Preliminary Results
2015 Wednesday Evening Summer Series
- Race 1 6/24
- Race 2 7/8
- Race 3 7/15
- Race 4 7/22
- Race 5 8/5
- Race 6 8/5
- Overall
First Gun Time: 18:00:00 Race Conditions: Sunny NW 10-15
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
A | Kristiansen, Kris | Saga | Boston YC | 51484 | J/130 | 39 | C | 19:02:11 | 01:02:11 | 00:58:45.86 | 9:09.42 | 4 | |
A | Gorman, Rob | Vida Zee | Eastern YC | 51351 | Thompson 35 | 6 | C | 18:50:08 | 00:50:08 | 00:49:36.44 | 0.00 | 1 | |
A | Kaye, Edward | Pravda 2 | - | 45 | J/111 | 54 | C | 18:59:08 | 00:59:08 | 00:54:23.96 | 4:47.52 | 2 | |
A | McCue, David | Bel Canto | - | 52546 | J 124 | 42 | C | | | | | DNC | |
A | Mager, Tom | Gigi | Boston YC | 52770 | J/122 | 45 | C | 19:00:41 | 01:00:41 | 00:56:44.30 | 7:07.86 | 3 | |
B | Hosking, Linda | Ares | Boston YC | 30078 | C&C 40-2 TR | 105 | C | 19:13:22 | 01:03:22 | 00:54:09.70 | 1:33.98 | 2 | |
B | Engel, Peter | Goldeneye | Dolphin YC | 40180 | Jeanneau 37 Selection | 95 | C | | | | | DNC | |
B | Blodgett, D. Ward | Sirocco | Eastern YC | 29 | J/33 | 96 | C | 19:13:08 | 01:03:08 | 00:54:43.04 | 2:07.32 | 4 | |
B | Fallon, Joseph | Sojourn | Boston YC | 51498 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 87 | C | 19:12:10 | 01:02:10 | 00:54:32.38 | 1:56.66 | 3 | |
B | Witherspoon, Jessie | Native Dancer | - | 36014 | Frers 36 | 102 | C | 19:14:36 | 01:04:36 | 00:55:39.48 | 3:03.76 | 5 | |
B | Linkas, Thomas | Indra | Boston YC | 2 | Farr 30 | 69 | C | | | | | DNC | |
B | Brolly, Christopher & Jones, Russell | High Tea | Corinthian YC | 73458 | Frers 38 | 87 | C | 19:16:01 | 01:06:01 | 00:58:23.38 | 5:47.66 | 7 | |
B | Drechsler, Tom | Remain Silent | - | 52 | Dehler 38 TM | 78 | C | 19:09:26 | 00:59:26 | 00:52:35.72 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Taylor, Kevin | Exocet | Boston YC | 60663 | Beneteau First 35 | 84 | C | 19:14:48 | 01:04:48 | 00:57:26.16 | 4:50.44 | 6 | |
C | Murphy, Walter | Rebel | - | 84035 | C&C 35-3 | 132 | C | 19:06:39 | 00:51:39 | 00:43:46.44 | 1:22.08 | 2 | |
C | Schmid, Fred | Whistler | Marblehead YC | 50172 | Avance 36 | 132 | C | 19:07:38 | 00:52:38 | 00:44:45.44 | 2:21.08 | 4 | |
C | Ogren, Peter | Menage A Trois | - | 20564 | C&C 38 | 123 | C | 19:06:54 | 00:51:54 | 00:44:33.66 | 2:09.30 | 3 | |
C | Biebesheimer, Fred | Acadia | Salem Willows YC | 31 | J/34c | 129 | C | 19:07:28 | 00:52:28 | 00:44:46.18 | 2:21.82 | 5 | |
C | Miller, Donald | Feather II | Boston YC | 95 | Beneteau First 30 Sprit | 108 | C | 19:03:51 | 00:48:51 | 00:42:24.36 | 0.00 | 1 | |
C | Fein, Peter | Calypso | Boston YC | 99 | Sabre 36 CB | 147 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Murray, John | Torch | Marblehead YC | 33746 | S2 9.1 | 144 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Doyle, Robert | Agila | Eastern YC | 18 | E33 | 114 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Carlton, Ralph | Corsair | Boston YC | 13686 | Pearson 30 | 192 | C | 18:56:59 | 00:36:59 | 00:28:34.04 | 0.00 | 1 | |
D | Doane, John P. | Stressed Out | - | 525 | C&C 29 | 192 | C | 19:00:49 | 00:40:49 | 00:32:24.04 | 3:50.00 | 5 | |
D | Gardner, David | Solstice | Marblehead YC | 21880 | Bristol 35.5 Keel | 168 | C | 18:57:47 | 00:37:47 | 00:30:25.16 | 1:51.12 | 4 | |
D | Proulx, Laurence R. | Seaductress | - | 123 | Ericson 26-2 | 225 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Tetrault, Tom | Facet | Palmers Cove YC | 88 | Bristol 35.5 CB | 171 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Cochrane, Jack | Fall Line | Eastern YC | 157 | Colgate 26 | 168 | C | 18:57:46 | 00:37:46 | 00:30:24.16 | 1:50.12 | 3 | |
D | Myers, Rem | Band Wagon | Eastern YC | 21 | Bristol 38.8 | 153 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Aspinall, Jennifer | Tutta Mia | Boston YC | 211 | Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD | 171 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Friedman, Matthew | Insight | Marblehead YC | 62 | Alerion Xprs 28 | 195 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Doub, John | Celerity | - | 0 | Tartan 30 | 189 | C | 18:58:41 | 00:38:41 | 00:30:23.93 | 1:49.89 | 2 | |
J/105 | Bowden, Ken | Knotless | Corinthian YC | 579 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:11:14 | 01:06:14 | 01:06:14.00 | 2:01.00 | 6 | |
J/105 | Dexter, Ric | Circe's Cup | - | 51306 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:10:24 | 01:05:24 | 01:05:24.00 | 1:11.00 | 3 | |
J/105 | Polidoro, Vernon | Vigilante | Boston YC | 51563 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:10:26 | 01:05:26 | 01:05:26.00 | 1:13.00 | 4 | |
J/105 | Wales, Jonathan | Bantry | Eastern YC | 189 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
J/105 | Garrard, Charlie | Merlin | - | 635 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:10:57 | 01:05:57 | 01:05:57.00 | 1:44.00 | 5 | |
J/105 | deNapoli, Fred | Allegro Semplicita | Corinthian YC | 304 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:09:13 | 01:04:13 | 01:04:13.00 | 0.00 | 1 | |
J/105 | Yanofsky, Brian | Aqua Boogie | Boston YC | 620 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:09:39 | 01:04:39 | 01:04:39.00 | 26.00 | 2 | |
First Gun Time: 17:55:00 Race Conditions: Clear. Wind 6.4 k
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
A | Kristiansen, Kris | Saga | Boston YC | 51484 | J/130 | 39 | C | | | | | DNC | |
A | Gorman, Rob | Vida Zee | Eastern YC | 51351 | Thompson 35 | -30 | C | 18:40:10 | 00:40:10 | 00:41:58.00 | 0.00 | 1 | |
A | Kaye, Edward | Pravda 2 | - | 45 | J/111 | 54 | C | 18:48:20 | 00:48:20 | 00:45:05.60 | 3:07.60 | 3 | |
A | McCue, David | Bel Canto | - | 52546 | J 124 | 42 | C | | | | | DNC | |
A | Mager, Tom | Gigi | Boston YC | 52770 | J/122 | 45 | C | 18:46:00 | 00:46:00 | 00:43:18.00 | 1:20.00 | 2 | |
B | Hosking, Linda | Ares | Boston YC | 30078 | C&C 40-2 TR | 105 | C | 19:02:38 | 00:52:38 | 00:46:20.00 | 5:05.60 | 8 | |
B | Engel, Peter | Goldeneye | Dolphin YC | 40180 | Jeanneau 37 Selection | 95 | C | 18:58:26 | 00:48:26 | 00:42:44.00 | 1:29.60 | 4 | |
B | Blodgett, D. Ward | Sirocco | Eastern YC | 29 | J/33 | 96 | C | 18:57:00 | 00:47:00 | 00:41:14.40 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Fallon, Joseph | Sojourn | Boston YC | 51498 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 87 | C | 18:58:09 | 00:48:09 | 00:42:55.80 | 1:41.40 | 5 | |
B | Witherspoon, Jessie | Native Dancer | - | 36014 | Frers 36 | 102 | C | 18:58:45 | 00:48:45 | 00:42:37.80 | 1:23.40 | 2 | |
B | Linkas, Thomas | Indra | Boston YC | 2 | Farr 30 | 69 | C | | | | | DNC | |
B | Brolly, Christopher & Jones, Russell | High Tea | Corinthian YC | 73458 | Frers 38 | 87 | C | 18:57:57 | 00:47:57 | 00:42:43.80 | 1:29.40 | 3 | |
B | Drechsler, Tom | Remain Silent | - | 52 | Dehler 38 TM | 42 | C | 18:55:55 | 00:45:55 | 00:43:23.80 | 2:09.40 | 6 | |
B | Taylor, Kevin | Exocet | Boston YC | 60663 | Beneteau First 35 | 84 | C | 19:00:33 | 00:50:33 | 00:45:30.60 | 4:16.20 | 7 | |
C | Murphy, Walter | Rebel | - | 84035 | C&C 35-3 | 132 | C | 19:12:25 | 00:57:25 | 00:49:29.80 | 4:13.00 | 3 | |
C | Schmid, Fred | Whistler | Marblehead YC | 50172 | Avance 36 | 132 | C | 19:10:12 | 00:55:12 | 00:47:16.80 | 2:00.00 | 2 | |
C | Ogren, Peter | Menage A Trois | - | 20564 | C&C 38 | 123 | C | 19:15:04 | 01:00:04 | 00:52:41.20 | 7:24.40 | 5 | |
C | Biebesheimer, Fred | Acadia | Salem Willows YC | 31 | J/34c | 129 | C | 19:12:53 | 00:57:53 | 00:50:08.60 | 4:51.80 | 4 | |
C | Miller, Donald | Feather II | Boston YC | 95 | Beneteau First 30 Sprit | 72 | C | 19:04:36 | 00:49:36 | 00:45:16.80 | 0.00 | 1 | |
C | Fein, Peter | Calypso | Boston YC | 99 | Sabre 36 CB | 147 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Murray, John | Torch | Marblehead YC | 33746 | S2 9.1 | 144 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Doyle, Robert | Agila | Eastern YC | 18 | E33 | 114 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Carlton, Ralph | Corsair | Boston YC | 13686 | Pearson 30 | 156 | C | 18:50:10 | 00:30:10 | 00:25:29.20 | 1:26.60 | 5 | |
D | Doane, John P. | Stressed Out | - | 525 | C&C 29 | 192 | C | 18:50:27 | 00:30:27 | 00:24:41.40 | 38.80 | 3 | |
D | Gardner, David | Solstice | Marblehead YC | 21880 | Bristol 35.5 Keel | 168 | C | 18:49:05 | 00:29:05 | 00:24:02.60 | 0.00 | 1 | |
D | Proulx, Laurence R. | Seaductress | - | 123 | Ericson 26-2 | 225 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Tetrault, Tom | Facet | Palmers Cove YC | 88 | Bristol 35.5 CB | 171 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Cochrane, Jack | Fall Line | Eastern YC | 157 | Colgate 26 | 168 | C | 18:49:15 | 00:29:15 | 00:24:12.60 | 10.00 | 2 | |
D | Myers, Rem | Band Wagon | Eastern YC | 21 | Bristol 38.8 | 153 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Aspinall, Jennifer | Tutta Mia | Boston YC | 211 | Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD | 171 | C | 18:52:14 | 00:32:14 | 00:27:06.20 | 3:03.60 | 6 | |
D | Friedman, Matthew | Insight | Marblehead YC | 62 | Alerion Xprs 28 | 195 | C | 18:55:19 | 00:35:19 | 00:29:28.00 | 5:25.40 | 7 | |
D | Doub, John | Celerity | - | 0 | Tartan 30 | 189 | C | 18:50:37 | 00:30:37 | 00:24:56.80 | 54.20 | 4 | |
J/105 | Bowden, Ken | Knotless | Corinthian YC | 579 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:54:55 | 00:49:55 | 00:44:31.00 | 3:15.00 | 6 | |
J/105 | Dexter, Ric | Circe's Cup | - | 51306 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:53:32 | 00:48:32 | 00:43:08.00 | 1:52.00 | 2 | |
J/105 | Polidoro, Vernon | Vigilante | Boston YC | 51563 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:54:52 | 00:49:52 | 00:44:28.00 | 3:12.00 | 5 | |
J/105 | Wales, Jonathan | Bantry | Eastern YC | 189 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:54:27 | 00:49:27 | 00:44:03.00 | 2:47.00 | 4 | |
J/105 | Garrard, Charlie | Merlin | - | 635 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:53:49 | 00:48:49 | 00:43:25.00 | 2:09.00 | 3 | |
J/105 | deNapoli, Fred | Allegro Semplicita | Corinthian YC | 304 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:51:40 | 00:46:40 | 00:41:16.00 | 0.00 | 1 | |
J/105 | Yanofsky, Brian | Aqua Boogie | Boston YC | 620 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:55:01 | 00:50:01 | 00:44:37.00 | 3:21.00 | 7 | |
First Gun Time: 18:00:00 Race Conditions:
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
A | Kristiansen, Kris | Saga | Boston YC | 51484 | J/130 | 39 | C | | | | | DNC | |
A | Gorman, Rob | Vida Zee | Eastern YC | 51351 | Thompson 35 | -48 | C | 18:45:30 | 00:45:30 | 00:48:54.48 | 0.00 | 1 | |
A | Kaye, Edward | Pravda 2 | - | 45 | J/111 | 54 | C | | | | | DNC | |
A | McCue, David | Bel Canto | - | 52546 | J 124 | 42 | C | | | | | DNC | |
A | Mager, Tom | Gigi | Boston YC | 52770 | J/122 | 45 | C | | | | | DNC | |
B | Hosking, Linda | Ares | Boston YC | 30078 | C&C 40-2 TR | 105 | C | 19:07:41 | 00:57:41 | 00:50:13.70 | 2:37.22 | 5 | |
B | Engel, Peter | Goldeneye | Dolphin YC | 40180 | Jeanneau 37 Selection | 95 | C | | | | | DNC | |
B | Blodgett, D. Ward | Sirocco | Eastern YC | 29 | J/33 | 60 | C | 19:03:05 | 00:53:05 | 00:48:49.40 | 1:12.92 | 3 | |
B | Fallon, Joseph | Sojourn | Boston YC | 51498 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 87 | C | 19:04:34 | 00:54:34 | 00:48:23.38 | 46.90 | 2 | |
B | Witherspoon, Jessie | Native Dancer | - | 36014 | Frers 36 | 102 | C | 19:04:51 | 00:54:51 | 00:47:36.48 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Linkas, Thomas | Indra | Boston YC | 2 | Farr 30 | 69 | C | | | | | DNC | |
B | Brolly, Christopher & Jones, Russell | High Tea | Corinthian YC | 73458 | Frers 38 | 87 | C | 19:09:47 | 00:59:47 | 00:53:36.38 | 5:59.90 | 7 | |
B | Drechsler, Tom | Remain Silent | - | 52 | Dehler 38 TM | 60 | C | 19:04:25 | 00:54:25 | 00:50:09.40 | 2:32.92 | 4 | |
B | Taylor, Kevin | Exocet | Boston YC | 60663 | Beneteau First 35 | 84 | C | 19:06:43 | 00:56:43 | 00:50:45.16 | 3:08.68 | 6 | |
C | Murphy, Walter | Rebel | - | 84035 | C&C 35-3 | 132 | C | 18:46:43 | 00:31:43 | 00:27:01.84 | 1:13.86 | 3 | |
C | Schmid, Fred | Whistler | Marblehead YC | 50172 | Avance 36 | 132 | C | 18:45:54 | 00:30:54 | 00:26:12.84 | 24.86 | 2 | |
C | Ogren, Peter | Menage A Trois | - | 20564 | C&C 38 | 123 | C | 18:46:35 | 00:31:35 | 00:27:13.01 | 1:25.03 | 4 | |
C | Biebesheimer, Fred | Acadia | Salem Willows YC | 31 | J/34c | 129 | C | 18:48:33 | 00:33:33 | 00:28:58.23 | 3:10.25 | 6 | |
C | Miller, Donald | Feather II | Boston YC | 95 | Beneteau First 30 Sprit | 54 | C | 18:42:43 | 00:27:43 | 00:25:47.98 | 0.00 | 1 | |
C | Fein, Peter | Calypso | Boston YC | 99 | Sabre 36 CB | 147 | C | 18:48:02 | 00:33:02 | 00:27:48.89 | 2:00.91 | 5 | |
C | Murray, John | Torch | Marblehead YC | 33746 | S2 9.1 | 144 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Doyle, Robert | Agila | Eastern YC | 18 | E33 | 114 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Carlton, Ralph | Corsair | Boston YC | 13686 | Pearson 30 | 174 | C | 18:51:15 | 00:31:15 | 00:25:04.38 | 1:36.22 | 2 | |
D | Doane, John P. | Stressed Out | - | 525 | C&C 29 | 192 | C | 18:53:18 | 00:33:18 | 00:26:29.04 | 3:00.88 | 4 | |
D | Gardner, David | Solstice | Marblehead YC | 21880 | Bristol 35.5 Keel | 132 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Proulx, Laurence R. | Seaductress | - | 123 | Ericson 26-2 | 225 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Tetrault, Tom | Facet | Palmers Cove YC | 88 | Bristol 35.5 CB | 171 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Cochrane, Jack | Fall Line | Eastern YC | 157 | Colgate 26 | 168 | C | 18:49:26 | 00:29:26 | 00:23:28.16 | 0.00 | 1 | |
D | Myers, Rem | Band Wagon | Eastern YC | 21 | Bristol 38.8 | 153 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Aspinall, Jennifer | Tutta Mia | Boston YC | 211 | Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD | 171 | C | 18:53:50 | 00:33:50 | 00:27:45.77 | 4:17.61 | 5 | |
D | Friedman, Matthew | Insight | Marblehead YC | 62 | Alerion Xprs 28 | 195 | C | 19:00:13 | 00:40:13 | 00:33:17.65 | 9:49.49 | 6 | |
D | Doub, John | Celerity | - | 0 | Tartan 30 | 189 | C | 18:52:55 | 00:32:55 | 00:26:12.43 | 2:44.27 | 3 | |
J/105 | Bowden, Ken | Knotless | Corinthian YC | 579 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:57:21 | 00:52:21 | 00:45:57.60 | 0.00 | 1 | |
J/105 | Dexter, Ric | Circe's Cup | - | 51306 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
J/105 | Polidoro, Vernon | Vigilante | Boston YC | 51563 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:00:48 | 00:55:48 | 00:49:24.60 | 3:27.00 | 4 | |
J/105 | Wales, Jonathan | Bantry | Eastern YC | 189 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
J/105 | Garrard, Charlie | Merlin | - | 635 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:57:49 | 00:52:49 | 00:46:25.60 | 28.00 | 3 | |
J/105 | deNapoli, Fred | Allegro Semplicita | Corinthian YC | 304 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:57:43 | 00:52:43 | 00:46:19.60 | 22.00 | 2 | |
J/105 | Yanofsky, Brian | Aqua Boogie | Boston YC | 620 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
First Gun Time: 17:55:00 Race Conditions:
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
A | Kristiansen, Kris | Saga | Boston YC | 51484 | J/130 | 39 | C | | | | | DNC | |
A | Gorman, Rob | Vida Zee | Eastern YC | 51351 | Thompson 35 | -48 | C | 18:54:32 | 00:54:32 | 00:59:21.92 | 1:51.08 | 3 | |
A | Kaye, Edward | Pravda 2 | - | 45 | J/111 | 54 | C | 19:02:57 | 01:02:57 | 00:57:30.84 | 0.00 | 1 | |
A | McCue, David | Bel Canto | - | 52546 | J 124 | 42 | C | 19:02:34 | 01:02:34 | 00:58:20.32 | 49.48 | 2 | |
A | Mager, Tom | Gigi | Boston YC | 52770 | J/122 | 45 | C | | | | | DNC | |
B | Hosking, Linda | Ares | Boston YC | 30078 | C&C 40-2 TR | 105 | C | 19:22:46 | 01:12:46 | 01:02:11.80 | 5:35.92 | 5 | |
B | Engel, Peter | Goldeneye | Dolphin YC | 40180 | Jeanneau 37 Selection | 95 | C | 19:22:32 | 01:12:32 | 01:02:58.20 | 6:22.32 | 7 | |
B | Blodgett, D. Ward | Sirocco | Eastern YC | 29 | J/33 | 78 | C | 19:18:18 | 01:08:18 | 01:00:26.88 | 3:51.00 | 4 | |
B | Fallon, Joseph | Sojourn | Boston YC | 51498 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 87 | C | 19:18:16 | 01:08:16 | 00:59:30.52 | 2:54.64 | 3 | |
B | Witherspoon, Jessie | Native Dancer | - | 36014 | Frers 36 | 66 | C | 19:21:52 | 01:11:52 | 01:05:13.36 | 8:37.48 | 9 | |
B | Linkas, Thomas | Indra | Boston YC | 2 | Farr 30 | 69 | C | 19:14:18 | 01:04:18 | 00:57:21.24 | 45.36 | 2 | |
B | Brolly, Christopher & Jones, Russell | High Tea | Corinthian YC | 73458 | Frers 38 | 87 | C | 19:21:43 | 01:11:43 | 01:02:57.52 | 6:21.64 | 6 | |
B | Drechsler, Tom | Remain Silent | - | 52 | Dehler 38 TM | 78 | C | 19:14:27 | 01:04:27 | 00:56:35.88 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Taylor, Kevin | Exocet | Boston YC | 60663 | Beneteau First 35 | 84 | C | 19:22:50 | 01:12:50 | 01:04:22.64 | 7:46.76 | 8 | |
C | Murphy, Walter | Rebel | - | 84035 | C&C 35-3 | 132 | C | 18:52:35 | 00:37:35 | 00:30:56.36 | 30.24 | 2 | |
C | Schmid, Fred | Whistler | Marblehead YC | 50172 | Avance 36 | 132 | C | | | | | DNC | |
C | Ogren, Peter | Menage A Trois | - | 20564 | C&C 38 | 123 | C | 18:55:13 | 00:40:13 | 00:34:01.54 | 3:35.42 | 6 | |
C | Biebesheimer, Fred | Acadia | Salem Willows YC | 31 | J/34c | 129 | C | 18:55:06 | 00:40:06 | 00:33:36.42 | 3:10.30 | 5 | |
C | Miller, Donald | Feather II | Boston YC | 95 | Beneteau First 30 Sprit | 54 | C | 18:49:48 | 00:34:48 | 00:32:04.92 | 1:38.80 | 3 | |
C | Fein, Peter | Calypso | Boston YC | 99 | Sabre 36 CB | 147 | C | 18:55:01 | 00:40:01 | 00:32:37.06 | 2:10.94 | 4 | |
C | Murray, John | Torch | Marblehead YC | 33746 | S2 9.1 | 144 | C | 18:52:41 | 00:37:41 | 00:30:26.12 | 0.00 | 1 | |
C | Doyle, Robert | Agila | Eastern YC | 18 | E33 | 114 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Carlton, Ralph | Corsair | Boston YC | 13686 | Pearson 30 | 192 | C | 18:57:24 | 00:37:24 | 00:27:44.16 | 0.00 | 1 | |
D | Doane, John P. | Stressed Out | - | 525 | C&C 29 | 192 | C | 19:06:41 | 00:46:41 | 00:37:01.16 | 9:17.00 | 8 | |
D | Gardner, David | Solstice | Marblehead YC | 21880 | Bristol 35.5 Keel | 150 | C | 19:01:34 | 00:41:34 | 00:34:01.00 | 6:16.84 | 7 | |
D | Proulx, Laurence R. | Seaductress | - | 123 | Ericson 26-2 | 225 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Tetrault, Tom | Facet | Palmers Cove YC | 88 | Bristol 35.5 CB | 171 | C | 18:57:18 | 00:37:18 | 00:28:41.58 | 57.42 | 2 | |
D | Cochrane, Jack | Fall Line | Eastern YC | 157 | Colgate 26 | 132 | C | 18:58:46 | 00:38:46 | 00:32:07.36 | 4:23.20 | 4 | |
D | Myers, Rem | Band Wagon | Eastern YC | 21 | Bristol 38.8 | 153 | C | 18:59:19 | 00:39:19 | 00:31:36.94 | 3:52.78 | 3 | |
D | Aspinall, Jennifer | Tutta Mia | Boston YC | 211 | Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD | 171 | C | 19:02:19 | 00:42:19 | 00:33:42.58 | 5:58.42 | 6 | |
D | Friedman, Matthew | Insight | Marblehead YC | 62 | Alerion Xprs 28 | 195 | C | 19:09:10 | 00:49:10 | 00:39:21.10 | 11:36.94 | 9 | |
D | Doub, John | Celerity | - | 0 | Tartan 30 | 189 | C | 19:02:01 | 00:42:01 | 00:32:30.22 | 4:46.06 | 5 | |
J/105 | Bowden, Ken | Knotless | Corinthian YC | 579 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:07:12 | 01:02:12 | 00:53:08.40 | 1:39.00 | 3 | |
J/105 | Dexter, Ric | Circe's Cup | - | 51306 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:07:01 | 01:02:01 | 00:52:57.40 | 1:28.00 | 2 | |
J/105 | Polidoro, Vernon | Vigilante | Boston YC | 51563 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:07:29 | 01:02:29 | 00:53:25.40 | 1:56.00 | 4 | |
J/105 | Wales, Jonathan | Bantry | Eastern YC | 189 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:05:33 | 01:00:33 | 00:51:29.40 | 0.00 | 1 | |
J/105 | Garrard, Charlie | Merlin | - | 635 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:07:41 | 01:02:41 | 00:53:37.40 | 2:08.00 | 5 | |
J/105 | deNapoli, Fred | Allegro Semplicita | Corinthian YC | 304 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:07:46 | 01:02:46 | 00:53:42.40 | 2:13.00 | 6 | |
J/105 | Yanofsky, Brian | Aqua Boogie | Boston YC | 620 | J/105 | 90 | R | 19:08:58 | 01:03:58 | 00:54:54.40 | 3:25.00 | 7 | |
First Gun Time: 18:00:00 Race Conditions: Race Cancelled on shore no wind 7/29
First Gun Time: 17:55:00 Race Conditions:
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | R/C | Finish | Elapsed | Cor time | 1st+ | Place | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | | Time | Time | | Time | | |
---|
A | Kristiansen, Kris | Saga | Boston YC | 51484 | J/130 | 39 | C | | | | | DNC | |
A | Gorman, Rob | Vida Zee | Eastern YC | 51351 | Thompson 35 | 6 | C | 18:44:12 | 00:44:12 | 00:43:44.64 | 0.00 | 1 | |
A | Kaye, Edward | Pravda 2 | - | 45 | J/111 | 36 | C | 18:50:52 | 00:50:52 | 00:48:07.84 | 4:23.20 | 3 | |
A | McCue, David | Bel Canto | - | 52546 | J 124 | 42 | C | | | | | DNC | |
A | Mager, Tom | Gigi | Boston YC | 52770 | J/122 | 45 | C | 18:48:57 | 00:48:57 | 00:45:31.80 | 1:47.16 | 2 | |
B | Hosking, Linda | Ares | Boston YC | 30078 | C&C 40-2 TR | 105 | C | 19:08:50 | 00:58:50 | 00:50:51.20 | 5:44.96 | 7 | |
B | Engel, Peter | Goldeneye | Dolphin YC | 40180 | Jeanneau 37 Selection | 95 | C | | | | | DNC | |
B | Blodgett, D. Ward | Sirocco | Eastern YC | 29 | J/33 | 96 | C | 19:02:24 | 00:52:24 | 00:45:06.24 | 0.00 | 1 | |
B | Fallon, Joseph | Sojourn | Boston YC | 51498 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 87 | C | 19:01:48 | 00:51:48 | 00:45:11.28 | 5.04 | 2 | |
B | Witherspoon, Jessie | Native Dancer | - | 36014 | Frers 36 | 102 | C | | | | | DNC | |
B | Linkas, Thomas | Indra | Boston YC | 2 | Farr 30 | 69 | C | 19:02:09 | 00:52:09 | 00:46:54.36 | 1:48.12 | 4 | |
B | Brolly, Christopher & Jones, Russell | High Tea | Corinthian YC | 73458 | Frers 38 | 87 | C | 19:04:58 | 00:54:58 | 00:48:21.28 | 3:15.04 | 5 | |
B | Drechsler, Tom | Remain Silent | - | 52 | Dehler 38 TM | 60 | C | 19:00:06 | 00:50:06 | 00:45:32.40 | 26.16 | 3 | |
B | Taylor, Kevin | Exocet | Boston YC | 60663 | Beneteau First 35 | 84 | C | 19:04:57 | 00:54:57 | 00:48:33.96 | 3:27.72 | 6 | |
C | Murphy, Walter | Rebel | - | 84035 | C&C 35-3 | 132 | C | 18:45:14 | 00:30:14 | 00:25:13.04 | 2:24.96 | 4 | |
C | Schmid, Fred | Whistler | Marblehead YC | 50172 | Avance 36 | 132 | C | 18:42:51 | 00:27:51 | 00:22:50.04 | 1.96 | 2 | |
C | Ogren, Peter | Menage A Trois | - | 20564 | C&C 38 | 123 | C | 18:46:48 | 00:31:48 | 00:27:07.56 | 4:19.48 | 7 | |
C | Biebesheimer, Fred | Acadia | Salem Willows YC | 31 | J/34c | 129 | C | 18:48:04 | 00:33:04 | 00:28:09.88 | 5:21.80 | 8 | |
C | Miller, Donald | Feather II | Boston YC | 95 | Beneteau First 30 Sprit | 108 | C | 18:44:21 | 00:29:21 | 00:25:14.76 | 2:26.68 | 5 | |
C | Fein, Peter | Calypso | Boston YC | 99 | Sabre 36 CB | 147 | C | 18:46:28 | 00:31:28 | 00:25:52.84 | 3:04.76 | 6 | |
C | Murray, John | Torch | Marblehead YC | 33746 | S2 9.1 | 126 | C | 18:43:12 | 00:28:12 | 00:23:24.72 | 36.64 | 3 | |
C | Doyle, Robert | Agila | Eastern YC | 18 | E33 | 114 | C | 18:42:08 | 00:27:08 | 00:22:48.08 | 0.00 | 1 | |
D | Carlton, Ralph | Corsair | Boston YC | 13686 | Pearson 30 | 174 | C | 18:49:25 | 00:29:25 | 00:22:48.28 | 40.16 | 2 | |
D | Doane, John P. | Stressed Out | - | 525 | C&C 29 | 192 | C | 18:52:51 | 00:32:51 | 00:25:33.24 | 3:25.12 | 6 | |
D | Gardner, David | Solstice | Marblehead YC | 21880 | Bristol 35.5 Keel | 168 | C | | | | | RET | |
D | Proulx, Laurence R. | Seaductress | - | 123 | Ericson 26-2 | 225 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Tetrault, Tom | Facet | Palmers Cove YC | 88 | Bristol 35.5 CB | 171 | C | 18:48:38 | 00:28:38 | 00:22:08.12 | 0.00 | 1 | |
D | Cochrane, Jack | Fall Line | Eastern YC | 157 | Colgate 26 | 168 | C | 18:50:31 | 00:30:31 | 00:24:07.96 | 1:59.84 | 4 | |
D | Myers, Rem | Band Wagon | Eastern YC | 21 | Bristol 38.8 | 153 | C | 18:50:10 | 00:30:10 | 00:24:21.16 | 2:13.04 | 5 | |
D | Aspinall, Jennifer | Tutta Mia | Boston YC | 211 | Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD | 171 | C | 18:50:23 | 00:30:23 | 00:23:53.12 | 1:45.00 | 3 | |
D | Friedman, Matthew | Insight | Marblehead YC | 62 | Alerion Xprs 28 | 195 | C | | | | | DNC | |
D | Doub, John | Celerity | - | 0 | Tartan 30 | 189 | C | | | | | DNC | |
J/105 | Bowden, Ken | Knotless | Corinthian YC | 579 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
J/105 | Dexter, Ric | Circe's Cup | - | 51306 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:59:16 | 00:54:16 | 00:47:25.60 | 2:49.00 | 3 | |
J/105 | Polidoro, Vernon | Vigilante | Boston YC | 51563 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:59:19 | 00:54:19 | 00:47:28.60 | 2:52.00 | 4 | |
J/105 | Wales, Jonathan | Bantry | Eastern YC | 189 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
J/105 | Garrard, Charlie | Merlin | - | 635 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:57:31 | 00:52:31 | 00:45:40.60 | 1:04.00 | 2 | |
J/105 | deNapoli, Fred | Allegro Semplicita | Corinthian YC | 304 | J/105 | 90 | R | 18:56:27 | 00:51:27 | 00:44:36.60 | 0.00 | 1 | |
J/105 | Yanofsky, Brian | Aqua Boogie | Boston YC | 620 | J/105 | 90 | R | | | | | DNC | |
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Sail No. | Boat Type | Place | Points | Race - Place | Race - Points | Notes |
---|
| | | | | | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
---|
A | Kristiansen, Kris | Saga | 51484 | J/130 | 5 | 16 | 4 | DNC | DNC | DNC | - | DNC | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | - | 6 | |
A | Gorman, Rob | Vida Zee | 51351 | Thompson 35 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | |
A | Kaye, Edward | Pravda 2 | 45 | J/111 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | DNC | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | 3 | |
A | McCue, David | Bel Canto | 52546 | J 124 | 4 | 14 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 2 | - | DNC | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | 6 | |
A | Mager, Tom | Gigi | 52770 | J/122 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | DNC | DNC | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | |
B | Hosking, Linda | Ares | 30078 | C&C 40-2 TR | 5 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | - | 7 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | - | 7 | |
B | Engel, Peter | Goldeneye | 40180 | Jeanneau 37 Selection | 9 | 21 | DNC | 4 | DNC | 7 | - | DNC | 10 | 4 | 10 | 7 | - | 10 | |
B | Blodgett, D. Ward | Sirocco | 29 | J/33 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | |
B | Fallon, Joseph | Sojourn | 51498 | Beneteau First 36.7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 2 | |
B | Witherspoon, Jessie | Native Dancer | 36014 | Frers 36 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | - | DNC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | - | 10 | |
B | Linkas, Thomas | Indra | 2 | Farr 30 | 7 | 16 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 2 | - | 4 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | - | 4 | |
B | Brolly, Christopher & Jones, Russell | High Tea | 73458 | Frers 38 | 6 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | - | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | - | 5 | |
B | Drechsler, Tom | Remain Silent | 52 | Dehler 38 TM | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | |
B | Taylor, Kevin | Exocet | 60663 | Beneteau First 35 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | - | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | - | 6 | |
C | Murphy, Walter | Rebel | 84035 | C&C 35-3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 | |
C | Schmid, Fred | Whistler | 50172 | Avance 36 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | DNC | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | - | 2 | |
C | Ogren, Peter | Menage A Trois | 20564 | C&C 38 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | - | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | - | 7 | |
C | Biebesheimer, Fred | Acadia | 31 | J/34c | 6 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | - | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | - | 8 | |
C | Miller, Donald | Feather II | 95 | Beneteau First 30 Sprit | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 5 | |
C | Fein, Peter | Calypso | 99 | Sabre 36 CB | 7 | 15 | DNC | DNC | 5 | 4 | - | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 6 | |
C | Murray, John | Torch | 33746 | S2 9.1 | 5 | 13 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 1 | - | 3 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 | - | 3 | |
C | Doyle, Robert | Agila | 18 | E33 | 8 | 19 | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | - | 1 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | |
D | Carlton, Ralph | Corsair | 13686 | Pearson 30 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | |
D | Doane, John P. | Stressed Out | 525 | C&C 29 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | 6 | |
D | Gardner, David | Solstice | 21880 | Bristol 35.5 Keel | 4 | 12 | 4 | 1 | DNC | 7 | - | RET | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | - | 8 | |
D | Proulx, Laurence R. | Seaductress | 123 | Ericson 26-2 | DNC | 33 | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | - | DNC | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | - | 11 | |
D | Tetrault, Tom | Facet | 88 | Bristol 35.5 CB | 6 | 14 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | |
D | Cochrane, Jack | Fall Line | 157 | Colgate 26 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | - | 4 | |
D | Myers, Rem | Band Wagon | 21 | Bristol 38.8 | 8 | 19 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 3 | - | 5 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 3 | - | 5 | |
D | Aspinall, Jennifer | Tutta Mia | 211 | Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD | 7 | 14 | DNC | 6 | 5 | 6 | - | 3 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 6 | - | 3 | |
D | Friedman, Matthew | Insight | 62 | Alerion Xprs 28 | 9 | 22 | DNC | 7 | 6 | 9 | - | DNC | 11 | 7 | 6 | 9 | - | 11 | |
D | Doub, John | Celerity | 0 | Tartan 30 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | - | DNC | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | - | 11 | |
J/105 | Bowden, Ken | Knotless | 579 | J/105 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | DNC | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | 8 | |
J/105 | Dexter, Ric | Circe's Cup | 51306 | J/105 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | DNC | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | - | 3 | |
J/105 | Polidoro, Vernon | Vigilante | 51563 | J/105 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | |
J/105 | Wales, Jonathan | Bantry | 189 | J/105 | 6 | 13 | DNC | 4 | DNC | 1 | - | DNC | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1 | - | 8 | |
J/105 | Garrard, Charlie | Merlin | 635 | J/105 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | - | 2 | |
J/105 | deNapoli, Fred | Allegro Semplicita | 304 | J/105 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | 1 | |
J/105 | Yanofsky, Brian | Aqua Boogie | 620 | J/105 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 7 | DNC | 7 | - | DNC | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | - | 8 | |
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions