Final Results
2016 Seguin Island Trophy Race
Seguin Island Trophy Race 2016
- Race 1 7/23
- Race 2 7/23
- Overall
First Gun Time: 11:30:00 Race Conditions: 6 knots SSW
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | Sail | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | CFG | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
Cruising | Allen, Timothy | Greyhawk | - | 30340 | Peterson 34 | 138 | C | 15:07:51 | 02:57:51 | 02:33:28.20 | - | 1 | |
Cruising | Malliet, Christopher | Step Lively | Boothbay Harbor YC | 2 | Gulfstream 30 | 237 | C | 16:26:56 | 04:16:56 | 03:35:03.80 | 1:01:35.60 | 3 | |
Cruising | Gaffney, Michael | Sunfish | - | 50 | Pisces 21 | 303 | C | 15:52:11 | 03:42:11 | 02:48:39.20 | 15:11.00 | 2 | |
Cruising | Newton, Jim | Uncas | - | 6 | Buzzards Bay 18 | 249 | C | | | | | DNF | |
Division 1 | Colburn, Kenneth | Apparition | - | 4235 | Swan 42 O D | -3 | R | 15:25:50 | 03:50:50 | 03:51:41.30 | 4:09.80 | 2 | |
Division 1 | Donahue, Benjamin | Arraign Jane | Portland YC | 92 | Viper 640 | 99 | R | | | | | DNF | |
Division 1 | Killian, Shannon | Kachina | Southport YC | 56 | J/100 | 93 | R | | | | | DNF | |
Division 1 | Smithwick, Reginald | Kaos II | - | 48 | Farr 30 | 63 | R | | | | | DNF | |
Division 1 | Sagan, Mike | Integrity | - | 22 | Navy 44-2 | 78 | R | 15:49:19 | 04:14:19 | 03:52:05.20 | 4:33.70 | 3 | |
Division 1 | Pate, Kyle | Ranger | - | 6005 | Farr 40 | -15 | R | 15:18:15 | 03:43:15 | 03:47:31.50 | - | 1 | |
Division 2 | Lorentzen, Leif & Nelson, Charles | Hard Headed Woman | Southport YC | 3256 | J/24 | 168 | R | | | | | DNF | |
Division 2 | Rand, Anne | Razzle | Southport YC | 83183 | J/27 | 126 | R | 15:08:55 | 03:18:55 | 02:50:59.20 | - | 1 | |
Division 2 | Jacobs, William | Wabi Sabi | Southport Jr YC Sailing | 2356 | J/24 | 168 | R | 15:45:42 | 03:55:42 | 03:18:27.60 | 27:28.40 | 2 | |
Division 3 | Jacobs, Christopher | Rhodes Runner | Southport YC | 3050 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 14:43:47 | 02:43:47 | 02:15:42.20 | - | 1 | |
Division 3 | Turley, Keith | Wingnut | Southport YC | 2 | Yingling | 222 | R | 14:48:55 | 02:48:55 | 02:22:16.60 | 6:34.40 | 3 | |
Division 3 | Baker, Charles | Alegria | Boothbay Harbor YC | 0 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 14:52:40 | 02:52:40 | 02:24:35.20 | 8:53.00 | 4 | |
Division 3 | Phippen, Charles | Open Rhodes | Southport YC | 2463 | Rhodes 19 | 234 | R | 14:44:37 | 02:44:37 | 02:16:32.20 | 50.00 | 2 | |
One Design Fleet | Hunt, Bill | Firebolt | Boothbay Harbor YC | 205 | J/80 | 120 | R | 16:23:08 | 04:03:08 | 03:37:56.00 | - | 1 | |
One Design Fleet | lATTA, Cathy | Blue Skies | Boothbay Harbor YC | 82 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNF | |
One Design Fleet | Koch, Chuck | Breakaway | Boothbay Harbor YC | 366 | J/80 | 120 | R | | | | | DNF | |
One Design Fleet | Curtis, Jeff | Silkie | Boothbay Harbor YC | 270 | J/80 | 120 | R | 16:27:00 | 04:07:00 | 03:41:48.00 | 3:52.00 | 2 | |
First Gun Time: 11:30:00 Race Conditions:
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Sail No. | Boat Type | Place | Points | Race - Place | Race - Points | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
---|
Cruising | Allen, Timothy | Greyhawk | 30340 | Peterson 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
Cruising | Malliet, Christopher | Step Lively | 2 | Gulfstream 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | |
Cruising | Gaffney, Michael | Sunfish | 50 | Pisces 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | |
Cruising | Newton, Jim | Uncas | 6 | Buzzards Bay 18 | 4 | 5 | DNF | - | 5 | - | |
Division 1 | Colburn, Kenneth | Apparition | 4235 | Swan 42 O D | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | |
Division 1 | Donahue, Benjamin | Arraign Jane | 92 | Viper 640 | 6 | 7 | DNF | - | 7 | - | |
Division 1 | Killian, Shannon | Kachina | 56 | J/100 | 5 | 7 | DNF | - | 7 | - | |
Division 1 | Smithwick, Reginald | Kaos II | 48 | Farr 30 | 4 | 7 | DNF | - | 7 | - | |
Division 1 | Sagan, Mike | Integrity | 22 | Navy 44-2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | |
Division 1 | Pate, Kyle | Ranger | 6005 | Farr 40 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
Division 2 | Lorentzen, Leif & Nelson, Charles | Hard Headed Woman | 3256 | J/24 | 3 | 4 | DNF | - | 4 | - | |
Division 2 | Rand, Anne | Razzle | 83183 | J/27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
Division 2 | Jacobs, William | Wabi Sabi | 2356 | J/24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | |
Division 3 | Jacobs, Christopher | Rhodes Runner | 3050 | Rhodes 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
Division 3 | Turley, Keith | Wingnut | 2 | Yingling | 3 | 8 | 3 | DNF | 3 | 5 | |
Division 3 | Baker, Charles | Alegria | 0 | Rhodes 19 | 4 | 9 | 4 | DNF | 4 | 5 | |
Division 3 | Phippen, Charles | Open Rhodes | 2463 | Rhodes 19 | 2 | 7 | 2 | DNF | 2 | 5 | |
One Design Fleet | Hunt, Bill | Firebolt | 205 | J/80 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
One Design Fleet | lATTA, Cathy | Blue Skies | 82 | J/80 | 4 | 5 | DNF | - | 5 | - | |
One Design Fleet | Koch, Chuck | Breakaway | 366 | J/80 | 3 | 5 | DNF | - | 5 | - | |
One Design Fleet | Curtis, Jeff | Silkie | 270 | J/80 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | |
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions