Results
2018 Beringer Bowl Night Start
First Gun Time: 19:00:00 Wind Range: Light Race Conditions: Clear, 8 knots 135 deg and fading
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 19:04:55   Race Len.: 45.70   Course Desc: 1,2,3   Type: RL   # of Racers: 8  
AWeisberg, GaryHeat Wave-29J/1110.931R05:59:2410:54:2910:09:19-1
ADiMattia, RalphShamrock SensationSouth Boston YC25279Nelson Marek 400.912R06:17:3311:12:3810:13:264:072
AMcCombs, BetsyScherherazadeEastern YC39512Farr 395 R0.941R06:03:5710:59:0210:20:0910:503
AKaye, EdwardPravda 2-45J/1110.931R06:15:1211:10:1710:24:0214:434
AMager, TomGigiBoston YC52770J/1220.932R06:16:4411:11:4910:26:0816:495
ARudich, ApiBoraEastern YC40025Farr 401.013R06:03:1510:58:2011:06:5457:356
AdeNapoli, Fredallegro malvagioCorinthian YC20J/124 No Pole0.931R07:02:1711:57:2211:07:5258:337
ADavis, JohnPipe DreamDolphin YC69350Davidson 500.981R06:55:5711:51:0211:37:311:28:128
AMoulton, EbenRevolutionEastern Point YC3817Aerodyne 380.948R-DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 19:45:57   Race Len.: 45.70   Course Desc: 1,2,3   Type: RL   # of Racers: 10  
BWilliams, RickChariadBoston YC53123Farr 370.840R07:12:5011:26:5309:36:59-1
BCrimmins, Joseph & Powers, Tom & DavidAgoraConstit. YC52475Beneteau 36.70.846R07:10:0211:24:0509:38:441:452
BPawle, GeorgeArcturusJubilee YC43851Tripp 33 R0.884R06:41:2410:55:2709:39:252:263
BMorse, GregBig FishScituate Harbor YC60363Beneteau 36.70.861R07:18:3311:32:3609:56:2019:214
BBoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.859R07:20:4911:34:5209:56:5319:545
BTaylor, KevinExocetBoston YC60663Beneteau First 350.867R07:15:0411:29:0709:57:2820:296
BFallon, JosephSojournBoston YC51498Beneteau 36.70.860R07:33:2211:47:2510:08:2331:247
BRyley, LanceRockIt 2.0Constit. YC52816Columbia 30-2 Sport0.892R07:23:1611:37:1910:22:0045:018
BIsaacson, PeterUproarConstit. YC55J/1050.840R08:15:1112:29:1410:29:2152:229
BLefebvre, MarcZaraCottage Park YC775Morgan 45-4 CB0.852R11:23:1515:37:1813:18:353:41:3610
Fleet - C    Start: 19:49:00   Race Len.: 45.70   Course Desc: 1, 2, 3   Type: RL   # of Racers: 11  
CBraun, JBEosEastern YC50926Taylor 380.833R07:15:3111:26:3109:31:52-1
CDaSilva, JamesWindsweptSTC, DYC570Cal 330.784R08:02:3612:13:3609:35:093:172
CThompson, JohnHall PassEastern YC40657Frers 360.829R07:26:5011:37:5009:38:306:383
CFitzgerald, MarkTongaSavin Hill YC40635Baltic 350.798R07:55:5212:06:5209:40:028:104
CJupp, TylerSpiritJubilee YC30372C&C 340.765R08:31:4512:42:4509:43:3011:385
CDoub, JohnBlue PigeonEastern YC13249Swan 380.800R08:01:2712:12:2709:45:5814:066
CBiebesheimer, FredAcadiaSalem Willows YC31J/34c0.798R08:07:3212:18:3209:49:2117:297
CRosen, JeffreyOspreyScituate Sailing24Jenneau 379 Sun Odyssey0.790R08:32:4612:43:4610:03:2331:318
CFennessey, GeraldFiannaJubilee YC33580C&C 35-30.789R08:35:3212:46:3210:04:4832:569
CAdam TrainaMASHNEEMIT Nautical Assoc.7Buzzards Bay 300.842R07:51:4112:02:4110:08:3036:3810
CMurray, JohnTorchMarblehead YC33746S2 9.10.778R10:11:2114:22:2111:10:541:39:0211
Fleet - D    Start: 19:59:00   Race Len.: 45.70   Course Desc: 1, 2, 3   Type: RL   # of Racers: 2  
DMaxwell, MichaelShenaniganJubilee YC940Pearson 300.725R08:34:0612:35:0609:07:27-1
DPlominski, johnPerseveranceColumbia YC117Bristol 29.90.676R-RET
Fleet - Doublehanded    Start: 20:07:00   Race Len.: 45.70   Course Desc: 1, 2, 3   Type: RL   # of Racers: 7  
DoublehandedPedone, RichardTalismanHingham YC14879Tartan 410.828R08:10:5112:03:5109:59:21-1
DoublehandedBackman, ElkeSarabandEastern YC40079Frers 360.830R08:31:5112:24:5110:18:1418:532
DoublehandedGreen, JonathanPrivateerIYAC102Class 401.027R06:25:0510:18:0510:34:4635:253
DoublehandedEberle, JeffCilistaManchester YC46J/130 R Carbon/sd0.939R07:26:1011:19:1010:37:4438:234
DoublehandedDowell, PaulineKonik Morski-0Beneteau Oceanis 3610.766R10:51:0014:44:0011:17:091:17:485
DoublehandedHaydon, PhilipPrairie GoldConstit. YC495Catalina 350 WK0.752R-RET
DoublehandedPagani, AlessandroLunaEastern YC61216Spirit 47 Cr0.811R-RETSteering prob
Fleet - F    Start: 19:05:00   Race Len.: 42.00   Course Desc: 2, 3   Type: RL   # of Racers: 2  
FHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR0.798C06:26:4511:21:4509:04:02-1
FFerrer, ChrisSeccoWinthrop YC0Jeanneau 45 DS0.770C-RET
Fleet - G    Start: 19:04:22   Race Len.: 42.00   Course Desc: 2, 3   Type: RL   # of Racers: 4  
GGreenlee, LoganCynosureTred Avon YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.701C08:38:5213:34:3009:30:58-1
GKatz, PatricaBrown Eyed GirlJubilee YC19Tartan 35000.686C-RET
GBunting, AidanCygnetSalem Willows YC63492International Folkboat0.554C-RET
GMalone, WilliamResolution-0Marlow-Hunter 370.709C-RET
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - October 04, 2018 13:17:59