Results
2018 Spring Series - Hingham Bay - ORRez Regatta

Best 10 races are scored for the season. For each series, you get one throw out if we get four or more races scored.  RC credit is your average score within the series in which you do race committee, min 85 points.

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:51:00   Race Len.: 5.00   Course Desc: 20   Type: RL   # of Racers: 6  
A Thomas Curtis Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 0.851 R 19:47:41 00:56:41 00:48:14 -1
A Family Feeley Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 0.885 R 19:45:32 00:54:32 00:48:16 022
A Conrad Langenhagen Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 0.850 R 19:50:14 00:59:14 00:50:21 2:073
A Kirk Brown Jazz Hingham YC 42353 J/40 0.844 R 19:57:42 01:06:42 00:56:18 8:044
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 0.919 R 19:55:42 01:04:42 00:59:28 11:145
A Robert Foley Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 0.939 R - DNC
A Jeffery Kent BlackSeal Hingham YC 143 J/35 0.877 R - DNC
A John Feldman Jam - 0 J/109 0.879 R - DNC
A Kevin Moylan Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 0.863 R - DNC
A Richard Rothstein Riff Raff - 51599 C&C 121 0.874 R - DNC
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 0.852 R - DNC
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 0.872 R - RCP Race Comm
A Rob Carvette Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 0.839 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:46:00   Race Len.: 5.00   Course Desc: 20   Type: RL   # of Racers: 6  
B Douglas Ryan Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 0.797 R 19:43:49 00:57:49 00:46:05 -1
B Marc Bucklen Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 0.802 R 19:50:44 01:04:44 00:51:55 5:502
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 0.823 R 19:50:24 01:04:24 00:53:00 6:553
B Ron Casciato Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 0.764 C 19:56:38 01:10:38 00:53:58 7:534
B Andrew Kurtz Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 0.797 R 19:57:32 01:11:32 00:57:01 10:565
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos Hull YC 91 S2 9.1 0.783 R 20:04:01 01:18:01 01:01:05 15:006
B R J Dimattia Wharf Rat Hingham YC 92 Pearson Flyer 30 0.806 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:41:00   Race Len.: 5.00   Course Desc: 20   Type: RL   # of Racers: 2  
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 0.741 R 19:48:29 01:07:29 00:50:00 -1
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 0.740 R - DNC
C Steve Johnson Elan Hull YC 264 Sabre 34-2 0.766 R - DNC
C David/Debbie Smookler Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 0.764 R - DNC
C Richard Lords Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 0.691 R - DNC
C Bob Nelson Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 0.714 R - DNC
C Tim Manning lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 0.795 R - DNC
C John Buckley Jr Badfish Hingham YC 26 Impulse 26 IB 0.779 R - DNC
C Greenlee, Logan Cynosure Tred Avon YC 60617 Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl 0.701 C - DNC
C Paul Pasko Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 0.776 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 19:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 7 Shoterned @17   Type: RL   # of Racers: 7  
A Thomas Curtis Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 0.851 R 19:26:30 00:26:30 00:22:33 9:44:281
A Conrad Langenhagen Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 0.850 R 19:27:04 00:27:04 00:23:00 9:44:552
A Family Feeley Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 0.885 R 19:31:08 00:31:08 00:27:33 9:49:283
A Kevin Moylan Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 0.863 R 19:34:58 00:34:58 00:30:11 9:52:064
A Richard Rothstein Riff Raff - 51599 C&C 121 0.874 R 19:34:44 00:34:44 00:30:21 9:52:165
A Rob Carvette Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 0.808 C 19:40:45 00:40:45 00:32:56 9:54:516
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 0.919 R 19:38:38 00:38:38 00:35:30 9:57:257
A Kirk Brown Jazz Hingham YC 42353 J/40 0.844 R - DNC Pending Official Rating
A Robert Foley Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 0.939 R 09:01:35 -09:58:25 -09:21:55 -DNC
A Jeffery Kent BlackSeal Hingham YC 143 J/35 0.877 R - DNC
A John Feldman Jam - 0 J/109 0.879 R - DNC
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 0.852 R - DNC
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 0.872 R - DNC Race Comm
Fleet - B    Start: 18:55:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 7 Shoterned @17   Type: RL   # of Racers: 6  
B Douglas Ryan Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 0.797 R 19:19:33 00:24:33 00:19:34 -1
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos Hull YC 91 S2 9.1 0.783 R 19:25:44 00:30:44 00:24:04 4:302
B Ron Casciato Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 0.764 C 19:31:04 00:36:04 00:27:33 7:593
B Marc Bucklen Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 0.754 C 19:34:16 00:39:16 00:29:36 10:024
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 0.823 R 19:32:20 00:37:20 00:30:44 11:105
B Andrew Kurtz Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 0.797 R 19:36:13 00:41:13 00:32:51 13:176
B R J Dimattia Wharf Rat Hingham YC 92 Pearson Flyer 30 0.806 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:50:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 7 Shoterned @17   Type: RL   # of Racers: 5  
C Paul Pasko Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 0.741 C 19:22:41 00:32:41 00:24:13 -1
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 0.706 C 19:28:51 00:38:51 00:27:26 3:132
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 0.740 R 19:31:07 00:41:07 00:30:26 6:133
C Steve Johnson Elan Hull YC 264 Sabre 34-2 0.766 R - DNC
C David/Debbie Smookler Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 0.764 R - DNC
C Richard Lords Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 0.691 R - DNC
C Bob Nelson Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 0.714 R - DNC
C Tim Manning lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 0.795 R - DNC
C John Buckley Jr Badfish Hingham YC 26 Impulse 26 IB 0.779 R - DNC
C Greenlee, Logan Cynosure Tred Avon YC 60617 Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl 0.701 C - RCP Race Comm
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 14   Type: RL   # of Racers: 9  
A Family Feeley Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 0.885 R 19:28:56 00:43:56 00:38:53 -1
A Thomas Curtis Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 0.851 R 19:30:51 00:45:51 00:39:01 082
A Robert Foley Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 0.939 R 19:32:38 00:47:38 00:44:44 5:513
A Conrad Langenhagen Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 0.850 R 19:38:22 00:53:22 00:45:22 6:294
A Richard Rothstein Riff Raff - 51599 C&C 121 0.831 C 19:41:53 00:56:53 00:47:16 8:235
A Rob Carvette Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 0.808 C 19:43:32 00:58:32 00:47:18 8:256
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 0.919 R 19:40:28 00:55:28 00:50:58 12:057
A Kevin Moylan Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 0.863 R 19:47:40 01:02:40 00:54:05 15:128
A Kirk Brown Jazz Hingham YC 42353 J/40 0.844 R - DNC
A Jeffery Kent BlackSeal Hingham YC 143 J/35 0.877 R - DNC
A John Feldman Jam - 0 J/109 0.879 R - DNC
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 0.852 R - DNC
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 0.872 R - RET
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 14   Type: RL   # of Racers: 4  
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 0.823 R 19:27:37 00:47:37 00:39:11 -1
B Andrew Kurtz Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 0.797 R 19:40:15 01:00:15 00:48:01 8:502
B Ron Casciato Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 0.764 C 19:43:15 01:03:15 00:48:19 9:083
B Marc Bucklen Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 0.802 R - DNC
B R J Dimattia Wharf Rat Hingham YC 92 Pearson Flyer 30 0.806 R - DNC
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos Hull YC 91 S2 9.1 0.783 R - RCP Race Comm
B Douglas Ryan Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 0.797 R 19:29:30 00:49:30 00:39:27 16DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 14   Type: RL   # of Racers: 5  
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 0.706 C 19:40:26 01:05:26 00:46:12 -1
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 0.709 C 19:43:18 01:08:18 00:48:25 2:132
C Paul Pasko Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 0.741 C 19:45:24 01:10:24 00:52:10 5:583
C Steve Johnson Elan Hull YC 264 Sabre 34-2 0.766 R - DNC
C David/Debbie Smookler Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 0.764 R - DNC
C Richard Lords Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 0.660 C - RET
C Bob Nelson Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 0.714 R - DNC
C Tim Manning lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 0.795 R - DNC
C John Buckley Jr Badfish Hingham YC 26 Impulse 26 IB 0.779 R - DNC
C Greenlee, Logan Cynosure Tred Avon YC 60617 Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl 0.701 C - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 2   Type: RL   # of Racers: 9  
A Family Feeley Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 0.884 R 19:55:09 01:10:09 01:02:01 -1
A Conrad Langenhagen Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 0.865 R 19:59:00 01:14:00 01:04:01 2:002
A Robert Foley Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 0.926 R 19:56:04 01:11:04 01:05:48 3:473
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 0.874 R 20:01:28 01:16:28 01:06:50 4:494
A Thomas Curtis Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 0.866 R 20:03:44 01:18:44 01:08:11 6:105
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 0.935 R 19:58:00 01:13:00 01:08:15 6:146
A Kevin Moylan Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 0.867 R 20:04:11 01:19:11 01:08:39 6:387
A John Feldman Jam - 0 J/109 0.880 R 20:08:05 01:23:05 01:13:07 11:068T
A Rob Carvette Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 0.833 C 20:12:46 01:27:46 01:13:07 11:068T
A Kirk Brown Jazz Hingham YC 42353 J/40 0.865 R - DNC
A Jeffery Kent BlackSeal Hingham YC 143 J/35 0.875 R - DNC
A Richard Rothstein Riff Raff - 51599 C&C 121 0.896 R - DNC
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 0.847 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 2   Type: RL   # of Racers: 6  
B Ron Casciato Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 0.777 C 19:43:54 01:03:54 00:49:39 -1
B Marc Bucklen Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 0.783 C 19:48:21 01:08:21 00:53:31 3:522
B Douglas Ryan Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 0.798 R 19:48:39 01:08:39 00:54:47 5:083
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos Hull YC 91 S2 9.1 0.769 C 19:51:32 01:11:32 00:55:01 5:224
B Andrew Kurtz Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 0.793 C 19:49:31 01:09:31 00:55:08 5:295
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 0.837 R - RCP Race Comm
B R J Dimattia Wharf Rat Hingham YC 92 Pearson Flyer 30 0.802 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 2   Type: RL   # of Racers: 5  
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 0.710 C 19:45:07 01:10:07 00:49:47 -1
C David/Debbie Smookler Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 0.756 C 19:44:27 01:09:27 00:52:30 2:432
C Greenlee, Logan Cynosure Tred Avon YC 60617 Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl 0.722 C 19:49:21 01:14:21 00:53:41 3:543
C Richard Lords Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 0.676 C 19:58:04 01:23:04 00:56:09 6:224
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 0.740 R - DNC
C Steve Johnson Elan Hull YC 264 Sabre 34-2 0.784 R - DNC
C Bob Nelson Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 0.727 R - DNC
C Tim Manning lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 0.795 R - DNC Boat Not Rated
C John Buckley Jr Badfish Hingham YC 26 Impulse 26 IB 0.780 R - DNC
C Paul Pasko Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 0.794 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234512345
Fleet - A    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 13     # of Starters: 11  
A Family Feeley Ladylove 290 J/109 1 302.0 231-198.096.0102.0-102.0
A Thomas Curtis Magpie 147 J/100 2 302.0 112-5102.0102.098.0-91.0
A Conrad Langenhagen Casuarina 75 J/100 3 292.0 324-296.098.093.0-98.0
A Kevin Moylan Tempo 41915 J/35 4 271.0 DNC48-70.093.089.0-89.0
A Peirce, Rich Moose 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 5 269.0 577-691.089.089.0-89.0
A Rob Carvette Crazy Ivan 93470 Beneteau 36.7 6 267.0 DNC66-8T0.089.089.0-89.0
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile 7101 Tartan 101 7 263.0 RCPDNCRET-485.00.085.0-93.0
A Robert Foley Wild Ride 109 Henderson 30 8 192.0 DNCDNC3-30.00.096.0-96.0
A Richard Rothstein Riff Raff 51599 C&C 121 9 182.0 DNC55-DNC0.091.091.0-0.0
A Kirk Brown Jazz 42353 J/40 10 93.0 4DNCDNC-DNC93.00.00.0-0.0
A John Feldman Jam 0 J/109 11 89.0 DNCDNCDNC-8T0.00.00.0-89.0
A Jeffery Kent BlackSeal 143 J/35 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNC-DNC0.00.00.0-0.0
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose 63455 Soverel 33 2 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNC-DNC0.00.00.0-0.0
Fleet - B    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 6  
B Douglas Ryan Wizard 81 J/80 1 300.0 11DNC-3102.0102.00.0-96.0
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static 40786 Evelyn 32-2 2 294.3 351-RCP96.091.0102.0-96.3
B Ron Casciato Impromptu 6013 C&C 38-2 3 294.0 433-193.096.096.0-102.0
B Marc Bucklen Alquemie 33867 C&C 37 4 289.0 24DNC-298.093.00.0-98.0
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos 91 S2 9.1 5 284.3 62RCP-489.098.093.3-93.0
B Andrew Kurtz Cayuga 32447 Sabre 38 6 280.0 562-591.089.098.0-91.0
B R J Dimattia Wharf Rat 92 Pearson Flyer 30 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNC-DNC0.00.00.0-0.0
Fleet - C    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 10     # of Starters: 7  
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon 0 Merit 25 1 306.0 121-1102.098.0102.0-102.0
C Paul Pasko Ruffian 12345 Cal 33-2 2 198.0 DNC13-DNC0.0102.096.0-0.0
C Gustafson, James Gusty 3060 Catalina 30 TM 3 194.0 DNC32-DNC0.096.098.0-0.0
C Greenlee, Logan Cynosure 60617 Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl 4 181.0 DNCRCPDNC-30.085.00.0-96.0
C Richard Lords Dea Salacia 1925 Catalina 27 5 178.0 DNCDNCRET-40.00.085.0-93.0
C David/Debbie Smookler Melody 41317 Islander 36 6 98.0 DNCDNCDNC-20.00.00.0-98.0
C Steve Johnson Elan 264 Sabre 34-2 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNC-DNC0.00.00.0-0.0
C Bob Nelson Alice 5000 J/24 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNC-DNC0.00.00.0-0.0
C Tim Manning lassair 207 ALERION XPRS 28 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNC-DNC0.00.00.0-0.0
C John Buckley Jr Badfish 26 Impulse 26 IB DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNC-DNC0.00.00.0-0.0
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - July 11, 2018 15:15:21