ORG LOGO

Results:
2021 Southern Yacht Club
Mandeville Races

Regatta Management Solutions - Race Registration System - Final Results : 2021 Southern Yacht Club Mandeville Races
FleetSkipperClubSailBoatBoatRatingSailStartFinishElapsedCorr.1st+Place
No.NameTypeCFGTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
Class A    Start: 10:00:00   Race Len.: 20.42   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 5  
AKuttel, FrancoisSouthern YC14PrivateerCape 310.970-R11:10:0013:23:0902:13:0902:09:09-1
AVallette, NormanSouthern YC40Out FlowJ/1000.865-R10:50:0013:48:0602:58:0602:34:0324:542
ABenrud, Burton & Johnny LovellSouthern YC136ROUGAROUMelges 320.996-R11:14:0013:50:0602:36:0602:35:2926:203
ALincoln, RichardNew Orleans YC50911Footloose TooJ/350.865-R10:49:0014:01:5403:12:5402:46:5237:434
AHughes, BobSouthern YC48Lady GrayBeneteau 490.894-R10:56:0014:12:5303:16:5302:56:0146:525
AMeade, John AldenSouthern YC544DansouxMelges 240.870-R10:51:00---DNC
Class B    Start: 10:00:00   Race Len.: 20.42   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 5  
BMolony, TimothySouthern YC546Bad AliceJ/700.804-R10:35:0013:40:3203:05:3202:29:10-1
BHarris, DanSouthern YC53491ShastahJ/270.803-R10:35:0013:48:4703:13:4702:35:366:262
BSullivan, DanSouthern YC31Little JoeJ/92s0.856-R10:47:0013:49:1403:02:1402:36:006:503
BWilson, MerlinSouthern YC511AlegreJ/270.803-R10:35:0013:50:4403:15:4402:37:108:004
BOliver, VicSouthern YC35PatriotJ/320.823-R10:40:0013:54:5903:14:5902:40:2811:185
BBORNE, ALLENSouthern YC28JudiciousEricson 330.791-R10:32:00---DNC
FleetSkipperClubSailBoatBoatRatingSailStartFinishElapsedCorr.1st+Place
No.NameTypeCFGTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
Class A    Start: 10:00:00   Race Len.: 20.42   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 5  
AKuttel, FrancoisSouthern YC14PrivateerCape 310.970-R11:10:0013:35:3702:25:3702:21:15-1
AVallette, NormanSouthern YC40Out FlowJ/1000.865-R10:50:0013:35:4802:45:4802:23:252:102
ALincoln, RichardNew Orleans YC50911Footloose TooJ/350.865-R10:49:0013:40:2802:51:2802:28:197:043
ABenrud, Burton & Johnny LovellSouthern YC136ROUGAROUMelges 320.996-R11:14:0013:44:4102:30:4102:30:058:504
AHughes, BobSouthern YC48Lady GrayBeneteau 490.894-R10:56:0013:48:5102:52:5102:34:3213:175
AMeade, John AldenSouthern YC544DansouxMelges 240.870-R10:51:00---DNC
Class B    Start: 10:00:00   Race Len.: 20.42   Course Desc: Sun   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 4  
BMolony, TimothySouthern YC546Bad AliceJ/700.804-R10:35:0013:29:5102:54:5102:20:35-1
BWilson, MerlinSouthern YC511AlegreJ/270.803-R10:35:0013:36:2103:01:2102:25:375:022
BHarris, DanSouthern YC53491ShastahJ/270.803-R10:35:0013:36:4103:01:4102:25:545:193
BSullivan, DanSouthern YC31Little JoeJ/92s0.856-R10:47:0013:40:3802:53:3802:28:388:034
BBORNE, ALLENSouthern YC28JudiciousEricson 330.791-R10:32:00---DNC
BOliver, VicSouthern YC35PatriotJ/320.823-R10:40:00---DNC
FleetSkipperSailBoatBoatPlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
NameNo.NameType1212
Class A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 5  
AKuttel, Francois14PrivateerCape 3112-1111
AVallette, Norman40Out FlowJ/10024-2222
ALincoln, Richard50911Footloose TooJ/3537-4343
ABenrud, Burton & Johnny Lovell136ROUGAROUMelges 3247-3434
AHughes, Bob48Lady GrayBeneteau 49510-5555
AMeade, John Alden544DansouxMelges 24DNC14-DNCDNC77
Class B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 5  
BMolony, Timothy546Bad AliceJ/7012-1111
BHarris, Dan53491ShastahJ/2725-2323
BWilson, Merlin511AlegreJ/2736-4242
BSullivan, Dan31Little JoeJ/92s47-3434
BOliver, Vic35PatriotJ/32512-5DNC57
BBORNE, ALLEN28JudiciousEricson 33DNC14-DNCDNC77
Regional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2021 Regatta Management Solutions - May 17, 2021 16:57:11