Results
2019 Casco Bay Interclub Regatta
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Racing BPollard, BenjaminAndromedaPortland YC470Etchells120R14:35:5601:17:5601:04:23.6017.342
CruisingParent, Richard A.BeausoleilPortland YC43501Beneteau 45687C14:55:1401:28:1401:16:51.923:02.203
Beneteau First 36.7Dionne, PatChicamaCenterboard YC52087Beneteau 36.7 SD78R15:35:0202:24:0202:06:34.466:03.004
Beneteau First 36.7Newberry, WilliamCounty GirlPortland YC223Beneteau 36.778R15:30:3202:19:3202:02:04.461:33.002
CruisingSmith, Wayne C. & MicheleDefiantPortland YC99075C&C 99 AL117C14:56:0701:29:0701:13:49.72-1
EnsignLord, RobEdanaPortland YC1028Pearson Ensign270C17:57:0804:57:0804:57:08.0015.005
EnsignGooch, David AEvaPortland YC123Ensign270C17:57:1104:57:1104:57:11.0018.006
EnsignHallett, RichardFamily WagonGMORA0Ensign270C17:56:5804:56:5804:56:58.005.002
Racing BMaloney, Sam Five SpeedMaine Yacht Center53109Lindenberg 28114R14:35:3701:17:3701:04:45.2238.963
Beneteau First 36.7Ruff, DavidGo Dog GoPortland YC51945Beneteau 36.778R15:28:5902:17:5902:00:31.46-1
EnsignYale , Skip Jane GracePortland YC0Pearson Ensign270C17:57:0604:57:0604:57:06.0013.004
Sport Boat 120Sommers, TracyJester-3480SB20120R18:03:0002:03:0001:53:00.002:00.003
Sport Boat 120Blanchard, TonyJune MoonePortland YC1327J/80120R18:01:0002:01:0001:51:00.00-1
Racing ASmithwick, ScottKaos IIPortland YC48Farr 3057R15:22:3702:17:3702:04:51.49-1
Racing BSemonite, NedLittle Red OwlPortland YC135Colgate 26162R14:40:2301:22:2301:04:06.26-1
EnsignMilardo, SebMiss EmmaNatl. MS Society929Pearson Ensign270C17:57:1604:57:1604:57:16.0023.008
CruisingPalmer, Leigh and JimMorning StarPortland YC41396J/40 SD111C14:57:1001:30:1001:15:39.761:50.042
Racing AFowler, Win & Tarling, JohnOH CAROLPortland YC135Melges 3224R15:15:1402:10:1402:04:51.680.192
CruisingSchaefer, DrewPUCKChebeague Island YC306Alerion Xprs 28180C15:26:0901:59:0901:35:37.8021:48.086
Beneteau First 36.7Caven, TimothyRed RudderPortland YC136Beneteau 36.778R15:31:1802:20:1802:02:50.462:19.003
CruisingWeisz, DougSANTINAPortland YC28Alerion Xprs 28186C15:22:3501:55:3501:31:16.7617:27.045
CruisingPawle, LauraSea BellePortland YC590Catalina 250 CB237C15:51:1602:24:1601:53:17.9239:28.207
EnsignJacobs, KyleTremilinoSouth Portland Sailing Center1276pearson Ensign270C17:57:1304:57:1304:57:13.0020.007
Sport Boat 120Greenwell, JimTwilight ZoneCenterboard YC346J/80120R18:02:0002:02:0001:52:00.001:00.002
Sport Boat 120Nixon, BipUSA 91Handy Boat91J/80120R18:04:0002:04:0001:54:00.003:00.004
Racing AHall, ThomasWet PaintPortland YC56602Columbia 30 Sport87R15:33:5802:28:5802:09:29.594:38.103
CruisingHeissenbuttel, PeterWiki-WikiPortland YC312Etchells126C15:01:5301:34:5301:18:25.164:35.444
EnsignField, Bethany & Korzen, ChrisWindsong-1685Pearson Ensign270C17:57:0204:57:0204:57:02.009.003
EnsignHubbell, RichardWindsongChebeague Island YC1191Ensign270C17:56:5304:56:5304:56:53.00-1
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Racing BPollard, BenjaminAndromedaPortland YC470Etchells120R16:45:1601:53:1601:35:41.20-1
CruisingParent, Richard A.BeausoleilPortland YC43501Beneteau 45687C---DNC
Beneteau First 36.7Dionne, PatChicamaCenterboard YC52087Beneteau 36.7 SD78R16:58:4201:10:4201:02:47.761:58.004
Beneteau First 36.7Newberry, WilliamCounty GirlPortland YC223Beneteau 36.778R16:56:4501:08:4501:00:50.761.002
CruisingSmith, Wayne C. & MicheleDefiantPortland YC99075C&C 99 AL117C17:00:0200:54:0200:44:35.72-1
EnsignLord, RobEdanaPortland YC1028Pearson Ensign270C17:58:1904:58:1904:58:19.0019.007
EnsignGooch, David AEvaPortland YC123Ensign270C17:58:0504:58:0504:58:05.005.003
EnsignHallett, RichardFamily WagonGMORA0Ensign270C17:58:0304:58:0304:58:03.003.002
Racing BMaloney, Sam Five SpeedMaine Yacht Center53109Lindenberg 28114R16:47:0501:55:0501:38:22.942:41.742
Beneteau First 36.7Ruff, DavidGo Dog GoPortland YC51945Beneteau 36.778R16:56:4401:08:4401:00:49.76-1
EnsignYale , Skip Jane GracePortland YC0Pearson Ensign270C17:58:0004:58:0004:58:00.00-1
Sport Boat 120Sommers, TracyJester-3480SB20120R09:54:0001:24:0001:14:00.003:00.004
Sport Boat 120Blanchard, TonyJune MoonePortland YC1327J/80120R09:51:0001:21:0001:11:00.00-1
Racing ASmithwick, ScottKaos IIPortland YC48Farr 3057R16:49:1801:07:1801:01:31.44-1
Racing BSemonite, NedLittle Red OwlPortland YC135Colgate 26162R16:59:2602:07:2601:43:42.028:00.823
EnsignMilardo, SebMiss EmmaNatl. MS Society929Pearson Ensign270C17:58:2104:58:2104:58:21.0021.008
CruisingPalmer, Leigh and JimMorning StarPortland YC41396J/40 SD111C17:01:5600:55:5600:46:58.762:23.042
Racing AFowler, Win & Tarling, JohnOH CAROLPortland YC135Melges 3224R16:47:4401:05:4401:03:18.081:46.643
CruisingSchaefer, DrewPUCKChebeague Island YC306Alerion Xprs 28180C---DNC
Beneteau First 36.7Caven, TimothyRed RudderPortland YC136Beneteau 36.778R16:57:0701:09:0701:01:12.7623.003
CruisingWeisz, DougSANTINAPortland YC28Alerion Xprs 28186C---DNC
CruisingPawle, LauraSea BellePortland YC590Catalina 250 CB237C---DNC
EnsignJacobs, KyleTremilinoSouth Portland Sailing Center1276pearson Ensign270C17:58:1704:58:1704:58:17.0017.006
Sport Boat 120Greenwell, JimTwilight ZoneCenterboard YC346J/80120R09:52:0001:22:0001:12:00.001:00.002
Sport Boat 120Nixon, BipUSA 91Handy Boat91J/80120R09:53:0001:23:0001:13:00.002:00.003
Racing AHall, ThomasWet PaintPortland YC56602Columbia 30 Sport87R16:53:4001:11:4001:02:51.041:19.602
CruisingHeissenbuttel, PeterWiki-WikiPortland YC312Etchells126C17:04:0100:58:0100:47:51.163:15.443
EnsignField, Bethany & Korzen, ChrisWindsong-1685Pearson Ensign270C17:58:1004:58:1004:58:10.0010.004
EnsignHubbell, RichardWindsongChebeague Island YC1191Ensign270C17:58:1404:58:1404:58:14.0014.005
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
EnsignLord, RobEdanaPortland YC1028Pearson Ensign270C17:59:3504:59:3504:59:35.0016.007
EnsignGooch, David AEvaPortland YC123Ensign270C17:59:3304:59:3304:59:33.0014.006
EnsignHallett, RichardFamily WagonGMORA0Ensign270C17:59:1904:59:1904:59:19.00-1
EnsignYale , Skip Jane GracePortland YC0Pearson Ensign270C17:59:2104:59:2104:59:21.002.002
Sport Boat 120Sommers, TracyJester-3480SB20120R10:43:0001:43:0001:33:00.002:00.003
Sport Boat 120Blanchard, TonyJune MoonePortland YC1327J/80120R10:42:0001:42:0001:32:00.001:00.002
EnsignMilardo, SebMiss EmmaNatl. MS Society929Pearson Ensign270C17:59:4304:59:4304:59:43.0024.008
EnsignJacobs, KyleTremilinoSouth Portland Sailing Center1276pearson Ensign270C17:59:3104:59:3104:59:31.0012.005
Sport Boat 120Greenwell, JimTwilight ZoneCenterboard YC346J/80120R10:44:0001:44:0001:34:00.003:00.004
Sport Boat 120Nixon, BipUSA 91Handy Boat91J/80120R10:41:0001:41:0001:31:00.00-1
EnsignField, Bethany & Korzen, ChrisWindsong-1685Pearson Ensign270C17:59:2804:59:2804:59:28.009.004
EnsignHubbell, RichardWindsongChebeague Island YC1191Ensign270C17:59:2504:59:2504:59:25.006.003
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123456123456
Racing BPollard, BenjaminAndromeda470Etchells1321----21----
CruisingParent, Richard A.Beausoleil43501Beneteau 4564113DNC----38----
Beneteau First 36.7Dionne, PatChicama52087Beneteau 36.7 SD4844----44----
Beneteau First 36.7Newberry, WilliamCounty Girl223Beneteau 36.72422----22----
CruisingSmith, Wayne C. & MicheleDefiant99075C&C 99 AL1211----11----
EnsignLord, RobEdana1028Pearson Ensign719577---577---
EnsignGooch, David AEva123Ensign515636---636---
EnsignHallett, RichardFamily Wagon0Ensign15221---221---
Racing BMaloney, Sam Five Speed53109Lindenberg 285532----32----
Beneteau First 36.7Ruff, DavidGo Dog Go51945Beneteau 36.71211----11----
EnsignYale , Skip Jane Grace0Pearson Ensign27412---412---
Sport Boat 120Sommers, TracyJester3480SB20410343---343---
Sport Boat 120Blanchard, TonyJune Moone1327J/8014112---112---
Racing ASmithwick, ScottKaos II48Farr 301211----11----
Racing BSemonite, NedLittle Red Owl135Colgate 263413----13----
EnsignMilardo, SebMiss Emma929Pearson Ensign824888---888---
CruisingPalmer, Leigh and JimMorning Star41396J/40 SD2422----22----
Racing AFowler, Win & Tarling, JohnOH CAROL135Melges 324523----23----
CruisingSchaefer, DrewPUCK306Alerion Xprs 286146DNC----68----
Beneteau First 36.7Caven, TimothyRed Rudder136Beneteau 36.73633----33----
CruisingWeisz, DougSANTINA28Alerion Xprs 285135DNC----58----
CruisingPawle, LauraSea Belle590Catalina 250 CB7157DNC----78----
EnsignJacobs, KyleTremilino1276pearson Ensign618765---765---
Sport Boat 120Greenwell, JimTwilight Zone346J/8038224---224---
Sport Boat 120Nixon, BipUSA 9191J/8028431---431---
Racing AHall, ThomasWet Paint56602Columbia 30 Sport3532----32----
CruisingHeissenbuttel, PeterWiki-Wiki312Etchells3743----43----
EnsignField, Bethany & Korzen, ChrisWindsong1685Pearson Ensign411344---344---
EnsignHubbell, RichardWindsong1191Ensign39153---153---
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions August 21, 2019 19:01:15