Results
2018 HYC Great Chase Race
First Gun Time: 14:00:00 Wind Range: Medium Race Conditions: Light Easterly Building.
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailPlaceNotes
CFG
Fleet - A    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 20  
AKent, JefferyBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.875R116:02:03
AFoley, Robert & Verrochi, MelissaWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.926R216:03:30
ADave & Tom Powers/Joe CrimminsAgoraConstit. YC52475Beneteau 36.70.862R316:04:44
ARyley, LanceRockIt 2.0Constit. YC52816Columbia 30-2 Sport0.899R4
ADiMattia, RalphShamrock SensationSouth Boston YC25279Nelson Marek 400.913R5
ANelson, David & Pike, MatthewGot QiHingham YC317J/1050.878R6
ALangenhagen, ConradCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.865R716:06:52
ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.868R816:07:02
ACurtis, ThomasMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.866R916:07:18
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.935R1016:09:04
AMorse, GregBig FishScituate Harbor YC60363Beneteau 36.70.868R11
AAlexander, DavePressure DropConstit. YC61430Arcona 430 0.939R12
AD' Onofrio, M & Dieselman, K & White, CCerberus-189J/1050.866R1316:09:37
ARoth, GeoffreyCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.874R14
AIsaacson, PeterUproarConstit. YC55J/1050.866R1516:11;52
AKwiatkowski, JimCuckoo's NestSatuit Boat Club42383J/330.864R1616:15:12
AMcLean, AllanEagleConstit. YC42389Frers 380.875R1716:19:16
ABrown, KirkJazzHingham YC42353J/400.865R18
AMoylan, KevinTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.867R19
ARothstein, RichardRiff Raff-51599C&C 1210.896R2016:36:32
Fleet - B    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 23  
BRay, Jim & Ryan, DouglasWizardHull YC81J/800.798R116:00:00
BMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.793R2
BFinn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, FrancisSparkle PonySavin Hill YC12033Kirie Elite 370.822R316:03:18
BLawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.798R4
BCharles, FranMASHNEEMIT Nautical Assoc.7Buzzards Bay 300.830R5
BBucklen, MarcAlquemieHull YC33867C&C 370.818R6
BGrieco, MarioWild Rose-63455Soverel 33 20.847R7
BPilczak, KennJesterSouth Shore YC52670Dehler 37c0.818R816:12:34
BFitzgerald, Mark & MarkTongaSavin Hill YC40635Baltic 350.813R9
BKachel, E & Matthews, TStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.837R10
BSullivan, DanRappareeHull YC0Alerion Xprs 38-20.791C11
BCasciato, RonImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.800R1216:15;58
BCarlson, LarsKristenBoston Sailing Ctr0J/270.805R13
BLlewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.790R14
BKurtz, AndrewCayugaHull YC32447Sabre 380.812R15
BMorrissey, PaulYe Olde SchoolPleasant Park YC242Pearson 400.786C16
BCarvette, RobCrazy IvanHing Bay PHRF93470Beneteau 36.70.857R17
BHaydon, PhilipPrairie GoldConstit. YC495Catalina 350 WK0.794R1816:21:00
BCardarella, BrianLittle Wing-99Seascape 240.846R1916:22:28
BDeMenna, SteveMagic DragonHingham YC42003Hinckley S W 420.805R20
BOLeary, MarkCatalystConstit. YC3Beneteau Oceanis 4110.783C2116:28:36
BWetherill, BenjamenSlippery When WetBoston Harbor SC0J/29 Mh OB0.818R2216:52:13
BShanck, SteveStep by Step-0Beneteau 4230.818R23
Fleet - C    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 24  
CBell, DenisJubilado-2350J/240.729R1
CPitt, BrianHarrierSavin Hill YC4427CS 300.726C216:05:21
CAnderson, TomNonpareilMarblehead YC31538C&C 320.729C3
CBuckley Jr, JohnBadfishHingham YC26Impulse 26 IB0.780R4
CSmookler, David/DebbieMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.778R5
CManning, TimlassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.738R616:13:00
CTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.754C7
CSchnabel, LenMAXAMIHull YC33954J/340.775C8
CVachon, Ed & MadelineDegageScituate OPYC34174Catalina 34 T M0.754C9
Clindahl, erikBIGBIRDOther22337Metalmast 300.743C10
CMcLeroth, KentSouthwind-0Freedom 35 WK0.761C1116:20:04
CVachon, MadelineSyzygy-40883Catalina 380.766C12
CFoster, WallyVALKYRIE-0Pearson 360.750C1316:23:25
CStruzziery, JoanneCracker Jack TooHull YC347Colgate 260.735R1416:24:27
CGallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardFalcon-0Merit 250.732R15
CCalnan, DavidBabetteHingham YC23216Beneteau 323 Oceanis0.744R16
CPeterson, EricAlize'Squantum YC61107Pearson 10m0.778R17
CBearden, StevenReflectionsHingham YC434Tartan 37-20.754C1816:29:18
CJohnson, SteveElanHull YC264Sabre 34-20.756C1916:31:54
CWhite, EdCalienteHull YC60Cal 35-20.739C20
CBurns, ChrisOcean RoseHingham YC1448Catalina 34 WK0.728C2116:33:24
CNewman, SteveSunriseHull YC40154Endeavour 380.750C22
CStack, EdwardGotta JibbooHull YC32844Pearson 320.763R2316:39:18
CBaldwin, Tom & TomRemedyHull YC0Nonsuch 330.739CDNF
Fleet - D    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 22  
DColley, SimonSkylarkHull YC38Stuart Knockabout0.678C1
DO'Neil, JoeGeminiHull YC472Pearson Ensign0.640R2
DBinder, RebeccaSapphireHull YC358Alerion Xprs 280.707C316:18:00
DBinder, RobertCatharsisHull YC560Sabre 28-1/20.679R416:25:54
DCody, Gerard F.Moon Girl 3South Boston YC139Pearson 340.710R516:26:34
DReineck, JimFlickamaroo-5Buzzards Bay 150.676C616:26:58
DBanzett, BobPuffHull YC56Luders 330.668C7
DWaldman, AllanEmma RoseMarblehead YC67Cal 360.720C8
DFleck, PaulaCatnapHull YC0Marshall 220.569C916:34:50
DValaes, VassiliosLarioly V-0Pearson 28 1-290.683C10
DMichaud, LloydThe Current Divider-7Raider 350.683C11
DMcmanus, RichardThe Incident-82Soverel 280.653C1216:40:47
DPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.691R1316:42:33
DMcPhilips, BrianAnalgesicHingham YC584Catalina 34-2 W K0.713C14
DWood, MichaelLast Mango-3577Caliber 350.722C1516:43:30
DWolfe, ChadAllyHull YC0Herreshoff America0.493C1616:45:23
DStanley, JohnSandyToes-16CATBOAT0.556C17
DDevin, Edward & ShaylynnRuthless-0Hunter 250.646C1816:49:40
DLords, RichardDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.699R19
DDupin, MichaelWind SeekerHingham YC6466Catalina 300.698C20
DRobertson, RandyTree HouseScituate Sailing5298Catalina 300.696C21
DMacDonald, Craig-8Cape C Marlin0.601CDNF
Fleet - Multihull    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 2  
MultihullTAGIURI, RobEspressoBoston Harbor YC100Farrier Trimaran0.879C1
MultihullCaplan, Michael NereidHingham YC2Corsair Sprint 7500.879C216:32:35
Fleet - OD    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 19  
ODBerkeley, JoeretreadHull YC632INT 1100.725R116:01:31
ODCraig, StewartPowwowHull YC753INT 1100.725R2
ODCraig, Maggie & Tom Wild ThingHull YC271INT 1100.725R3
ODWeene, Ross Good Foot-608INT 1100.754R4
ODKavanagh, SteveMysterious WaysSavin Hill YC1192Thunderbird0.703R516:06:22
ODVannoni, Danred dogCottage Park YC1992Rhodes 190.657R6
ODHickey, Angela & DaveStrawberry-2324Rhodes 190.657R716:09:52
ODKane, Sean/Diane & Swanson, JeffStrange DeviceSavin Hill YC1240Thunderbird0.703R816:10:30
ODJonathan, Lee DracoSavin Hill YC777Thunderbird0.703R9
ODJames, EifionCountry RhodesHull YC544Rhodes 190.657R10
ODBuchleitner, Lindsey & Naylor, ElizabethRebel GirlHull YC2019Rhodes 190.629C1116:14:14
ODVogel, JoshuaBoat BoatSavin Hill YC1113Thunderbird0.703R1216:14:40
ODGood, Irene & O'Keefe, TheresaScholarHull YC1017Rhodes 190.629C13
ODHickey, MarkBalderdash-156Hustler0.643C14
ODTaylor, Tomasz Light WaveHull YC2681Rhodes 190.657R15
ODO'Connor, ChuckCometHull YC2637Rhodes 190.657R1616:27:30
ODGrogan, KevinRockitSavin Hill YC0Thunderbird0.709R1716:29:50
ODGuerin, ClareWild Irish RhodesHull YC1516Rhodes 190.629C18
ODCohen, DavidAbbey RhodesHull YC2569Rhodes 190.629CDNF
Photo Gallery Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - October 17, 2018 13:15:19