Race Entries
2022 BHYC Regatta & Shipyard Cup Classics Challenge
LineFleetDIVNameYacht NameCityClubSailBoat TypeRatingRaceCruSail
NumRatRatCFG
Class: BHOD Course Desc: WLWL   # of Entries: 5    
Yellow LineBHODOne DesignSewell, CarolC FeverPalm BeachBoothbay Harbor YC55BHOD261C History
Yellow LineBHODOne DesignHakanson, EricCharismaBoothbayBoothbay Harbor YC25BHOD261C History
Yellow LineBHODOne Designgessnan, larryAnna Grace47BHOD261C History
Yellow LineBHODOne DesignMitterling, Rick & Cagle, NateMumtazBoothbay HarborBoothbay Harbor YC52BHOD261C History
Yellow LineBHODOne DesignClarkson, DeannaOspreyEdgecombBoothbay Harbor YC26BHOD261C History
Class: Classic Daysailers    # of Entries: 2    
Yellow LineClassic DaysailersClassic DaysailersGoldberg, JoshuaBESHERTENew York CityOysterville YC7Herreshoff Buzzards Bay 18267C History
Yellow LineClassic DaysailersClassic DaysailersNewton, JimUNCASCape Elizabeth-6Buzzards Bay 18267C History
Class: Cruising 1 Course Desc: WS-BS-F   # of Entries: 7    
Yellow LineCruising 1PHRFBoes, Richard Must Be LuffBoothbay Harbor YC42635C&C 38-3114C History
Yellow LineCruising 1PHRFHamilton, JeffMEME CHUMRockportCamden YC70039J/4660C History
Yellow LineCruising 1PHRFBaker, Chip & Parker ANEMONECONCORD-52859Sabre 40-2108C History
Yellow LineCruising 1PHRFButler, JohnOwl MoonAnnapolisEastport YC4302Tartan 4300111C History
Yellow LineCruising 1PHRFBurgess, BillAmie de la MerBoothbay HarborBoothbay Harbor YC0Bristol 47.7144C History
Yellow LineCruising 1PHRFMcBride, JackAmelieTrevettBoothbay Harbor YCAlden 5087C History
Yellow LineCruising 1PHRFCochrane, charlesWindholmSouthportBoothbay Harbor YC0Bristol 41.1 Sloop126C History
Class: Cruising 2 Course Desc: WS-BS-F   # of Entries: 9    
Yellow LineCruising 2PHRFAndrus, Justin & McCoig, KathrynIngalinaBrunswick-394Sabre 34-2156C History
Yellow LineCruising 2PHRFRice, RandyImagineFreeport-0Pearson 34165C History
Yellow LineCruising 2PHRFSmith, LaurynPOLARISPortlandCenterboard YC2569Catalina 25 TM240C History
Yellow LineCruising 2PHRFSeymour, JosephSagittaEast BoothbayBoothbay Harbor YC260Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD189C History
Yellow LineCruising 2PHRFdunsford, jonSAPPHIREWest Boothbay HarborBoothbay Harbor YC91Alerion Xprs 28 WJ192C History
Yellow LineCruising 2PHRFRace, CharlesDelilahEdgecombBoothbay Harbor YCI-21 1Great Lakes 21291C History
Yellow LineCruising 2PHRFCarleton , StottTwo DogsEdgecomb -1Wooden gaff rigged cutter 346C History
Yellow LineCruising 2PHRFStanley, BobWinds WillBoothbay Harbor-Person 30180C History
Yellow LineCruising 2PHRFGoldhirsch, DouglasGraylingSouthport Boothbay Harbor YCD28CATBOAT264C History
Class: J/80 Course Desc: WLWL   # of Entries: 6    
Yellow LineJ/80One DesignBaker, Chip & Parker & Poler, DwightWiredBHYC/SYC808J/80120R History
Yellow LineJ/80One DesignEmanuel, G & Howe, S & White, MCOMMOTION-205J/80120R History
Yellow LineJ/80One DesignWhite, Carter GHO2TBostonBoothbay Harbor YC1534J/80120R History
Yellow LineJ/80One DesignWill, KitSeverineBoothbay Harbor YC / Columbia YC / CCA298J/80120R History
Yellow LineJ/80One DesignApolinsky, Charlie & Baker, ChipSilkieCONCORDSouthport Jr YC Sailing270J/80120R History
Yellow LineJ/80One DesignPreston, Madeline & CRAIGSky RocketBoothbay HarborBoothbay Harbor YC4J/80120R History
Class: Racing 1 (Class 4) Course Desc: St - F - I - U+ - Fin   # of Entries: 4    
Blue LineRacing 1 (Class 4)PHRFKellogg, BobTAMARACKNorth YarmouthPortland YC40747Baltic Farr 4475R History
Blue LineRacing 1 (Class 4)PHRFDunfey, SeanPhoenixFalmouthHandy Boat51758Imx 4039R History
Blue LineRacing 1 (Class 4)PHRFWatson, DavidcacheCamdenCamden YCoyster 7453R History
Blue LineRacing 1 (Class 4)PHRFScribner, RobertELUSIVEEast BoothbayBoothbay Harbor YC52853Swan 44 MKII72R History
Class: Racing 2 (Class 5) Course Desc: St - F - Y - U+ - Fin   # of Entries: 5    
Blue LineRacing 2 (Class 5)PHRFMailloux, PatrickInflection PointPortland37J/92s96R History
Blue LineRacing 2 (Class 5)PHRFParker, MattHound DogFalmouthCenterboard YC117S2 9.1se126R History
Blue LineRacing 2 (Class 5)PHRFLloyd, CarolDotsyIpswich-32327J/29117R History
Blue LineRacing 2 (Class 5)PHRFMason, JefferyZulu WarriorWhitefield-Lindenberg 28114R History
Blue LineRacing 2 (Class 5)PHRFLalumiere, MattACADIAChester65Sabre 34153R History
Class: Schooner Class Course Desc: St - A - Y - Fin   # of Entries: 4    
Blue LineSchooner ClassSchooner ClassFrary, SteveNARWHALJamestownNew York YC73Schooner145C History
Blue LineSchooner ClassSchooner ClassKelly, AndreaREBECCA of Vineyard HavenMystic seaport museumSchooner157C History
Blue LineSchooner ClassSchooner ClassSprague Jr, PhineasLIONS WHELPCape ElizabethAlden Schooner89C History
Blue LineSchooner ClassSchooner ClassThompson, PeterBLACKBIRDFreeportAmerican Schooner Association0Alden Schooner242C History
Class: Spirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (Clas Course Desc: St - F - I - U+ - Fin   # of Entries: 6    
Blue LineSpirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (ClasSpirit of TraditionZarrella, RonBLACKFISHNantucketGreat Harbor YC75249Taylor 49c42R History
Blue LineSpirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (ClasSpirit of TraditionLorentzen, OivindTHE HAWKCamden YC2020One Ton115R History
Blue LineSpirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (ClasSpirit of TraditionMills IV, Frederick VAN KI PASS50488Vic carpenter14R History
Blue LineSpirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (ClasSpirit of TraditionHoldings LLC, Tenacious ZEMPHIRAHouston-0Brooklin Boat Yard 76-12R History
Blue LineSpirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (ClasSpirit of TraditionMcAlpine, RobertRESTIVEMidlandBYC51703ALDEN 48 CUSTOM72R History
Blue LineSpirit of Tradition/Modern Classic (ClasSpirit of TraditionFaber, JoeSENSHINRockportCamden YC2Center Harbor 31125R History
Class: Vintage Classics 1 (Class 2) Course Desc: St - F - Y - U+ - Fin   # of Entries: 4    
Blue LineVintage Classics 1 (Class 2)Vintage ClassicsAlliance, Black WatchBLACK WATCHNYYC71S&S Custom Yawl38R History
Blue LineVintage Classics 1 (Class 2)Vintage ClassicsColburn, KennethMARILEEBostonNew York YC13NY 4062R History
Blue LineVintage Classics 1 (Class 2)Vintage ClassicsTyska, AndyGLEAMBoothbay HarborNew York YC012 Meter26R History
Blue LineVintage Classics 1 (Class 2)Vintage ClassicsGallant, PeterPOLLYPortsmouth-107custom84R History
Class: Vintage Classics 2/Classics (Class 3) Course Desc: St - F - Y - U+ - Fin   # of Entries: 4    
Blue LineVintage Classics 2/Classics (Class 3)Vintage ClassicsHall, BenLEAFBokeeliaBristol YC7Luders 24160R History
Blue LineVintage Classics 2/Classics (Class 3)Vintage ClassicsBouzaid, ChrisBIJOU II030 Square Meter144R History
Blue LineVintage Classics 2/Classics (Class 3)ClassicsWilson, EbenZephyrEast Boothbay-64S&S Sloop186R History
Blue LineVintage Classics 2/Classics (Class 3)ClassicsMalliet, ChristopherSTEP LIVELYWestport IslandNone/Other2Gulfstream 30221R History
Class: Viper Course Desc: WLWL   # of Entries: 3    
Yellow LineViperOne DesignBowditch, RobertDragon Lady 1Boston-136Viper 64099R History
Yellow LineViperOne DesignScott, JustinShaken Not StirredDarienNoroton YC7Viper 64099R History
Yellow LineViperOne DesignBowditch, NateDragon Lady IIKew GardensNoroton YC236Viper 64099R History

Total Entries - 63

Close Window
© Copyright: 2022 Regatta Management Solutions