Results
2019 PYC Fall Series Race 2
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 13:21:00   Race Len.: 10.78   # of Racers: 4  
CruisingCullum, JamesFiddler's GreenUS Sailing238Pearson Commander276C16:07:1002:46:1001:56:35-1
CruisingHolland, MatthewL.E.A.H.Portland YC293Dehler 38 TM93C15:43:0002:22:0002:05:178:422
CruisingHepburn, HarryC-CUREPortland YC67C&C 30-2162C16:10:1402:49:1402:20:0823:333
CruisingBigos, MichaelDolphinPortland YC0Cape Dory 36 Cutter204C16:30:0003:09:0002:32:2135:464
CruisingYale , Skip Jane GracePortland YC0Pearson Ensign288C---DNC
Fleet - Racing    Start: 13:05:00   Race Len.: 4.40   # of Racers: 7  
RacingWeg, KRanger60029Morris 4274R14:03:2000:58:2000:52:54-1
RacingSmithwick, ScottKaos IIPortland YC48Farr 3057R14:03:1000:58:1000:53:591:052
RacingKetchum, RichardHound dogPortland YC33820S2 9.2a SD126R14:09:3401:04:3400:55:202:263
RacingKellogg, BobTAMARACKPortland YC40747Baltic Farr 4475R14:06:4401:01:4400:56:143:204
RacingRuff, DavidGo Dog GoPortland YC51945Beneteau 36.778R14:07:4401:02:4400:57:014:075
RacingNewberry, WilliamCounty GirlPortland YC223Beneteau 36.778R14:08:0201:03:0200:57:194:256
RacingNixon, BipUSA 91Handy Boat91J/80120R14:14:0501:09:0501:00:177:237
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Racing    Start: 14:37:00   Race Len.: 5.97   # of Racers: 7  
RacingKellogg, BobTAMARACKPortland YC40747Baltic Farr 4475R15:51:4201:14:4201:07:14-1
RacingSmithwick, ScottKaos IIPortland YC48Farr 3057R15:50:2401:13:2401:07:44302
RacingWeg, KRanger60029Morris 4274R15:53:1101:16:1101:08:491:353
RacingRuff, DavidGo Dog GoPortland YC51945Beneteau 36.778R15:54:4301:17:4301:09:572:434
RacingKetchum, RichardHound dogPortland YC33820S2 9.2a SD126R16:00:2801:23:2801:10:563:425
RacingNewberry, WilliamCounty GirlPortland YC223Beneteau 36.778R15:57:4901:20:4901:13:035:496
RacingNixon, BipUSA 91Handy Boat91J/80120R16:04:5701:27:5701:16:018:477
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 4  
CruisingCullum, JamesFiddler's Green238Pearson Commander191.51-91.5-
CruisingHolland, MatthewL.E.A.H.293Dehler 38 TM280.02-80.0-
CruisingHepburn, HarryC-CURE67C&C 30-2368.53-68.5-
CruisingBigos, MichaelDolphin0Cape Dory 36 Cutter457.04-57.0-
CruisingYale , Skip Jane Grace0Pearson EnsignDNC0.0DNC-0.0-
Fleet - Racing    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 7  
RacingWeg, KRanger60029Morris 421171.01394.876.2
RacingSmithwick, ScottKaos II48Farr 302171.02285.585.5
RacingKellogg, BobTAMARACK40747Baltic Farr 443161.74166.994.8
RacingKetchum, RichardHound dog33820S2 9.2a SD4133.93576.257.7
RacingRuff, DavidGo Dog Go51945Beneteau 36.75124.65457.766.9
RacingNewberry, WilliamCounty Girl223Beneteau 36.7696.86648.448.4
RacingNixon, BipUSA 9191J/80778.27739.139.1
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions September 22, 2019 11:25:18