Results
2018 King of Spain
FleetNameCrew NameBowClubSail No.FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
No.TimeTimeTime
Fleet - Star    Start: 12:43:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: 6   # of Racers: 22  
StarBugacov, AlejandroMugerle, Fernando5California YC826813:39:0600:56:0600:56:06-1
StarDoyle, EricInfelise, Payson10San Diego YC842313:39:2300:56:2300:56:23172
StarMadigan, NickWood, David17Newport Harbor YC827513:39:3600:56:3600:56:36303
StarMacCausland, JohnBaltins, Arnis15Cooper River749013:39:5100:56:5100:56:51454
StarVessella , PeterTrinter, Phil25St Francis YC852213:39:5600:56:5600:56:56505
StarWatt, DaveToth, Phil26CYCSea746213:40:1000:57:1000:57:101:046
StarDodson, Keith Pritchard, Myles9California YC807213:40:1800:57:1800:57:181:127
Starle Gall, ErwanNatucci, Edoardo14Houston YC837913:40:2800:57:2800:57:281:228
StarMitchell, BenMitchell, Parker20California YC808213:40:4000:57:4000:57:401:349
StarSmith, DouglasBrian O\'Mahony23St Francis YC851813:40:4800:57:4800:57:481:4210
StarCayard, PaulGuy Avellon6St Francis YC846613:40:5900:57:5900:57:591:5311
StarGould, SteveSieck, Greg11St. Frances YC808813:41:0900:58:0900:58:092:0312
StarMacdonald, AndyNichol, Brad16Scuttlebutt SC852013:41:1300:58:1300:58:132:0713
StarBuckingham, JimMoss, Craig4Newport Harbor YC844013:41:2000:58:2000:58:202:1414
StarBeek, Juan CarlosBeek, Carlito28Newport Harbor YC729413:41:3400:58:3400:58:342:2815
StarBuckingham, CharlieStrube, Mark3Newport Harbor YC830613:41:4300:58:4300:58:432:3716
StarSoto, JulianSmith, Gregory24California YC830213:41:4700:58:4700:58:472:4117
StarBergstrom, KirstenSiudyla, Joshua1Sloop Tavern YC656013:42:3100:59:3100:59:313:2518
StarCullen, AllanMartin, Dave7Royal Vancouver YC827113:42:4000:59:4000:59:403:3419
StarDeCouteau, DerekStewart, Jamie8Corinthian Seattle808313:42:5200:59:5200:59:523:4620
StarHoffmann, ScottToyama, Isao12San Diego YC820913:43:0201:00:0201:00:023:5621
StarPelliconi, JonBrawner, Henry21California YC816313:43:2301:00:2301:00:234:1722
StarMassaro, JonAlexander, Jim19Scuttlebutt SC7325-DNC
StarReynolds, MarkHaenel, Hal22San Diego YC8129-DNC
StarBrown, SteveLange, Erick2Bahia Cor YC8336-DNC
StarMason, ScottKinney, Peter18Newport Harbor YC8189-DNC
StarLidecis, Erik Lidecis, Brennis30Bahia Cor YC8230-DNC
FleetNameCrew NameBowClubSail No.FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
No.TimeTimeTime
Fleet - Star    Start: 14:05:00   Race Len.: 4.20   Course Desc: 6   # of Racers: 22  
StarMacdonald, AndyNichol, Brad16Scuttlebutt SC852015:01:3200:56:3200:56:32-1
StarGould, SteveSieck, Greg11St. Frances YC808815:02:0600:57:0600:57:06342
StarDoyle, EricInfelise, Payson10San Diego YC842315:02:2900:57:2900:57:29573
StarDodson, Keith Pritchard, Myles9California YC807215:02:3800:57:3800:57:381:064
StarMitchell, BenMitchell, Parker20California YC808215:02:5500:57:5500:57:551:235
StarBuckingham, JimMoss, Craig4Newport Harbor YC844015:03:0200:58:0200:58:021:306
StarMacCausland, JohnBaltins, Arnis15Cooper River749015:03:0600:58:0600:58:061:347
StarCayard, PaulGuy Avellon6St Francis YC846615:03:1200:58:1200:58:121:408
StarSmith, DouglasBrian O\'Mahony23St Francis YC851815:03:1800:58:1800:58:181:469
StarVessella , PeterTrinter, Phil25St Francis YC852215:03:3300:58:3300:58:332:0110
StarBugacov, AlejandroMugerle, Fernando5California YC826815:03:4300:58:4300:58:432:1111
StarMadigan, NickWood, David17Newport Harbor YC827515:03:4600:58:4600:58:462:1412
StarDeCouteau, DerekStewart, Jamie8Corinthian Seattle808315:04:0200:59:0200:59:022:3013
Starle Gall, ErwanNatucci, Edoardo14Houston YC837915:04:0700:59:0700:59:072:3514
StarBuckingham, CharlieStrube, Mark3Newport Harbor YC830615:04:1000:59:1000:59:102:3815
StarBeek, Juan CarlosBeek, Carlito28Newport Harbor YC729415:04:1200:59:1200:59:122:4016
StarWatt, DaveToth, Phil26CYCSea746215:04:2200:59:2200:59:222:5017
StarHoffmann, ScottToyama, Isao12San Diego YC820915:04:4300:59:4300:59:433:1118
StarSoto, JulianSmith, Gregory24California YC830215:05:0401:00:0401:00:043:3219
StarCullen, AllanMartin, Dave7Royal Vancouver YC827115:05:4601:00:4601:00:464:1420
StarPelliconi, JonBrawner, Henry21California YC816315:05:4701:00:4701:00:474:1521
StarBergstrom, KirstenSiudyla, Joshua1Sloop Tavern YC656015:08:0101:03:0101:03:016:2922
StarMassaro, JonAlexander, Jim19Scuttlebutt SC7325-DNC
StarReynolds, MarkHaenel, Hal22San Diego YC8129-DNC
StarBrown, SteveLange, Erick2Bahia Cor YC8336-DNC
StarMason, ScottKinney, Peter18Newport Harbor YC8189-DNC
StarLidecis, Erik Lidecis, Brennis30Bahia Cor YC8230-DNC
FleetNameCrew NameBowClubSail No.FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
No.TimeTimeTime
Fleet - Star    Start: 15:25:00   Race Len.: 4.20   Course Desc: 6   # of Racers: 24  
StarVessella , PeterTrinter, Phil25St Francis YC852216:19:4000:54:4000:54:40-1
StarDoyle, EricInfelise, Payson10San Diego YC842316:19:4900:54:4900:54:49092
StarSmith, DouglasBrian O\'Mahony23St Francis YC851816:19:5100:54:5100:54:51113
StarMacCausland, JohnBaltins, Arnis15Cooper River749016:20:2700:55:2700:55:27474
StarBuckingham, JimMoss, Craig4Newport Harbor YC844016:20:2800:55:2800:55:28485
StarBuckingham, CharlieStrube, Mark3Newport Harbor YC830616:20:4400:55:4400:55:441:046
StarMacdonald, AndyNichol, Brad16Scuttlebutt SC852016:20:5800:55:5800:55:581:187
StarBugacov, AlejandroMugerle, Fernando5California YC826816:21:0500:56:0500:56:051:258
StarDeCouteau, DerekStewart, Jamie8Corinthian Seattle808316:21:0700:56:0700:56:071:279
StarMadigan, NickWood, David17Newport Harbor YC827516:21:1100:56:1100:56:111:3110
StarCayard, PaulGuy Avellon6St Francis YC846616:21:2000:56:2000:56:201:4011
StarBrown, SteveLange, Erick2Bahia Cor YC833616:21:2400:56:2400:56:241:4412
StarMitchell, BenMitchell, Parker20California YC808216:21:2600:56:2600:56:261:4613
StarHoffmann, ScottToyama, Isao12San Diego YC820916:21:3900:56:3900:56:391:5914
StarGould, SteveSieck, Greg11St. Frances YC808816:21:4700:56:4700:56:472:0715
StarDodson, Keith Pritchard, Myles9California YC807216:22:0100:57:0100:57:012:2116
StarSoto, JulianSmith, Gregory24California YC830216:22:2000:57:2000:57:202:4017
StarCullen, AllanMartin, Dave7Royal Vancouver YC827116:22:2400:57:2400:57:242:4418
StarBeek, Juan CarlosBeek, Carlito28Newport Harbor YC729416:22:3800:57:3800:57:382:5819
StarWatt, DaveToth, Phil26CYCSea746216:23:0400:58:0400:58:043:2420
StarLidecis, Erik Lidecis, Brennis30Bahia Cor YC823016:23:2600:58:2600:58:263:4621
StarPelliconi, JonBrawner, Henry21California YC816316:24:2500:59:2500:59:254:4522
StarBergstrom, KirstenSiudyla, Joshua1Sloop Tavern YC656016:26:5501:01:5501:01:557:1523
StarMassaro, JonAlexander, Jim19Scuttlebutt SC7325-DNC
StarReynolds, MarkHaenel, Hal22San Diego YC8129-DNC
StarMason, ScottKinney, Peter18Newport Harbor YC8189-DNC
Starle Gall, ErwanNatucci, Edoardo14Houston YC8379-RET
FleetNameCrew NameBowClubSail No.FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
No.TimeTimeTime
Fleet - Star    Start: 12:35:00   Race Len.: 3.40   Course Desc: 4   # of Racers: 25  
StarBuckingham, JimMoss, Craig4Newport Harbor YC844013:32:0700:57:0700:57:07-1
StarWatt, DaveToth, Phil26CYCSea746213:32:0800:57:0800:57:08012
StarMitchell, BenMitchell, Parker20California YC808213:32:1000:57:1000:57:10033
StarCayard, PaulGuy Avellon6St Francis YC846613:32:2500:57:2500:57:25184
StarMacCausland, JohnBaltins, Arnis15Cooper River749013:32:3900:57:3900:57:39325
StarDoyle, EricInfelise, Payson10San Diego YC842313:32:4300:57:4300:57:43366
StarBuckingham, CharlieStrube, Mark3Newport Harbor YC830613:33:0800:58:0800:58:081:017
StarMadigan, NickWood, David17Newport Harbor YC827513:33:1800:58:1800:58:181:118
StarBugacov, AlejandroMugerle, Fernando5California YC826813:33:2600:58:2600:58:261:199
StarLidecis, Erik Lidecis, Brennis30Bahia Cor YC823013:33:2800:58:2800:58:281:2110
StarHoffmann, ScottToyama, Isao12San Diego YC820913:33:3500:58:3500:58:351:2811
StarGould, SteveSieck, Greg11St. Frances YC808813:33:3700:58:3700:58:371:3012
StarDodson, Keith Pritchard, Myles9California YC807213:33:4000:58:4000:58:401:3313
StarDeCouteau, DerekStewart, Jamie8Corinthian Seattle808313:34:1300:59:1300:59:132:0614
StarBeek, Juan CarlosBeek, Carlito28Newport Harbor YC729413:34:3300:59:3300:59:332:2615
StarVessella , PeterTrinter, Phil25St Francis YC852213:34:3500:59:3500:59:352:2816
StarMacdonald, AndyNichol, Brad16Scuttlebutt SC852013:34:3800:59:3800:59:382:3117
StarSmith, DouglasBrian O\'Mahony23St Francis YC851813:34:5600:59:5600:59:562:4918
StarSoto, JulianSmith, Gregory24California YC830213:34:5800:59:5800:59:582:5119
StarBrown, SteveLange, Erick2Bahia Cor YC833613:35:0201:00:0201:00:022:5520
Starle Gall, ErwanNatucci, Edoardo14Houston YC837913:36:0801:01:0801:01:084:0121
StarCullen, AllanMartin, Dave7Royal Vancouver YC827113:36:4501:01:4501:01:454:3822
StarPelliconi, JonBrawner, Henry21California YC816313:37:2101:02:2101:02:215:1423
StarBergstrom, KirstenSiudyla, Joshua1Sloop Tavern YC656013:37:4301:02:4301:02:435:3624
StarMassaro, JonAlexander, Jim19Scuttlebutt SC7325-DNC
StarReynolds, MarkHaenel, Hal22San Diego YC8129-DNC
StarMason, ScottKinney, Peter18Newport Harbor YC8189-DNF
FleetNameCrew NameBowClubSail No.FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
No.TimeTimeTime
Fleet - Star    Start: 13:55:00   Race Len.: 3.40   Course Desc: 4   # of Racers: 24  
StarBugacov, AlejandroMugerle, Fernando5California YC826814:46:3200:51:3200:51:32-1
StarDoyle, EricInfelise, Payson10San Diego YC842314:47:0100:52:0100:52:01292
StarBuckingham, JimMoss, Craig4Newport Harbor YC844014:47:1700:52:1700:52:17453
StarBrown, SteveLange, Erick2Bahia Cor YC833614:47:2500:52:2500:52:25534
StarMadigan, NickWood, David17Newport Harbor YC827514:47:2700:52:2700:52:27555
StarDeCouteau, DerekStewart, Jamie8Corinthian Seattle808314:47:3800:52:3800:52:381:066
StarBuckingham, CharlieStrube, Mark3Newport Harbor YC830614:47:3900:52:3900:52:391:077
StarLidecis, Erik Lidecis, Brennis30Bahia Cor YC823014:47:4100:52:4100:52:411:098
StarWatt, DaveToth, Phil26CYCSea746214:47:5600:52:5600:52:561:249
StarGould, SteveSieck, Greg11St. Frances YC808814:47:5800:52:5800:52:581:2610
StarSmith, DouglasBrian O\'Mahony23St Francis YC851814:48:0800:53:0800:53:081:3611
StarMitchell, BenMitchell, Parker20California YC808214:48:1000:53:1000:53:101:3812
StarCayard, PaulGuy Avellon6St Francis YC846614:48:2200:53:2200:53:221:5013
StarMacdonald, AndyNichol, Brad16Scuttlebutt SC852014:48:2500:53:2500:53:251:5314
StarVessella , PeterTrinter, Phil25St Francis YC852214:48:2800:53:2800:53:281:5615
StarDodson, Keith Pritchard, Myles9California YC807214:48:3400:53:3400:53:342:0216
Starle Gall, ErwanNatucci, Edoardo14Houston YC837914:48:3600:53:3600:53:362:0417
StarCullen, AllanMartin, Dave7Royal Vancouver YC827114:48:3900:53:3900:53:392:0718
StarBeek, Juan CarlosBeek, Carlito28Newport Harbor YC729414:48:5400:53:5400:53:542:2219
StarMacCausland, JohnBaltins, Arnis15Cooper River749014:49:0500:54:0500:54:052:3320
StarPelliconi, JonBrawner, Henry21California YC816314:49:1300:54:1300:54:132:4121
StarBergstrom, KirstenSiudyla, Joshua1Sloop Tavern YC656014:51:4700:56:4700:56:475:1522
StarMassaro, JonAlexander, Jim19Scuttlebutt SC7325-DNC
StarReynolds, MarkHaenel, Hal22San Diego YC8129-DNC
StarHoffmann, ScottToyama, Isao12San Diego YC8209-DNF
StarSoto, JulianSmith, Gregory24California YC830214:50:4800:55:4800:55:484:16DNS
StarMason, ScottKinney, Peter18Newport Harbor YC8189-DNC
FleetNameCrew NameBowClubSail No.FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
No.TimeTimeTime
Fleet - Star    Start: 15:20:00   Race Len.: 3.80   Course Desc: 4   # of Racers: 23  
StarCayard, PaulGuy Avellon6St Francis YC846616:10:1600:50:1600:50:16-1
StarDoyle, EricInfelise, Payson10San Diego YC842316:10:5300:50:5300:50:53372
StarMacdonald, AndyNichol, Brad16Scuttlebutt SC852016:11:3500:51:3500:51:351:193
Starle Gall, ErwanNatucci, Edoardo14Houston YC837916:11:4700:51:4700:51:471:314
StarVessella , PeterTrinter, Phil25St Francis YC852216:11:5100:51:5100:51:511:355
StarMitchell, BenMitchell, Parker20California YC808216:11:5200:51:5200:51:521:366
StarMacCausland, JohnBaltins, Arnis15Cooper River749016:11:5500:51:5500:51:551:397
StarDodson, Keith Pritchard, Myles9California YC807216:12:1300:52:1300:52:131:578
StarLidecis, Erik Lidecis, Brennis30Bahia Cor YC823016:12:2200:52:2200:52:222:069
StarBuckingham, JimMoss, Craig4Newport Harbor YC844016:12:2300:52:2300:52:232:0710
StarCullen, AllanMartin, Dave7Royal Vancouver YC827116:12:2500:52:2500:52:252:0911
StarBrown, SteveLange, Erick2Bahia Cor YC833616:12:3800:52:3800:52:382:2212
StarWatt, DaveToth, Phil26CYCSea746216:12:4000:52:4000:52:402:2413
StarBuckingham, CharlieStrube, Mark3Newport Harbor YC830616:12:4100:52:4100:52:412:2514
StarDeCouteau, DerekStewart, Jamie8Corinthian Seattle808316:12:4300:52:4300:52:432:2715
StarSmith, DouglasBrian O\'Mahony23St Francis YC851816:12:4900:52:4900:52:492:3316
StarBeek, Juan CarlosBeek, Carlito28Newport Harbor YC729416:12:5300:52:5300:52:532:3717
StarBugacov, AlejandroMugerle, Fernando5California YC826816:12:5800:52:5800:52:582:4218
StarMadigan, NickWood, David17Newport Harbor YC827516:13:0300:53:0300:53:032:4719
StarSoto, JulianSmith, Gregory24California YC830216:13:2900:53:2900:53:293:1320
StarPelliconi, JonBrawner, Henry21California YC816316:13:5000:53:5000:53:503:3421
StarGould, SteveSieck, Greg11St. Frances YC808816:14:0800:54:0800:54:083:5222
StarBergstrom, KirstenSiudyla, Joshua1Sloop Tavern YC656016:15:1700:55:1700:55:175:0123
StarMassaro, JonAlexander, Jim19Scuttlebutt SC7325-DNC
StarReynolds, MarkHaenel, Hal22San Diego YC8129-DNC
StarHoffmann, ScottToyama, Isao12San Diego YC8209-DNC
StarMason, ScottKinney, Peter18Newport Harbor YC8189-DNC
FleetNameCrew NameBowClubSail No.FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
No.TimeTimeTime
Fleet - Star    Start: 12:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameCrew NameClubBowSail No.PlacePointsRace - Points
No.1234567
Fleet - Star    # of Races: 6     # of Entries: 27     # of Starters: 27  
StarDoyle, EricInfelise, PaysonSan Diego YC108423111232622-
StarBuckingham, JimMoss, CraigNewport Harbor YC4844022514651310-
StarMacCausland, JohnBaltins, ArnisCooper River1574903274745207-
StarBugacov, AlejandroMugerle, FernandoCalifornia YC5826843011189118-
StarCayard, PaulGuy AvellonSt Francis YC68466535118114131-
StarMitchell, BenMitchell, ParkerCalifornia YC20808263595133126-
StarVessella , PeterTrinter, PhilSt Francis YC258522736510116155-
StarMacdonald, AndyNichol, BradScuttlebutt SC168520838131717143-
StarMadigan, NickWood, DavidNewport Harbor YC178275938312108519-
StarWatt, DaveToth, PhilCYCSea2674621047617202913-
StarDodson, Keith Pritchard, MylesCalifornia YC980721148741613168-
StarSmith, DouglasBrian O\'MahonySt Francis YC23851812491093181116-
StarBuckingham, CharlieStrube, MarkNewport Harbor YC383061349161567714-
StarGould, SteveSieck, GregSt. Frances YC118088145112215121022-
StarDeCouteau, DerekStewart, JamieCorinthian Seattle8808315572013914615-
Starle Gall, ErwanNatucci, EdoardoHouston YC14837916648142821174-
StarBrown, SteveLange, ErickBahia Cor YC28336177628281220412-
StarLidecis, Erik Lidecis, BrennisBahia Cor YC30823018762828211089-
StarBeek, Juan CarlosBeek, CarlitoNewport Harbor YC2872941982151619151917-
StarCullen, AllanMartin, DaveRoyal Vancouver YC782712086192018221811-
StarHoffmann, ScottToyama, IsaoSan Diego YC1282092192211814112828-
StarSoto, JulianSmith, GregoryCalifornia YC2483022292171917192820-
StarPelliconi, JonBrawner, HenryCalifornia YC21816323107222122232121-
StarBergstrom, KirstenSiudyla, JoshuaSloop Tavern YC1656024108182223242223-
StarMason, ScottKinney, PeterNewport Harbor YC18818925140282828282828-
StarMassaro, JonAlexander, JimScuttlebutt SC197325DNC140282828282828-
StarReynolds, MarkHaenel, HalSan Diego YC228129DNC140282828282828-
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - August 14, 2018 20:21:08