Results
2018 EYC Annual Regatta - ORR
First Gun Time: 12:30:00 Wind Range: Light Race Conditions: 4 -- 8 k calm seas
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 12:42:00   Race Len.: 8.00   Course Desc: C 100   Type: WL   # of Racers: 8  
A Damelio, Michael Denali Other 52569 TP5252 1.133 R 14:13:36 01:31:36 01:43:47 -1
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 0.916 R 14:38:27 01:56:27 01:46:40 2:532
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 0.932 R 14:38:00 01:56:00 01:48:07 4:203
A Kaye, Edward Pravda 2 - 45 J/111 0.921 R 14:39:37 01:57:37 01:48:19 4:324
A deNapoli, Fred allegro malvagio Corinthian YC 20 J/124 No Pole 0.908 R 14:42:25 02:00:25 01:49:20 5:335
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave - 29 J/111 0.921 R 14:41:19 01:59:19 01:49:53 6:066
A Chigier, Ben & Harvey, Kenneth Escape Velocity2 - 93586 Summit 40 0.957 R 14:40:12 01:58:12 01:53:07 9:207
A Zorfas, Jason Ricochet - 50316 J/120 0.899 R - RET
Fleet - B    Start: 12:49:00   Race Len.: 8.00   Course Desc: C 100   Type: WL   # of Racers: 2  
B Gorman, Rob Sea Bliss Eastern YC 12 Farr 280 0.923 R 14:55:30 02:06:30 01:56:46 -1
B Williams, Rick Chariad Boston YC 53123 Farr 37 0.835 R 15:11:21 02:22:21 01:58:52 2:062
Fleet - C    Start: 13:03:00   Race Len.: 6.00   Course Desc: C 100   Type: WL   # of Racers: 5  
C Braun, JB Eos Eastern YC 50926 Taylor 38 0.818 R 14:46:18 01:43:18 01:24:30 -1
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Savin Hill YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 0.790 R 14:54:51 01:51:51 01:28:22 3:522
C Miller, Donald Feather II Boston YC 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 0.822 R 14:52:10 01:49:10 01:29:44 5:143
C Doub, John Blue Pigeon Eastern YC 13249 Swan 38 0.789 R 15:11:23 02:08:23 01:41:18 16:484
C Connolly, Michael Check Ride Eastern Point YC 84035 C&C 35-3 0.776 R 15:21:05 02:18:05 01:47:09 22:395
Fleet - F    Start: 13:18:00   Race Len.: 4.50   Course Desc: B 100   Type: WL   # of Racers: 2  
F Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 0.811 C 14:43:28 01:25:28 01:09:19 -1
F Backman, Elke Saraband Eastern YC 40079 Frers 36 0.805 C - DNS
Fleet - G    Start: 13:35:00   Race Len.: 3.00   Course Desc: A 110   Type: WL   # of Racers: 1  
G Anderson, Tom Nonpareil Marblehead YC 31538 C&C 32 0.713 C 14:27:02 00:52:02 00:37:06 -1
Fleet - J/105    Start: 12:56:00   Race Len.: 6.00   Course Desc: C 100   Type: WL   # of Racers: 1  
J/105 Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, J Blown Away Jubilee YC 398 J/105 0.819 R 14:50:35 01:54:35 01:33:51 -1
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - July 05, 2018 17:44:33