Results
2017 Seguin Island Trophy Race
Seguin Island Trophy Race 2017
- Race 1 7/22
- Race 2 7/22
- Race 3 7/22
- Overall
First Gun Time: 11:30:00 Race Conditions:
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | Sail | Finish | Elapsed | Corr. | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | CFG | Time | Time | Time | Time | | |
---|
Rhodes Fleet | Apolinsky, Charlie | Rhodes Runner | Southport YC | 3050 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 12:30:19 | 00:34:19 | 00:24:01.24 | - | 1 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Kieth Turley | Alegria | Southport YC | 0 | Rhodes19 | 234 | R | 12:31:48 | 00:35:48 | 00:25:30.24 | 1:29.00 | 2 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Harrington, Jason | Good to Go | Southport YC | 0 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 12:34:03 | 00:38:03 | 00:27:45.24 | 3:44.00 | 3 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Bauman, John & Jack | Rhodes Scholar | - | 2557 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 12:36:01 | 00:40:01 | 00:29:43.24 | 5:42.00 | 4 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Phippen, Charles | Open Rhodes | Southport YC | 2463 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 12:38:12 | 00:42:12 | 00:31:54.24 | 7:53.00 | 5 | |
Division 1 | Colburn, Kenneth | Apparition | Boothbay Harbor YC | 4235 | Swan 42 O D | -6 | R | 12:38:28 | 01:03:28 | 01:04:12.76 | - | 1 | |
J/80 Fleet | White, Carter | GHO2T | Boothbay Harbor YC | 1534 | J/80 | 120 | R | 13:06:35 | 01:17:35 | 01:02:39.80 | - | 1 | |
J/80 Fleet | Hunt, Bill | Firebolt | Boothbay Harbor YC | 205 | J/80 | 120 | R | 13:09:24 | 01:20:24 | 01:05:28.80 | 2:49.00 | 2 | |
J/80 Fleet | Baker, Chip | Wired | Southport YC | 808 | J/80 | 120 | R | 13:10:01 | 01:21:01 | 01:06:05.80 | 3:26.00 | 3 | |
Division 2 | Lorentzen, Leif | Hard Headed Woman | Southport YC | 3256 | J/24 | 168 | R | 13:12:09 | 01:30:09 | 01:09:15.72 | - | 1 | |
Division 2 | Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn | Ingalina | - | 394 | Sabre 34-2 | 150 | R | 13:16:18 | 01:34:18 | 01:15:39.00 | 6:23.28 | 3 | |
Division 2 | Sneath, Noah | Wabi Sabi | Southport Jr YC Sailing | 2356 | J/24 | 168 | R | 13:16:54 | 01:34:54 | 01:14:00.72 | 4:45.00 | 2 | |
Cruising | Allen, Timothy | Greyhawk | - | 30340 | Peterson 34 | 138 | C | 13:21:44 | 01:18:44 | 01:01:42.80 | 14:59.00 | 4 | |
Cruising | Gaffney, Michael | Sunfish | - | 50 | Pisces 21 | 303 | C | 13:27:06 | 01:24:06 | 00:46:43.80 | - | 1 | |
Cruising | Malliet, Christopher | Step Lively | Boothbay Harbor YC | 2 | Gulfstream 30 | 237 | C | 13:28:47 | 01:25:47 | 00:56:33.20 | 9:49.40 | 3 | |
Cruising | Leoni, Benjamin | India | Southport YC | 27 | BHOD | 261 | C | 13:29:49 | 01:26:49 | 00:54:37.60 | 7:53.80 | 2 | |
J/80 Fleet | Koch, Chuck & Latta, Cathy | Blue Skies | Boothbay Harbor YC | 82 | J/80 | 120 | R | 13:32:17 | 01:43:17 | 01:28:21.80 | 25:42.00 | 4 | |
Division 2 | Rand, Anne | Stinger | Southport YC | 24 | Christmas Cove 21 R | 228 | R | 13:33:31 | 01:51:31 | 01:23:10.12 | 13:54.40 | 4 | |
Cruising | Race, Charles | Azure | Boothbay Harbor YC | 0 | Cape Dory 25 | 297 | C | 13:43:03 | 01:40:03 | 01:03:25.20 | 16:41.40 | 5 | |
Division 1 | Donahue, Benjamin | Arraign Jane | Portland YC | 92 | Viper 640 | 99 | R | - | - | - | | DNF | |
Division 1 | Bowditch, Robert | Dragon Lady 1 | - | 136 | Viper 640 | 99 | R | - | - | - | | DNF | |
First Gun Time: 11:30:00 Race Conditions:
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | Sail | Finish | Elapsed | Corr. | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | CFG | Time | Time | Time | Time | | |
---|
Rhodes Fleet | Harrington, Jason | Good to Go | Southport YC | 0 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 13:49:06 | 00:58:06 | 00:58:06.00 | - | 1 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Apolinsky, Charlie | Rhodes Runner | Southport YC | 3050 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 13:49:45 | 00:58:45 | 00:58:45.00 | 39.00 | 2 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Kieth Turley | Alegria | Southport YC | 0 | Rhodes19 | 234 | R | 13:50:16 | 00:59:16 | 00:59:16.00 | 1:10.00 | 3 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Phippen, Charles | Open Rhodes | Southport YC | 2463 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 13:50:56 | 00:59:56 | 00:59:56.00 | 1:50.00 | 4 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Bauman, John & Jack | Rhodes Scholar | - | 2557 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 13:51:02 | 01:00:02 | 01:00:02.00 | 1:56.00 | 5 | |
Division 1 | Colburn, Kenneth | Apparition | Boothbay Harbor YC | 4235 | Swan 42 O D | -6 | R | 14:31:37 | 00:50:37 | 00:51:14.20 | - | 1 | |
Cruising | Allen, Timothy | Greyhawk | - | 30340 | Peterson 34 | 138 | C | 15:03:34 | 00:44:34 | 00:35:06.82 | 44.53 | 2 | |
Division 2 | Lorentzen, Leif | Hard Headed Woman | Southport YC | 3256 | J/24 | 168 | R | 15:05:55 | 01:18:55 | 01:01:33.40 | - | 1 | |
Division 2 | Sneath, Noah | Wabi Sabi | Southport Jr YC Sailing | 2356 | J/24 | 168 | R | 15:06:16 | 01:19:16 | 01:01:54.40 | 21.00 | 2 | |
Cruising | Leoni, Benjamin | India | Southport YC | 27 | BHOD | 261 | C | 15:11:15 | 00:52:15 | 00:34:22.29 | - | 1 | |
Cruising | Malliet, Christopher | Step Lively | Boothbay Harbor YC | 2 | Gulfstream 30 | 237 | C | 15:12:36 | 00:53:36 | 00:37:21.93 | 2:59.64 | 4 | |
Cruising | Gaffney, Michael | Sunfish | - | 50 | Pisces 21 | 303 | C | 15:16:35 | 00:57:35 | 00:36:49.67 | 2:27.38 | 3 | |
Cruising | Race, Charles | Azure | Boothbay Harbor YC | 0 | Cape Dory 25 | 297 | C | 15:23:27 | 01:04:27 | 00:44:06.33 | 9:44.04 | 5 | |
J/80 Fleet | Hunt, Bill | Firebolt | Boothbay Harbor YC | 205 | J/80 | 120 | R | 15:25:52 | 01:18:52 | 01:06:28.00 | - | 1 | |
Division 2 | Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn | Ingalina | - | 394 | Sabre 34-2 | 150 | R | 15:27:04 | 01:40:04 | 01:24:34.00 | 23:00.60 | 4 | |
Division 2 | Rand, Anne | Stinger | Southport YC | 24 | Christmas Cove 21 R | 228 | R | 15:28:06 | 01:41:06 | 01:17:32.40 | 15:59.00 | 3 | |
J/80 Fleet | Baker, Chip | Wired | Southport YC | 808 | J/80 | 120 | R | 15:28:38 | 01:21:38 | 01:09:14.00 | 2:46.00 | 2 | |
J/80 Fleet | White, Carter | GHO2T | Boothbay Harbor YC | 1534 | J/80 | 120 | R | 15:28:46 | 01:21:46 | 01:09:22.00 | 2:54.00 | 3 | |
Division 1 | Donahue, Benjamin | Arraign Jane | Portland YC | 92 | Viper 640 | 99 | R | - | - | - | | DNC | |
Division 1 | Bowditch, Robert | Dragon Lady 1 | - | 136 | Viper 640 | 99 | R | - | - | - | | DNC | |
J/80 Fleet | Koch, Chuck & Latta, Cathy | Blue Skies | Boothbay Harbor YC | 82 | J/80 | 120 | R | - | - | - | | DNC | |
First Gun Time: 11:30:00 Race Conditions:
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | Sail | Finish | Elapsed | Corr. | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | CFG | Time | Time | Time | Time | | |
---|
Rhodes Fleet | Apolinsky, Charlie | Rhodes Runner | Southport YC | 3050 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 15:21:01 | 01:06:01 | 01:06:01.00 | - | 1 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Phippen, Charles | Open Rhodes | Southport YC | 2463 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 15:22:59 | 01:07:59 | 01:07:59.00 | 1:58.00 | 2 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Kieth Turley | Alegria | Southport YC | 0 | Rhodes19 | 234 | R | 15:26:44 | 01:11:44 | 01:11:44.00 | 5:43.00 | 3 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Harrington, Jason | Good to Go | Southport YC | 0 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 15:28:55 | 01:13:55 | 01:13:55.00 | 7:54.00 | 4 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Bauman, John & Jack | Rhodes Scholar | - | 2557 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 15:29:57 | 01:14:57 | 01:14:57.00 | 8:56.00 | 5 | |
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Sail No. | Boat Type | Place | Points | Race - Place | Race - Points | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
---|
Cruising | Allen, Timothy | Greyhawk | 30340 | Peterson 34 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 4 | 2 | - | |
Cruising | Malliet, Christopher | Step Lively | 2 | Gulfstream 30 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | 3 | 4 | - | |
Cruising | Gaffney, Michael | Sunfish | 50 | Pisces 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 3 | - | |
Cruising | Leoni, Benjamin | India | 27 | BHOD | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | - | |
Cruising | Race, Charles | Azure | 0 | Cape Dory 25 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 5 | - | 5 | 5 | - | |
Division 1 | Colburn, Kenneth | Apparition | 4235 | Swan 42 O D | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | |
Division 1 | Donahue, Benjamin | Arraign Jane | 92 | Viper 640 | 3 | 8 | DNF | DNC | - | 5 | 3 | - | |
Division 1 | Bowditch, Robert | Dragon Lady 1 | 136 | Viper 640 | 3 | 8 | DNF | DNC | - | 5 | 3 | - | |
Division 2 | Rand, Anne | Stinger | 24 | Christmas Cove 21 R | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 4 | 3 | - | |
Division 2 | Lorentzen, Leif | Hard Headed Woman | 3256 | J/24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | |
Division 2 | Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn | Ingalina | 394 | Sabre 34-2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | 3 | 4 | - | |
Division 2 | Sneath, Noah | Wabi Sabi | 2356 | J/24 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | |
J/80 Fleet | Hunt, Bill | Firebolt | 205 | J/80 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | - | |
J/80 Fleet | Koch, Chuck & Latta, Cathy | Blue Skies | 82 | J/80 | 4 | 8 | 4 | DNC | - | 4 | 4 | - | |
J/80 Fleet | White, Carter | GHO2T | 1534 | J/80 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 3 | - | |
J/80 Fleet | Baker, Chip | Wired | 808 | J/80 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | - | |
Rhodes Fleet | Bauman, John & Jack | Rhodes Scholar | 2557 | Rhodes 19 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Apolinsky, Charlie | Rhodes Runner | 3050 | Rhodes 19 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Phippen, Charles | Open Rhodes | 2463 | Rhodes 19 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Harrington, Jason | Good to Go | 0 | Rhodes 19 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
Rhodes Fleet | Kieth Turley | Alegria | 0 | Rhodes19 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions July 10, 2019 19:14:46