Results
2019 CPYC JFK Regatta
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 12:34:00   Race Len.: 4.80   Course Desc: C   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 3  
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity2-93586Summit 400.716R13:32:5700:58:5700:42:12-1
AMcCombs, BetsyScherherazadeEastern YC39512Farr 395 R0.702R13:34:1501:00:1500:42:18062
AMolinie, BenoitCrazy HorseDolphin YC42001Taylor 40-30.657R13:44:0601:10:0600:46:033:513
Fleet - B    Start: 12:34:00   Race Len.: 4.80   Course Desc: C   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 1  
BZibailo, ChristopherDopodomaniConstit. YC11235J/112E0.652R13:37:5501:03:5500:41:40-1
Fleet - C    Start: 12:49:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: C   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 2  
CFitzgerald, Mark & MarkTongaSavin Hill YC40635Baltic 350.592R13:48:0300:59:0300:34:57-1
CDoane, Carl & Gray, DavidIncentiveManchester YC30493Peterson 340.589R13:49:0501:00:0500:35:23262
CCardarella, BrianLittleWing99Seascape 240.643R---DNC
Fleet - F    Start: 12:41:00   Race Len.: 4.80   Course Desc: C   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 2  
FEngel, PeterGoldeneyeDolphin YC40180Jeanneau 37 Selection0.620C13:49:1001:08:1000:42:16-1
FHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR0.605C13:53:5501:12:5500:44:071:512
Fleet - G    Start: 12:49:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: C   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 3  
GTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.535C13:54:5901:05:5900:35:18-1
GGreenlee, LoganCynosureHingham YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.506C14:03:3101:14:3100:37:422:242
GBrowne, EdwardSkylark IICottage Park YC61008Beneteau Oceanis 3210.503C14:25:4901:36:4900:48:4213:243
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 14:16:00   Race Len.: 2.40   Course Desc: A   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 3  
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity2-93586Summit 400.716R14:38:1600:22:1600:15:57-1
AMcCombs, BetsyScherherazadeEastern YC39512Farr 395 R0.702R14:38:4500:22:4500:15:58012
AMolinie, BenoitCrazy HorseDolphin YC42001Taylor 40-30.657R14:41:1300:25:1300:16:34373
Fleet - B    Start: 14:16:00   Race Len.: 2.40   Course Desc: A   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 1  
BZibailo, ChristopherDopodomaniConstit. YC11235J/112E0.652R14:40:0900:24:0900:15:45-1
Fleet - C    Start: 14:33:00   Race Len.: 2.40   Course Desc: A   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 2  
CFitzgerald, Mark & MarkTongaSavin Hill YC40635Baltic 350.592R15:02:4500:29:4500:17:37-1
CDoane, Carl & Gray, DavidIncentiveManchester YC30493Peterson 340.589R15:03:0900:30:0900:17:46092
CCardarella, BrianLittleWing99Seascape 240.643R---DNC
Fleet - F    Start: 14:24:00   Race Len.: 2.40   Course Desc: A   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 2  
FEngel, PeterGoldeneyeDolphin YC40180Jeanneau 37 Selection0.620C14:50:4900:26:4900:16:38-1
FHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR0.605C14:51:4400:27:4400:16:47092
Fleet - G    Start: 14:33:00   Race Len.: 2.40   Course Desc: A   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 3  
GGreenlee, LoganCynosureHingham YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.506C15:04:3700:31:3700:16:00-1
GTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.535C15:04:3100:31:3100:16:52522
GBrowne, EdwardSkylark IICottage Park YC61008Beneteau Oceanis 3210.503C15:12:4300:39:4300:19:593:593
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Fleet - A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity293586Summit 40121111
AMcCombs, BetsyScherherazade39512Farr 395 R242222
AMolinie, BenoitCrazy Horse42001Taylor 40-3363333
Fleet - B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
BZibailo, ChristopherDopodomani11235J/112E121111
Fleet - C    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 2  
CFitzgerald, Mark & MarkTonga40635Baltic 35121111
CDoane, Carl & Gray, DavidIncentive30493Peterson 34242222
CCardarella, BrianLittleWing99Seascape 24DNC6DNCDNC33
Fleet - F    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 2     # of Starters: 2  
FEngel, PeterGoldeneye40180Jeanneau 37 Selection121111
FHosking, Linda Ares30078C&C 40-2 TR242222
Fleet - G    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
GTalbot, JeffreyMorris the Cat295Dehler 34131212
GGreenlee, LoganCynosure60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl232121
GBrowne, EdwardSkylark II61008Beneteau Oceanis 321363333
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions August 28, 2019 12:05:03