Final Results
2016 Fall Evening Series
- Race 1 8/10
- Race 2 8/17
- Race 3 8/24
- Race 4 8/31
- Race 5 9/7
- Race 6 9/14
- Overall
First Gun Time: 18:30:00 Race Conditions: SW 5 - 15
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | - | 9 | J/37 WK | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | - | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 123 | R | 19:19:15 | 00:44:15 | 00:42:44.26 | 4:18.92 | 3 | |
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | - | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 165 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | - | 50635 | J 35 C | 114 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Niko Kotsatos | Heffalump | - | 220 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Sanders, John & Gruber Randall | Montana | Boston Sailing Ctr | 40164 | J/27 | 126 | R | 19:34:39 | 00:59:39 | 00:57:21.35 | 18:56.00 | 5 | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | Constit. YC | 51613 | J/46 DK | 30 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | Constit. YC | 51918 | Farr 40 | -6 | R | 19:19:02 | 00:32:02 | 00:38:16.51 | 1:26.95 | 2 | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | Constit. YC | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 51 | R | 19:22:27 | 00:35:27 | 00:38:20.42 | 1:30.86 | 3 | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | Constit. YC | 60815 | Xp 38 | 42 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | Constit. YC | 42389 | Frers 38 | 66 | R | 19:20:14 | 00:39:14 | 00:41:23.93 | 3:50.87 | 4 | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | Constit. YC | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 75 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | Constit. YC | 209 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:20:33 | 00:39:33 | 00:40:10.08 | 2:37.02 | 3 | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | Constit. YC | 41150 | J/35 | 72 | R | 19:26:17 | 00:45:17 | 00:47:19.31 | 9:46.25 | 7 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | Constit. YC | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 72 | R | 19:16:56 | 00:35:56 | 00:37:33.05 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | Constit. YC | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 84 | R | 19:23:39 | 00:42:39 | 00:43:43.58 | 6:10.53 | 5 | |
B | Isaacson, Marty | Uproar | Constit. YC | 55 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:19:48 | 00:38:48 | 00:39:24.38 | 1:51.32 | 2 | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | Constit. YC | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 114 | R | 19:14:15 | 00:39:15 | 00:38:25.35 | 0.00 | 1 | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | Constit. YC | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 108 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | Constit. YC | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 156 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | Constit. YC | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 207 | C | 19:25:47 | 00:50:47 | 00:43:36.31 | 5:10.97 | 4 | |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | Cs 30 | 159 | R | 19:21:14 | 00:46:14 | 00:42:23.16 | 3:57.81 | 2 | |
C | Program, Adult | Woozle (CSC) | Courageous SC | 88 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | C&C 35-1 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | Eastern YC | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 36 | R | 19:20:12 | 00:33:12 | 00:36:49.56 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | MIT Nautical Assoc. | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 90 | C | 19:25:42 | 00:44:42 | 00:45:23.91 | 7:50.85 | 6 | |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | New Bedford YC | 35005 | X35 | 57 | R | | | | | DNC | |
First Gun Time: 18:30:00 Race Conditions:
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | - | 9 | J/37 WK | 90 | R | 19:54:24 | 00:57:24 | 00:58:17.81 | 23.36 | 2 | |
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | - | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 123 | R | 19:50:19 | 00:58:19 | 00:56:19.42 | 0.00 | 1 | |
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | - | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 165 | C | 19:56:12 | 01:04:12 | 00:58:21.82 | 2:02.40 | 3 | Calculated from G start |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | - | 50635 | J 35 C | 114 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Niko Kotsatos | Heffalump | - | 220 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Sanders, John & Gruber Randall | Montana | Boston Sailing Ctr | 40164 | J/27 | 126 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | Constit. YC | 51613 | J/46 DK | 45 | C | 19:51:25 | 00:49:25 | 00:53:59.08 | 2:37.55 | 2 | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | Constit. YC | 51918 | Farr 40 | -6 | R | 19:44:59 | 00:42:59 | 00:51:21.53 | 0.00 | 1 | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | Constit. YC | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 51 | R | 19:52:34 | 00:50:34 | 00:54:41.36 | 3:19.84 | 3 | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | Constit. YC | 60815 | Xp 38 | 42 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | Constit. YC | 42389 | Frers 38 | 78 | C | 19:58:10 | 01:01:10 | 01:03:18.57 | 5:24.11 | 7 | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | Constit. YC | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 75 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | Constit. YC | 209 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | Constit. YC | 41150 | J/35 | 72 | R | 19:56:22 | 00:59:22 | 01:02:02.35 | 4:07.89 | 5 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | Constit. YC | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 72 | R | | | | | RET | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | Constit. YC | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 84 | R | 19:57:56 | 01:00:56 | 01:02:28.27 | 4:33.81 | 6 | |
B | Isaacson, Marty | Uproar | Constit. YC | 55 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:54:01 | 00:57:01 | 00:57:54.45 | 0.00 | 1 | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | Constit. YC | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 114 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | Constit. YC | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 108 | R | 19:53:00 | 01:01:00 | 01:00:15.50 | 3:56.08 | 5 | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | Constit. YC | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 156 | R | 19:55:54 | 01:03:54 | 00:58:49.89 | 2:30.47 | 4 | Calculated from D Start |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | Constit. YC | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 207 | C | 19:57:46 | 01:05:46 | 00:56:28.24 | 8.82 | 2 | Calculated from D start |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | Cs 30 | 159 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Woozle (CSC) | Courageous SC | 88 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | C&C 35-1 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | Eastern YC | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 36 | R | 19:52:14 | 00:50:14 | 00:55:43.17 | 4:21.65 | 4 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | MIT Nautical Assoc. | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 90 | C | 19:57:41 | 01:00:41 | 01:01:37.89 | 3:43.44 | 4 | |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | New Bedford YC | 35005 | X35 | 57 | R | 19:52:04 | 00:55:04 | 00:58:58.06 | 1:03.60 | 3 | |
First Gun Time: 18:30:00 Race Conditions: Everywhere
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | - | 9 | J/37 WK | 90 | R | 19:28:17 | 00:47:17 | 00:48:01.33 | 6:09.11 | 6 | |
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | - | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 123 | R | 19:21:11 | 00:46:11 | 00:44:36.30 | 38.12 | 2 | |
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | - | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 165 | C | 19:36:05 | 01:01:05 | 00:55:31.82 | 11:33.64 | 7 | |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | - | 50635 | J 35 C | 114 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Niko Kotsatos | Heffalump | - | 220 | J/80 | 120 | R | 19:21:24 | 00:46:24 | 00:45:00.90 | 1:02.72 | 4 | |
C | Sanders, John & Gruber Randall | Montana | Boston Sailing Ctr | 40164 | J/27 | 126 | R | 19:40:05 | 01:05:05 | 01:02:34.81 | 18:36.63 | 10 | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | Constit. YC | 51613 | J/46 DK | 30 | R | 19:26:16 | 00:39:16 | 00:44:00.34 | 3:13.42 | 3 | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | Constit. YC | 51918 | Farr 40 | -6 | R | 19:24:16 | 00:37:16 | 00:44:31.69 | 3:44.76 | 4 | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | Constit. YC | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 51 | R | 19:26:54 | 00:39:54 | 00:43:09.18 | 2:22.26 | 2 | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | Constit. YC | 60815 | Xp 38 | 42 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | Constit. YC | 42389 | Frers 38 | 66 | R | | | | | OCS | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | Constit. YC | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 75 | R | 19:22:20 | 00:41:20 | 00:42:59.20 | 1:06.98 | 2 | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | Constit. YC | 209 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:29:07 | 00:48:07 | 00:48:52.11 | 6:59.89 | 8 | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | Constit. YC | 41150 | J/35 | 72 | R | 19:27:35 | 00:46:35 | 00:48:40.82 | 6:48.60 | 7 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | Constit. YC | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 72 | R | 19:21:04 | 00:40:04 | 00:41:52.22 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | Constit. YC | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 84 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Isaacson, Marty | Uproar | Constit. YC | 55 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:27:23 | 00:46:23 | 00:47:06.48 | 5:14.27 | 4 | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | Constit. YC | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 114 | R | 19:19:55 | 00:44:55 | 00:43:58.18 | 0.00 | 1 | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | Constit. YC | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 108 | R | 19:21:45 | 00:46:45 | 00:46:10.90 | 2:12.72 | 5 | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | Constit. YC | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 156 | R | 19:35:20 | 01:00:20 | 00:55:32.86 | 11:34.68 | 8 | |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | Constit. YC | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 207 | C | 19:40:08 | 01:05:08 | 00:55:55.61 | 11:57.44 | 9 | |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | Cs 30 | 174 | C | 19:30:43 | 00:55:43 | 00:50:01.31 | 6:03.13 | 6 | |
C | Program, Adult | Woozle (CSC) | Courageous SC | 88 | J/80 | 120 | R | 19:21:00 | 00:46:00 | 00:44:37.61 | 39.43 | 3 | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | C&C 35-1 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | Eastern YC | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 36 | R | 19:23:46 | 00:36:46 | 00:40:46.93 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | MIT Nautical Assoc. | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 90 | C | 19:27:28 | 00:46:28 | 00:47:11.56 | 5:19.34 | 5 | |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | New Bedford YC | 35005 | X35 | 57 | R | 19:22:03 | 00:41:03 | 00:43:57.48 | 2:05.26 | 3 | |
First Gun Time: 18:30:00 Race Conditions: variable breeze from the SW
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | - | 9 | J/37 WK | 90 | R | 19:28:48 | 00:47:48 | 00:48:32.81 | 7:30.75 | 6 | |
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | - | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 123 | R | 19:21:50 | 00:46:50 | 00:45:13.97 | 1:01.11 | 3 | |
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | - | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 165 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | - | 50635 | J 35 C | 114 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Niko Kotsatos | Heffalump | - | 220 | J/80 | 120 | R | 19:21:33 | 00:46:33 | 00:45:09.63 | 56.77 | 2 | |
C | Sanders, John & Gruber Randall | Montana | Boston Sailing Ctr | 40164 | J/27 | 126 | R | 19:35:54 | 01:00:54 | 00:58:33.46 | 14:20.60 | 5 | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | Constit. YC | 51613 | J/46 DK | 30 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | Constit. YC | 51918 | Farr 40 | -6 | R | 19:21:12 | 00:34:12 | 00:40:51.84 | 0.00 | 1 | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | Constit. YC | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 51 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | Constit. YC | 60815 | Xp 38 | 42 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | Constit. YC | 42389 | Frers 38 | 66 | R | 19:26:57 | 00:45:57 | 00:48:29.17 | 7:27.11 | 5 | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | Constit. YC | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 75 | R | 19:22:25 | 00:41:25 | 00:43:04.40 | 2:02.34 | 3 | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | Constit. YC | 209 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:23:11 | 00:42:11 | 00:42:50.55 | 1:48.49 | 2 | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | Constit. YC | 41150 | J/35 | 72 | R | 19:28:28 | 00:47:28 | 00:49:36.21 | 8:34.15 | 7 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | Constit. YC | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 72 | R | 19:20:16 | 00:39:16 | 00:41:02.06 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | Constit. YC | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 84 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Isaacson, Marty | Uproar | Constit. YC | 55 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:26:41 | 00:45:41 | 00:46:23.83 | 5:21.77 | 4 | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | Constit. YC | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 114 | R | 19:20:10 | 00:45:10 | 00:44:12.86 | 0.00 | 1 | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | Constit. YC | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 108 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | Constit. YC | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 156 | R | 19:27:19 | 00:52:19 | 00:48:10.01 | 3:57.15 | 4 | |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | Constit. YC | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 207 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | Cs 30 | 159 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Woozle (CSC) | Courageous SC | 88 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | C&C 35-1 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | Eastern YC | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 36 | R | 19:23:52 | 00:36:52 | 00:40:53.58 | 1.75 | 2 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | MIT Nautical Assoc. | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 87 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | New Bedford YC | 35005 | X35 | 57 | R | | | | | DNC | |
First Gun Time: 18:30:00 Race Conditions: ENE 6-9
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | - | 9 | J/37 WK | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | - | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 123 | R | 19:39:11 | 01:04:11 | 01:01:59.39 | 0.00 | 1 | |
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | - | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 165 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | - | 50635 | J 35 C | 114 | R | 19:40:06 | 01:05:06 | 01:03:43.64 | 1:44.25 | 3 | |
C | Niko Kotsatos | Heffalump | - | 220 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Sanders, John & Gruber Randall | Montana | Boston Sailing Ctr | 40164 | J/27 | 126 | R | 19:58:37 | 01:23:37 | 01:20:24.04 | 18:24.65 | 5 | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | Constit. YC | 51613 | J/46 DK | 30 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | Constit. YC | 51918 | Farr 40 | -6 | R | 19:33:45 | 00:46:45 | 00:55:51.56 | 3:11.41 | 3 | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | Constit. YC | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 51 | R | 19:39:43 | 00:52:43 | 00:57:00.88 | 4:20.73 | 4 | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | Constit. YC | 60815 | Xp 38 | 42 | R | 19:37:30 | 00:50:30 | 00:55:26.86 | 2:46.70 | 2 | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | Constit. YC | 42389 | Frers 38 | 66 | R | 19:46:36 | 01:05:36 | 01:09:13.25 | 11:09.25 | 5 | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | Constit. YC | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 75 | R | 19:36:50 | 00:55:50 | 00:58:04.00 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | Constit. YC | 209 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | Constit. YC | 41150 | J/35 | 72 | R | 19:45:58 | 01:04:58 | 01:07:53.47 | 9:49.47 | 4 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | Constit. YC | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 72 | R | 19:37:44 | 00:56:44 | 00:59:17.23 | 1:13.23 | 3 | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | Constit. YC | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 84 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Isaacson, Marty | Uproar | Constit. YC | 55 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:39:19 | 00:58:19 | 00:59:13.67 | 1:09.67 | 2 | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | Constit. YC | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 114 | R | 19:38:34 | 01:03:34 | 01:02:13.58 | 14.19 | 2 | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | Constit. YC | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 108 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | Constit. YC | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 156 | R | 19:50:50 | 01:15:50 | 01:09:49.09 | 7:49.70 | 4 | |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | Constit. YC | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 207 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | Cs 30 | 159 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Woozle (CSC) | Courageous SC | 88 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | C&C 35-1 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | Eastern YC | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 36 | R | 19:34:29 | 00:47:29 | 00:52:40.15 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | MIT Nautical Assoc. | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 87 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | New Bedford YC | 35005 | X35 | 57 | R | | | | | DNC | |
First Gun Time: 18:45:00 Race Conditions: W - NW 12 - 25 knots
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | - | 9 | J/37 WK | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | - | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 123 | R | 19:42:33 | 00:52:33 | 00:50:45.25 | 0.00 | 1 | |
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | - | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 165 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | - | 50635 | J 35 C | 114 | R | 19:43:20 | 00:53:20 | 00:52:12.53 | 1:27.28 | 3 | |
C | Niko Kotsatos | Heffalump | - | 220 | J/80 | 120 | R | 19:43:36 | 00:53:36 | 00:52:00.00 | 1:14.75 | 2 | |
C | Sanders, John & Gruber Randall | Montana | Boston Sailing Ctr | 40164 | J/27 | 135 | C | 19:54:15 | 01:04:15 | 01:00:58.03 | 10:12.78 | 6 | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | Constit. YC | 51613 | J/46 DK | 45 | C | | | | | RET | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | Constit. YC | 51918 | Farr 40 | -6 | R | | | | | RET | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | Constit. YC | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 51 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | Constit. YC | 60815 | Xp 38 | 42 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | Constit. YC | 42389 | Frers 38 | 66 | R | 20:03:38 | 01:07:38 | 01:11:21.98 | 18:55.44 | 5 | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | Constit. YC | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 75 | R | 19:48:31 | 00:52:31 | 00:54:37.04 | 2:10.50 | 2 | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | Constit. YC | 209 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | Constit. YC | 41150 | J/35 | 72 | R | 19:55:38 | 00:59:38 | 01:02:19.07 | 9:52.52 | 3 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | Constit. YC | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 72 | R | 19:46:11 | 00:50:11 | 00:52:26.54 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | Constit. YC | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 84 | R | 20:04:34 | 01:08:34 | 01:10:17.82 | 17:51.28 | 4 | |
B | Isaacson, Marty | Uproar | Constit. YC | 55 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | RET | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | Constit. YC | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 114 | R | | | | | RET | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | Constit. YC | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 108 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | Constit. YC | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 168 | C | 19:55:10 | 01:05:10 | 00:58:59.69 | 8:14.45 | 5 | |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | Constit. YC | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 207 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | Cs 30 | 174 | C | 19:53:40 | 01:03:40 | 00:57:09.56 | 6:24.31 | 4 | |
C | Program, Adult | Woozle (CSC) | Courageous SC | 88 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | Courageous SC | 0 | C&C 35-1 | 120 | R | | | | | DNC | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | Eastern YC | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 36 | R | 19:46:12 | 00:44:12 | 00:49:01.64 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | MIT Nautical Assoc. | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 87 | R | | | | | DNC | |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | New Bedford YC | 35005 | X35 | 57 | R | | | | | DNC | |
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Sail No. | Boat Type | Place | Points | Race - Place | Race - Points | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
---|
B | Novak, Steven | Monomoit | 9 | J/37 WK | 7 | 190.8 | DNC | 2 | 6 | 6 | DNC | DNC | 0.0 | 86.9 | 55.5 | 48.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
C | Fitzgerald, Mark | Tonga | 40635 | Baltic 35 | 1 | 440.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 71.4 | 92.7 | 89.1 | 71.4 | 92.7 | 94.8 | |
C | Cohen, Marc | Calypso | 51683 | Cal 33-2 S D | 9 | 122.3 | DNC | 3 | 7 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 0.0 | 71.4 | 50.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
C | Dahill, Stephen | Riva | 50635 | J 35 C | 8 | 147.6 | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 76.2 | |
C | Niko Kotsatos | Heffalump | 220 | J/80 | 4 | 241.4 | DNC | DNC | 4 | 2 | DNC | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 73.8 | 82.1 | 0.0 | 85.5 | |
C | Sanders, John & Gruber Randall | Montana | 40164 | J/27 | 5 | 226.6 | 5 | DNC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50.1 | 0.0 | 27.9 | 50.1 | 50.1 | 48.4 | |
A | Jacobson, William | Vanish | 51613 | J/46 DK | 4 | 201.1 | DNC | 2 | 3 | DNC | DNC | RET | 0.0 | 80.0 | 68.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 52.6 | |
A | Chuang, John | Shout | 51918 | Farr 40 | 2 | 382.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | RET | 77.5 | 91.5 | 57.0 | 88.2 | 68.5 | 52.6 | |
A | Alexander, Dave | Pressure Drop | 61430 | Arcona 430 | 3 | 270.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | DNC | 4 | DNC | 65.0 | 68.5 | 80.0 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 0.0 | |
A | Bergstrand, Tomas | X Freyja | 60815 | Xp 38 | 5 | 80.0 | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 2 | DNC | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 0.0 | |
B | McLean, Allan | Eagle | 42389 | Frers 38 | 5 | 272.3 | 4 | 7 | OCS | 5 | 5 | 5 | 66.9 | 43.5 | 23.0 | 57.7 | 50.1 | 54.1 | |
B | Powers, David | Agora | 52475 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 3 | 340.9 | DNC | DNC | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 88.1 | 76.2 | 92.7 | 83.9 | |
B | Mascott, J Brad | Two If By Sea | 209 | J/105 | 6 | 201.0 | 3 | DNC | 8 | 2 | DNC | DNC | 76.2 | 0.0 | 39.3 | 85.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
B | Simpson, Ashley | Uncle Joe | 41150 | J/35 | 4 | 282.0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 39.1 | 60.8 | 47.4 | 39.1 | 60.7 | 74.0 | |
B | Ryley, Lance | RockIt 2.0 | 52816 | Columbia 30-2 Sport | 1 | 451.0 | 1 | RET | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 94.8 | 26.1 | 96.2 | 94.8 | 71.4 | 93.8 | |
B | Tubman, Richard | Charisma 2 | 52233 | Beneteau 36.7 | 9 | 173.9 | 5 | 6 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 4 | 57.7 | 52.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | |
B | Isaacson, Marty | Uproar | 55 | J/105 | 2 | 401.8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | RET | 85.5 | 95.5 | 71.8 | 66.9 | 82.1 | 34.2 | |
C | Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis | Sparkle Pony | 12033 | Kirie Elite 37 | 2 | 394.2 | 1 | DNC | 1 | 1 | 2 | RET | 92.7 | 0.0 | 96.8 | 92.7 | 82.1 | 29.9 | |
C | Graham, Greg | Enya | 31328 | Pearson 37 | 10 | 116.3 | DNC | 5 | 5 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 0.0 | 50.1 | 66.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
C | Haydon, Philip | Prairie Gold | 495 | Catalina 350 WK | 3 | 283.0 | DNC | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0.0 | 60.7 | 43.2 | 60.7 | 60.7 | 57.7 | |
C | Bubenicek, William | Scallywag | 30213 | Pearson 28 1-29 | 7 | 178.4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 60.7 | 82.1 | 35.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
C | Program, Adult | Blue Note (CSC) | 0 | Cs 30 | 6 | 207.5 | 2 | DNC | 6 | DNC | DNC | 4 | 82.1 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.9 | |
C | Program, Adult | Woozle (CSC) | 88 | J/80 | 11 | 81.5 | DNC | DNC | 3 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 0.0 | 0.0 | 81.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
C | Program, Adult | Mojito (CSC) | 0 | C&C 35-1 | DNC | 0.0 | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
A | McCombs, Betsy | Scherherazade | 39512 | Farr 395 R | 1 | 437.6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 90.0 | 57.0 | 91.5 | 74.6 | 91.5 | 90.0 | |
B | Traina, Adam | X Dimension | 6980 | C&C Custom 43 | 8 | 181.6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 48.4 | 69.5 | 63.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
B | Cerundolo, Pat | cattiva | 35005 | X35 | 10 | 158.1 | DNC | 3 | 3 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 0.0 | 78.2 | 79.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions