Results
2018 Atlantic Nationals
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.1st+PlaceNotes
Time
Atlantic ClassDowd, KevinFlying CloudNiantic Bay YC417
Atlantic ClassPolsky, DavidSavvyCedar Point YC163
Atlantic ClassBROUSSEAU, JohnWasabiNiantic Bay YC2916
Atlantic ClassBenzie, J. PeterGo BlueMadison Beach Club3025
Atlantic ClassManthous, ConstantineSea BiscuitNiantic Bay YC3524
Atlantic ClassAdams, Chip & Swiggett, JeffHoundMadison Beach Club4312
Atlantic ClassFisk, EricKohanaMadison Beach Club479
Atlantic ClassBritton, TimTransitKollegewidgwok YC498
Atlantic ClassAtwood, GeorgeRedfishNiantic Bay YC8414
Atlantic Classhazan, eli AphroditeCedar Point YC8526
Atlantic ClassSeiffert, BruceSoleraColumbia Sailing Club8821
Atlantic ClassDavidson, TomMagicMadison Beach Club9610
Atlantic ClassDoyle, LindsayRivalCedar Point YC10213
Atlantic ClassBalotescu, ChristianScampCedar Point YC12718
Atlantic ClassBenjamin , StephenCASSIDYSeawanhaka Corinthian YC1285
Atlantic ClassPeck, DavidMiss AprilNiantic Bay YC1306
Atlantic ClassCoster, RoryWaypointMadison Beach Club13311
Atlantic ClassPeatfield, HaroldAu RevoirNiantic Bay YC13620
Atlantic ClassPeck, NormanNonesuchNiantic Bay YC1372
Atlantic ClassWittstock, ChrisCedar Point YC1394
Atlantic ClassFoster, MarkThistleCedar Point YC14019
Atlantic ClassReichhelm, ScottShucks-1421
Atlantic ClassDawson, KerryInspiration-14622
Atlantic ClassShay, JeffPapaNiantic Bay YC1477
Atlantic ClassJay, StephenAllianceCold Spring Harbor Beach Club14815
Atlantic ClassLee, LeightonVESPERMadison Beach Club14923
Atlantic ClassLorenz, MikePhoenix-47127
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.1st+PlaceNotes
Time
Atlantic ClassDowd, KevinFlying CloudNiantic Bay YC421
Atlantic ClassPolsky, DavidSavvyCedar Point YC167
Atlantic ClassBROUSSEAU, JohnWasabiNiantic Bay YC2916
Atlantic ClassBenzie, J. PeterGo BlueMadison Beach Club3017
Atlantic ClassManthous, ConstantineSea BiscuitNiantic Bay YC3525
Atlantic ClassAdams, Chip & Swiggett, JeffHoundMadison Beach Club4320
Atlantic ClassFisk, EricKohanaMadison Beach Club4714
Atlantic ClassBritton, TimTransitKollegewidgwok YC4915
Atlantic ClassAtwood, GeorgeRedfishNiantic Bay YC8413
Atlantic Classhazan, eli AphroditeCedar Point YC8526
Atlantic ClassSeiffert, BruceSoleraColumbia Sailing Club8824
Atlantic ClassDavidson, TomMagicMadison Beach Club9612
Atlantic ClassDoyle, LindsayRivalCedar Point YC10211
Atlantic ClassBalotescu, ChristianScampCedar Point YC12718
Atlantic ClassBenjamin , StephenCASSIDYSeawanhaka Corinthian YC1281
Atlantic ClassPeck, DavidMiss AprilNiantic Bay YC1303
Atlantic ClassCoster, RoryWaypointMadison Beach Club1338
Atlantic ClassPeatfield, HaroldAu RevoirNiantic Bay YC13619
Atlantic ClassPeck, NormanNonesuchNiantic Bay YC1376
Atlantic ClassWittstock, ChrisCedar Point YC1399
Atlantic ClassFoster, MarkThistleCedar Point YC14010
Atlantic ClassReichhelm, ScottShucks-1422
Atlantic ClassDawson, KerryInspiration-14623
Atlantic ClassShay, JeffPapaNiantic Bay YC1474
Atlantic ClassJay, StephenAllianceCold Spring Harbor Beach Club1485
Atlantic ClassLee, LeightonVESPERMadison Beach Club14928ZFP-20%
Atlantic ClassLorenz, MikePhoenix-47127
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.1st+PlaceNotes
Time
Atlantic ClassDowd, KevinFlying CloudNiantic Bay YC420
Atlantic ClassPolsky, DavidSavvyCedar Point YC167
Atlantic ClassBROUSSEAU, JohnWasabiNiantic Bay YC2923
Atlantic ClassBenzie, J. PeterGo BlueMadison Beach Club3025
Atlantic ClassManthous, ConstantineSea BiscuitNiantic Bay YC3526
Atlantic ClassAdams, Chip & Swiggett, JeffHoundMadison Beach Club436
Atlantic ClassFisk, EricKohanaMadison Beach Club4718
Atlantic ClassBritton, TimTransitKollegewidgwok YC499
Atlantic ClassAtwood, GeorgeRedfishNiantic Bay YC8411
Atlantic Classhazan, eli AphroditeCedar Point YC8519
Atlantic ClassSeiffert, BruceSoleraColumbia Sailing Club8822
Atlantic ClassDavidson, TomMagicMadison Beach Club9615
Atlantic ClassDoyle, LindsayRivalCedar Point YC1024
Atlantic ClassBalotescu, ChristianScampCedar Point YC12716
Atlantic ClassBenjamin , StephenCASSIDYSeawanhaka Corinthian YC1285
Atlantic ClassPeck, DavidMiss AprilNiantic Bay YC1301
Atlantic ClassCoster, RoryWaypointMadison Beach Club1333
Atlantic ClassPeatfield, HaroldAu RevoirNiantic Bay YC13613
Atlantic ClassPeck, NormanNonesuchNiantic Bay YC1372
Atlantic ClassWittstock, ChrisCedar Point YC13912
Atlantic ClassFoster, MarkThistleCedar Point YC14010
Atlantic ClassReichhelm, ScottShucks-1428
Atlantic ClassDawson, KerryInspiration-14621
Atlantic ClassShay, JeffPapaNiantic Bay YC14714
Atlantic ClassJay, StephenAllianceCold Spring Harbor Beach Club14817
Atlantic ClassLee, LeightonVESPERMadison Beach Club14924
Atlantic ClassLorenz, MikePhoenix-47127
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.1st+PlaceNotes
Time
Atlantic ClassDowd, KevinFlying CloudNiantic Bay YC423
Atlantic ClassPolsky, DavidSavvyCedar Point YC168
Atlantic ClassBROUSSEAU, JohnWasabiNiantic Bay YC2919
Atlantic ClassBenzie, J. PeterGo BlueMadison Beach Club3024
Atlantic ClassManthous, ConstantineSea BiscuitNiantic Bay YC3517
Atlantic ClassAdams, Chip & Swiggett, JeffHoundMadison Beach Club4322
Atlantic ClassFisk, EricKohanaMadison Beach Club4716
Atlantic ClassBritton, TimTransitKollegewidgwok YC492
Atlantic ClassAtwood, GeorgeRedfishNiantic Bay YC8410
Atlantic Classhazan, eli AphroditeCedar Point YC8526
Atlantic ClassSeiffert, BruceSoleraColumbia Sailing Club8825
Atlantic ClassDavidson, TomMagicMadison Beach Club9612
Atlantic ClassDoyle, LindsayRivalCedar Point YC1029
Atlantic ClassBalotescu, ChristianScampCedar Point YC12721
Atlantic ClassBenjamin , StephenCASSIDYSeawanhaka Corinthian YC1283
Atlantic ClassPeck, DavidMiss AprilNiantic Bay YC1305
Atlantic ClassCoster, RoryWaypointMadison Beach Club1334
Atlantic ClassPeatfield, HaroldAu RevoirNiantic Bay YC13614
Atlantic ClassPeck, NormanNonesuchNiantic Bay YC13711
Atlantic ClassWittstock, ChrisCedar Point YC1391
Atlantic ClassFoster, MarkThistleCedar Point YC1407
Atlantic ClassReichhelm, ScottShucks-1426
Atlantic ClassDawson, KerryInspiration-14620
Atlantic ClassShay, JeffPapaNiantic Bay YC14713
Atlantic ClassJay, StephenAllianceCold Spring Harbor Beach Club14818
Atlantic ClassLee, LeightonVESPERMadison Beach Club14915
Atlantic ClassLorenz, MikePhoenix-47127
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.1st+PlaceNotes
Time
Atlantic ClassDowd, KevinFlying CloudNiantic Bay YC418
Atlantic ClassPolsky, DavidSavvyCedar Point YC163
Atlantic ClassBROUSSEAU, JohnWasabiNiantic Bay YC2928ZFP-20%
Atlantic ClassBenzie, J. PeterGo BlueMadison Beach Club3019
Atlantic ClassManthous, ConstantineSea BiscuitNiantic Bay YC3520
Atlantic ClassAdams, Chip & Swiggett, JeffHoundMadison Beach Club4316
Atlantic ClassFisk, EricKohanaMadison Beach Club4711
Atlantic ClassBritton, TimTransitKollegewidgwok YC491
Atlantic ClassAtwood, GeorgeRedfishNiantic Bay YC8412
Atlantic Classhazan, eli AphroditeCedar Point YC8525
Atlantic ClassSeiffert, BruceSoleraColumbia Sailing Club8823
Atlantic ClassDavidson, TomMagicMadison Beach Club9617
Atlantic ClassDoyle, LindsayRivalCedar Point YC10214
Atlantic ClassBalotescu, ChristianScampCedar Point YC12721
Atlantic ClassBenjamin , StephenCASSIDYSeawanhaka Corinthian YC1285
Atlantic ClassPeck, DavidMiss AprilNiantic Bay YC1304
Atlantic ClassCoster, RoryWaypointMadison Beach Club1337
Atlantic ClassPeatfield, HaroldAu RevoirNiantic Bay YC13615
Atlantic ClassPeck, NormanNonesuchNiantic Bay YC1372
Atlantic ClassWittstock, ChrisCedar Point YC1399
Atlantic ClassFoster, MarkThistleCedar Point YC1406
Atlantic ClassReichhelm, ScottShucks-1428
Atlantic ClassDawson, KerryInspiration-146DNC
Atlantic ClassShay, JeffPapaNiantic Bay YC14710
Atlantic ClassJay, StephenAllianceCold Spring Harbor Beach Club14813
Atlantic ClassLee, LeightonVESPERMadison Beach Club14922
Atlantic ClassLorenz, MikePhoenix-47126
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.1st+PlaceNotes
Time
Atlantic ClassDowd, KevinFlying CloudNiantic Bay YC419
Atlantic ClassPolsky, DavidSavvyCedar Point YC165
Atlantic ClassBROUSSEAU, JohnWasabiNiantic Bay YC2918
Atlantic ClassBenzie, J. PeterGo BlueMadison Beach Club3017
Atlantic ClassManthous, ConstantineSea BiscuitNiantic Bay YC3521
Atlantic ClassAdams, Chip & Swiggett, JeffHoundMadison Beach Club4316
Atlantic ClassFisk, EricKohanaMadison Beach Club4723
Atlantic ClassBritton, TimTransitKollegewidgwok YC4914
Atlantic ClassAtwood, GeorgeRedfishNiantic Bay YC849
Atlantic Classhazan, eli AphroditeCedar Point YC8525
Atlantic ClassSeiffert, BruceSoleraColumbia Sailing Club8822
Atlantic ClassDavidson, TomMagicMadison Beach Club9620
Atlantic ClassDoyle, LindsayRivalCedar Point YC10210
Atlantic ClassBalotescu, ChristianScampCedar Point YC12724
Atlantic ClassBenjamin , StephenCASSIDYSeawanhaka Corinthian YC1281
Atlantic ClassPeck, DavidMiss AprilNiantic Bay YC1302
Atlantic ClassCoster, RoryWaypointMadison Beach Club1337
Atlantic ClassPeatfield, HaroldAu RevoirNiantic Bay YC13615
Atlantic ClassPeck, NormanNonesuchNiantic Bay YC1374
Atlantic ClassWittstock, ChrisCedar Point YC1396
Atlantic ClassFoster, MarkThistleCedar Point YC14013
Atlantic ClassReichhelm, ScottShucks-1423
Atlantic ClassDawson, KerryInspiration-146DNC
Atlantic ClassShay, JeffPapaNiantic Bay YC1478
Atlantic ClassJay, StephenAllianceCold Spring Harbor Beach Club14812
Atlantic ClassLee, LeightonVESPERMadison Beach Club14911
Atlantic ClassLorenz, MikePhoenix-47126
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.PlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123456123456
Atlantic ClassDowd, KevinFlying Cloud42195172120231819172120231819
Atlantic ClassPolsky, DavidSavvy16525377835377835
Atlantic ClassBROUSSEAU, JohnWasabi291892161623192818161623192818
Atlantic ClassBenzie, J. PeterGo Blue3022102251725241917251725241917
Atlantic ClassManthous, ConstantineSea Biscuit3523107242526172021242526172021
Atlantic ClassAdams, Chip & Swiggett, JeffHound4316701220622161612206221616
Atlantic ClassFisk, EricKohana4715689141816112391418161123
Atlantic ClassBritton, TimTransit498348159211481592114
Atlantic ClassAtwood, GeorgeRedfish8412551413111012914131110129
Atlantic Classhazan, eli Aphrodite8526121262619262525262619262525
Atlantic ClassSeiffert, BruceSolera8824112212422252322212422252322
Atlantic ClassDavidson, TomMagic961466101215121720101215121720
Atlantic ClassDoyle, LindsayRival102114713114914101311491410
Atlantic ClassBalotescu, ChristianScamp1271994181816212124181816212124
Atlantic ClassBenjamin , StephenCASSIDY128115515351515351
Atlantic ClassPeck, DavidMiss April130215631542631542
Atlantic ClassCoster, RoryWaypoint13372911834771183477
Atlantic ClassPeatfield, HaroldAu Revoir1361776201913141515201913141515
Atlantic ClassPeck, NormanNonesuch13731626211242621124
Atlantic ClassWittstock, Chris13962949121964912196
Atlantic ClassFoster, MarkThistle140104619101076131910107613
Atlantic ClassReichhelm, ScottShucks142420128683128683
Atlantic ClassDawson, KerryInspiration1462511422232120DNCDNC222321202828
Atlantic ClassShay, JeffPapa147942741413108741413108
Atlantic ClassJay, StephenAlliance14813621551718131215517181312
Atlantic ClassLee, LeightonVESPER1492095232824152211232824152211
Atlantic ClassLorenz, MikePhoenix47127133272727272626272727272626
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.PlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Atlantic ClassDowd, KevinFlying Cloud4193817211721
Atlantic ClassPolsky, DavidSavvy165103737
Atlantic ClassBROUSSEAU, JohnWasabi29173216161616
Atlantic ClassBenzie, J. PeterGo Blue30214225172517
Atlantic ClassManthous, ConstantineSea Biscuit35244924252425
Atlantic ClassAdams, Chip & Swiggett, JeffHound43163212201220
Atlantic ClassFisk, EricKohana471223914914
Atlantic ClassBritton, TimTransit491123815815
Atlantic ClassAtwood, GeorgeRedfish84142714131413
Atlantic Classhazan, eli Aphrodite85265226262626
Atlantic ClassSeiffert, BruceSolera88224521242124
Atlantic ClassDavidson, TomMagic96102210121012
Atlantic ClassDoyle, LindsayRival102132413111311
Atlantic ClassBalotescu, ChristianScamp127183618181818
Atlantic ClassBenjamin , StephenCASSIDY128265151
Atlantic ClassPeck, DavidMiss April130496363
Atlantic ClassCoster, RoryWaypoint133819118118
Atlantic ClassPeatfield, HaroldAu Revoir136203920192019
Atlantic ClassPeck, NormanNonesuch137382626
Atlantic ClassWittstock, Chris1397134949
Atlantic ClassFoster, MarkThistle140152919101910
Atlantic ClassReichhelm, ScottShucks142131212
Atlantic ClassDawson, KerryInspiration146234522232223
Atlantic ClassShay, JeffPapa1476117474
Atlantic ClassJay, StephenAlliance148920155155
Atlantic ClassLee, LeightonVESPER149255123282328
Atlantic ClassLorenz, MikePhoenix471275427272727
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.PlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
11
Atlantic ClassDowd, KevinFlying Cloud420202020
Atlantic ClassPolsky, DavidSavvy167777
Atlantic ClassBROUSSEAU, JohnWasabi2923232323
Atlantic ClassBenzie, J. PeterGo Blue3025252525
Atlantic ClassManthous, ConstantineSea Biscuit3526262626
Atlantic ClassAdams, Chip & Swiggett, JeffHound436666
Atlantic ClassFisk, EricKohana4718181818
Atlantic ClassBritton, TimTransit499999
Atlantic ClassAtwood, GeorgeRedfish8411111111
Atlantic Classhazan, eli Aphrodite8519191919
Atlantic ClassSeiffert, BruceSolera8822222222
Atlantic ClassDavidson, TomMagic9615151515
Atlantic ClassDoyle, LindsayRival1024444
Atlantic ClassBalotescu, ChristianScamp12716161616
Atlantic ClassBenjamin , StephenCASSIDY1285555
Atlantic ClassPeck, DavidMiss April1301111
Atlantic ClassCoster, RoryWaypoint1333333
Atlantic ClassPeatfield, HaroldAu Revoir13613131313
Atlantic ClassPeck, NormanNonesuch1372222
Atlantic ClassWittstock, Chris13912121212
Atlantic ClassFoster, MarkThistle14010101010
Atlantic ClassReichhelm, ScottShucks1428888
Atlantic ClassDawson, KerryInspiration14621212121
Atlantic ClassShay, JeffPapa14714141414
Atlantic ClassJay, StephenAlliance14817171717
Atlantic ClassLee, LeightonVESPER14924242424
Atlantic ClassLorenz, MikePhoenix47127272727
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.PlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123123
Atlantic ClassDowd, KevinFlying Cloud42160231819231819
Atlantic ClassPolsky, DavidSavvy16416835835
Atlantic ClassBROUSSEAU, JohnWasabi292265192818192818
Atlantic ClassBenzie, J. PeterGo Blue302060241917241917
Atlantic ClassManthous, ConstantineSea Biscuit351958172021172021
Atlantic ClassAdams, Chip & Swiggett, JeffHound431854221616221616
Atlantic ClassFisk, EricKohana471750161123161123
Atlantic ClassBritton, TimTransit4951721142114
Atlantic ClassAtwood, GeorgeRedfish8411311012910129
Atlantic Classhazan, eli Aphrodite852676262525262525
Atlantic ClassSeiffert, BruceSolera882470252322252322
Atlantic ClassDavidson, TomMagic961649121720121720
Atlantic ClassDoyle, LindsayRival10212339141091410
Atlantic ClassBalotescu, ChristianScamp1272366212124212124
Atlantic ClassBenjamin , StephenCASSIDY12819351351
Atlantic ClassPeck, DavidMiss April130211542542
Atlantic ClassCoster, RoryWaypoint133818477477
Atlantic ClassPeatfield, HaroldAu Revoir1361444141515141515
Atlantic ClassPeck, NormanNonesuch13761711241124
Atlantic ClassWittstock, Chris139316196196
Atlantic ClassFoster, MarkThistle14092676137613
Atlantic ClassReichhelm, ScottShucks142717683683
Atlantic ClassDawson, KerryInspiration146257620DNCDNC202828
Atlantic ClassShay, JeffPapa14710311310813108
Atlantic ClassJay, StephenAlliance1481343181312181312
Atlantic ClassLee, LeightonVESPER1491548152211152211
Atlantic ClassLorenz, MikePhoenix4712779272626272626
Photo Gallery Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions February 25, 2019 9:51:23