2018 - Org Roster

Gulf of Maine Ocean Racing Association
Fleet Roster

Year:

NameMemberAreaSailBoat NameBoat TypeRaceCru
Type
Carleton , Stott Regular Boothbay 1 Two Dogs Wooden gaff rigged cutter
Race, Charles Regular Boothbay 1 Delilah Great Lakes 21
Egan, Spencer Regular Pen Bay 2 Taku Tripp 32
Faber, Joe Regular Pen Bay 2 SENSHIN Center Harbor 31
Hyde, Matthew Regular East 2 Kittiwake Alerion 26'
Malliet, Christopher Regular Boothbay 2 Step Lively Gulfstream 30
Wilmerding, Patrick Regular East 2 Lark Custom
Cook, Michael Regular East 3 LYNNETTE Custom 47
Barrett, Andrew Regular East 4 Iris Eggemoggin 47
Fitch , Graham OD Member 6 Mush Etchells
Keenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, Justin Regular Pen Bay 6 MYSTERY Center Harbor 31
Newton, Jim Regular Boothbay 6 UNCAS Buzzards Bay 18
Nolan, John Regular West 6 Akai J/46
Blodgett, John Regular Pen Bay 7 Gosling Ostkust
Schoeder, David Regular East 8 Dakota IOD
Grant, Robert Regular Pen Bay 9 URSA Cruising sloop
O' Brien, Charlie Regular West 12 Peer Gynt O Day 322
Cutler, Josh Regular West 14 Pemetic J/34c
Stringos,Gust Regular Pen Bay 17 Bluebird Morris 36 S D
Love, James OD Member 24 Irish Lady trimaran F82A
Rush, Walter Regular Pen Bay 29 Gryphon Morris 36 Justine
Shepley, Bob Regular East 32 Arrow Custom
McCrea, Peter Regular Pen Bay 35 Panacea Freedom 32
Hamilton, Jeff Regular Pen Bay 39 MEME CHUM J/46
Gerritsen, Jacob Regular Pen Bay 43 Ex Libris J/40
Smithwick, Scott Regular West 48 Kaos II Farr 30
Gaffney, Michael Regular Boothbay 50 Sunfish Pisces 21
Millet, David Add'l Boat West 55 Tumbler J/109
Joyce, Chris Regular West 64 Emily Jayne J/27
Hepburn, Harry Regular East 67 C-CURE C&C 30-2
Rice, Randy Regular West 67 Imagine Pearson 34
Henry, Jesse Regular Pen Bay 71 MIGIS MAGIC J/32
Jones, David Regular Pen Bay 74 Elvis Tuna Etchells
Carville, Al Regular West 78 Boy Toy J/70
Latta, Larry/Cathy Regular Boothbay 82 Blue Skies J/80
Schwarm, Tom Regular West 98 August Sun Pearson 34
Green, Jonathan Regular Pen Bay 102 Privateer Class 40
Brauer, Henry Regular East 111 Fleetwing J/100
Fowler, Win Regular West 135 OH CAROL Melges 32 R
Underdown, Peter Regular Pen Bay 139 Maggie Melges 17
Hodsdon Albert Regular Pen Bay 143 Sea Jab Sabre 362 W K
Rolfes T R Regular East 161 Sidewinder J/105
Hill, William Jay Regular Other 169 Kokomo Catalina 34
Priest, Ken Regular Pen Bay 201 Sleighride J/109
Hunt, Bill Regular Boothbay 205 Firebolt J/80
Hart, Ronald Regular Pen Bay 206 True North J/109
Newberry, William Regular West 223 County Girl Beneteau 36.7
Bowditch, Robert Regular Boothbay 236 Dragon Lady II Viper 640
Cullum, James Regular West 238 Fiddler's Green Pearson Commander
Welch, Ben Regular West 242 Lulu Pearson Vanguard
Millet, David Add'l Boat West 244 One 2 Many J/70
Jennings, Kris Regular West 248 milady sabre
Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Regular West 287 Intangible J/105
Duggan, Bill Regular West 294 Cherubin Ericson 34-2
Coughlin, James Regular Pen Bay 304 Mainstay 7 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 37
Robbins, Howard Regular Pen Bay 359 SAGE Pearson 35
Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn Regular Boothbay 394 Ingalina Sabre 34-2
Higbee, Tom Regular Pen Bay 1049 Althea Pearson 30
Blum, Bernard Regular Pen Bay 1058 TOOTOO J/22
Blanchard, Tony Regular West 1327 June Moone J/80
Leddy, Paul Regular Other 1329 Sea Glass Pearson / Rhodes 41
Mac Pherson, Russell B. Regular Boothbay 1604 Sea Robin Little Harbor 37
Jones, Joyce D. N. Regular Other 1628 LUCY Spidsgatter
Saudek, Steve Regular Boothbay 1701 Brisa Catalina 34 MK II
Smythe, T. H. Butler Regular East 1777 CROW Luders 33
Biegel, Tom Regular West 1826 Surefire Tanzer 22 Fk
De Acevedo Ramos, Ramiro Regular Pen Bay 1973 ANJACAA S&S 53'
Smith, Lauryn Regular West 2569 Polaris Catalina 25 TM
Junet, Roger Regular Other 3033 Blue Moon Contessa 32
Sommers, Tracy Regular West 3480 Jester SB20
Spaulding, Patti Regular Pen Bay 4114 Havoc J/24
Colburn, Kenneth Regular Boothbay 4235 Apparition Swan 42 O D
Colburn, Kenneth Add'l Boat Boothbay 4235 Apparition Swan 42 O D
Cronin Philip M. Regular Pen Bay 5197 Common Sense C&C 43
Edwards, Lewis Regular Pen Bay 6295 Wyanokee Catalina 27
Beth, Chris Regular West 6492 Eleanor Ranger 23
Miller, Scott Regular East 7050 Resolute J/122
Weinstein, Neal Regular West 7138 Enterprise Ericson 38
Raber, Ryan Regular West 9393 Scapa Imx 40
Hooper, William Regular West 10484 Luna Moth Pearson 35
Daigle, Maggie & Bob Regular West 10683 Decoy C&C 35-1
Giles, Michael Regular Pen Bay 12238 Apogee Ohlson 38
Colesworthy, Peter Regular West 22842 Nirvana Sabre 34-1
Leighton, Frederick Regular West 30118 Cadre Ericson 36
Allen, Timothy Regular Boothbay 30340 Greyhawk Peterson 34
Miller, Jayson Regular Other 31945 Myasasaur Hobie 33 R
Coyle, Douglas Regular West 32133 Happy Ours Ericson 33
Lloyd, Carol Regular Boothbay 32327 Dotsy J/29
Maloney, Sam Regular West 32591 Five Speed Lindenberg 28
Richards, William Regular West 32857 Corsair Beneteau Class 10
Ledwith,Jr, Richard W. Regular Pen Bay 33474 Fiesta C&C 40-2 CB
Marvin, Andrew Regular Boothbay 33766 Solution Sloop
Henshaw, Nat Regular West 33851 Beagle J/35
Price, Peter & Eliza Regular West 35157 Broken Leash J/35
Robbins, Allen Regular Pen Bay 40000 Wynot Ny40
Shuris, Donald Regular West 40175 Ananda Sloop
Rogers, Paul K. Regular Pen Bay 41144 CANTY Scheel 36 Cst
Palmer, Leigh and Jim Regular West 41396 Morning Star J/40 SD
Scribner, Robert Regular Boothbay 41471 Caliente J/37
Scheffer, Mark Regular Pen Bay 41920 LEGACY J/40
Cox, Clifford Regular Pen Bay 42024 Second Wind J/35
Cuthbertson, Jim Regular Pen Bay 42348 BADGER Frers 33
Stenberg, Jim Regular West 42473 Sanctuary Frers 38
Hopkins, Chris Regular East 43003 Watermark Hinckley Sw 42
Kellogg, Bob Regular West 43482 Tamarack Farr 43
Parent Richard A Regular Boothbay 43501 Beausoleil Beneteau 456
Campbell, Bradley Regular Pen Bay 50928 Terroir Bristol 35.5 CB
Millet, David Regular West 51109 Capella Sabre 452
Sesselberg, Hank Regular West 51320 Ubuntu J/105
Todd, Galen Regular Pen Bay 51542 Tango J/42 SD
Babbitt, Tom Regular Pen Bay 51546 BRAVO J/46
Dunfey, Sean Regular West 51758 Phoenix Imx 40
Calder, Milton Regular Pen Bay 51789 SPEED TRAP Beneteau 36.7
Ruff, David Regular West 51945 Go Dog Go Beneteau 36.7
Watson, Arthur & Watson Jr., Arthur K Regular Pen Bay 51981 Too Elusive Ocean 80
Dionne, Pat Regular Other 52087 Chicama Beneteau 36.7 SD
Von Hirsch, Andrew Regular East 52454 Poppaea Morris 454
Smithwick, Chris Regular West 52769 Odyssea Swan 40
Wilkinson, John Regular West 52856 Petronella Finngulf 41
Minson, Matthew Regular West 53109 Cats Paw Lindenberg 28
Greenwood, William Regular Other 54381 Airborne IV Moorings 505 S M
Hall, Thomas Regular West 56602 Wet Paint Columbia 30 Sport
Weg, Kenneth Regular East 60029 Ranger Morris 42 D S
Ribble, Steven Regular East 60038 Tittravate Catalina 38
Cole, George Regular Pen Bay 60254 Westward Hinckley Competition 41
Schotte, Richard Regular Pen Bay 60295 ISOBEL Custom
Ekberg, Erik Regular Pen Bay 60309 Flyer Beneteau First 10r
Bennett, James Regular Pen Bay 60418 ASTRAEA J/34C
Carroll, Michael Regular East 60483 Allez Beneteau First 40 SD
Weber, Joseph Regular East 60553 DREADNOUGHT Custom
Kryder, Mark Regular East 60651 Scarlett BEE Morris OS 48GT
Weisz, Doug Regular West 60681 SANTINA Alerion Xprs 28
Arrison, John Regular Pen Bay 61028 Jubilee Sabre 42 CB
Funk, John D. Regular Pen Bay 61038 Red Jacket CT 38 Warwick
Denio, Dennis Regular West 67471 Alacrity Olson 30
Krulisch, Alan Regular East 73113 CRACKERJACK Cambria 40
More, Grinnell Regular Pen Bay 73147 THISTLE Seguin 44
Rand, Anne Regular Boothbay 83183 Razzle J/27
Academy, Maine Maritime Regular Pen Bay 93102 Tasman Sydney 38
Smith, Wayne C. Regular West 99075 Defiant C&C 99 AL
Friedman, Philip Regular West 50721120 Smitty Olson 25e
Abbott, Donald Regular Pen Bay - Snowy Owl Sabre 40-2 WK
Anderson, Steve Regular Other - Shadow Dehler 38
Bowden, Robert Regular Pen Bay - Imagine Beneteau 423 TM
coughlin, michael Regular East - loon Morris 29 Dsfrances
Gaal, Stephen Regular West - Resolved Morris 36 Ds
Gavin, Chip Assoc Member -
Hamlin, Bruce Assoc Member -
Johnson, Patrick Assoc Member -
Logan, Donald Assoc Member -
mason, david Regular West - jojo Tartan 26
Ocampo, Peter Regular West - Bing J/24
Osborne, Thomas Regular West - NEST EGG O Day 40
Payne, John-Michael Assoc Member -
Pride, Ken Regular Pen Bay - Elary Cape Dory 36 Cutter
Snyder, Andrew Assoc Member -
Stein, Judith Regular Pen Bay - Aleyah Cutter
Stevenson, Richard Assoc Member -
Todd, Benjamin Assoc Member -
Wood, Gaylord "Jay" Assoc Member -
biermann, joshua Regular West 0 Quixotic Mumm 36
Bigos, Michael Regular West 0 Dolphin Cape Dory 36 Cutter
GARNER, WILLIAM Regular Other 0 BLUE MOON Swan 40
Lyman, Drew Regular Pen Bay 0 MAGIC Seguin 44 TM
Moore, Jim Regular Other 0 Wind Song II Cape Dory 22
Schimpff, Michael Regular Pen Bay 0 Tranquility O Day 30
Spencer, Bob Regular Pen Bay 0 SUMMER SALT Sabre 38 CB
167156