5500:52:5500:38:035:174
CSteve JohnsonElanHull YC264Sabre 34-20.784R19:26:0500:51:0500:40:037:175
CRichard LordsDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.699R19:38:4901:03:4900:44:3611:506
CBob NelsonAliceSouth Shore YC5000J/240.727R-DNC
CJohn Buckley JrBadfishHingham YC26Impulse 26 IB0.780R-DNC
CLogan GreenleeCynosureTred Avon YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.737R-DNC
CPaul PaskoRuffian-12345Cal 33-20.794R-DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 3.40   Course Desc: 3   Type: RL   # of Racers: 10  
AFamily FeeleyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.884R19:22:2900:37:2900:33:08-1
AThomas CurtisMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.866R19:24:5400:39:5400:34:331:252
AJeffery KentBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.875R19:27:5500:42:5500:37:334:253
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.935R19:27:3700:42:3700:39:516:434
AGeoffrey RothCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.874R19:30:5100:45:5100:40:046:565
AJohn FeldmanJam-0J/1090.880R19:32:3500:47:3500:41:528:446
AMario GriecoWild Rose-63455Soverel 33 20.847R19:35:1900:50:1900:42:379:297
ARob CarvetteCrazy IvanHing Bay PHRF93470Beneteau 36.70.833C19:37:2400:52:2400:43:3910:318
AKevin MoylanTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.867R19:40:0200:55:0200:47:4314:359
AKirk BrownJazzHingham YC42353J/400.865R-DNC
ARobert FoleyWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.926R-DNC
AMatthew PikeGot QiHingham YC317J/1050.878R-DNC
AConrad LangenhagenCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.865R-RCPRace Comm
ARichard RothsteinRiff Raff-51599C&C 1210.896R-DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 3.00   Course Desc: 3   Type: RL   # of Racers: 5  
BRon CasciatoImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.777C19:18:2400:38:2400:29:50-1
BMarc BucklenAlquemieHull YC33867C&C 370.818R19:17:0300:37:0300:30:18282
BLlewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.769C19:20:5000:40:5000:31:241:343
BTed MatthewsStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.803C19:19:4600:39:4600:31:562:064
BEd LittkeDream OnHull YC32344Catalina 380.764C19:23:3000:43:3000:33:143:245
BR J DimattiaWharf RatHingham YC92Pearson Flyer 300.802R-DNC
BDouglas RyanWizardHull YC81J/800.798R-DNC
BAndrew KurtzCayugaHull YC32447Sabre 380.812R-DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 3.00   Course Desc: 3   Type: RL   # of Racers: 6  
CDavid/Debbie SmooklerMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.778R19:13:2600:38:2600:29:54-1
CTim ManninglassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.707C19:21:1100:46:1100:32:392:452
CEdward QuirkFalcon-0Merit 250.732R19:22:0700:47:0700:34:294:353
CSteve JohnsonElanHull YC264Sabre 34-20.756C19:23:5400:48:5400:36:587:044
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.719C19:26:5900:51:5900:37:237:295
CRichard LordsDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.699R19:41:2801:06:2800:46:2816:346
CBob NelsonAliceSouth Shore YC5000J/240.727R-DNC
CJohn Buckley JrBadfishHingham YC26Impulse 26 IB0.780R-DNC
CLogan GreenleeCynosureTred Avon YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.737R-DNC
CPaul PaskoRuffian-12345Cal 33-20.794R-DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234512345
Fleet - A    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 14     # of Starters: 14  
AJeffery KentBlackSeal143J/351302.01-123102.0-102.098.096.0
AMatthew PikeGot Qi317J/1052292.02-23DNC98.0-98.096.00.0
AConrad LangenhagenCasuarina75J/1003290.34-51RCP93.0-91.0102.095.3
AThomas CurtisMagpie147J/1004287.03-44296.0-93.093.098.0
AFamily FeeleyLadylove290J/1095284.05-65191.0-89.091.0102.0
APeirce, RichMoose145J/120 R Carbon Rig6278.07-3DNC489.0-96.00.093.0
AGeoffrey RothCeann Saile7101Tartan 1017269.06-76589.0-89.089.091.0
AKevin MoylanTempo41915J/358267.0DNC-111090.0-89.089.089.0
AMario GriecoWild Rose63455Soverel 33 28267.0DNC-8870.0-89.089.089.0
ARob CarvetteCrazy Ivan93470Beneteau 36.710267.010-DNC9889.0-0.089.089.0
AJohn FeldmanJam0J/10911265.7RET-9RCP685.0-89.087.789.0
ARobert FoleyWild Ride109Henderson 3012263.08-RCP7DNC89.0-85.089.00.0
ARichard RothsteinRiff Raff51599C&C 12113178.0DNC-1011DNC0.0-89.089.00.0
AKirk BrownJazz42353J/401489.09-DNCDNCDNC89.0-0.00.00.0
Fleet - B    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 8     # of Starters: 7  
BRon CasciatoImpromptu6013C&C 38-21306.01-111102.0-102.0102.0102.0
BMarc BucklenAlquemie33867C&C 372294.02-DNC2298.0-0.098.098.0
BLlewellyn, DanBailamos91S2 9.13287.04-27393.0-98.089.096.0
BEd LittkeDream On32344Catalina 384283.05-33591.0-96.096.091.0
BTed MatthewsStatic40786Evelyn 32-25282.03-RET4496.0-85.093.093.0
BDouglas RyanWizard81J/806184.0DNC-45DNC0.0-93.091.00.0
BAndrew KurtzCayuga32447Sabre 387180.0DNC-56DNC0.0-91.089.00.0
BR J DimattiaWharf Rat92Pearson Flyer 30DNC0.0DNC-DNCDNCDNC0.0-0.00.00.0
Fleet - C    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 10     # of Starters: 9  
CDavid/Debbie SmooklerMelody41317Islander 361306.01-121102.0-102.098.0102.0
CTim Manninglassair207ALERION XPRS 282296.04-31293.0-96.0102.098.0
CEdward QuirkFalcon0Merit 253290.03-23396.0-98.096.096.0
CGustafson, JamesGusty3060Catalina 30 TM4277.06-44589.0-93.093.091.0
CRichard LordsDea Salacia1925Catalina 275267.0RET-66685.0-89.089.089.0
CSteve JohnsonElan264Sabre 34-26184.0DNC-DNC540.0-0.091.093.0
CJohn Buckley JrBadfish26Impulse 26 IB7180.07-5DNCDNC89.0-91.00.00.0
CBob NelsonAlice5000J/24898.02-DNCDNCDNC98.0-0.00.00.0
CLogan GreenleeCynosure60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl991.05-DNCDNCDNC91.0-0.00.00.0
CPaul PaskoRuffian12345Cal 33-2DNC0.0DNC-DNCDNCDNC0.0-0.00.00.0
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions