Results:
2022 GYA Challenge Cup
GYA Offshore Challenge Cup
FleetYacht NameSail No.Skipper NameClubBoat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.Place1st+Notes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class: A Start: 12:00:00Race Len.: 16.96Course Desc: 1 - Sea BuoyRating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
APrivateer14Kuttel, FrancoisSouthern YCCape 310.726-R14:27:0102:27:0101:46:441-
ARaven17Dunbar, David & Kayusa, MichaelPensacola Beach YCMumm 30 R0.700-R14:35:1002:35:1001:48:3721:53
AAtlantic Union II52899Gillette, PaulPensacola YCBeneteau 44.7 SD0.708-R14:34:2902:34:2901:49:2232:38
Class: B Start: 12:05:00Race Len.: 16.96Course Desc: 1 - Sea BuoyRating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light# of Racers: 2    # of Entries: 2    
BWhite Snake285Huebner, Robert & Riddle, HunterPensacola YCViper 6400.651-R14:42:2402:37:2401:42:281-
BRigamaroo234Ryan, PatrickSouthern YCViper 6400.651-R14:42:5202:37:5201:42:46218
Class: C Start: 12:10:00Race Len.: 16.96Course Desc: 1 - Sea BuoyRating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
CBad Alice546Molony, TimothySouthern YCJ/700.601-R15:00:4602:50:4601:42:381-
CUh-Ohh!32Hunt, Jeffory S & Ellen KPensacola YCJ/320.608-R15:17:3303:07:3301:54:02211:24
CLil' Shady70Newkirk, KirkPensacola Beach YCJ/800.618-R15:20:0303:10:0301:57:27314:49
Class: D Start: 12:15:00Race Len.: 16.96Course Desc: 1 - Sea BuoyRating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
DSecond Line1043Heausler, BooSouthern YCJ/220.530-R15:26:3003:11:3001:41:301-
DPhoenix101nichols, stephenPensacola YCKelley 240.537-R15:26:4503:11:4501:42:5821:28
DBreezing up285Loftin, KenPensacola Beach YCS2 7.90.557-R15:28:3503:13:3501:47:5036:20

Race 1 is weighted x 1.5

FleetYacht NameSail No.Skipper NameClubBoat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.Place1st+Notes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class: A Start: 12:00:00Race Len.: 4.80Course Desc: W4Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
AAtlantic Union II52899Gillette, PaulPensacola YCBeneteau 44.7 SD0.927-R12:55:3200:55:3200:51:291-
APrivateer14Kuttel, FrancoisSouthern YCCape 310.941-R12:55:1400:55:1400:51:58229
ARaven17Dunbar, David & Kayusa, MichaelPensacola Beach YCMumm 30 R0.914-R12:57:4200:57:4200:52:4431:15
Class: B Start: 12:05:00Race Len.: 4.80Course Desc: W4Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium# of Racers: 2    # of Entries: 2    
BRigamaroo234Ryan, PatrickSouthern YCViper 6400.852-R13:11:4801:06:4800:56:551-
BWhite Snake285Huebner, Robert & Riddle, HunterPensacola YCViper 6400.852-R13:12:3001:07:3000:57:31236
Class: C Start: 12:10:00Race Len.: 3.80Course Desc: W4Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
CBad Alice546Molony, TimothySouthern YCJ/700.790-R13:01:4900:51:4900:40:561-
CLil' Shady70Newkirk, KirkPensacola Beach YCJ/800.807-R13:02:1700:52:1700:42:1221:16
CUh-Ohh!32Hunt, Jeffory S & Ellen KPensacola YCJ/320.822-R---RET
Class: D Start: 12:15:00Race Len.: 3.80Course Desc: W4Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
DSecond Line1043Heausler, BooSouthern YCJ/220.715-R13:10:1700:55:1700:39:321-
DPhoenix101nichols, stephenPensacola YCKelley 240.737-R13:09:5300:54:5300:40:27255
DBreezing up285Loftin, KenPensacola Beach YCS2 7.90.757-R13:12:5200:57:5200:43:4834:16
FleetYacht NameSail No.Skipper NameClubBoat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.Place1st+Notes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class: A Start: 13:26:00Race Len.: 4.28Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
APrivateer14Kuttel, FrancoisSouthern YCCape 310.721-R14:34:3701:08:3700:49:281-
ARaven17Dunbar, David & Kayusa, MichaelPensacola Beach YCMumm 30 R0.703-R14:37:2701:11:2700:50:14246
AAtlantic Union II52899Gillette, PaulPensacola YCBeneteau 44.7 SD0.700-R14:43:0701:17:0700:53:5934:31
Class: B Start: 13:31:00Race Len.: 4.28Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light# of Racers: 2    # of Entries: 2    
BRigamaroo234Ryan, PatrickSouthern YCViper 6400.632-R14:55:5801:24:5800:53:421-
BWhite Snake285Huebner, Robert & Riddle, HunterPensacola YCViper 6400.632-R15:00:1101:29:1100:56:2222:40
Class: C Start: 13:36:00Race Len.: 3.00Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
CBad Alice546Molony, TimothySouthern YCJ/700.587-R14:39:2001:03:2000:37:111-
CLil' Shady70Newkirk, KirkPensacola Beach YCJ/800.623-R14:44:0001:08:0000:42:2225:11
CUh-Ohh!32Hunt, Jeffory S & Ellen KPensacola YCJ/320.593-R14:48:0301:12:0300:42:4435:33
Class: D Start: 13:41:00Race Len.: 3.00Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
DPhoenix101nichols, stephenPensacola YCKelley 240.532-R14:53:5201:12:5200:38:461-
DSecond Line1043Heausler, BooSouthern YCJ/220.517-R14:56:5801:15:5800:39:16230
DBreezing up285Loftin, KenPensacola Beach YCS2 7.90.555-R14:55:5601:14:5600:41:3532:49
FleetYacht NameSail No.Skipper NameClubBoat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.Place1st+Notes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class: A Start: 11:24:00Race Len.: 4.28Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
APrivateer14Kuttel, FrancoisSouthern YCCape 310.721-R12:20:3000:56:3000:40:441-
AAtlantic Union II52899Gillette, PaulPensacola YCBeneteau 44.7 SD0.700-R12:24:5101:00:5100:42:3621:52
ARaven17Dunbar, David & Kayusa, MichaelPensacola Beach YCMumm 30 R0.703-R12:25:4501:01:4500:43:2532:41
Class: B Start: 11:29:00Race Len.: 4.28Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light# of Racers: 2    # of Entries: 2    
BRigamaroo234Ryan, PatrickSouthern YCViper 6400.632-R12:35:0001:06:0000:41:431-
BWhite Snake285Huebner, Robert & Riddle, HunterPensacola YCViper 6400.632-R12:36:1001:07:1000:42:27244
Class: C Start: 11:34:00Race Len.: 3.00Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
CBad Alice546Molony, TimothySouthern YCJ/700.587-R12:21:3800:47:3800:27:581-
CUh-Ohh!32Hunt, Jeffory S & Ellen KPensacola YCJ/320.593-R12:27:2100:53:2100:31:3823:40
CLil' Shady70Newkirk, KirkPensacola Beach YCJ/800.623-R12:24:5900:50:5900:31:4633:48
Class: D Start: 11:39:00Race Len.: 3.00Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 3    
DSecond Line1043Heausler, BooSouthern YCJ/220.517-R12:32:1800:53:1800:27:331-
DPhoenix101nichols, stephenPensacola YCKelley 240.532-R12:31:2500:52:2500:27:53220
DBreezing up285Loftin, KenPensacola Beach YCS2 7.90.555-R12:31:0300:52:0300:28:5331:20
FleetYacht NameSail No.ClubBoat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
12341234
Class: A # of Races: 4 # of Entries: 3 # of Starters: 3
APrivateer14Southern YCCape 3115.5-12111.52.01.01.0
AAtlantic Union II52899Pensacola YCBeneteau 44.7 SD210.5-31324.51.03.02.0
ARaven17Pensacola Beach YCMumm 30 R311.0-23233.03.02.03.0
Class: B # of Races: 4 # of Entries: 2 # of Starters: 2
BRigamaroo234Southern YCViper 64016.0-21113.01.01.01.0
BWhite Snake285Pensacola YCViper 64027.5-12221.52.02.02.0
Class: C # of Races: 4 # of Entries: 3 # of Starters: 3
CBad Alice546Southern YCJ/7014.5-11111.51.01.01.0
CLil' Shady70Pensacola Beach YCJ/80211.5-32234.52.02.03.0
CUh-Ohh!32Pensacola YCJ/32312.0-2RET323.04.03.02.0
Class: D # of Races: 4 # of Entries: 3 # of Starters: 3
DSecond Line1043Southern YCJ/2215.5-11211.51.02.01.0
DPhoenix101Pensacola YCKelley 2428.0-22123.02.01.02.0
DBreezing up285Pensacola Beach YCS2 7.9313.5-33334.53.03.03.0
FleetYacht NameSail No.ClubBoat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Class: A # of Races: 2 # of Entries: 3 # of Starters: 3
APrivateer14Southern YCCape 3113.0-212.01.0
AAtlantic Union II52899Pensacola YCBeneteau 44.7 SD24.0-131.03.0
ARaven17Pensacola Beach YCMumm 30 R35.0-323.02.0
Class: B # of Races: 2 # of Entries: 2 # of Starters: 2
BRigamaroo234Southern YCViper 64012.0-111.01.0
BWhite Snake285Pensacola YCViper 64024.0-222.02.0
Class: C # of Races: 2 # of Entries: 3 # of Starters: 3
CBad Alice546Southern YCJ/7012.0-111.01.0
CLil' Shady70Pensacola Beach YCJ/8024.0-222.02.0
CUh-Ohh!32Pensacola YCJ/3237.0-RET34.03.0
Class: D # of Races: 2 # of Entries: 3 # of Starters: 3
DPhoenix101Pensacola YCKelley 2413.0-212.01.0
DSecond Line1043Southern YCJ/2223.0-121.02.0
DBreezing up285Pensacola Beach YCS2 7.936.0-333.03.0
FleetYacht NameSail No.ClubBoat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
11
Class: A # of Races: 1 # of Entries: 3 # of Starters: 3
APrivateer14Southern YCCape 3111.0-11.0
AAtlantic Union II52899Pensacola YCBeneteau 44.7 SD22.0-22.0
ARaven17Pensacola Beach YCMumm 30 R33.0-33.0
Class: B # of Races: 1 # of Entries: 2 # of Starters: 2
BRigamaroo234Southern YCViper 64011.0-11.0
BWhite Snake285Pensacola YCViper 64022.0-22.0
Class: C # of Races: 1 # of Entries: 3 # of Starters: 3
CBad Alice546Southern YCJ/7011.0-11.0
CUh-Ohh!32Pensacola YCJ/3222.0-22.0
CLil' Shady70Pensacola Beach YCJ/8033.0-33.0
Class: D # of Races: 1 # of Entries: 3 # of Starters: 3
DSecond Line1043Southern YCJ/2211.0-11.0
DPhoenix101Pensacola YCKelley 2422.0-22.0
DBreezing up285Pensacola Beach YCS2 7.933.0-33.0
Close WindowHelp
© Copyright: 2022 Regatta Management Solutions - June 30, 2022 7:00:04