Results:
2022 Cottage Park Yacht Club
CPYC RegattaTo Benefit Make-A-Wish One Design/ Snipe New England's
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.PlaceNotes
Class: Rhodes 19 Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
Rhodes 19Vannoni, DanielRed DogCottage Park YC19921
Rhodes 19Hickey, Bridget & DaveStrawberry BitchCottage Park YC23242
Rhodes 19Hanson, Donna & McCarey, EllaAmerican BeautyCottage Park YC17053
Class: Snipe Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 9    # of Entries: 10    
SnipeBowers, JimCottage Park YC315551
SnipeFraser, CameronMedford Boat Club309032
SnipeMacRae, JohnCottage Park YC316853
SnipeLong, TrevorCottage Park YC303244
SnipeKeenan, TedTed Keenan-299555
SnipeKeenan, AlisonCottage Park YC277336
SnipeNickerson, Dan-290087
SnipeBell, JedHingham YC304228
SnipeCoyle, BobCottage Park YC285429
SnipeHillman, MarkAnnapolis YC31727DNC
Class: Sonar Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 5    # of Entries: 5    
SonarMasterjohn, JosephLightningPiers Park Sailing Ctr51
Sonar Mullard, TomPiers Park Sailing Ctr62
SonarBrown, Timothy Great RepublicPiers Park Sailing Center103
SonarMoreno, Danny & Pearson, RichardPiers Park Sailing Ctr34
SonarBaxter, Mike & Moreno, DannyPiers Park Sailing Ctr145
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.PlaceNotes
Class: Rhodes 19 Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
Rhodes 19Vannoni, DanielRed DogCottage Park YC19921
Rhodes 19Hanson, Donna & McCarey, EllaAmerican BeautyCottage Park YC17052
Rhodes 19Hickey, Bridget & DaveStrawberry BitchCottage Park YC23243
Class: Sonar Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 5    # of Entries: 5    
SonarBrown, Timothy Great RepublicPiers Park Sailing Center101
SonarMoreno, Danny & Pearson, RichardPiers Park Sailing Ctr32
SonarBaxter, Mike & Moreno, DannyPiers Park Sailing Ctr143
SonarMasterjohn, JosephLightningPiers Park Sailing Ctr54
Sonar Mullard, TomPiers Park Sailing Ctr65
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.PlaceNotes
Class: Rhodes 19 Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
Rhodes 19Vannoni, DanielRed DogCottage Park YC19921
Rhodes 19Hickey, Bridget & DaveStrawberry BitchCottage Park YC23242
Rhodes 19Hanson, Donna & McCarey, EllaAmerican BeautyCottage Park YC17053
Class: Snipe Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 9    # of Entries: 10    
SnipeBell, JedHingham YC304221
SnipeBowers, JimCottage Park YC315552
SnipeLong, TrevorCottage Park YC303243
SnipeMacRae, JohnCottage Park YC316854
SnipeCoyle, BobCottage Park YC285425
SnipeKeenan, TedTed Keenan-299556
SnipeFraser, CameronMedford Boat Club309037
SnipeNickerson, Dan-290088
SnipeKeenan, AlisonCottage Park YC277339retired to finish last plaace
SnipeHillman, MarkAnnapolis YC31727DNC
Class: Sonar Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 5    # of Entries: 5    
SonarBaxter, Mike & Moreno, DannyPiers Park Sailing Ctr141
SonarBrown, Timothy Great RepublicPiers Park Sailing Center102
SonarMoreno, Danny & Pearson, RichardPiers Park Sailing Ctr33
SonarMasterjohn, JosephLightningPiers Park Sailing Ctr54
Sonar Mullard, TomPiers Park Sailing Ctr65
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.PlaceNotes
Class: Rhodes 19 Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
Rhodes 19Hickey, Bridget & DaveStrawberry BitchCottage Park YC23241
Rhodes 19Vannoni, DanielRed DogCottage Park YC19922
Rhodes 19Hanson, Donna & McCarey, EllaAmerican BeautyCottage Park YC17053
Class: Snipe Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 9    # of Entries: 10    
SnipeBowers, JimCottage Park YC315551
SnipeMacRae, JohnCottage Park YC316852
SnipeCoyle, BobCottage Park YC285423
SnipeLong, TrevorCottage Park YC303244
SnipeKeenan, AlisonCottage Park YC277335
SnipeKeenan, TedTed Keenan-299556
SnipeBell, JedHingham YC304227
SnipeFraser, CameronMedford Boat Club309038
SnipeNickerson, Dan-290089
SnipeHillman, MarkAnnapolis YC31727DNC
Class: Sonar Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 5    # of Entries: 5    
SonarBrown, Timothy Great RepublicPiers Park Sailing Center101
Sonar Mullard, TomPiers Park Sailing Ctr62
SonarMoreno, Danny & Pearson, RichardPiers Park Sailing Ctr33
SonarMasterjohn, JosephLightningPiers Park Sailing Ctr54
SonarBaxter, Mike & Moreno, DannyPiers Park Sailing Ctr145
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.PlaceNotes
Class: Snipe Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 9    # of Entries: 10    
SnipeBell, JedHingham YC304221
SnipeLong, TrevorCottage Park YC303242
SnipeBowers, JimCottage Park YC315553
SnipeMacRae, JohnCottage Park YC316854
SnipeKeenan, AlisonCottage Park YC277335
SnipeNickerson, Dan-290086
SnipeCoyle, BobCottage Park YC285427
SnipeFraser, CameronMedford Boat Club309038
SnipeKeenan, TedTed Keenan-299559
SnipeHillman, MarkAnnapolis YC31727DNC
Class: Sonar Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 5    # of Entries: 5    
SonarMoreno, Danny & Pearson, RichardPiers Park Sailing Ctr31
SonarBaxter, Mike & Moreno, DannyPiers Park Sailing Ctr142
SonarBrown, Timothy Great RepublicPiers Park Sailing Center103
SonarMasterjohn, JosephLightningPiers Park Sailing Ctr54
Sonar Mullard, TomPiers Park Sailing Ctr6DSQprotested
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.PlaceNotes
Class: Rhodes 19 Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
Rhodes 19Hickey, Bridget & DaveStrawberry BitchCottage Park YC23241
Rhodes 19Vannoni, DanielRed DogCottage Park YC19922
Rhodes 19Hanson, Donna & McCarey, EllaAmerican BeautyCottage Park YC17053
Class: Snipe Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 9    # of Entries: 10    
SnipeBowers, JimCottage Park YC315551
SnipeFraser, CameronMedford Boat Club309032
SnipeMacRae, JohnCottage Park YC316853
SnipeBell, JedHingham YC304224
SnipeCoyle, BobCottage Park YC285425
SnipeLong, TrevorCottage Park YC303246
SnipeNickerson, Dan-290087
SnipeKeenan, AlisonCottage Park YC277338
SnipeKeenan, TedTed Keenan-299559
SnipeHillman, MarkAnnapolis YC31727DNC
Class: Sonar Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 5    # of Entries: 5    
SonarBrown, Timothy Great RepublicPiers Park Sailing Center101
Sonar Mullard, TomPiers Park Sailing Ctr62
SonarBaxter, Mike & Moreno, DannyPiers Park Sailing Ctr143
SonarMasterjohn, JosephLightningPiers Park Sailing Ctr54
SonarMoreno, Danny & Pearson, RichardPiers Park Sailing Ctr35
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.PlaceNotes
Class: Rhodes 19 Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
Rhodes 19Vannoni, DanielRed DogCottage Park YC19921
Rhodes 19Hickey, Bridget & DaveStrawberry BitchCottage Park YC23242
Rhodes 19Hanson, Donna & McCarey, EllaAmerican BeautyCottage Park YC17053
Class: Snipe Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 9    # of Entries: 10    
SnipeFraser, CameronMedford Boat Club309031
SnipeMacRae, JohnCottage Park YC316852
SnipeLong, TrevorCottage Park YC303243
SnipeBowers, JimCottage Park YC315554
SnipeBell, JedHingham YC304225
SnipeNickerson, Dan-290086
SnipeKeenan, TedTed Keenan-299557
SnipeCoyle, BobCottage Park YC285428
SnipeKeenan, AlisonCottage Park YC277339
SnipeHillman, MarkAnnapolis YC31727DNC
Class: Sonar Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 5    # of Entries: 5    
Sonar Mullard, TomPiers Park Sailing Ctr61
SonarMasterjohn, JosephLightningPiers Park Sailing Ctr52
SonarBaxter, Mike & Moreno, DannyPiers Park Sailing Ctr143
SonarMoreno, Danny & Pearson, RichardPiers Park Sailing Ctr34
SonarBrown, Timothy Great RepublicPiers Park Sailing Center105
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.PlaceNotes
Class: Snipe Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 9    # of Entries: 10    
SnipeBowers, JimCottage Park YC315551
SnipeCoyle, BobCottage Park YC285422
SnipeLong, TrevorCottage Park YC303243
SnipeMacRae, JohnCottage Park YC316854
SnipeNickerson, Dan-290085
SnipeBell, JedHingham YC304226
SnipeFraser, CameronMedford Boat Club309037
SnipeKeenan, TedTed Keenan-299558
SnipeKeenan, AlisonCottage Park YC277339
SnipeHillman, MarkAnnapolis YC31727DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.PlaceNotes
Class: Snipe Start: 11:00:00Race Len.: 0.00# of Racers: 9    # of Entries: 10    
SnipeBowers, JimCottage Park YC315551
SnipeLong, TrevorCottage Park YC303242
SnipeMacRae, JohnCottage Park YC316853
SnipeFraser, CameronMedford Boat Club309034
SnipeKeenan, TedTed Keenan-299555
SnipeBell, JedHingham YC304226
SnipeCoyle, BobCottage Park YC285427
SnipeNickerson, Dan-290088
SnipeKeenan, AlisonCottage Park YC277339
SnipeHillman, MarkAnnapolis YC31727DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.PlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123456789123456789
Class: Rhodes 19 # of Races: 6 # of Entries: 3 # of Starters: 3
Rhodes 19Vannoni, DanielRed Dog1992161112-21--1112-21--
Rhodes 19Hickey, Bridget & DaveStrawberry Bitch2324282321-12--2321-12--
Rhodes 19Hanson, Donna & McCarey, EllaAmerican Beauty17053143233-33--3233-33--
Class: Snipe # of Races: 8 # of Entries: 10 # of Starters: 9
SnipeBowers, Jim315551101-21314111-2131411
SnipeLong, Trevor303242214-34263324-3426332
SnipeMacRae, John316853213-42432433-4243243
SnipeBell, Jed304224308-17145668-1714566
SnipeFraser, Cameron309035312-78821742-7882174
SnipeCoyle, Bob285426379-53758279-5375827
SnipeKeenan, TedTed Keenan299557465-66997855-6699785
SnipeNickerson, Dan290088477-89676587-8967658
SnipeKeenan, Alison277339516-95589996-9558999
SnipeHillman, Mark31727DNC77DNC-DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC11-11111111111111
Class: Sonar # of Races: 7 # of Entries: 5 # of Starters: 5
SonarBrown, Timothy Great Republic101113121315--3121315--
Sonar Mullard, Tom62172552DSQ21--2552621--
SonarBaxter, Mike & Moreno, Danny143175315233--5315233--
SonarMoreno, Danny & Pearson, Richard34174233154--4233154--
SonarMasterjohn, JosephLightning55191444442--1444442--
Close WindowHelp
© Copyright: 2022 Regatta Management Solutions - August 07, 2022 15:15:23