Final Results
2016 Summer Evening Series
- Race 1 6/29
- Race 2 7/6
- Race 3 7/13
- Race 4 7/20
- Race 5 7/27
- Race 6 8/3
- Overall
First Gun Time: 18:30:00 Race Conditions: SW, Shifty
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | - | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 123 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | - | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 165 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | - | 50635 | J 35 C | 114 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | - | 9 | J/37 WK | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | Constit. YC | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 114 | R | 19:11:07 | 00:36:07 | 00:35:21.31 | 0:0 | 1 | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | Constit. YC | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 108 | R | 19:16:35 | 00:41:35 | 00:41:04.67 | 5:43.35 | 3 | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | Constit. YC | 51918 | Farr 40 | -6 | R | 19:20:59 | 00:33:59 | 00:40:36.31 | 1:34.75 | 3 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | Constit. YC | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 72 | R | 19:21:04 | 00:40:04 | 00:41:52.22 | 0:0 | 1 | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | Constit. YC | 60815 | Xp 38 | 42 | R | 19:23:56 | 00:36:56 | 00:40:33.11 | 1:31.55 | 2 | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | Constit. YC | 42389 | Frers 38 | 66 | R | 19:24:15 | 00:43:15 | 00:45:38.23 | 3:46.01 | 3 | |
B | Isaacson, Peter | Uproar | Constit. YC | 55 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:25:16 | 00:44:16 | 00:44:57.50 | 3:05.28 | 2 | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | Constit. YC | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 84 | R | 19:26:23 | 00:45:23 | 00:46:31.72 | 4:039.5 | 4 | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | Constit. YC | 51613 | J/46 DK | 30 | R | 19:27:14 | 00:40:14 | 00:45:05.34 | 6:03.79 | 4 | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | Constit. YC | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 156 | R | 19:27:38 | 00:52:38 | 00:48:27.51 | 13:06.19 | 4 | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | Constit. YC | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 51 | R | 19:28:46 | 00:41:46 | 00:45:10.32 | 6:08.76 | 5 | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | Constit. YC | 41150 | J/35 | 72 | R | 19:31:44 | 00:50:44 | 00:53:01.03 | 11:08.81 | 6 | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | Constit. YC | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 75 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | Constit. YC | 209 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | Constit. YC | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 195 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Kotsatos, Nicholas | Heffalump | Courageous SC | 220 | J/80 | 120 | R | 19:14:38 | 00:39:38 | 00:38:27.01 | 3:005.7 | 2 | |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | Cs 30 | 159 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Adult Sailing Program, C | Woozle (CSC) | Courageous SC | 88 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | C&C 35-1 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | Eastern YC | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 36 | R | 19:22:11 | 00:35:11 | 00:39:01.55 | 0:0 | 1 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | MIT Nautical Assoc. | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 90 | C | 19:27:01 | 00:46:01 | 00:46:44.14 | 4:51.92 | 5 | |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | New Bedford YC | 35005 | X35 | 57 | R | | | | | DNC | |
First Gun Time: 18:30:00 Race Conditions: light and variable
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | - | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 165 | C | 20:00:55 | 01:25:55 | 01:18:06.36 | 5:22.63 | 4 | |
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | - | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 123 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | - | 50635 | J 35 C | 114 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | - | 9 | J/37 WK | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | Constit. YC | 51918 | Farr 40 | -6 | R | 19:45:08 | 00:58:08 | 01:09:27.65 | 4:11.42 | 5 | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | Constit. YC | 60815 | Xp 38 | 42 | R | 19:47:13 | 01:00:13 | 01:06:06.98 | 0:50.75 | 3 | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | Constit. YC | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 51 | R | 19:47:21 | 01:00:21 | 01:05:16.22 | 0:0 | 1 | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | Constit. YC | 51613 | J/46 DK | 30 | R | 19:48:37 | 01:01:37 | 01:09:03.19 | 3:46.96 | 4 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | Constit. YC | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 72 | R | 19:49:24 | 01:08:24 | 01:11:28.75 | 0:39.37 | 2 | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | Constit. YC | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 114 | R | 19:52:35 | 01:17:35 | 01:15:56.85 | 3:13.12 | 3 | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | Constit. YC | 209 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:52:47 | 01:11:47 | 01:12:54.30 | 2:04.92 | 4 | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | Constit. YC | 42389 | Frers 38 | 66 | R | 19:53:09 | 01:12:09 | 01:16:07.94 | 5:18.56 | 5 | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | Constit. YC | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 84 | R | 19:58:20 | 01:17:20 | 01:19:17.10 | 8:27.72 | 6 | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | Constit. YC | 41150 | J/35 | 72 | R | 19:58:33 | 01:17:33 | 01:21:02.46 | 10:13.08 | 7 | |
B | Isaacson, Peter | Uproar | Constit. YC | 55 | J/105 | 90 | R | 20:01:34 | 01:20:34 | 01:21:49.53 | 11:00.15 | 8 | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | Constit. YC | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 156 | R | 20:08:32 | 01:33:32 | 01:26:06.86 | 13:23.12 | 7 | |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | Constit. YC | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 207 | C | 20:09:00 | 01:34:00 | 01:20:42.80 | 7:59.06 | 5 | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | Constit. YC | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 75 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | Constit. YC | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 108 | R | | | | | DNF | |
C | Adult Sailing Program, C | Woozle (CSC) | Courageous SC | 88 | J/80 | 120 | R | 19:49:58 | 01:14:58 | 01:12:43.73 | 0:0 | 1 | |
C | Kotsatos, Nicholas | Heffalump | Courageous SC | 220 | J/80 | 120 | R | 19:50:21 | 01:15:21 | 01:13:06.04 | 0:22.31 | 2 | |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | Cs 30 | 159 | R | 20:06:22 | 01:31:22 | 01:23:45.81 | 11:02.07 | 6 | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | C&C 35-1 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | Eastern YC | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 36 | R | 19:46:13 | 00:59:13 | 01:05:41.04 | 0:24.81 | 2 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | MIT Nautical Assoc. | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 90 | C | 19:50:44 | 01:09:44 | 01:10:49.38 | 0:0 | 1 | |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | New Bedford YC | 35005 | X35 | 57 | R | 19:48:31 | 01:07:31 | 01:12:17.97 | 1:28.59 | 3 | |
First Gun Time: 18:30:00 Race Conditions:
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | - | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 123 | R | 20:38:55 | 01:53:55 | 01:50:01.41 | 8:00058 | 2 | |
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | - | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 165 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | - | 50635 | J 35 C | 114 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | - | 9 | J/37 WK | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | Constit. YC | 51918 | Farr 40 | -6 | R | 20:20:18 | 01:25:18 | 01:41:55.26 | 2:11.04 | 2 | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | Constit. YC | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 114 | R | 20:28:14 | 01:43:14 | 01:41:03.40 | 0:0 | 1 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | Constit. YC | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 72 | R | 20:30:40 | 01:40:40 | 01:45:11.90 | 8:28.61 | 1 | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | Constit. YC | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 51 | R | 20:32:01 | 01:37:01 | 01:44:55.59 | 5:11.37 | 3 | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | Constit. YC | 60815 | Xp 38 | 42 | R | 20:32:45 | 01:37:45 | 01:47:19.61 | 7:35.39 | 4 | |
B | Isaacson, Peter | Uproar | Constit. YC | 55 | J/105 | 90 | R | 20:38:37 | 01:48:37 | 01:50:18.83 | 13:35.54 | 2 | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | Constit. YC | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 84 | R | 20:47:43 | 01:57:43 | 02:00:41.25 | 23:57.96 | 3 | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | Constit. YC | 42389 | Frers 38 | 66 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | Constit. YC | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 75 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | Constit. YC | 51613 | J/46 DK | 30 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | Constit. YC | 209 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | Constit. YC | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 108 | R | | | | | DNF | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | Constit. YC | 41150 | J/35 | 72 | R | | | | | DNF | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | Constit. YC | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 156 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | Constit. YC | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 195 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Kotsatos, Nicholas | Heffalump | Courageous SC | 220 | J/80 | 120 | R | 20:40:36 | 01:55:36 | 01:52:08.96 | 11:05.55 | 3 | |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | Cs 30 | 159 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Adult Sailing Program, C | Woozle (CSC) | Courageous SC | 88 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | C&C 35-1 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | Eastern YC | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 36 | R | 20:24:55 | 01:29:55 | 01:39:44.22 | 0:0 | 1 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | MIT Nautical Assoc. | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 90 | C | 20:25:14 | 01:35:14 | 01:36:43.28 | 0:0 | DNF | Marked DNF by RC |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | New Bedford YC | 35005 | X35 | 57 | R | | | | | DNC | |
First Gun Time: 18:30:00 Race Conditions: 8 - 14 W NW
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | - | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 165 | C | 20:14:13 | 01:39:13 | 01:30:11.82 | 15:17.61 | 3 | |
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | - | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 123 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | - | 50635 | J 35 C | 114 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | - | 9 | J/37 WK | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | Constit. YC | 51918 | Farr 40 | -6 | R | 19:47:08 | 01:00:08 | 01:11:51.03 | 0:0 | 1 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | Constit. YC | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 72 | R | 19:51:08 | 01:10:08 | 01:13:17.43 | 0:0 | 1 | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | Constit. YC | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 114 | R | 19:51:31 | 01:16:31 | 01:14:54.20 | 0:0 | 1 | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | Constit. YC | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 51 | R | 19:58:23 | 01:11:23 | 01:17:12.20 | 5:21.16 | 3 | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | Constit. YC | 209 | J/105 | 90 | R | 20:01:06 | 01:20:06 | 01:21:21.09 | 8:03.66 | 2 | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | Constit. YC | 51613 | J/46 DK | 30 | R | 20:01:16 | 01:14:16 | 01:23:13.79 | 11:22.76 | 4 | |
B | Isaacson, Peter | Uproar | Constit. YC | 55 | J/105 | 90 | R | 20:01:34 | 01:20:34 | 01:21:49.53 | 8:032.1 | 3 | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | Constit. YC | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 84 | R | 20:10:25 | 01:29:25 | 01:31:40.39 | 18:22.96 | 5 | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | Constit. YC | 41150 | J/35 | 84 | C | 20:20:06 | 01:39:06 | 01:41:36.06 | 28:18.62 | 6 | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | Constit. YC | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 156 | R | 20:21:28 | 01:46:28 | 01:38:01.30 | 23:007.1 | 4 | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | Constit. YC | 42389 | Frers 38 | 66 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | Constit. YC | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 75 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | Constit. YC | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 120 | C | | | | | DNC | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | Constit. YC | 60815 | Xp 38 | 42 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | Constit. YC | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 195 | R | | | | | DNF | |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | Cs 30 | 159 | R | 20:07:14 | 01:32:14 | 01:24:33.48 | 9:39.28 | 2 | |
C | Adult Sailing Program, C | Woozle (CSC) | Courageous SC | 88 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | C&C 35-1 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Kotsatos, Nicholas | Heffalump | Courageous SC | 220 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | Eastern YC | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 36 | R | 19:51:55 | 01:04:55 | 01:12:00.39 | 0:9.36 | 2 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | MIT Nautical Assoc. | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 90 | C | 20:11:14 | 01:30:14 | 01:31:38.59 | 18:21.16 | 4 | |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | New Bedford YC | 35005 | X35 | 57 | R | | | | | DNC | |
First Gun Time: 18:30:00 Race Conditions: 8-12 E/SE
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | - | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 123 | R | 19:37:22 | 01:02:22 | 01:00:14.12 | 0:53.79 | 3 | |
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | - | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 165 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | - | 50635 | J 35 C | 114 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | - | 9 | J/37 WK | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | Constit. YC | 51918 | Farr 40 | -6 | R | 19:33:39 | 00:46:39 | 00:55:44.39 | 0:35.6 | 2 | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | Constit. YC | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 114 | R | 19:35:37 | 01:00:37 | 00:59:20.32 | 0:0 | 1 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | Constit. YC | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 72 | R | 19:36:31 | 01:00:31 | 01:03:14.45 | 0:0 | 1 | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | Constit. YC | 60815 | Xp 38 | 42 | R | 19:40:18 | 00:53:18 | 00:58:31.32 | 3:22.52 | 3 | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | Constit. YC | 51613 | J/46 DK | 45 | C | 19:40:53 | 00:53:53 | 00:58:51.85 | 3:43.06 | 4 | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | Constit. YC | 42389 | Frers 38 | 66 | R | 19:41:12 | 01:05:12 | 01:08:47.92 | 5:33.46 | 3 | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | Constit. YC | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 51 | R | 19:44:13 | 00:57:13 | 01:01:52.90 | 6:044.1 | 5 | |
B | Isaacson, Peter | Uproar | Constit. YC | 55 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:48:08 | 01:12:08 | 01:13:15.63 | 10:01.17 | 4 | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | Constit. YC | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 156 | R | 19:51:36 | 01:16:36 | 01:10:31.44 | 11:11.12 | 4 | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | Constit. YC | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 84 | R | 20:02:37 | 01:26:37 | 01:28:48.15 | 25:033.7 | 6 | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | Constit. YC | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 75 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | Constit. YC | 209 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | Constit. YC | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 108 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | Constit. YC | 41150 | J/35 | 72 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | Constit. YC | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 195 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Kotsatos, Nicholas | Heffalump | Courageous SC | 220 | J/80 | 120 | R | 19:36:56 | 01:01:56 | 01:00:05.07 | 0:44.75 | 2 | |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | Cs 30 | 159 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Adult Sailing Program, C | Woozle (CSC) | Courageous SC | 88 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | C&C 35-1 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | Eastern YC | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 36 | R | 19:36:43 | 00:49:43 | 00:55:08.79 | 0:0 | 1 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | MIT Nautical Assoc. | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 90 | C | 19:52:26 | 01:16:26 | 01:17:37.66 | 14:023.2 | 5 | |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | New Bedford YC | 35005 | X35 | 66 | C | 19:41:01 | 01:05:01 | 01:08:36.31 | 5:21.86 | 2 | |
First Gun Time: 18:30:00 Race Conditions: 6-9 ESE
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | - | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 123 | R | 19:25:10 | 00:50:10 | 00:48:27.13 | 5:11.04 | 3 | |
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | - | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 165 | C | 19:38:28 | 01:03:28 | 00:57:41.82 | 14:25.73 | 5 | |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | - | 50635 | J 35 C | 114 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | - | 9 | J/37 WK | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | Constit. YC | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 114 | R | 19:19:12 | 00:44:12 | 00:43:16.08 | 0:0 | 1 | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | Constit. YC | 51918 | Farr 40 | -6 | R | 19:22:46 | 00:35:46 | 00:42:44.15 | 0:40.69 | 2 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | Constit. YC | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 72 | R | 19:23:15 | 00:42:15 | 00:44:09.12 | 0:0 | 1 | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | Constit. YC | 209 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:26:29 | 00:45:29 | 00:46:11.64 | 2:02.52 | 2 | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | Constit. YC | 42389 | Frers 38 | 66 | R | 19:31:07 | 00:50:07 | 00:52:52.97 | 8:43.85 | 4 | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | Constit. YC | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 51 | R | 19:32:02 | 00:45:02 | 00:48:42.30 | 6:38.83 | 3 | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | Constit. YC | 41150 | J/35 | 72 | R | 19:32:49 | 00:51:49 | 00:54:08.96 | 9:59.83 | 6 | |
B | Isaacson, Peter | Uproar | Constit. YC | 55 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:33:41 | 00:52:41 | 00:53:30.39 | 9:21.27 | 5 | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | Constit. YC | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 108 | R | 19:33:51 | 00:58:51 | 00:58:08.07 | 14:51.98 | 6 | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | Constit. YC | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 84 | R | 19:40:12 | 00:59:12 | 01:00:41.64 | 16:32.52 | 8 | |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | Constit. YC | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 195 | R | 19:46:40 | 01:11:40 | 01:02:31.68 | 19:15.59 | 7 | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | Constit. YC | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 75 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | Constit. YC | 51613 | J/46 DK | 30 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | Constit. YC | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 156 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | Constit. YC | 60815 | Xp 38 | 42 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Kotsatos, Nicholas | Heffalump | Courageous SC | 220 | J/80 | 120 | R | 19:24:07 | 00:49:07 | 00:47:39.03 | 4:22.94 | 2 | |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | Cs 30 | 159 | R | 19:30:55 | 00:55:55 | 00:51:15.81 | 7:59.72 | 4 | |
C | Adult Sailing Program, C | Woozle (CSC) | Courageous SC | 88 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | C&C 35-1 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | Eastern YC | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 36 | R | 19:24:55 | 00:37:55 | 00:42:03.46 | 0:0 | 1 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | MIT Nautical Assoc. | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 90 | C | 19:35:24 | 00:54:24 | 00:55:15.00 | 11:05.88 | 7 | |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | New Bedford YC | 35005 | X35 | 57 | R | 19:25:09 | 00:44:09 | 00:47:16.66 | 3:07.53 | 3 | |
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Sail No. | Boat Type | Place | Points | Race - Place | Race - Points | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
---|
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 3 | 224.7 | DNC | DNC | 2 | DNC | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 76.2 | |
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 6 | 198.6 | DNC | 4 | DNC | 3 | DNC | 5 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 0.0 | 57.7 | |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | 50635 | J 35 C | DNC | 0.0 | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | 9 | J/37 WK | DNC | 0.0 | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | 42389 | Frers 38 | 5 | 278.3 | 3 | 5 | DNC | DNC | 3 | 4 | 74.0 | 60.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 74.0 | 69.5 | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | DNC | 0.0 | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | 51613 | J/46 DK | 5 | 239.1 | 4 | 4 | DNC | 4 | 4 | DNC | 60.7 | 60.7 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 60.7 | 0.0 | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | 209 | J/105 | 6 | 240.3 | DNC | 4 | DNC | 2 | DNC | 2 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 0.0 | 83.9 | 0.0 | 86.9 | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 1 | 462.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 91.5 | 78.2 | 91.5 | 92.7 | 91.5 | 94.8 | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 7 | 188.5 | 3 | DNF | DNF | DNC | DNC | 6 | 68.5 | 26.1 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 48.4 | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | 51918 | Farr 40 | 2 | 402.5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 71.4 | 50.1 | 80.0 | 91.5 | 82.1 | 77.5 | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | 41150 | J/35 | 8 | 223.5 | 6 | 7 | DNF | 6 | DNC | 6 | 44.2 | 43.5 | 39.4 | 44.2 | 0.0 | 52.2 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 1 | 469.6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 93.8 | 86.9 | 92.7 | 93.8 | 93.8 | 95.5 | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 4 | 285.9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 64.0 | 52.2 | 71.4 | 54.1 | 44.2 | 34.8 | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 3 | 344.8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 50.1 | 92.7 | 68.5 | 68.5 | 50.1 | 65.0 | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 4 | 218.2 | 4 | 7 | DNC | 4 | 4 | DNC | 57.0 | 43.5 | 0.0 | 60.7 | 57.0 | 0.0 | |
B | Isaacson, Peter | Uproar | 55 | J/105 | 2 | 364.8 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 83.9 | 34.8 | 82.1 | 74.0 | 64.0 | 60.8 | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | 60815 | Xp 38 | 4 | 281.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | DNC | 3 | DNC | 82.1 | 71.4 | 57.0 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 0.0 | |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 8 | 139.3 | DNC | 5 | DNC | DNF | DNC | 7 | 0.0 | 60.8 | 0.0 | 39.4 | 0.0 | 39.1 | |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | 0 | Cs 30 | 5 | 201.2 | DNC | 6 | DNC | 2 | DNC | 4 | 0.0 | 52.2 | 0.0 | 82.1 | 0.0 | 66.9 | |
C | Adult Sailing Program, C | Woozle (CSC) | 88 | J/80 | 9 | 95.5 | DNC | 1 | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 0.0 | 95.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | 0 | C&C 35-1 | DNC | 0.0 | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
C | Kotsatos, Nicholas | Heffalump | 220 | J/80 | 2 | 400.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | DNC | 2 | 2 | 80.0 | 86.9 | 68.5 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 85.5 | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 1 | 449.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 92.7 | 82.1 | 91.5 | 80.0 | 92.7 | 90.0 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 3 | 311.2 | 5 | 1 | DNF | 4 | 5 | 7 | 54.1 | 95.5 | 39.4 | 64.0 | 54.1 | 43.5 | |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | 35005 | X35 | 7 | 240.3 | DNC | 3 | DNC | DNC | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 78.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 83.9 | 78.2 | |
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions