Results
2018 CPYC Boston Wed Evening Races - Spring Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.714C19:20:5600:37:5600:27:05-1
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.869R19:17:4800:34:4800:30:14-1
Class BReardon, ChristopherTaqCottage Park YC0Cape Dory Typhoon0.683C-DNC
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.686R-DNC
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.749R-DNC
Class BBrown, Eric & Sovie, KennethTaurus-30Pearson 300.752R-DNC
Class BMcLeroth, KentSouthwind-0Freedom 35 WK0.769R-DNC
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.774R-DNC
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.797R-RCPRace Comm
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.800R-DNC
Class AMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.803C-DNC
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:43:00   Race Len.: 1.76   Course Desc: H. C x2   Type: WL   # of Racers: 2  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:43:00   Race Len.: 1.76   Course Desc: H. C x2   Type: WL   # of Racers: 1  
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Class AMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.771C19:43:4301:08:4300:52:59-1
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.664C19:54:5301:19:5300:53:03-1
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.795R19:42:0001:07:0000:53:16172
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.844R19:41:1401:06:1400:55:542:553
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.800R19:57:5601:22:5601:06:2113:224
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.672R-DNC
Class BReardon, ChristopherTaqCottage Park YC0Cape Dory Typhoon0.683C-DNC
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.703R-DNC
Class BBrown, Eric & Sovie, KennethTaurus-30Pearson 300.717R-DNC
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.718C-RCPRace Comm
Class BMcLeroth, KentSouthwind-0Freedom 35 WK0.720R-DNC
Class AHudson, KarlEclipse-41446Frers 330.805C-DNC
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 3.56   Course Desc: B,.E x 2   Type: WL   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 3.56   Course Desc: B, E x2j   Type: WL   # of Racers: 2  
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.869R19:07:4800:32:4800:28:30-1redress granted
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.800R19:12:3800:37:3800:30:061:361
Class AMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.803C19:13:0400:38:0400:30:342:043
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.773C19:14:3800:39:3800:30:38-1
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.797R19:13:5100:38:5100:30:582:284
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.714R19:18:5400:43:5400:31:21432
Class BReardon, ChristopherTaqCottage Park YC0Cape Dory Typhoon0.683C-DNC
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.686R-DNC
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.749R-RCPRace Comm
Class BBrown, Eric & Sovie, KennethTaurus-30Pearson 300.752R-DNC
Class BMcLeroth, KentSouthwind-0Freedom 35 WK0.769R-DNC
Class AHudson, KarlEclipse-41446Frers 330.838C-DNC
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: Q,B   Type: WL   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: Q,B   Type: WL   # of Racers: 3  
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.868R19:29:0300:54:0300:46:55-1
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.798R19:36:0701:01:0700:48:461:512
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.754C19:46:0201:06:0200:49:47-1
Class AMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.771C19:40:5601:05:5600:50:503:553
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.692C19:54:5201:14:5200:51:482:012
Class BMcLeroth, KentSouthwind-0Freedom 35 WK0.768C19:50:4301:10:4300:54:194:323
Class BBrown, Eric & Sovie, KennethTaurus-30Pearson 300.716C19:56:2101:16:2100:54:404:534
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.800R19:43:5601:08:5600:55:098:144
Rhodes 19Hickey, DaveStrawberry-2324Rhodes 19-R-DNC
Rhodes 19Roberts, Rickold KCottage Park YC2487Rhodes 19-R19:46:0901:06:092
Rhodes 19Gahan, Mikered dogCottage Park YC1992Rhodes 19-R19:29:5200:49:521
Rhodes 19Herbert, TheresaSpar-616Rhodes 19-R-DNC
Rhodes 19Walsh, QuentinMimi-3359Rhodes 19-R-DNC
Class BReardon, ChristopherTaqCottage Park YC0Cape Dory Typhoon0.668C-DNC
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.691R-DNC
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.734R-DNC
Class AHudson, KarlEclipse-41446Frers 330.801C-DNC
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.05   Course Desc: B-D-M-O-B   Type: RL   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: B-D-M-O-B   Type: RL   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: B Q   Type: WL   # of Racers: 2  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.754C19:09:2700:29:2700:22:12-1
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.692C19:13:5900:33:5900:23:311:192
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.734R19:12:0800:32:0800:23:351:233
Class BBedingfield, BlakeSojournerCottage Park YC258Pearson 365 Sloop0.690C19:17:2900:37:2900:25:523:404
Class BReardon, ChristopherTaqCottage Park YC0Cape Dory Typhoon0.668C19:26:3700:46:3700:31:088:565
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.800R19:18:3800:43:3800:34:54-RET
Class AMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.793R19:24:0700:49:0700:38:574:031
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.868R19:20:2200:45:2200:39:234:292
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.798R19:24:2300:49:2300:39:244:303
Rhodes 19Hickey, DaveStrawberry-2324Rhodes 19-R19:04:2400:24:241
Rhodes 19Roberts, Rickold KCottage Park YC2487Rhodes 19-R19:09:0700:29:075
Rhodes 19Gahan, Mikered dogCottage Park YC1992Rhodes 19-R19:05:3000:25:302
Rhodes 19Herbert, TheresaSpar-616Rhodes 19-R19:06:3100:26:313
Rhodes 19Walsh, QuentinMimi-3359Rhodes 19-R19:09:0600:29:064
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.691R-DNC
Class BBrown, Eric & Sovie, KennethTaurus-30Pearson 300.740R-DNC
Class BMcLeroth, KentSouthwind-0Freedom 35 WK0.768R-DNC
Class AHudson, KarlEclipse-41446Frers 330.801C-DNC
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: C-P-L-C-P-C   Type: RL   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 2.65   Course Desc: C-P-L-C   Type: RL   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 1.70   Course Desc: C-P-C   Type: WL   # of Racers: 5  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Class AMay, ThomasHound DogCottage Park YC33820S2 9.1se standard mast0.771C19:41:2201:06:2200:51:10-1
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.844R19:35:4501:00:4500:51:16062
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the CatWinthrop YC295Dehler 340.718C20:01:4201:18:4200:56:30-1
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkeyCottage Park YC59J/800.795R19:54:0701:19:0701:02:5411:443
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.862R19:49:1901:14:1901:04:0412:544
Rhodes 19Hickey, DaveStrawberry-2324Rhodes 19-R-DNC
Rhodes 19Roberts, Rickold KCottage Park YC2487Rhodes 19-R-DNF
Rhodes 19Gahan, Mikered dogCottage Park YC1992Rhodes 19-R20:05:1201:22:12DNF
Rhodes 19Herbert, TheresaSpar-616Rhodes 19-R-DNC
Rhodes 19Walsh, QuentinMimi-3359Rhodes 19-R-DNC
Class BBedingfield, BlakeSojournerCottage Park YC258Pearson 365 Sloop0.626R-DNF
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.664R-RCPRace Comm
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.672R-DNF
Class BReardon, ChristopherTaqCottage Park YC0Cape Dory Typhoon0.683C-DNC
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.703R-DNC
Class BBrown, Eric & Sovie, KennethTaurus-30Pearson 300.717R-DNC
Class BMcLeroth, KentSouthwind-0Freedom 35 WK0.720R-DNC
Class AHudson, KarlEclipse-41446Frers 330.805C-DNC
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: A-D-A   Type: WL   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:43:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: A_D_A   Type: WL   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 18:43:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: A-D-A   Type: WL   # of Racers: 2  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Class A    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Class B    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Rhodes 19    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234567812345678
Rhodes 19Hickey, DaveStrawberry2324Rhodes 19213----DNC1DNC-----616-
Rhodes 19Roberts, Rickold K2487Rhodes 19313----25DNF-----256-
Rhodes 19Gahan, Mikered dog1992Rhodes 1919----12DNF-----126-
Rhodes 19Herbert, TheresaSpar616Rhodes 19415----DNC3DNC-----636-
Rhodes 19Walsh, QuentinMimi3359Rhodes 19516----DNC4DNC-----646-
Class BBedingfield, BlakeSojourner258Pearson 365 Sloop540DNCDNC-DNCDNC4DNF-99-9949-
Class BReardon, ChristopherTaq0Cape Dory Typhoon741DNCDNC-DNCDNC5DNC-99-9959-
Class BPomer, JohnOphelia281Capri 22 WK Catalina845DNCDNC-DNCDNCDNCDNF-99-9999-
Class BWinkler, DaveIphigenia1364Catalina 302811-222RCP-11-2222-
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma L443Tartan 34338DNCDNC-RCPDNC3DNC-99-8939-
Class BBrown, Eric & Sovie, KennethTaurus30Pearson 30640DNCDNC-DNC4DNCDNC-99-9499-
Class BMcLeroth, KentSouthwind0Freedom 35 WK439DNCDNC-DNC3DNCDNC-99-9399-
Class BTalbot, JeffreyMorris the Cat295Dehler 3417DNCRCP-1111-93-1111-
Class AHudson, KarlEclipse41446Frers 33DNC30DNCDNC-DNCDNCDNCDNC-66-6666-
Class AMay, ThomasHound Dog33820S2 9.1se standard mast29DNC1-3311-61-3311-
Class ALawton, BarryChurchkey59J/80313RCP2-4233-32-4233-
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduh30R&U 30419DNC4-14RET4-64-1464-
Class ABoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthing272J/1091713-1122-13-1122-
Fleet - Class A    # of Races: 6     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 4  
Fleet - Class B    # of Races: 6     # of Entries: 8     # of Starters: 8  
Fleet - Rhodes 19    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - November 08, 2018 9:04:47